Island Girl Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 17, 2023


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Sprint Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Sprint Triathlon Relay Non Binary: 1-99
Sprint Triathlon Athena Women: 1-99

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Alanis Rentas Tomball TX 29 13 1 5:20.5 1:47HM 0:29.6 1 25:44.5 18.6MPH 0:35.2 1 14:31.7 7:16/M 46:41.7
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Mary Austin Houston TX 179 49 1 7:11.0 2:24HM 0:55.3 1 23:03.0 20.8MPH 0:59.0 1 14:57.7 7:29/M 47:06.2
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Isabella Camiro Spring TX 28 13 8 5:55.7 1:59HM 0:29.9 1 25:58.7 18.5MPH 0:29.2 4 14:29.5 7:15/M 47:23.1
2 5 Madison Challis Spring TX 250 12 3 5:33.4 1:51HM 0:46.2 5 27:21.5 17.5MPH 0:31.1 1 13:15.4 6:38/M 47:27.8
3 6 Maddilynn Scott Galveston TX 30 13 2 5:31.2 1:50HM 0:34.4 3 26:35.4 18.1MPH 0:29.9 3 14:18.1 7:09/M 47:29.1
4 7 Anna Loe Seabrook TX 33 17 1 4:55.6 1:39HM 1:12.9 4 26:53.4 17.8MPH 0:22.8 2 14:11.8 7:06/M 47:36.7
5 9 Victoria Elliott Spring TX 26 12 9 5:55.7 1:59HM 0:27.5 2 26:02.9 18.4MPH 0:26.4 6 15:10.1 7:35/M 48:02.8
6 13 Zoey Scott Galveston TX 22 10 13 6:31.5 2:11HM 0:34.5 7 29:00.7 16.5MPH 0:26.2 5 15:09.2 7:35/M 51:42.4
7 29 Eleanor Cavallerano The Woodlands TX 254 12 12 6:24.6 2:08HM 0:56.0 6 28:41.6 16.7MPH 0:37.2 10 18:57.9 9:29/M 55:37.5
8 30 Lily Heczey Houston TX 24 11 10 6:03.5 2:01HM 1:21.8 10 31:27.4 15.3MPH 0:37.3 7 16:22.0 8:11/M 55:52.2
9 32 Tai Maples Humble TX 34 17 7 5:49.9 1:57HM 1:01.3 9 30:17.6 15.8MPH 0:25.2 9 18:26.0 9:13/M 56:00.3
10 33 Steffi Struthers Tomball TX 240 13 11 6:24.4 2:08HM 0:32.8 8 29:42.0 16.2MPH 0:22.0 11 19:01.6 9:31/M 56:03.0
11 43 Reilly Jehlik Cypress TX 21 10 6 5:45.6 1:55HM 0:38.2 12 32:39.3 14.7MPH 0:25.0 8 18:22.8 9:11/M 57:51.0
12 73 Eva Callahan Houston TX 36 18 5 5:44.4 1:55HM 1:20.3 13 35:46.1 13.4MPH 0:34.2 12 20:25.0 10:13/M 1:03:50.0
13 92 Genevieve Adam Cypress TX 229 12 4 5:41.4 1:54HM 0:54.2 11 32:19.7 14.8MPH 0:46.2 13 27:24.9 13:42/M 1:07:06.6
14 176 Emma Pace Houston TX 25 11 14 8:14.4 2:45HM 2:54.0 15 46:23.3 10.3MPH 1:45.7 14 31:54.5 15:57/M 1:31:12.0
15 181 Ryleigh Grant Conroe TX 32 15 15 11:13.5 3:45HM 4:42.8 14 46:17.5 10.4MPH 2:17.5 15 38:24.6 19:12/M 1:42:56.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Hannah Green Houston TX 39 23 3 7:54.1 2:38HM 1:57.9 1 26:22.4 18.2MPH 1:27.3 1 19:41.1 9:51/M 57:22.9
2 55 Sarah Kennison Harker Heights TX 38 21 1 5:47.7 1:56HM 3:09.9 2 26:52.1 17.9MPH 1:43.7 2 22:29.6 11:15/M 1:00:03.2
3 121 Abigail Kemter San Marcos TX 40 24 4 9:15.0 3:05HM 2:30.2 3 31:47.2 15.1MPH 1:46.0 4 26:27.9 13:14/M 1:11:46.5
4 152 Lauren Sharkis Houston TX 249 20 2 7:45.4 2:35HM 3:43.1 4 37:29.0 12.8MPH 3:05.0 3 26:18.4 13:09/M 1:18:21.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Natalie Keshemberg Houston TX 41 25 1 4:44.6 1:35HM 1:27.9 4 29:49.3 16.1MPH 1:08.9 3 17:16.4 8:38/M 54:27.4
2 26 Morgan Brock Richmond TX 51 28 4 6:58.7 2:20HM 1:34.7 2 27:43.9 17.3MPH 0:53.0 4 17:33.1 8:47/M 54:43.6
3 27 Darby Bavarian Montgomery TX 54 29 6 7:20.7 2:27HM 2:10.0 1 27:22.4 17.5MPH 0:38.9 5 17:36.0 8:48/M 55:08.2
4 28 Sarah Bookout Houston TX 50 28 2 6:03.2 2:01HM 2:43.8 5 29:55.7 16.0MPH 0:37.8 1 15:56.9 7:58/M 55:17.5
5 42 Jessica Benoy Sugar Land TX 49 28 5 7:05.6 2:22HM 1:17.4 3 28:17.5 17.0MPH 1:05.6 6 20:00.2 10:00/M 57:46.5
6 44 Cameron Coday Houston TX 55 29 3 6:45.4 2:15HM 1:44.6 7 32:18.3 14.9MPH 1:11.5 2 16:02.8 8:01/M 58:02.8
7 59 Amanda Leary Houston TX 52 28 8 7:43.8 2:35HM 2:06.7 6 30:39.9 15.7MPH 1:00.6 7 20:07.7 10:04/M 1:01:38.9
8 104 Victoria Nelson Houston TX 42 25 10 7:58.0 2:39HM 1:47.9 8 36:05.3 13.3MPH 0:48.7 9 22:05.9 11:03/M 1:08:46.0
9 114 Beatriz Alves De Araujo Souz New Caney TX 260 26 12 8:35.2 2:52HM 1:54.1 9 36:31.9 13.1MPH 0:58.3 10 22:49.8 11:25/M 1:10:49.4
10 134 Christine Flaspohler Houston TX 46 27 11 8:34.7 2:52HM 2:39.5 10 37:44.5 12.7MPH 1:39.0 11 23:15.5 11:38/M 1:13:53.3
11 145 Allison Galle Houston TX 57 29 13 9:12.6 3:04HM 1:46.6 11 39:35.8 12.1MPH 1:02.1 13 25:32.1 12:46/M 1:17:09.3
12 151 Nicole Hey Humble TX 58 29 7 7:27.0 2:29HM 2:57.1 14 40:48.2 11.8MPH 2:30.7 12 24:30.8 12:15/M 1:18:14.0
13 160 Rachel White League City TX 48 27 9 7:56.2 2:39HM 3:11.5 13 40:14.7 11.9MPH 2:14.1 14 31:05.0 15:33/M 1:24:41.8
14 167 Terri Boutte Tomball TX 45 27 15 22:19.6 7:27HM 3:00.6 12 40:07.4 12.0MPH 0:31.5 8 21:17.3 10:39/M 1:27:16.5
15 182 Rebakah Long Conroe TX 53 28 14 11:11.7 3:44HM 4:51.9 15 1:02:18.4 7.70MPH 1:55.8 15 39:31.6 19:46/M 1:59:49.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Carolyn Granade Houston TX 67 32 1 5:27.8 1:49HM 1:25.8 1 26:11.1 18.3MPH 1:03.4 2 16:38.2 8:19/M 50:46.5
2 38 Lauren Mangum Angleton TX 79 34 6 7:19.8 2:27HM 1:34.1 3 29:33.8 16.2MPH 0:36.3 4 17:44.9 8:52/M 56:49.1
3 52 Courtney Dahl Angleton TX 248 33 7 7:20.0 2:27HM 1:48.7 7 31:45.4 15.1MPH 0:45.6 3 17:41.2 8:51/M 59:21.0
4 60 Jessica Wing Magnolia TX 76 33 2 6:46.1 2:15HM 2:01.6 4 29:50.7 16.1MPH 1:40.9 8 21:28.1 10:44/M 1:01:47.6
5 61 Danielle Walker Texas City TX 66 31 5 7:11.6 2:24HM 4:07.5 10 33:35.7 14.3MPH 1:06.4 1 15:56.8 7:58/M 1:01:58.2
6 62 Jennifer Graham Houston TX 77 34 4 7:10.1 2:23HM 1:46.6 2 27:11.8 17.6MPH 1:44.4 13 24:08.8 12:04/M 1:02:01.9
7 87 Kymberley Filip Houston TX 63 31 3 6:54.4 2:18HM 2:16.8 9 32:58.1 14.6MPH 1:26.4 9 22:36.2 11:18/M 1:06:12.1
8 93 Katherine Trimino Houston TX 235 31 17 11:38.8 3:53HM 2:36.0 5 30:38.2 15.7MPH 1:24.6 7 21:15.6 10:38/M 1:07:33.3
9 102 Molly Conklin Kingwood TX 247 32 11 8:40.2 2:53HM 2:25.2 6 30:48.5 15.6MPH 2:01.8 14 24:30.0 12:15/M 1:08:25.7
10 108 Ashley Folkman Conroe TX 71 33 15 9:37.8 3:13HM 1:50.9 11 33:55.3 14.1MPH 1:10.7 12 23:32.2 11:46/M 1:10:07.1
11 109 Colleen Herrera Conroe TX 64 31 9 8:02.1 2:41HM 3:05.8 12 34:22.7 14.0MPH 1:12.3 11 23:24.4 11:42/M 1:10:07.5
12 110 Layci Harrison Houston TX 74 33 13 9:31.7 3:11HM 3:08.8 14 34:57.3 13.7MPH 2:05.7 5 20:39.2 10:20/M 1:10:22.9
13 112 Jillian Seaton Houston TX 69 32 14 9:34.4 3:11HM 3:11.3 13 34:54.4 13.8MPH 2:06.5 6 20:39.5 10:20/M 1:10:26.2
14 119 Brianna Howard Houston TX 78 34 16 9:54.5 3:18HM 2:38.8 8 32:53.1 14.6MPH 1:13.1 15 24:52.5 12:26/M 1:11:32.2
15 133 Holly McCarthy Alvin TX 68 32 8 7:50.5 2:37HM 3:18.0 16 37:46.4 12.7MPH 1:36.4 10 23:17.1 11:39/M 1:13:48.5
16 149 Kendra Trevino Dallas TX 75 33 10 8:35.9 2:52HM 3:13.9 15 37:04.8 12.9MPH 2:31.3 16 26:26.9 13:13/M 1:17:53.0
17 155 Danielle Deen La Marque TX 62 31 12 9:22.0 3:07HM 1:49.2 17 41:29.3 11.6MPH 0:57.1 17 28:39.1 14:20/M 1:22:16.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Amanda Schnell Houston TX 127 39 2 5:45.4 1:55HM 0:40.3 1 23:12.6 20.7MPH 1:06.6 2 16:32.6 8:16/M 47:17.7
2 14 Cassidy Eusepi Sugar Land TX 253 39 1 5:23.8 1:48HM 1:44.0 5 27:26.8 17.5MPH 0:54.3 4 16:40.2 8:20/M 52:09.2
3 15 Amanda Bernhard Houston TX 80 35 5 6:23.6 2:08HM 1:44.9 2 25:24.3 18.9MPH 1:14.9 6 17:23.3 8:42/M 52:11.3
4 20 Shannon Preston Houston TX 89 35 4 6:15.8 2:05HM 1:07.3 4 26:40.1 18.0MPH 0:57.5 8 18:15.4 9:08/M 53:16.4
5 22 Holly Hamilton Corpus Christi TX 326 37 9 6:51.2 2:17HM 1:19.8 7 27:49.8 17.2MPH 0:47.4 3 16:39.8 8:20/M 53:28.2
6 23 Cindy Fowler Sugar Land TX 82 35 3 6:00.3 2:00HM 1:25.1 3 26:26.8 18.1MPH 1:31.0 10 18:58.6 9:29/M 54:21.9
7 25 Hallie Snowden Pearland TX 91 35 17 8:31.7 2:51HM 1:24.9 8 28:06.7 17.1MPH 1:08.5 1 15:16.6 7:38/M 54:28.6
8 31 Ginny Rutledge Humble TX 113 39 6 6:28.3 2:09HM 1:39.9 9 28:13.1 17.0MPH 0:36.7 9 18:58.0 9:29/M 55:56.2
9 36 Jenni Colvin Spring TX 252 37 11 7:34.5 2:32HM 1:52.4 11 29:16.6 16.4MPH 0:51.1 5 17:01.4 8:31/M 56:36.2
10 39 Laura Arbelaez Houston TX 111 39 21 9:05.7 3:02HM 1:04.3 10 28:46.8 16.7MPH 0:33.1 7 17:30.8 8:45/M 57:00.9
11 49 Brittany Parker Kerrigan Houston TX 110 38 13 7:46.1 2:35HM 2:15.4 6 27:30.5 17.4MPH 1:53.0 11 19:07.7 9:34/M 58:32.9
12 63 Kristen Head Humble TX 84 35 8 6:49.8 2:17HM 2:22.1 15 30:31.2 15.7MPH 1:30.6 15 20:55.6 10:28/M 1:02:09.4
13 67 Dalis Collins Birmingham AL 92 36 19 8:40.9 2:54HM 1:40.2 17 30:48.1 15.6MPH 1:31.3 12 20:29.7 10:15/M 1:03:10.4
14 71 Leslie Nott Conroe TX 109 38 20 8:52.0 2:57HM 1:30.1 12 29:21.0 16.4MPH 1:49.3 19 22:06.0 11:03/M 1:03:38.6
15 77 Amy McElroy Leander TX 102 37 25 9:46.6 3:16HM 1:59.9 16 30:47.9 15.6MPH 1:25.9 13 20:32.0 10:16/M 1:04:32.5
16 78 Lisa Tran Port Neches TX 236 38 22 9:12.9 3:04HM 1:21.0 14 30:21.4 15.8MPH 0:42.3 22 22:58.4 11:29/M 1:04:36.3
17 84 Megan Neri Seabrook TX 104 37 15 8:20.8 2:47HM 1:30.2 18 30:52.6 15.5MPH 1:33.6 24 23:08.7 11:34/M 1:05:26.1
18 85 Bridget Snow Houston TX 96 36 10 7:33.9 2:31HM 2:11.0 13 30:16.5 15.9MPH 2:31.0 21 22:53.6 11:27/M 1:05:26.2
19 86 Tiffani Moyer Houston TX 103 37 12 7:40.9 2:34HM 2:57.0 22 32:21.7 14.8MPH 0:59.3 18 22:00.9 11:00/M 1:05:59.8
20 88 Jordan Williams Houston TX 98 36 14 7:46.6 2:36HM 2:30.8 23 33:01.7 14.5MPH 0:58.5 17 21:57.6 10:59/M 1:06:15.4
21 91 Christina Hallmark Houston TX 107 38 7 6:46.6 2:16HM 3:00.9 25 34:02.1 14.1MPH 0:50.5 20 22:10.5 11:05/M 1:06:50.9
22 98 Risa Adams Galveston TX 99 37 16 8:20.8 2:47HM 1:13.5 21 32:17.8 14.9MPH 0:57.1 26 25:05.2 12:33/M 1:07:54.7
23 101 Jessica Espinosa San Antonio TX 94 36 24 9:41.9 3:14HM 3:35.1 19 31:47.2 15.1MPH 2:08.4 14 20:48.1 10:24/M 1:08:00.7
24 113 Ashleigh Silveira Manvel TX 90 35 31 11:56.8 3:59HM 2:25.2 20 31:55.4 15.0MPH 1:05.0 23 23:08.7 11:34/M 1:10:31.2
25 141 Maria Pamela Ortiz Houston TX 88 35 27 10:11.8 3:24HM 3:40.6 26 36:19.0 13.2MPH 1:36.4 25 23:48.4 11:54/M 1:15:36.3
26 156 Amanda Jamandre Spring TX 243 38 26 10:06.5 3:22HM 4:06.9 24 33:12.7 14.5MPH 4:21.1 29 30:32.6 15:16/M 1:22:20.1
27 157 Carrie Bickford Houston TX 81 35 18 8:34.2 2:51HM 2:10.1 30 49:33.8 9.68MPH 0:49.6 16 21:13.6 10:37/M 1:22:21.5
28 158 Leah Williamson La Marque TX 245 35 29 11:13.5 3:45HM 4:37.9 27 37:16.3 12.9MPH 1:39.4 28 28:06.6 14:03/M 1:22:53.9
29 173 Kristin Martindale Valley View TX 108 38 30 11:31.6 3:51HM 4:48.2 28 45:34.7 10.5MPH 1:54.8 27 26:41.4 13:21/M 1:30:30.8
30 180 Angella Grant Conroe TX 83 35 28 11:00.4 3:40HM 4:43.9 29 46:17.2 10.4MPH 2:18.0 30 38:24.4 19:12/M 1:42:43.9
DNF DNF Chelsea Noble Humble TX 87 35 23 9:34.9 3:12HM 1:41.1 DNF 48:58.1 9.80MPH        
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Penny Scott Galveston TX 134 41 1 6:21.6 2:07HM 1:01.1 1 25:24.4 18.9MPH 0:42.9 1 15:31.1 7:46/M 49:01.3
2 34 Leisha Poage Spring TX 123 40 8 7:40.0 2:33HM 2:07.8 7 28:58.9 16.6MPH 1:30.3 2 16:01.3 8:01/M 56:18.6
3 35 Alison Backues Katy TX 258 41 2 6:31.8 2:11HM 1:19.2 4 27:44.1 17.3MPH 1:32.6 7 19:26.9 9:43/M 56:34.9
4 45 Molly Buelna Katy TX 148 44 4 6:56.4 2:19HM 1:01.1 2 27:21.9 17.5MPH 0:55.8 15 21:52.4 10:56/M 58:07.7
5 51 Courtney Scott Missouri City TX 125 40 11 8:09.1 2:43HM 1:58.2 11 30:35.5 15.7MPH 0:42.6 4 17:37.8 8:49/M 59:03.4
6 54 Wendy Browning-Cozart Sour Lake TX 116 40 6 7:27.6 2:29HM 1:43.7 5 28:00.5 17.1MPH 2:13.5 10 20:31.1 10:16/M 59:56.5
7 58 Tiffani Sealock Houston TX 154 44 21 9:35.0 3:12HM 1:44.9 13 30:58.1 15.5MPH 1:10.5 5 17:50.5 8:55/M 1:01:19.2
8 64 Stefanie Sunnes Houston TX 141 42 5 7:07.3 2:22HM 1:18.2 3 27:30.6 17.4MPH 1:35.2 22 24:48.2 12:24/M 1:02:19.7
9 66 Rita Reed Kingwood TX 153 44 9 8:01.1 2:40HM 1:19.3 6 28:26.7 16.9MPH 1:32.1 20 23:50.5 11:55/M 1:03:09.9
10 68 Janice Kopenhafer Hockley TX 121 40 20 9:29.9 3:10HM 3:47.5 12 30:43.0 15.6MPH 1:12.5 6 18:08.1 9:04/M 1:03:21.2
11 69 Kathryn Hunter Richmond TX 136 42 17 9:05.3 3:02HM 1:58.9 14 30:59.4 15.5MPH 1:08.7 9 20:23.5 10:12/M 1:03:36.1
12 72 Barbara Cristinziani Houston TX 143 43 16 9:04.9 3:02HM 1:08.9 9 29:47.7 16.1MPH 0:51.7 18 22:51.5 11:26/M 1:03:44.9
13 95 Aline Barcellos Friendswood TX 129 41 15 8:55.6 2:59HM 2:09.3 10 29:59.3 16.0MPH 1:50.6 23 24:48.8 12:24/M 1:07:43.8
14 100 Jessica Rivera League City TX 124 40 7 7:32.2 2:31HM 2:20.3 27 36:34.8 13.1MPH 0:49.3 11 20:39.5 10:20/M 1:07:56.2
15 105 Kris Hickman San Antonio TX 120 40 13 8:24.6 2:48HM 2:16.4 16 32:22.1 14.8MPH 4:28.5 14 21:37.8 10:49/M 1:09:09.5
16 106 April Pompa Cypress TX 138 42 23 10:28.8 3:30HM 2:18.9 8 29:46.8 16.1MPH 2:20.7 21 24:32.8 12:16/M 1:09:28.1
17 111 Christi Cox Missouri City TX 130 41 12 8:16.6 2:46HM 2:40.3 28 36:48.8 13.0MPH 1:08.0 13 21:31.6 10:46/M 1:10:25.4
18 118 Narse Funes Missouri City TX 31 44 28 13:35.3 4:32HM 2:46.0 15 31:00.9 15.5MPH 2:45.8 12 21:17.7 10:39/M 1:11:25.8
19 123 Jennifer Gonzalez Houston TX 131 41 19 9:26.4 3:09HM 2:41.0 17 32:45.6 14.7MPH 1:34.4 24 25:25.2 12:43/M 1:11:52.9
20 124 Juohan Tong Houston TX 126 40 29 13:58.6 4:40HM 3:12.4 18 33:06.7 14.5MPH 1:45.3 8 20:06.6 10:03/M 1:12:09.8
21 136 Vanessa Myers Houston TX 122 40 14 8:52.7 2:58HM 3:44.6 24 36:13.6 13.2MPH 1:36.9 19 23:37.9 11:49/M 1:14:05.9
22 138 Laney Weber Houston TX 145 43 22 10:13.7 3:25HM 3:08.8 19 33:12.1 14.5MPH 1:00.2 28 27:30.7 13:45/M 1:15:05.7
23 142 Lasonya Mahoney Kingwood TX 150 44 30 14:22.6 4:48HM 2:44.5 20 33:49.7 14.2MPH 3:03.2 16 22:02.1 11:01/M 1:16:02.3
24 146 Aubrey Heimbaugh Houston TX 132 41 18 9:18.3 3:06HM 2:17.8 21 34:51.7 13.8MPH 1:12.4 30 29:36.9 14:48/M 1:17:17.3
25 163 Kristana Sipila Cypress TX 140 42 26 13:00.5 4:20HM 4:29.3 22 35:10.9 13.6MPH 1:01.4 32 32:00.8 16:00/M 1:25:43.1
26 164 Michelle Perry Cypress TX 144 43 27 13:05.6 4:22HM 4:27.2 23 35:11.9 13.6MPH 0:59.4 31 31:59.0 16:00/M 1:25:43.3
27 165 Leticia Sandoval Bryan TX 139 42 31 15:15.3 5:05HM 4:43.2 25 36:31.1 13.1MPH 3:43.3 26 26:14.7 13:07/M 1:26:27.7
28 166 Carolina Muriel Kingwood TX 152 44 32 15:18.3 5:06HM 4:42.6 26 36:31.3 13.1MPH 3:43.7 27 26:15.2 13:08/M 1:26:31.3
29 170 Heather Atchison Spring TX 128 41 10 8:02.1 2:41HM 5:14.8 30 48:36.4 9.88MPH 1:19.8 25 26:05.5 13:03/M 1:29:18.7
30 171 Julie Barschow Buda TX 147 44 25 11:50.4 3:57HM 5:26.7 29 40:33.8 11.8MPH 2:32.4 29 29:03.5 14:32/M 1:29:27.0
31 179 Sherise Ferguson Houston TX 329 44 3 6:55.0 2:18HM 1:53.3 31 59:28.4 8.07MPH 1:13.2 17 22:15.1 11:08/M 1:31:45.2
DNF DNF Faye Morrissey Spring TX 137 42 24 11:06.7 3:42HM 2:15.2 DNF 15:32.1 30.9MPH 0:47.5 3 17:17.8 8:39/M 46:59.5
DNF DNF Nanyen Chou Sugar Land TX 118 40                  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Danya Serrano Galveston TX 167 45 4 6:34.6 2:12HM 2:10.9 1 26:30.1 18.1MPH 1:06.7 2 16:00.4 8:00/M 52:22.9
2 17 Sarah Andrews Houston TX 171 47 8 7:30.5 2:30HM 1:07.5 2 26:46.8 17.9MPH 1:02.3 4 16:23.2 8:12/M 52:50.5
3 18 Allison Thummel Sugar Land TX 177 48 2 6:26.1 2:09HM 0:52.2 6 27:29.4 17.5MPH 0:32.7 6 17:33.2 8:47/M 52:53.8
4 19 Maggie Riba Houston TX 174 47 1 6:24.8 2:08HM 1:19.9 4 27:20.1 17.6MPH 0:31.1 5 17:31.6 8:46/M 53:07.8
5 21 Erin Boone Tomball TX 156 45 9 8:04.5 2:42HM 1:00.7 7 27:59.4 17.1MPH 1:00.3 1 15:15.4 7:38/M 53:20.4
6 37 Marie Winter Houston TX 178 48 5 6:37.1 2:12HM 1:25.6 3 27:07.4 17.7MPH 1:24.3 7 20:07.5 10:04/M 56:42.0
7 46 Karen Bullman Kingwoodkingwood TX 168 46 6 6:38.9 2:13HM 1:45.4 10 28:39.9 16.7MPH 0:38.8 8 20:24.7 10:12/M 58:08.0
8 47 Karen Milligan Houston TX 257 45 17 10:16.8 3:26HM 3:32.7 5 27:20.5 17.6MPH 0:52.4 3 16:08.7 8:04/M 58:11.2
9 70 Melanie McCrary Huffman TX 328 45 3 6:29.3 2:10HM 1:49.7 11 30:45.9 15.6MPH 1:18.3 12 23:14.0 11:37/M 1:03:37.4
10 81 Angela Chapa La Porte TX 180 49 10 9:00.3 3:00HM 2:32.3 9 28:34.8 16.8MPH 3:01.5 11 21:55.1 10:58/M 1:05:04.2
11 115 Christina Rodriguez Houston TX 234 45 14 9:36.2 3:12HM 6:30.9 12 31:36.8 15.2MPH 1:44.5 10 21:41.9 10:51/M 1:11:10.5
12 127 Marcela Lizarraga Galveston TX 175 48 20 11:43.9 3:55HM 3:02.6 14 33:55.9 14.1MPH 2:33.6 9 21:35.3 10:48/M 1:12:51.5
13 129 Janola Jackson Pearland TX 173 47 25 14:46.8 4:56HM 3:39.3 8 28:33.1 16.8MPH 2:35.2 13 23:29.7 11:45/M 1:13:04.3
14 130 Emily Tipps Austin TX 169 46 11 9:03.5 3:01HM 2:23.8 17 35:31.2 13.5MPH 1:53.5 15 24:17.0 12:09/M 1:13:09.1
15 135 Amber Neilssien Kingwood TX 181 49 7 6:42.0 2:14HM 1:50.3 16 35:12.4 13.6MPH 1:28.3 22 28:45.7 14:23/M 1:13:59.0
16 143 Alexis Geissler Richmond TX 161 45 16 10:11.3 3:24HM 2:26.5 15 34:00.1 14.1MPH 1:03.7 21 28:40.5 14:20/M 1:16:22.4
17 147 Emma Brawn Houston TX 157 45 19 11:08.8 3:43HM 2:11.0 13 33:26.1 14.4MPH 1:16.6 24 29:26.1 14:43/M 1:17:28.8
18 154 Nichola Claghorn Spring TX 158 45 12 9:04.1 3:01HM 4:17.5 18 38:07.8 12.6MPH 3:21.3 17 25:19.5 12:40/M 1:20:10.4
19 159 Sasha Williams Gainesville TX 170 46 23 13:02.7 4:21HM 4:59.9 19 40:06.1 12.0MPH 2:53.6 14 23:39.2 11:50/M 1:24:41.7
20 161 Rebecca Greenwood New Caney TX 172 47 15 10:08.2 3:23HM 3:03.3 24 45:17.8 10.6MPH 1:35.8 16 24:58.3 12:29/M 1:25:03.5
21 168 Marisol Garcia Corpus Christi TX 256 46 21 11:49.4 3:56HM 4:20.6 21 42:01.4 11.4MPH 2:04.2 20 28:00.9 14:00/M 1:28:16.7
22 169 Telisha Bernal Corpus Christi TX 155 45 24 13:49.1 4:36HM 2:53.5 20 41:48.4 11.5MPH 2:03.3 19 27:58.6 13:59/M 1:28:33.1
23 172 Terra Dickerson Austin TX 159 45 18 10:32.5 3:31HM 5:29.3 22 42:51.3 11.2MPH 1:36.2 23 28:57.9 14:29/M 1:29:27.5
24 174 Kristen Tarrant Gainesvillegainesville TX 176 48 22 12:15.7 4:05HM 4:08.5 25 46:01.4 10.4MPH 1:26.3 18 26:40.5 13:20/M 1:30:32.7
25 177 Carla Pace Houston TX 166 45 13 9:09.1 3:03HM 3:16.7 23 45:01.1 10.7MPH 1:45.8 25 32:03.8 16:02/M 1:31:16.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Cornelia Rollerson Cypress TX 202 54 2 7:46.3 2:35HM 1:12.9 1 24:36.8 19.5MPH 1:07.2 1 16:54.0 8:27/M 51:37.3
2 53 Laura Evans Houston TX 201 54 3 8:14.6 2:45HM 2:19.2 2 25:32.0 18.8MPH 2:24.8 4 21:00.0 10:30/M 59:30.8
3 56 Eman Elshareif Houston TX 186 50 4 8:32.7 2:51HM 2:00.9 9 30:55.5 15.5MPH 1:51.2 2 17:25.6 8:43/M 1:00:46.0
4 74 Leeanne Broussard Duson LA 198 53 13 10:29.3 3:30HM 1:20.1 3 27:53.4 17.2MPH 1:17.6 7 23:09.6 11:35/M 1:04:10.1
5 79 Rhonda Bane Conroe TX 188 51 1 7:42.1 2:34HM 2:42.4 10 31:47.0 15.1MPH 0:32.1 6 22:03.2 11:02/M 1:04:47.0
6 89 Sue McCollough Buna TX 194 52 17 14:53.6 4:58HM 1:12.3 5 29:08.3 16.5MPH 0:48.5 3 20:24.4 10:12/M 1:06:27.3
7 116 Cinthya Abuata Toledo Missouri City TX 184 50 5 8:40.0 2:53HM 7:34.7 6 30:46.4 15.6MPH 3:02.8 5 21:17.6 10:39/M 1:11:21.7
8 117 Lisa Mazur Austin TX 242 53 14 11:01.9 3:41HM 1:29.7 7 30:50.6 15.6MPH 0:43.3 14 27:18.3 13:39/M 1:11:23.9
9 120 Jonann White Austin TX 241 51 10 9:35.5 3:12HM 1:28.5 8 30:52.7 15.5MPH 0:47.2 16 28:59.8 14:30/M 1:11:43.9
10 122 Debi Kelley San Antonio TX 199 53 11 9:57.3 3:19HM 2:37.3 13 33:06.3 14.5MPH 1:45.9 10 24:20.9 12:10/M 1:11:47.9
11 125 Gillian Boyer Houston TX 237 51 6 9:19.7 3:07HM 1:49.8 14 35:12.4 13.6MPH 1:33.9 11 24:38.2 12:19/M 1:12:34.2
12 131 Veronica Fernandez Sugar Land TX 189 51 8 9:34.3 3:11HM 3:01.7 11 32:20.4 14.8MPH 2:03.0 13 26:13.5 13:07/M 1:13:13.0
13 139 Caroleta Johnson Rosharon TX 251 53 16 11:54.9 3:58HM 3:23.2 4 29:04.3 16.5MPH 2:51.4 15 28:01.1 14:01/M 1:15:15.2
14 144 Anna Stegemann League City TX 195 52 9 9:34.4 3:11HM 3:38.4 16 38:27.4 12.5MPH 1:13.2 8 23:43.9 11:52/M 1:16:37.5
15 148 Kimberly Anzaldua Richmond TX 185 50 7 9:28.4 3:09HM 2:56.5 12 32:26.2 14.8MPH 2:51.5 17 29:51.4 14:56/M 1:17:34.2
16 153 Sara Grunberger Austin TX 187 50 12 10:24.0 3:28HM 3:33.1 15 37:24.0 12.8MPH 2:11.7 12 25:27.6 12:44/M 1:19:00.6
17 175 Christine Buxton Lumberton TX 193 52 15 11:19.5 3:47HM 3:48.8 17 39:48.4 12.1MPH 2:04.8 18 34:00.8 17:00/M 1:31:02.5
DNF DNF Tami Allen Pearland TX 192 52 18 17:26.6 5:49HM 4:17.5 DNF 15:07.2 31.7MPH 1:40.4 9 24:00.3 12:00/M 1:02:32.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Dawn Carlson-Scruggs Richmond TX 203 55 1 6:40.2 2:13HM 1:41.6 7 30:18.5 15.8MPH 1:40.5 2 17:20.3 8:40/M 57:41.3
2 48 Pauline Nicodemus El Lago TX 216 58 3 8:21.9 2:47HM 3:08.2 1 27:20.8 17.6MPH 2:42.8 1 16:49.8 8:25/M 58:23.7
3 65 Michelle Miller Houston TX 211 56 10 9:57.0 3:19HM 2:35.9 3 28:54.8 16.6MPH 2:15.9 4 19:11.5 9:36/M 1:02:55.2
4 75 Barbara Balke Houston TX 208 56 2 8:02.9 2:41HM 1:52.7 9 30:37.7 15.7MPH 1:32.4 11 22:04.8 11:02/M 1:04:10.7
5 80 Sherilyn Wright Hitchcock TX 255 57 9 9:56.3 3:19HM 2:50.6 8 30:36.7 15.7MPH 1:04.5 6 20:19.8 10:10/M 1:04:48.2
6 82 Wendy Peters Splendora TX 207 55 7 9:34.2 3:11HM 2:34.1 13 33:23.9 14.4MPH 1:21.5 3 18:11.1 9:06/M 1:05:05.0
7 83 Leslie Rutledge Humble TX 212 56 5 8:55.0 2:58HM 1:51.0 6 30:14.2 15.9MPH 2:31.3 10 21:43.9 10:52/M 1:05:15.6
8 90 Jerilyn Price Katy TX 220 59 8 9:45.0 3:15HM 1:52.3 4 29:37.0 16.2MPH 1:02.8 13 24:18.0 12:09/M 1:06:35.2
9 97 Wendy Langston Spring TX 215 58 11 9:57.7 3:19HM 5:01.4 5 30:11.2 15.9MPH 1:20.8 9 21:17.9 10:39/M 1:07:49.1
10 99 Lisa Lampe Lewisville TX 210 56 6 9:04.9 3:02HM 1:47.4 2 28:13.7 17.0MPH 1:08.5 14 27:40.6 13:50/M 1:07:55.2
11 103 Selena Henderson Houston TX 214 58 12 10:19.9 3:27HM 2:48.7 15 33:55.5 14.1MPH 1:00.6 7 20:29.3 10:15/M 1:08:34.2
12 107 Patricia Zoch The Woodlands TX 217 58 4 8:33.7 2:51HM 2:26.0 16 34:01.4 14.1MPH 1:35.3 12 23:24.8 11:42/M 1:10:01.4
13 128 Amanda Feliciano Cypress TX 218 59 15 13:21.8 4:27HM 4:03.7 10 31:00.3 15.5MPH 3:32.8 8 20:54.5 10:27/M 1:12:53.3
14 132 Christine Hoss Corpus Christi TX 219 59 16 14:12.1 4:44HM 2:48.2 12 32:33.5 14.7MPH 4:02.2 5 19:43.5 9:52/M 1:13:19.6
15 140 Deb Corgiat Seabrook TX 213 57 13 11:11.1 3:44HM 2:50.7 11 31:31.4 15.2MPH 1:34.8 15 28:15.4 14:08/M 1:15:23.6
16 162 Pamela Huerta La Marque TX 206 55 14 11:13.7 3:45HM 3:16.0 17 38:28.0 12.5MPH 1:30.1 16 30:44.4 15:22/M 1:25:12.4
17 178 Kimberly Houts Woodway TX 330 55 17 20:58.1 6:59HM 3:15.1 14 33:40.0 14.3MPH 2:26.3 17 31:23.3 15:42/M 1:31:43.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 224 64 1 6:41.9 2:14HM 1:12.6 2 27:00.8 17.8MPH 1:25.4 1 22:13.4 11:07/M 58:34.3
2 57 Susan Wallace Katy TX 223 61 2 7:34.6 2:32HM 1:40.9 1 26:04.8 18.4MPH 1:30.2 4 24:14.0 12:07/M 1:01:04.7
3 76 Tessy Phillips Sugar Land TX 221 60 3 8:20.4 2:47HM 1:44.3 4 28:28.7 16.9MPH 1:59.6 3 23:51.7 11:56/M 1:04:25.0
4 96 Sandy Touchton Houston TX 225 64 5 11:04.8 3:42HM 2:31.3 5 29:34.4 16.2MPH 0:59.4 2 23:34.9 11:47/M 1:07:44.9
5 126 Donna Whisonant Missouri City TX 222 60 4 10:29.9 3:30HM 1:24.1 3 27:55.0 17.2MPH 1:56.7 5 31:01.0 15:31/M 1:12:47.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Ann Wacker Seabrook TX 228 65 1 5:15.2 1:45HM 0:54.1 1 24:46.0 19.4MPH 0:45.4 1 16:15.9 8:08/M 47:56.9
2 94 Diana Fraser Houston TX 232 69 3 10:21.0 3:27HM 2:17.4 2 29:27.4 16.3MPH 1:55.9 3 23:40.9 11:50/M 1:07:42.8
3 137 Laura Spaulding Houston TX 230 66 2 9:02.2 3:01HM 3:33.6 3 35:31.9 13.5MPH 2:22.5 4 23:52.4 11:56/M 1:14:22.7
4 150 Pat Perez Jersey Village TX 226 65 4 12:26.9 4:09HM 2:28.4 4 38:30.2 12.5MPH 1:17.5 2 23:20.9 11:40/M 1:18:03.9
 

Sprint Triathlon Relay

Top

Relay 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 The Merritt's Friendswood TX 18 48 1 5:23.9 1:48HM 0:22.8 2 24:28.9 19.6MPH 1:11.1 2 15:39.9 7:50/M 47:06.7
2 2 Powerhouse Triangels Kemah TX 12 57 3 5:39.5 1:53HM 0:29.5 3 25:06.4 19.1MPH 0:20.1 4 17:23.0 8:42/M 48:58.7
3 3 Tryatri Tomball TX 16 42 6 5:55.1 1:58HM 1:02.5 6 28:07.4 17.1MPH 0:25.7 1 15:21.7 7:41/M 50:52.5
4 4 Tri Girls Richmond TX 15 49 14 8:18.4 2:46HM 0:38.9 1 24:26.0 19.6MPH 0:21.2 5 18:22.1 9:11/M 52:06.8
5 5 Fast-N-freckled Harker Heights TX 6 50 8 6:58.0 2:19HM 0:30.0 5 27:03.3 17.7MPH 0:29.8 10 19:30.2 9:45/M 54:31.5
6 6 Bombshell Mommas Conroe TX 2 57 10 7:12.5 2:24HM 0:47.1 4 26:58.0 17.8MPH 0:25.4 12 19:56.3 9:58/M 55:19.5
7 7 Die-Tri-ing Kingwood TX 4 37 9 6:58.2 2:19HM 0:38.0 9 30:30.3 15.7MPH 0:23.4 7 18:55.0 9:28/M 57:25.1
8 8 Team Lmv Katy TX 14 38 5 5:54.6 1:58HM 0:27.2 11 32:26.7 14.8MPH 0:26.4 6 18:49.8 9:25/M 58:04.8
9 9 Goula Girls League City TX 7 53 16 8:59.5 3:00HM 1:49.5 8 30:02.1 16.0MPH 0:42.5 3 17:00.5 8:30/M 58:34.2
10 10 Nurses That Tri Spring TX 11 43 17 10:25.8 3:29HM 0:35.1 7 29:06.2 16.5MPH 0:28.2 8 18:59.4 9:30/M 59:34.9
11 11 Dynamic Duo Friendswood TX 5 22 12 7:47.7 2:36HM 1:32.0 10 30:43.9 15.6MPH 0:28.0 13 20:34.0 10:17/M 1:01:05.8
12 12 Hot Lava Mommas Kingwood TX 8 39 11 7:35.9 2:32HM 0:40.3 13 33:14.0 14.4MPH 0:22.2 11 19:45.0 9:53/M 1:01:37.7
13 13 Crt2023 Houston TX 19 46 2 5:31.4 1:50HM 0:26.3 12 33:08.3 14.5MPH 0:22.0 15 22:37.0 11:19/M 1:02:05.1
14 14 Floating Butterfly League Cityleague City TX 17 36 4 5:47.7 1:56HM 0:25.3 15 36:34.1 13.1MPH 0:31.6 14 21:26.1 10:43/M 1:04:44.9
15 15 Sluggish Slacker Sloths Houston TX 13 50 7 6:49.1 2:16HM 0:40.8 18 42:05.2 11.4MPH 0:21.2 9 19:09.8 9:35/M 1:09:06.3
16 16 Island Besties Clute TX 9 40 15 8:40.5 2:54HM 0:37.9 14 35:31.2 13.5MPH 0:28.8 17 30:44.7 15:22/M 1:16:03.3
17 17 Mothers Against Being Out Of Bed Sundays Houston TX 10 43 13 7:52.1 2:37HM 0:47.6 16 36:50.7 13.0MPH 0:29.3 18 32:40.2 16:20/M 1:18:40.1
18 18 A & V Webster TX 1 28 18 11:08.7 3:43HM 0:51.1 17 39:17.2 12.2MPH 0:31.7 16 29:02.4 14:31/M 1:20:51.3
 

Sprint Triathlon Athena

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Madison Grefenstette Houston TX 73 33 1 5:43.1 1:54HM 1:45.1 2 27:28.0 17.5MPH 0:42.0 6 27:17.9 13:39/M 1:02:56.4
2 2 Kathleen Staten Cypress TX 244 48 2 7:02.6 2:21HM 0:46.6 1 27:12.7 17.6MPH 2:11.6 7 28:14.2 14:07/M 1:05:27.9
3 3 Kayla Smith La Marque TX 61 30 7 9:15.6 3:05HM 2:30.5 6 32:16.8 14.9MPH 1:08.8 2 22:57.9 11:29/M 1:08:09.7
4 4 Allison Ford Kingwood TX 119 40 4 8:15.9 2:45HM 2:37.4 8 33:00.6 14.5MPH 1:22.1 4 23:27.4 11:44/M 1:08:43.6
5 5 Laura Yates Humble TX 327 43 3 7:33.1 2:31HM 2:30.1 7 32:44.9 14.7MPH 1:12.1 5 25:35.1 12:48/M 1:09:35.4
6 6 Lusi Trejo Houston TX 183 49 8 9:44.5 3:15HM 2:18.7 9 33:24.1 14.4MPH 1:23.7 3 23:20.4 11:40/M 1:10:11.6
7 7 Rita Jonas Missouri City TX 86 50 10 10:19.8 3:27HM 1:18.6 4 30:16.7 15.9MPH 1:19.3 9 30:59.5 15:30/M 1:14:14.1
8 8 Sandra Abril Phoenix AZ 196 53 12 14:43.1 4:54HM 3:41.6 3 28:32.1 16.8MPH 2:34.4 8 29:59.4 15:00/M 1:19:30.8
9 9 Sarah McDonald Humble TX 165 45 6 9:10.1 3:03HM 1:45.2 5 31:12.2 15.4MPH 2:34.4 11 35:42.9 17:51/M 1:20:25.0
10 10 Melissa Ebinger Houstonhouston TX 93 36 5 8:47.2 2:56HM 3:07.5 11 47:14.1 10.2MPH 1:43.9 1 19:50.7 9:55/M 1:20:43.6
11 11 Mishele Lamshing Katy TX 85 35 9 9:47.7 3:16HM 1:47.8 10 35:51.4 13.4MPH 1:14.8 10 32:47.3 16:24/M 1:21:29.2
12 12 Jacquelyn Hrachovina Texas City TX 133 41 11 13:56.8 4:39HM 6:13.1 12 1:03:58.3 7.50MPH 2:30.5 12 45:30.1 22:45/M 2:12:09.0