Caney Creek Invitational 2023

September 14, 2023


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 135 Harris Ledbetter Conroe Oak Ridge 16:41.20 3:20/K 11
2 2 72 Logan Berggren Conroe Caney Creek 16:52.30 3:22/K 10
3 3 217 Nicholas Wilkes Huntsville 17:05.48 3:25/K 12
4 4 124 Joshua Upshaw Conroe High 17:21.01 3:28/K 11
5 5 130 Bradon Arrant Conroe Oak Ridge 17:24.76 3:29/K 12
6 (< 5) 225 Ulises Avila Klein Forest 17:34.26 3:31/K 12
7 6 119 Mathew Medina Conroe High 17:41.85 3:32/K 10
8 7 141 Cole Williams Conroe Oak Ridge 17:47.30 3:33/K 10
9 8 95 Morghen Vawter Conroe Caney Creek 17:55.35 3:35/K 12
10 9 91 Johan Rodriguez Conroe Caney Creek 18:02.75 3:37/K 12
11 10 139 Eichten Radice-Beedle Conroe Oak Ridge 18:09.46 3:38/K 10
12 11 295 Ryan Beken Spring 18:21.87 3:40/K 9
13 12 85 Daniel Nunez Conroe Caney Creek 18:24.40 3:41/K 10
14 13 268 Andrew Chavez New Caney Porter 18:35.67 3:43/K 12
15 14 87 Adair Poisot Conroe Caney Creek 18:36.58 3:43/K 12
16 15 116 James Kouba Conroe High 18:38.16 3:44/K 11
17 16 140 Christian Reynoso Conroe Oak Ridge 18:53.59 3:47/K 9
18 17 207 Clark Hanson Huntsville 18:58.61 3:48/K 10
19 18 142 Samuel Williams Conroe Oak Ridge 19:07.03 3:49/K 12
20 19 210 Jose Martinez Huntsville 19:19.12 3:52/K 12
21 20 21 Braden Duron Angleton 19:21.05 3:52/K 12
22 21 272 Gil Garcia New Caney Porter 19:26.87 3:53/K 10
23 22 76 Alejandro Gonzalez Conroe Caney Creek 19:29.66 3:54/K 10
24 23 298 Trevis Gakuru Spring 19:44.26 3:57/K 11
25 24 300 Christopher Holbrook Spring 19:52.17 3:58/K 10
26 25 25 Gain Jasso Angleton 20:01.98 4:00/K 9
27 26 118 Pedro Martinez-Rivera Conroe High 20:02.74 4:01/K 10
28 (< 5) 231 Alexander Ruiz Klein Forest 20:03.38 4:01/K 12
29 27 27 Carter O'Leary Angleton 20:04.08 4:01/K 11
30 28 26 Daniel Martinez Flores Angleton 20:09.08 4:02/K 10
31 29 276 Jose Hernandez New Caney Porter 20:15.80 4:03/K 11
32 (< 5) 229 Diego Luna Klein Forest 20:16.02 4:03/K 12
33 30 31 Cory Ray Angleton 20:19.60 4:04/K 10
34 31 205 Ezequiel Gardea Huntsville 20:20.01 4:04/K 11
35 (< 5) 228 Cristian Juarez Klein Forest 20:26.09 4:05/K 11
36 32 34 Raymond Trujillo Angleton 20:27.03 4:05/K 11
37 33 180 Jackson Wolfe Houston Aldine 20:31.05 4:06/K 12
38 34 214 Raul Pina Huntsville 20:35.03 4:07/K 11
39 35 271 Celerino Gamez New Caney Porter 20:44.40 4:09/K 10
40 36 304 Bladimir Tejada Spring 20:50.72 4:10/K 10
41 37 165 Sebastian Esparza Houston Aldine 20:57.79 4:12/K 11
42 38 281 Jakob Tellez New Caney Porter 20:58.00 4:12/K 11
43 39 209 Henry Kieschnick Huntsville 21:10.65 4:14/K 10
44 40 173 Edinson Poroj Vicente Houston Aldine 21:24.27 4:17/K 11
45 41 113 Henry Gardiner Conroe High 21:26.35 4:17/K 12
46 42 216 Bryson Smith Huntsville 21:44.70 4:21/K 12
47 43 175 Jorge Rodriguez Houston Aldine 21:59.74 4:24/K 11
48 44 160 Alexander Anton Alvarenga Houston Aldine 22:08.19 4:26/K 10
49 45 305 Zachary Zmolek Spring 22:54.36 4:35/K 11
50 46 279 Luis Perez New Caney Porter 22:58.55 4:36/K 12
51 47 270 Cody Corkins New Caney Porter 24:35.63 4:55/K 12

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Conroe Oak Ridge 39 1 5 7 10 16 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:56.31  
2 Conroe Caney Creek 45 2 8 9 12 14 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:51.38  
3 Conroe High 92 4 6 15 26 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:10.11  
4 Huntsville 104 3 17 19 31 34 39 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:18.25  
5 Angleton 130 20 25 27 28 30 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:55.79  
6 New Caney Porter 136 13 21 29 35 38 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:00.74  
7 Spring 139 11 23 24 36 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:43.38  
8 Houston Aldine 197 33 37 40 43 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:01.04  
Inc. Klein Forest 4 finishers