2023 Seven Lakes Showcase

September 02, 2023


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

All teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace Grade  
1 1 3389 Hudson Smith Katy Seven Lakes 5:20.7 5:46.5 6:15.0 17:22.3 5:36/M 10  
2 2 3410 Matthew Garib Katy Tompkins 5:18.5 5:49.0 6:21.9 17:29.6 5:39/M 10  
3 3 3424 Jordan Wood Katy Tompkins 5:23.2   12:08.6 17:31.8 5:39/M 10  
4 4 3408 Adeoluwa Fadesere Katy Tompkins 5:22.0 6:00.3 6:22.4 17:44.8 5:43/M 11  
5 5 3390 Reilly Sullivan Katy Seven Lakes 5:18.5 5:48.2 6:49.7 17:56.6 5:47/M 10  
6 6 3374 Zacaharie Bowe Katy Seven Lakes 5:16.3 5:59.2 6:45.5 18:01.0 5:49/M 11  
7 7 3375 Lucas Brighty Katy Seven Lakes 5:17.1 5:43.2 7:01.0 18:01.5 5:49/M 10  
8 8 3169 Alec Delmoro Houston Memorial 11:29.4   6:33.4 18:02.8 5:49/M 10  
9 9 3230 Elijah Roberts Houston Stratford 5:28.4 6:02.2 6:36.1 18:06.7 5:51/M 10  
10 10 3203 Marcus Rohrig Houston Strake Jesuit 5:28.7 6:03.1 6:39.3 18:11.2 5:52/M 11  
11 11 3204 Gideon Sanregret Houston Strake Jesuit 5:42.5 5:59.6 6:29.8 18:12.0 5:52/M 10  
12 12 3272 Samuel Garanzuay Katy Cinco Ranch 5:31.9 6:01.0 6:40.8 18:13.8 5:53/M 10  
13 13 3207 Logan Warner Houston Strake Jesuit 5:42.1 5:59.8 6:31.9 18:13.9 5:53/M 10  
14 14 3411 Gunner Grekowicz Katy Tompkins 5:28.2 6:01.9 6:43.7 18:14.0 5:53/M 10  
15 15 3202 Regis Penn Houston Strake Jesuit 5:44.0 5:59.1 6:31.5 18:14.8 5:53/M 11  
16 16 3055 Joshua Mathew Fort Bend Elkins 5:35.6 5:58.3 6:40.9 18:14.9 5:53/M 11  
17 17 3172 Reed Ingersoll Houston Memorial 5:36.0 6:04.9 6:47.4 18:28.4 5:58/M 10  
18 18 3316 Tristan Wardak Katy Jordan 5:55.6 6:09.4 6:27.5 18:32.6 5:59/M 11  
19 19 3372 Ezechiel Bowe Katy Seven Lakes 5:38.8 6:14.0 6:41.9 18:34.8 6:00/M 11  
20 20 3370 Albert Acosta Katy Seven Lakes 5:43.1 6:07.3 6:45.2 18:35.7 6:00/M 10  
21 21 3383 Jack Kenney Katy Seven Lakes 5:32.0 6:11.7 6:52.3 18:36.1 6:00/M 11  
22 22 3270 Nolan Drake Katy Cinco Ranch 5:32.9 6:15.5 6:49.4 18:37.9 6:01/M 11  
23 23 3421 Logan Redman Katy Tompkins 5:35.4 6:13.0 6:49.5 18:38.0 6:01/M 11  
24 24 3266 Zuhair Asaduddin Katy Cinco Ranch 5:38.6 6:12.3 6:48.1 18:39.1 6:01/M 10  
25 25 3606 Christian Quintero Tomball Memorial 5:32.4 6:12.6 6:58.3 18:43.4 6:02/M 10  
26 26 3285 Zahid Zaragoza Katy Cinco Ranch 5:42.8 6:12.8 6:53.7 18:49.4 6:04/M 10  
27 27 3507 Nicholas Pabon Richmond Foster 5:52.1 6:20.3 6:41.6 18:54.0 6:06/M 12  
28 28 3281 Ryan Rodewalt Katy Cinco Ranch 5:33.3 6:22.1 6:58.9 18:54.4 6:06/M 10  
29 29 3244 Langston Beard Houston Westside 5:34.7 6:14.4 7:08.0 18:57.2 6:07/M 10  
30 30 3197 Martin Mejia Houston Strake Jesuit 5:57.7 6:20.0 6:43.7 19:01.6 6:08/M 11  
31 31 3267 Max Balan Katy Cinco Ranch 5:44.1 6:17.4 7:00.8 19:02.4 6:09/M 9  
32 32 3476 Sebastian Rodriguez Paetow 5:44.6 6:23.6 6:56.7 19:04.9 6:09/M 10  
33 33 3532 John Ehlen Richmond George Ranch 6:24.5 8:17.9 4:23.4 19:06.0 6:10/M 11  
34 34 3185 George Standige Houston Memorial 5:52.3 6:13.5 7:02.7 19:08.6 6:11/M 11  
35 35 3180 Raj Patel Houston Memorial 5:52.2 6:17.8 7:01.3 19:11.4 6:11/M 10  
36 36 3143 William Matysiewski Houston Cyp. Ranch 5:44.7 6:14.1 7:13.4 19:12.3 6:12/M 9  
37 37 3200 Luke Oliver Houston Strake Jesuit 5:53.9 6:25.8 6:53.0 19:12.7 6:12/M 11  
38 38 3570 Alex Selchau Tomball 6:03.8 6:19.4 6:49.4 19:12.8 6:12/M 10  
39 39 3238 Nathan Zoboroski Houston Stratford 5:54.5 6:15.7 7:03.7 19:14.0 6:12/M 10  
40 40 3135 Carlo Concha Houston Cyp. Ranch 5:56.4 6:21.8 6:56.4 19:14.7 6:12/M 12  
41 41 3608 Ian Santacruz Tomball Memorial 5:45.6 6:16.9 7:13.4 19:16.0 6:13/M 10  
42 42 3227 Liam Osbon Houston Stratford 5:47.8 6:26.7 7:04.7 19:19.2 6:14/M 10  
43 43 3300 Deven Aidt Katy Jordan 6:04.5 6:24.0 6:50.6 19:19.2 6:14/M 10  
44 44 3134 Kole Brock Houston Cyp. Ranch 5:54.4 6:29.2 7:00.1 19:23.7 6:15/M 11  
45 45 3575 Chris Teets Tomball 5:52.7 6:20.4 7:10.7 19:23.9 6:15/M 11  
46 46 3415 Julian Mariduena Katy Tompkins 5:55.7 6:25.8 7:05.5 19:27.1 6:17/M 11  
47 47 3236 Ethan Shuck Houston Stratford 5:37.7 6:35.0 7:14.6 19:27.5 6:17/M 11  
48 48 3235 Nathan Scott Houston Stratford 5:47.4 6:26.6 7:14.6 19:28.7 6:17/M 10  
49 49 3167 Alejandro Campbell Houston Memorial 5:58.0 6:12.9 7:19.5 19:30.5 6:18/M 11  
50 50 3600 Samuel Law Tomball Memorial 5:53.3 6:27.7 7:11.1 19:32.1 6:18/M 10  
51 51 3544 Nathan Scott Richmond George Ranch 5:54.6 6:32.4 7:05.7 19:32.8 6:18/M 10  
52 52 3106 Gavin Galway Fulshear 6:02.1 6:28.5 7:02.2 19:32.9 6:18/M 10  
53 53 3475 George Oyoo Paetow 5:45.3 6:23.9 7:24.0 19:33.2 6:18/M 10  
54 54 3502 Lane MacHac Richmond Foster 6:01.4 6:26.8 7:05.6 19:33.9 6:19/M 10  
55 55 3609 Luis Torres Tomball Memorial 5:48.3 6:12.5 7:33.7 19:34.5 6:19/M 11  
56 56 3137 Jackson Deguise Houston Cyp. Ranch 5:55.9 6:30.2 7:15.6 19:41.7 6:21/M 12  
57 57 3173 Will Isaacs Houston Memorial 6:03.2   13:43.3 19:46.6 6:23/M 10  
58 58 3136 Cole Crews Houston Cyp. Ranch 6:18.9 6:37.7 6:51.1 19:47.8 6:23/M 10  
59 59 3149 Kaden Trahan Houston Cyp. Ranch 5:40.0 6:36.4 7:32.3 19:48.8 6:23/M 10  
60 60 3133 Kenneth Belcher Houston Cyp. Ranch 5:58.8 6:26.2 7:23.8 19:48.9 6:24/M 10  
61 61 3597 Colin Honeycutt Tomball Memorial 5:58.5 6:34.9 7:16.3 19:49.8 6:24/M 11  
62 62 3545 Ethan Spaulding Richmond George Ranch 6:01.7 6:26.3 7:21.8 19:49.8 6:24/M 10  
63 63 3110 Addison Huerta-Gonzalez Fulshear 6:03.5 6:30.7 7:16.9 19:51.2 6:24/M 10  
64 64 3232 Diego Ruiz Houston Stratford 5:46.9 6:34.3 7:30.9 19:52.1 6:25/M 10  
65 65 3061 Danish Sanwarwala Fort Bend Elkins 5:59.3 6:41.0 7:13.5 19:54.0 6:25/M 10  
66 66 3064 Riaz Shaikh Fort Bend Elkins 6:01.1 6:39.8 7:15.5 19:56.5 6:26/M 10  
67 67 3314 Illy Riccetti Katy Jordan 5:58.1 6:30.8 7:29.0 19:58.0 6:26/M 10  
68 68 3066 Adrian Urdiales Fort Bend Elkins 5:42.9 6:22.5 7:57.5 20:03.0 6:28/M 11  
69 69 3222 James Matthew Dial Houston Stratford 6:02.7 6:36.7 7:28.5 20:07.9 6:30/M 11  
70 70 3026 Gael Saddler Pena Clute Brazoswood 6:16.9 6:46.7 7:07.9 20:11.5 6:31/M 11  
71 71 3249 Alexander Medina Houston Westside 6:14.8 6:38.0 7:18.9 20:11.8 6:31/M 11  
72 72 3503 Keith Merrick Richmond Foster 6:00.0 6:41.7 7:31.6 20:13.4 6:31/M 11  
73 73 3170 Stefano Ferrier Houston Memorial 6:02.2 6:40.5 7:36.5 20:19.2 6:33/M 10  
74 74 3527 Dristen Amos Richmond George Ranch 5:58.9 6:51.4 7:30.4 20:20.8 6:34/M 10  
75 75 3407 Jason Bai Katy Tompkins 6:08.7 6:45.0 7:28.9 20:22.7 6:34/M 10  
76 76 3500 Leinweber Lawson Richmond Foster 6:06.3 6:39.9 7:38.1 20:24.4 6:35/M 11  
77 77 3542 Hayes Rorie Richmond George Ranch 6:05.4 6:51.1 7:28.8 20:25.5 6:35/M 10  
78 78 3016 Nick Reinhardt Clute Brazoswood 5:49.0 6:52.5 7:44.8 20:26.4 6:36/M 11  
79 79 3317 Tucker Lane Warner Katy Jordan 12:28.2   8:00.4 20:28.6 6:36/M 11  
80 80 3083 Ivan Rodriguez Fort Bend Kempner 6:36.4 6:48.3 7:09.1 20:33.9 6:38/M 11  
81 81 3495 Lucas Coria Richmond Foster 6:06.0 6:49.6 7:39.6 20:35.3 6:39/M 12  
82 82 3025 Michael Riley Clute Brazoswood 6:25.0 6:44.4 7:30.6 20:40.1 6:40/M 11  
83 83 3109 Zachary Hameedi Fulshear 6:17.4 7:00.3 7:30.4 20:48.2 6:43/M 10  
84 84 3591 Alexander Bendele Tomball Memorial 6:21.8 6:56.7 7:29.8 20:48.5 6:43/M 11  
85 85 3511 Lucian Webster Richmond Foster 6:18.4 6:59.5 7:32.2 20:50.3 6:43/M 12  
86 86 3049 Bo Bah Fort Bend Elkins 5:59.0 6:47.2 8:08.2 20:54.5 6:45/M 10  
87 87 3312 Ronan Parashar Katy Jordan 5:57.6 6:50.4 8:08.7 20:56.8 6:45/M 10  
88 88 3540 Jacob Petmecky Richmond George Ranch 6:27.0 6:59.1 7:31.6 20:57.8 6:46/M 10  
89 89 3501 Jon Love Richmond Foster 6:06.8 6:53.9 8:02.2 21:02.9 6:47/M 12  
90 90 3569 Bryce Mathews Tomball 6:20.2 6:59.3 7:46.9 21:06.5 6:49/M 11  
91 91 3478 Caleb Silverio Paetow 6:24.9 7:04.6 7:37.9 21:07.4 6:49/M 11  
92 92 3023 Luke Pottratz Clute Brazoswood 6:08.5 7:04.3 8:01.6 21:14.4 6:51/M 12  
93 93 3345 Sebastian Barresi Katy Morton Ranch 6:05.6 7:23.7 7:47.5 21:16.9 6:52/M 10  
94 94 3111 Joshua Martinez-Villalta Fulshear 6:25.7 7:04.5 7:53.4 21:23.7 6:54/M 10  
95 95 3113 Nathaniel Ortiz Fulshear 6:13.8 7:21.5 7:50.0 21:25.5 6:55/M 10  
96 96 3354 Carlos Quiche Katy Morton Ranch 6:15.2 7:04.3 8:06.8 21:26.3 6:55/M 11  
97 97 3537 Maddox Minter Richmond George Ranch 6:19.9 7:15.4 7:55.0 21:30.5 6:56/M 10  
98 98 3027 Ephraim Schneberger Clute Brazoswood 6:14.2 7:04.6 8:26.4 21:45.4 7:01/M 10  
99 99 3248 Gavin McMahon Houston Westside 5:55.1 7:21.6 8:35.9 21:52.7 7:03/M 11  
100 100 3348 Elijah Dean Katy Morton Ranch 6:13.1 7:27.5 8:15.4 21:56.1 7:05/M 10  
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace Grade  
101 101 3072 Danish Arif Fort Bend Kempner 6:34.0 7:09.9 8:17.0 22:01.0 7:06/M 11  
102 102 3477 Joseph Saladin Paetow 6:31.9 7:25.0 8:15.4 22:12.3 7:10/M 10  
103 103 3607 Austin Rasch Tomball Memorial 6:35.8 7:18.8 8:17.7 22:12.4 7:10/M 11  
104 104 3566 Gavin Goodwin Tomball 6:36.7 7:31.1 8:24.0 22:32.0 7:16/M 10  
105 105 3077 Ryder McBride Fort Bend Kempner 6:53.8 7:30.3 8:13.6 22:37.8 7:18/M 9  
106 106 3074 Nicolas Garcia Fort Bend Kempner 6:23.9 7:42.1 8:31.9 22:38.0 7:18/M 12  
107 107 3250 Jacob Zeiter Houston Westside 6:36.9 7:29.8 8:31.6 22:38.3 7:18/M 11  
108 108 3357 Marcos Vasquez Katy Morton Ranch 6:40.8 7:39.0 8:25.4 22:45.3 7:20/M 10  
109 109 3115 Robert Stomierowski Fulshear 6:34.9 7:32.5 8:43.3 22:50.8 7:22/M 11  
110 110 3062 Ayaan Sayed Fort Bend Elkins 7:00.8 7:45.0 8:24.6 23:10.5 7:29/M 10  
111 111 3469 Gabriel Fernandez Camacho Paetow 7:10.6 7:51.0 8:13.8 23:15.5 7:30/M 10  
112 112 3561 Rodrigo Alaniz Tomball 6:38.0 7:50.4 8:54.3 23:22.8 7:33/M 10  
113 113 3344 Zion Balogun Katy Morton Ranch 6:53.9 7:50.4 9:10.3 23:54.7 7:43/M 11  
114 114 3088 Chase Werts Fort Bend Kempner 7:07.4 7:54.1 9:03.9 24:05.5 7:46/M 10  
115 115 3087 Preston Tran Fort Bend Kempner 7:11.6 8:01.4 9:12.6 24:25.8 7:53/M 12  
116 116 3018 Andrew Huey Clute Brazoswood 7:09.9 8:09.3 9:16.7 24:36.1 7:56/M 10  
117 117 3351 Santiago Moreno Katy Morton Ranch 7:00.1 8:19.1 9:17.9 24:37.2 7:57/M 10  
118 118 3081 Mason Nguyen Fort Bend Kempner 7:13.1 8:20.4 9:44.1 25:17.7 8:10/M 9  
119 119 3245 Talon Coulter Houston Westside 6:36.0 7:30.2 11:22.7 25:29.0 8:13/M 11  

Team Scores - Boys

JV Boys - Finish Split

All teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Katy Seven Lakes 38 1 5 6 7 19 20 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:56.4  
2 Katy Tompkins 46 2 3 4 14 23 46 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:38.3  
3 Houston Strake Jesuit 79 10 11 13 15 30 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:53.7  
4 Katy Cinco Ranch 112 12 22 24 26 28 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:14.8  
5 Houston Memorial 143 8 17 34 35 49 57 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:21.9  
6 Houston Stratford 185 9 39 42 47 48 64 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:36.2  
7 Tomball Memorial 232 25 41 50 55 61 84 103    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:56.0  
8 Houston Cyp. Ranch 234 36 40 44 56 58 59 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:20.3  
9 Katy Jordan 294 18 43 67 79 87    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:15.4  
10 Richmond George Ranch 297 33 51 62 74 77 88 97    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:15.0  
11 Fort Bend Elkins 301 16 65 66 68 86 110    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:03.0  
12 Richmond Foster 310 27 54 72 76 81 85 89    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:41.2  
13 Fulshear 387 52 63 83 94 95 109    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:01.7  
14 Paetow 389 32 53 91 102 111    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:13.5  
15 Tomball 389 38 45 90 104 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:38.2  
16 Clute Brazoswood 420 70 78 82 92 98 116    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:18.0  
17 Houston Westside 425 29 71 99 107 119    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:09.2  
18 Fort Bend Kempner 506 80 101 105 106 114 115 118    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:56.4  
19 Katy Morton Ranch 510 93 96 100 108 113 117    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:19.5  
 

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys - Finish Split

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:29:56.4

Ave Time:17:59.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3389 Hudson Smith 10 1 1 17:22.3 17:22.3 0:41.4
2 3390 Reilly Sullivan 10 5 6 17:56.6 35:18.9 1:16.2
3 3374 Zacaharie Bowe 11 6 12 18:01.0 53:20.0 1:12.0
4 3375 Lucas Brighty 10 7 19 18:01.5 1:11:21.5 1:27.5
5 3372 Ezechiel Bowe 11 19 38 18:34.8 1:29:56.4 1:08.4
6 3370 Albert Acosta 10 (20)   18:35.7 1:48:32.1 1:11.6
7 3383 Jack Kenney 11 (21)   18:36.1 2:07:08.2 1:18.8

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:29:38.3

Ave Time:17:55.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3410 Matthew Garib 10 2 2 17:29.6 17:29.6 0:48.4
2 3424 Jordan Wood 10 3 5 17:31.8 35:01.4 6:35.0
3 3408 Adeoluwa Fadesere 11 4 9 17:44.8 52:46.2 0:48.8
4 3411 Gunner Grekowicz 10 14 23 18:14.0 1:11:00.3 1:10.2
5 3421 Logan Redman 11 23 46 18:38.0 1:29:38.3 1:15.9
6 3415 Julian Mariduena 11 (46)   19:27.1 1:49:05.5 1:32.0
7 3407 Jason Bai 10 (75)   20:22.7 2:09:28.2 1:55.3

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:31:53.7

Ave Time:18:22.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3203 Marcus Rohrig 11 10 10 18:11.2 18:11.2 1:05.7
2 3204 Gideon Sanregret 10 11 21 18:12.0 36:23.3 0:56.2
3 3207 Logan Warner 10 13 34 18:13.9 54:37.3 0:58.4
4 3202 Regis Penn 11 15 49 18:14.8 1:12:52.1 0:58.0
5 3197 Martin Mejia 11 30 79 19:01.6 1:31:53.7 1:10.2
6 3200 Luke Oliver 11 (37)   19:12.7 1:51:06.4 1:19.4

Team - Katy Cinco Ranch

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:33:14.8

Ave Time:18:38.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3272 Samuel Garanzuay 10 12 12 18:13.8 18:13.8 1:07.2
2 3270 Nolan Drake 11 22 34 18:37.9 36:51.8 1:15.9
3 3266 Zuhair Asaduddin 10 24 58 18:39.1 55:30.9 1:14.5
4 3285 Zahid Zaragoza 10 26 84 18:49.4 1:14:20.4 1:20.1
5 3281 Ryan Rodewalt 10 28 112 18:54.4 1:33:14.8 1:25.4
6 3267 Max Balan 9 (31)   19:02.4 1:52:17.3 1:27.3

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:34:21.9

Ave Time:18:52.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3169 Alec Delmoro 10 8 8 18:02.8 18:02.8 0:59.8
2 3172 Reed Ingersoll 10 17 25 18:28.4 36:31.2 1:13.9
3 3185 George Standige 11 34 59 19:08.6 55:39.9 1:29.2
4 3180 Raj Patel 10 35 94 19:11.4 1:14:51.4 1:27.8
5 3167 Alejandro Campbell 11 49 143 19:30.5 1:34:21.9 1:45.9
6 3173 Will Isaacs 10 (57)   19:46.6 1:54:08.5 8:09.8
7 3170 Stefano Ferrier 10 (73)   20:19.2 2:14:27.8 2:02.9

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:35:36.2

Ave Time:19:07.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3230 Elijah Roberts 10 9 9 18:06.7 18:06.7 1:02.6
2 3238 Nathan Zoboroski 10 39 48 19:14.0 37:20.8 1:30.1
3 3227 Liam Osbon 10 42 90 19:19.2 56:40.0 1:31.1
4 3236 Ethan Shuck 11 47 137 19:27.5 1:16:07.5 1:41.1
5 3235 Nathan Scott 10 48 185 19:28.7 1:35:36.2 1:41.1
6 3232 Diego Ruiz 10 (64)   19:52.1 1:55:28.4 1:57.3
7 3222 James Matthew Dial 11 (69)   20:07.9 2:15:36.4 1:54.9

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:36:56.0

Ave Time:19:23.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3606 Christian Quintero 10 25 25 18:43.4 18:43.4 1:24.7
2 3608 Ian Santacruz 10 41 66 19:16.0 37:59.4 1:39.9
3 3600 Samuel Law 10 50 116 19:32.1 57:31.6 1:37.6
4 3609 Luis Torres 11 55 171 19:34.5 1:17:06.2 2:00.1
5 3597 Colin Honeycutt 11 61 232 19:49.8 1:36:56.0 1:42.7
6 3591 Alexander Bendele 11 (84)   20:48.5 1:57:44.5 1:56.3
7 3607 Austin Rasch 11 (103)   22:12.4 2:19:57.0 2:44.2

Team - Houston Cyp. Ranch

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:37:20.3

Ave Time:19:28.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3143 William Matysiewski 9 36 36 19:12.3 19:12.3 1:39.8
2 3135 Carlo Concha 12 40 76 19:14.7 38:27.0 1:22.8
3 3134 Kole Brock 11 44 120 19:23.7 57:50.8 1:26.5
4 3137 Jackson Deguise 12 56 176 19:41.7 1:17:32.5 1:42.1
5 3136 Cole Crews 10 58 234 19:47.8 1:37:20.3 1:17.5
6 3149 Kaden Trahan 10 (59)   19:48.8 1:57:09.2 1:58.7
7 3133 Kenneth Belcher 10 (60)   19:48.9 2:16:58.1 1:50.3

Team - Katy Jordan

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 294

Team Score (times): 1:39:15.4

Ave Time:19:51.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3316 Tristan Wardak 11 18 18 18:32.6 18:32.6 0:54.0
2 3300 Deven Aidt 10 43 61 19:19.2 37:51.8 1:17.1
3 3314 Illy Riccetti 10 67 128 19:58.0 57:49.9 1:55.4
4 3317 Tucker Lane Warner 11 79 207 20:28.6 1:18:18.6 2:26.8
5 3312 Ronan Parashar 10 87 294 20:56.8 1:39:15.4 2:35.2

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 297

Team Score (times): 1:39:15.0

Ave Time:19:51.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3532 John Ehlen 11 33 33 19:06.0 19:06.0
2 3544 Nathan Scott 10 51 84 19:32.8 38:38.8 1:32.1
3 3545 Ethan Spaulding 10 62 146 19:49.8 58:28.7 1:48.2
4 3527 Dristen Amos 10 74 220 20:20.8 1:18:49.5 1:56.9
5 3542 Hayes Rorie 10 77 297 20:25.5 1:39:15.0 1:55.3
6 3540 Jacob Petmecky 10 (88)   20:57.8 2:00:12.9 1:58.1
7 3537 Maddox Minter 10 (97)   21:30.5 2:21:43.4 2:21.5

Team - Fort Bend Elkins

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:39:03.0

Ave Time:19:48.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3055 Joshua Mathew 11 16 16 18:14.9 18:14.9 1:07.4
2 3061 Danish Sanwarwala 10 65 81 19:54.0 38:08.9 1:40.0
3 3064 Riaz Shaikh 10 66 147 19:56.5 58:05.5 1:42.0
4 3066 Adrian Urdiales 11 68 215 20:03.0 1:18:08.5 2:24.0
5 3049 Bo Bah 10 86 301 20:54.5 1:39:03.0 2:34.7
6 3062 Ayaan Sayed 10 (110)   23:10.5 2:02:13.6 2:51.1

Team - Richmond Foster

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:39:41.2

Ave Time:19:56.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3507 Nicholas Pabon 12 27 27 18:54.0 18:54.0 1:08.0
2 3502 Lane MacHac 10 54 81 19:33.9 38:28.0 1:32.0
3 3503 Keith Merrick 11 72 153 20:13.4 58:41.4 1:58.1
4 3500 Leinweber Lawson 11 76 229 20:24.4 1:19:05.8 2:04.5
5 3495 Lucas Coria 12 81 310 20:35.3 1:39:41.2 2:06.0
6 3511 Lucian Webster 12 (85)   20:50.3 2:00:31.5 1:58.7
7 3501 Jon Love 12 (89)   21:02.9 2:21:34.4 2:28.6

Team - Fulshear

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 387

Team Score (times): 1:43:01.7

Ave Time:20:36.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3106 Gavin Galway 10 52 52 19:32.9 19:32.9 1:28.7
2 3110 Addison Huerta-Gonzalez 10 63 115 19:51.2 39:24.1 1:43.3
3 3109 Zachary Hameedi 10 83 198 20:48.2 1:00:12.4 1:56.9
4 3111 Joshua Martinez-Villalta 10 94 292 21:23.7 1:21:36.2 2:19.9
5 3113 Nathaniel Ortiz 10 95 387 21:25.5 1:43:01.7 2:16.5
6 3115 Robert Stomierowski 11 (109)   22:50.8 2:05:52.5 3:09.7

Team - Paetow

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 389

Team Score (times): 1:45:13.5

Ave Time:21:02.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3476 Sebastian Rodriguez 10 32 32 19:04.9 19:04.9 1:23.1
2 3475 George Oyoo 10 53 85 19:33.2 38:38.2 1:50.4
3 3478 Caleb Silverio 11 91 176 21:07.4 59:45.6 2:04.3
4 3477 Joseph Saladin 10 102 278 22:12.3 1:21:58.0 2:41.8
5 3469 Gabriel Fernandez Camacho 10 111 389 23:15.5 1:45:13.5 2:40.2

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 389

Team Score (times): 1:45:38.2

Ave Time:21:07.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3570 Alex Selchau 10 38 38 19:12.8 19:12.8 1:15.9
2 3575 Chris Teets 11 45 83 19:23.9 38:36.8 1:37.1
3 3569 Bryce Mathews 11 90 173 21:06.5 59:43.3 2:13.3
4 3566 Gavin Goodwin 10 104 277 22:32.0 1:22:15.3 2:50.5
5 3561 Rodrigo Alaniz 10 112 389 23:22.8 1:45:38.2 3:20.8

Team - Clute Brazoswood

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 420

Team Score (times): 1:44:18.0

Ave Time:20:51.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3026 Gael Saddler Pena 11 70 70 20:11.5 20:11.5 1:34.3
2 3016 Nick Reinhardt 11 78 148 20:26.4 40:38.0 2:11.3
3 3025 Michael Riley 11 82 230 20:40.1 1:01:18.1 1:57.1
4 3023 Luke Pottratz 12 92 322 21:14.4 1:22:32.6 2:28.1
5 3027 Ephraim Schneberger 10 98 420 21:45.4 1:44:18.0 2:52.9
6 3018 Andrew Huey 10 (116)   24:36.1 2:08:54.1 3:43.2

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 425

Team Score (times): 1:49:09.2

Ave Time:21:49.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3244 Langston Beard 10 29 29 18:57.2 18:57.2 1:34.4
2 3249 Alexander Medina 11 71 100 20:11.8 39:09.1 1:45.3
3 3248 Gavin McMahon 11 99 199 21:52.7 1:01:01.9 3:02.4
4 3250 Jacob Zeiter 11 107 306 22:38.3 1:23:40.2 2:58.1
5 3245 Talon Coulter 11 119 425 25:29.0 1:49:09.2 5:49.2

Team - Fort Bend Kempner

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 506

Team Score (times): 1:51:56.4

Ave Time:22:23.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3083 Ivan Rodriguez 11 80 80 20:33.9 20:33.9 1:35.5
2 3072 Danish Arif 11 101 181 22:01.0 42:35.0 2:43.5
3 3077 Ryder McBride 9 105 286 22:37.8 1:05:12.8 2:40.0
4 3074 Nicolas Garcia 12 106 392 22:38.0 1:27:50.9 2:58.4
5 3088 Chase Werts 10 114 506 24:05.5 1:51:56.4 3:30.3
6 3087 Preston Tran 12 (115)   24:25.8 2:16:22.2 3:39.1
7 3081 Mason Nguyen 9 (118)   25:17.7 2:41:40.0 4:10.6

Team - Katy Morton Ranch

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 510

Team Score (times): 1:51:19.5

Ave Time:22:15.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3345 Sebastian Barresi 10 93 93 21:16.9 21:16.9 2:13.9
2 3354 Carlos Quiche 11 96 189 21:26.3 42:43.2 2:33.2
3 3348 Elijah Dean 10 100 289 21:56.1 1:04:39.4 2:41.9
4 3357 Marcos Vasquez 10 108 397 22:45.3 1:27:24.7 2:51.9
5 3344 Zion Balogun 11 113 510 23:54.7 1:51:19.5 3:36.8
6 3351 Santiago Moreno 10 (117)   24:37.2 2:15:56.7 3:44.4