2023 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 26, 2023


Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 657 Brody Sullivan Richmond Foster 10:14.16 5:07/M 9
2 2 326 Jedidiah Mazingo Humble Kingwood 10:23.22 5:12/M 9
3 3 63 Dean Rosales Bridgeland 10:23.23 5:12/M 9
4 4 531 Jose Cedeno Barrera Katy Seven Lakes 10:40.95 5:20/M 9
5 5 717 Andrew Fry The Woodlands College Park 10:42.56 5:21/M 9
6 6 313 Tiago Gonzalez Humble Kingwood 10:43.22 5:22/M 9
7 7 482 Payton Patters Katy 11:00.52 5:30/M 9
8 8 56 Madden Mueller Bridgeland 11:02.57 5:31/M 9
9 9 919 Logan Darbe Tomball Memorial 11:08.51 5:34/M 9
10 10 370 Tristan Parfait Humble Kingwood Park 11:12.98 5:36/M 9
11 11 206 Braddox Overstreet Houston Stratford 11:13.99 5:37/M 9
12 12 703 Lucas Collins The Woodlands College Park 11:18.27 5:39/M 9
13 13 364 Casey (CJ) Foltz Humble Kingwood Park 11:18.69 5:39/M 9
14 14 540 Enzo Hernandez Brugo Katy Seven Lakes 11:19.72 5:40/M 9
15 15 314 Connor Graham Humble Kingwood 11:29.96 5:45/M 9
16 16 932 Taylor Meeks Tomball Memorial 11:30.15 5:45/M 9
17 17 67 Brett Sturgis Bridgeland 11:31.38 5:46/M 9
18 18 343 Ezra Smith Humble Kingwood 11:38.74 5:49/M 9
19 19 732 Noah Leonards The Woodlands College Park 11:40.28 5:50/M 9
20 20 68 Brendan Taylor Bridgeland 11:40.51 5:50/M 9
21 21 532 Jack Chambers Katy Seven Lakes 11:41.76 5:51/M 9
22 22 547 Feliks Lin Katy Seven Lakes 11:41.99 5:51/M 9
23 23 301 Noah Childress Humble Kingwood 11:49.51 5:55/M 9
24 24 466 Oliver Braithwaite Katy 11:51.21 5:56/M 9
25 25 521 Alberto Arellano Katy Seven Lakes 11:53.27 5:57/M 9
26 26 692 David Bastidas The Woodlands College Park 11:53.76 5:57/M 9
27 27 705 Quinn Dafferner The Woodlands College Park 11:55.26 5:58/M 9
28 28 686 Praneel Ajjan The Woodlands College Park 11:55.69 5:58/M 9
29 (< 5) 795 Henry Smith Tomball 11:55.89 5:58/M 9
30 29 340 Emilio Sanabria Martinez Humble Kingwood 12:02.45 6:01/M 9
31 30 929 Ali Latif Tomball Memorial 12:04.26 6:02/M 9
32 31 64 Levi Simmons Bridgeland 12:04.90 6:02/M 9
33 (< 5) 959 Aiden McLaughlin West Brook 12:05.26 6:03/M 9
34 32 935 Shantanu Patil Tomball Memorial 12:05.70 6:03/M 9
35 33 45 Mark Jeffrey Bridgeland 12:06.93 6:03/M 9
36 34 535 Kia Dila Katy Seven Lakes 12:08.13 6:04/M 9
37 35 322 Preston Karvonen Humble Kingwood 12:08.52 6:04/M 9
38 36 421 Isaac Meador-Mahoney Humble Summer Creek 12:09.21 6:05/M 9
39 (> 7) 307 Griffen Felchak Humble Kingwood 12:10.76 6:05/M 9
40 37 934 Emilio Ojeda Tomball Memorial 12:11.51 6:06/M 9
41 38 215 Wesley Shuck Houston Stratford 12:12.83 6:06/M 9
42 39 357 Josiah Boynton Humble Kingwood Park 12:14.76 6:07/M 9
43 (> 7) 321 Julian Jones Humble Kingwood 12:15.47 6:08/M 9
44 (> 7) 324 Leonardo Lozano Humble Kingwood 12:15.90 6:08/M 9
45 (< 5) 960 Kevin Perez West Brook 12:16.11 6:08/M 10
46 (> 7) 332 Crossett Paco Humble Kingwood 12:18.90 6:09/M 9
47 (> 7) 346 Sawyer Stanton Humble Kingwood 12:21.39 6:11/M 9
48 40 193 Nolan Brock Houston Stratford 12:22.10 6:11/M 9
49 41 921 Jessie Dishongh Tomball Memorial 12:22.42 6:11/M 9
50 42 59 Christian Patino Bridgeland 12:22.63 6:11/M 9
51 43 247 Cristian Rodriguez Humble Atascocita 12:23.17 6:12/M 9
52 44 920 Drew Dees Tomball Memorial 12:23.22 6:12/M 9
53 45 361 Wesley Coy Humble Kingwood Park 12:24.18 6:12/M 9
54 (> 7) 344 Ryan Smith Humble Kingwood 12:31.27 6:16/M 9
55 (> 7) 49 Kayo Kunnuji Bridgeland 12:31.78 6:16/M 9
56 (< 5) 796 Wyatt Smith Tomball 12:38.29 6:19/M 9
57 46 140 Aaron Bradberry Houston Memorial 12:38.76 6:19/M 9
58 47 492 Justin Wallace Katy 12:39.26 6:20/M 9
59 48 701 Pranav Chunagad The Woodlands College Park 12:39.62 6:20/M 9
60 (> 7) 337 Christian Reneau Humble Kingwood 12:40.24 6:20/M 9
61 49 371 Sebastian Parrish Humble Kingwood Park 12:40.45 6:20/M 9
62 50 195 Robert Carter Houston Stratford 12:40.64 6:20/M 9
63 51 426 Jace Vaught Humble Summer Creek 12:43.51 6:22/M 9
64 52 158 Kenta Kawakami Houston Memorial 12:44.26 6:22/M 9
65 (> 7) 57 Patricio Navarro Bridgeland 12:44.92 6:22/M 9
66 53 551 Jackson MacGregor Katy Seven Lakes 12:47.37 6:24/M 9
67 (> 7) 345 Sumner Smith Humble Kingwood 12:51.20 6:26/M 9
68 (> 7) 74 John Watterson Bridgeland 12:52.49 6:26/M 9
69 (< 5) 112 Nolan Mika Dayton 12:56.92 6:28/M 9
70 54 639 Berkley Everett Richmond Foster 12:57.96 6:29/M 9
71 (> 7) 747 David Reyes The Woodlands College Park 13:02.63 6:31/M 9
72 (> 7) 60 Landon Pfeffer Bridgeland 13:04.48 6:32/M 9
73 55 172 Cullom Snoddy Houston Memorial 13:05.91 6:33/M 9
74 56 234 Nicolas Breeden Humble Atascocita 13:07.32 6:34/M 9
75 (< 5) 583 Jackson ATTEBERY Montgomery 13:08.95 6:34/M 9
76 (> 7) 697 Alexander Cervantes The Woodlands College Park 13:12.11 6:36/M 9
77 57 173 Colin Soo Houston Memorial 13:15.19 6:38/M 9
78 58 417 Elijah KIng Humble Summer Creek 13:18.76 6:39/M 9
79 (> 7) 72 Colin Van Durmwie Bridgeland 13:23.87 6:42/M 9
80 (> 7) 71 Cole Van Durmwie Bridgeland 13:24.68 6:42/M 9
81 (> 7) 555 Sreejit Mukherjee Katy Seven Lakes 13:26.70 6:43/M 9
82 59 411 Harrison Cayden Humble Summer Creek 13:27.52 6:44/M 9
83 (> 7) 696 Santiago Castaneda The Woodlands College Park 13:27.71 6:44/M 9
84 60 408 Owen Brawn Humble Summer Creek 13:28.31 6:44/M 9
85 61 212 William Ryan Houston Stratford 13:28.93 6:44/M 9
86 (> 7) 552 Joshua Mammen Katy Seven Lakes 13:30.97 6:45/M 9
87 62 489 Colton Smyre Katy 13:32.83 6:46/M 9
88 63 654 Phillips Samuel Richmond Foster 13:36.10 6:48/M 9
89 (> 7) 752 Ethan Squires The Woodlands College Park 13:38.98 6:49/M 9
90 (> 7) 722 Isaac Grace The Woodlands College Park 13:43.31 6:52/M 9
91 64 649 Ehsan Mourad Richmond Foster 13:46.12 6:53/M 9
92 (> 7) 736 Dylan McCrary The Woodlands College Park 13:51.00 6:56/M 9
93 (> 7) 719 Dylan Goldman The Woodlands College Park 13:51.99 6:56/M 9
94 (> 7) 40 Michael Connolly Gonzalez Bridgeland 13:56.93 6:58/M 9
95 (> 7) 534 Ishan Desai Katy Seven Lakes 13:57.54 6:59/M 9
96 65 375 Gilberto Rodriguez Humble Kingwood Park 13:58.56 6:59/M 9
97 66 157 Chase Kabele Houston Memorial 13:58.98 6:59/M 9
98 (> 7) 48 Joseph Kozuch Bridgeland 13:59.51 7:00/M 9
99 67 416 Giovanni Joseph Humble Summer Creek 14:02.10 7:01/M 9
100 (< 5) 788 Andrew Findling Tomball 14:03.11 7:02/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
101 68 467 Pierce Caldwell Katy 14:07.34 7:04/M 9
102 69 635 Jamie Canales Richmond Foster 14:09.37 7:05/M 9
103 (> 7) 750 Rudra Sharma The Woodlands College Park 14:14.50 7:07/M 9
104 (> 7) 728 Tucker Kowalski The Woodlands College Park 14:16.13 7:08/M 9
105 (> 7) 73 Lance Vitelli Bridgeland 14:19.39 7:10/M 9
106 (< 5) 961 Levi Richards West Brook 14:32.88 7:16/M 10
107 70 235 Gage Briscoe Humble Atascocita 14:41.89 7:21/M 9
108 (> 7) 339 Lucas Rulong Humble Kingwood 14:45.50 7:23/M 9
109 71 169 Ryan Scott Houston Memorial 14:49.98 7:25/M 9
110 72 159 Ethan Le Gall Houston Memorial 15:04.62 7:32/M 9
111 73 252 Chris Zepeda Humble Atascocita 15:06.10 7:33/M 9
112 74 633 Lukas Balch Richmond Foster 15:18.25 7:39/M 9
113 75 362 Jayden Dominguez Humble Kingwood Park 15:21.88 7:41/M 9
114 76 241 Alvero Gomez Humble Atascocita 15:24.53 7:42/M 9
115 (> 7) 734 Miles Lindeen The Woodlands College Park 15:24.98 7:42/M 9
116 (> 7) 924 Kevin Guerra Tomball Memorial 15:25.38 7:43/M 9
117 (> 7) 568 Mitchel Zarate Diez Katy Seven Lakes 15:40.29 7:50/M 9
118 (> 7) 730 Greyson Langner The Woodlands College Park 16:02.75 8:01/M 9
119 (> 7) 302 Marlon Diaz Humble Kingwood 16:03.70 8:02/M 9
120 (> 7) 381 Kevin Strickler Humble Kingwood Park 16:13.21 8:07/M 9
121 77 191 Cooper Avila Houston Stratford 16:15.22 8:08/M 9
122 78 244 Kaleb Hill Humble Atascocita 16:29.59 8:15/M 9
123 79 406 Yousef Ali Humble Summer Creek 16:40.27 8:20/M 9
124 (> 7) 298 Sean Brumfield Humble Kingwood 16:47.77 8:24/M 9
125 (> 7) 749 Farias Sebastian The Woodlands College Park 17:01.41 8:31/M 9
126 (> 7) 409 Gerald Caldwell Humble Summer Creek 17:04.65 8:32/M 9
127 80 473 Ethan Gobar Katy 18:12.25 9:06/M 9
128 (> 7) 530 Nidish Balamurugan Katy Seven Lakes 18:23.75 9:12/M 9
129 (> 7) 721 Logan Gonzales The Woodlands College Park 19:56.75 9:58/M 9
130 81 465 Jacob Anderson Katy 20:22.25 10:11/M 9
131 (> 7) 162 Owen McConnell Houston Memorial 22:49.14 11:25/M 9
132 (> 7) 147 Dhevan Desai Houston Memorial 22:49.97 11:25/M 9

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 56:04.65

Ave Time:11:12.93

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 Jedidiah Mazingo 9 2 2 10:23.22 10:23.22 0:09.06
2 313 Tiago Gonzalez 9 6 8 10:43.22 21:06.44 0:29.06
3 314 Connor Graham 9 15 23 11:29.96 32:36.40 1:15.80
4 343 Ezra Smith 9 18 41 11:38.74 44:15.14 1:24.58
5 301 Noah Childress 9 23 64 11:49.51 56:04.65 1:35.35
6 340 Emilio Sanabria Martinez 9 (29)   12:02.45 1:08:07.10 1:48.29
7 322 Preston Karvonen 9 (35)   12:08.52 1:20:15.62 1:54.36
8 307 Griffen Felchak 9 More Than 7   12:10.76 1:32:26.38 1:56.60
9 321 Julian Jones 9 More Than 7   12:15.47 1:44:41.85 2:01.31
10 324 Leonardo Lozano 9 More Than 7   12:15.90 1:56:57.75 2:01.74
11 332 Crossett Paco 9 More Than 7   12:18.90 2:09:16.65 2:04.74
12 346 Sawyer Stanton 9 More Than 7   12:21.39 2:21:38.04 2:07.23
13 344 Ryan Smith 9 More Than 7   12:31.27 2:34:09.31 2:17.11
14 337 Christian Reneau 9 More Than 7   12:40.24 2:46:49.55 2:26.08
15 345 Sumner Smith 9 More Than 7   12:51.20 2:59:40.75 2:37.04
16 339 Lucas Rulong 9 More Than 7   14:45.50 3:14:26.25 4:31.34
17 302 Marlon Diaz 9 More Than 7   16:03.70 3:30:29.95 5:49.54
18 298 Sean Brumfield 9 More Than 7   16:47.77 3:47:17.72 6:33.61

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 56:42.59

Ave Time:11:20.52

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Dean Rosales 9 3 3 10:23.23 10:23.23 0:09.07
2 56 Madden Mueller 9 8 11 11:02.57 21:25.80 0:48.41
3 67 Brett Sturgis 9 17 28 11:31.38 32:57.18 1:17.22
4 68 Brendan Taylor 9 20 48 11:40.51 44:37.69 1:26.35
5 64 Levi Simmons 9 31 79 12:04.90 56:42.59 1:50.74
6 45 Mark Jeffrey 9 (33)   12:06.93 1:08:49.52 1:52.77
7 59 Christian Patino 9 (42)   12:22.63 1:21:12.15 2:08.47
8 49 Kayo Kunnuji 9 More Than 7   12:31.78 1:33:43.93 2:17.62
9 57 Patricio Navarro 9 More Than 7   12:44.92 1:46:28.85 2:30.76
10 74 John Watterson 9 More Than 7   12:52.49 1:59:21.34 2:38.33
11 60 Landon Pfeffer 9 More Than 7   13:04.48 2:12:25.82 2:50.32
12 72 Colin Van Durmwie 9 More Than 7   13:23.87 2:25:49.69 3:09.71
13 71 Cole Van Durmwie 9 More Than 7   13:24.68 2:39:14.37 3:10.52
14 40 Michael Connolly Gonzalez 9 More Than 7   13:56.93 2:53:11.30 3:42.77
15 48 Joseph Kozuch 9 More Than 7   13:59.51 3:07:10.81 3:45.35
16 73 Lance Vitelli 9 More Than 7   14:19.39 3:21:30.20 4:05.23

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 57:17.69

Ave Time:11:27.54

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 531 Jose Cedeno Barrera 9 4 4 10:40.95 10:40.95 0:26.79
2 540 Enzo Hernandez Brugo 9 14 18 11:19.72 22:00.67 1:05.56
3 532 Jack Chambers 9 21 39 11:41.76 33:42.43 1:27.60
4 547 Feliks Lin 9 22 61 11:41.99 45:24.42 1:27.83
5 521 Alberto Arellano 9 25 86 11:53.27 57:17.69 1:39.11
6 535 Kia Dila 9 (34)   12:08.13 1:09:25.82 1:53.97
7 551 Jackson MacGregor 9 (53)   12:47.37 1:22:13.19 2:33.21
8 555 Sreejit Mukherjee 9 More Than 7   13:26.70 1:35:39.89 3:12.54
9 552 Joshua Mammen 9 More Than 7   13:30.97 1:49:10.86 3:16.81
10 534 Ishan Desai 9 More Than 7   13:57.54 2:03:08.40 3:43.38
11 568 Mitchel Zarate Diez 9 More Than 7   15:40.29 2:18:48.69 5:26.13
12 530 Nidish Balamurugan 9 More Than 7   18:23.75 2:37:12.44 8:09.59

Team - The Woodlands College Park

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 57:30.13

Ave Time:11:30.03

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 717 Andrew Fry 9 5 5 10:42.56 10:42.56 0:28.40
2 703 Lucas Collins 9 12 17 11:18.27 22:00.83 1:04.11
3 732 Noah Leonards 9 19 36 11:40.28 33:41.11 1:26.12
4 692 David Bastidas 9 26 62 11:53.76 45:34.87 1:39.60
5 705 Quinn Dafferner 9 27 89 11:55.26 57:30.13 1:41.10
6 686 Praneel Ajjan 9 (28)   11:55.69 1:09:25.82 1:41.53
7 701 Pranav Chunagad 9 (48)   12:39.62 1:22:05.44 2:25.46
8 747 David Reyes 9 More Than 7   13:02.63 1:35:08.07 2:48.47
9 697 Alexander Cervantes 9 More Than 7   13:12.11 1:48:20.18 2:57.95
10 696 Santiago Castaneda 9 More Than 7   13:27.71 2:01:47.89 3:13.55
11 752 Ethan Squires 9 More Than 7   13:38.98 2:15:26.87 3:24.82
12 722 Isaac Grace 9 More Than 7   13:43.31 2:29:10.18 3:29.15
13 736 Dylan McCrary 9 More Than 7   13:51.00 2:43:01.18 3:36.84
14 719 Dylan Goldman 9 More Than 7   13:51.99 2:56:53.17 3:37.83
15 750 Rudra Sharma 9 More Than 7   14:14.50 3:11:07.67 4:00.34
16 728 Tucker Kowalski 9 More Than 7   14:16.13 3:25:23.80 4:01.97
17 734 Miles Lindeen 9 More Than 7   15:24.98 3:40:48.78 5:10.82
18 730 Greyson Langner 9 More Than 7   16:02.75 3:56:51.53 5:48.59
19 749 Farias Sebastian 9 More Than 7   17:01.41 4:13:52.94 6:47.25
20 721 Logan Gonzales 9 More Than 7   19:56.75 4:33:49.69 9:42.59

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 59:00.13

Ave Time:11:48.03

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 919 Logan Darbe 9 9 9 11:08.51 11:08.51 0:54.35
2 932 Taylor Meeks 9 16 25 11:30.15 22:38.66 1:15.99
3 929 Ali Latif 9 30 55 12:04.26 34:42.92 1:50.10
4 935 Shantanu Patil 9 32 87 12:05.70 46:48.62 1:51.54
5 934 Emilio Ojeda 9 37 124 12:11.51 59:00.13 1:57.35
6 921 Jessie Dishongh 9 (41)   12:22.42 1:11:22.55 2:08.26
7 920 Drew Dees 9 (44)   12:23.22 1:23:45.77 2:09.06
8 924 Kevin Guerra 9 More Than 7   15:25.38 1:39:11.15 5:11.22

Team - Humble Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 59:51.06

Ave Time:11:58.21

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 370 Tristan Parfait 9 10 10 11:12.98 11:12.98 0:58.82
2 364 Casey (CJ) Foltz 9 13 23 11:18.69 22:31.67 1:04.53
3 357 Josiah Boynton 9 39 62 12:14.76 34:46.43 2:00.60
4 361 Wesley Coy 9 45 107 12:24.18 47:10.61 2:10.02
5 371 Sebastian Parrish 9 49 156 12:40.45 59:51.06 2:26.29
6 375 Gilberto Rodriguez 9 (65)   13:58.56 1:13:49.62 3:44.40
7 362 Jayden Dominguez 9 (75)   15:21.88 1:29:11.50 5:07.72
8 381 Kevin Strickler 9 More Than 7   16:13.21 1:45:24.71 5:59.05

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:01:58.49

Ave Time:12:23.70

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Braddox Overstreet 9 11 11 11:13.99 11:13.99 0:59.83
2 215 Wesley Shuck 9 38 49 12:12.83 23:26.82 1:58.67
3 193 Nolan Brock 9 40 89 12:22.10 35:48.92 2:07.94
4 195 Robert Carter 9 50 139 12:40.64 48:29.56 2:26.48
5 212 William Ryan 9 61 200 13:28.93 1:01:58.49 3:14.77
6 191 Cooper Avila 9 (77)   16:15.22 1:18:13.71 6:01.06

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:03:11.16

Ave Time:12:38.23

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 482 Payton Patters 9 7 7 11:00.52 11:00.52 0:46.36
2 466 Oliver Braithwaite 9 24 31 11:51.21 22:51.73 1:37.05
3 492 Justin Wallace 9 47 78 12:39.26 35:30.99 2:25.10
4 489 Colton Smyre 9 62 140 13:32.83 49:03.82 3:18.67
5 467 Pierce Caldwell 9 68 208 14:07.34 1:03:11.16 3:53.18
6 473 Ethan Gobar 9 (80)   18:12.25 1:21:23.41 7:58.09
7 465 Jacob Anderson 9 (81)   20:22.25 1:41:45.66 10:08.09

Team - Richmond Foster

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 1:04:43.71

Ave Time:12:56.74

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 657 Brody Sullivan 9 1 1 10:14.16 10:14.16 0:00.00
2 639 Berkley Everett 9 54 55 12:57.96 23:12.12 2:43.80
3 654 Phillips Samuel 9 63 118 13:36.10 36:48.22 3:21.94
4 649 Ehsan Mourad 9 64 182 13:46.12 50:34.34 3:31.96
5 635 Jamie Canales 9 69 251 14:09.37 1:04:43.71 3:55.21
6 633 Lukas Balch 9 (74)   15:18.25 1:20:01.96 5:04.09

Team - Humble Summer Creek

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 264

Team Score (times): 1:05:07.31

Ave Time:13:01.46

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 421 Isaac Meador-Mahoney 9 36 36 12:09.21 12:09.21 1:55.05
2 426 Jace Vaught 9 51 87 12:43.51 24:52.72 2:29.35
3 417 Elijah KIng 9 58 145 13:18.76 38:11.48 3:04.60
4 411 Harrison Cayden 9 59 204 13:27.52 51:39.00 3:13.36
5 408 Owen Brawn 9 60 264 13:28.31 1:05:07.31 3:14.15
6 416 Giovanni Joseph 9 (67)   14:02.10 1:19:09.41 3:47.94
7 406 Yousef Ali 9 (79)   16:40.27 1:35:49.68 6:26.11
8 409 Gerald Caldwell 9 More Than 7   17:04.65 1:52:54.33 6:50.49

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:05:43.10

Ave Time:13:08.62

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Aaron Bradberry 9 46 46 12:38.76 12:38.76 2:24.60
2 158 Kenta Kawakami 9 52 98 12:44.26 25:23.02 2:30.10
3 172 Cullom Snoddy 9 55 153 13:05.91 38:28.93 2:51.75
4 173 Colin Soo 9 57 210 13:15.19 51:44.12 3:01.03
5 157 Chase Kabele 9 66 276 13:58.98 1:05:43.10 3:44.82
6 169 Ryan Scott 9 (71)   14:49.98 1:20:33.08 4:35.82
7 159 Ethan Le Gall 9 (72)   15:04.62 1:35:37.70 4:50.46
8 162 Owen McConnell 9 More Than 7   22:49.14 1:58:26.84 12:34.98
9 147 Dhevan Desai 9 More Than 7   22:49.97 2:21:16.81 12:35.81

Team - Humble Atascocita

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 318

Team Score (times): 1:10:43.01

Ave Time:14:08.60

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Cristian Rodriguez 9 43 43 12:23.17 12:23.17 2:09.01
2 234 Nicolas Breeden 9 56 99 13:07.32 25:30.49 2:53.16
3 235 Gage Briscoe 9 70 169 14:41.89 40:12.38 4:27.73
4 252 Chris Zepeda 9 73 242 15:06.10 55:18.48 4:51.94
5 241 Alvero Gomez 9 76 318 15:24.53 1:10:43.01 5:10.37
6 244 Kaleb Hill 9 (78)   16:29.59 1:27:12.60 6:15.43

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 795 Henry Smith 9 Less Than 5   11:55.89 11:55.89 1:41.73
2 796 Wyatt Smith 9 Less Than 5   12:38.29 24:34.18 2:24.13
3 788 Andrew Findling 9 Less Than 5   14:03.11 38:37.29 3:48.95

Team - West Brook

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 959 Aiden McLaughlin 9 Less Than 5   12:05.26 12:05.26 1:51.10
2 960 Kevin Perez 10 Less Than 5   12:16.11 24:21.37 2:01.95
3 961 Levi Richards 10 Less Than 5   14:32.88 38:54.25 4:18.72

Team - Dayton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 112 Nolan Mika 9 Less Than 5   12:56.92 12:56.92 2:42.76

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Jackson ATTEBERY 9 Less Than 5   13:08.95 13:08.95 2:54.79

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshman Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 428 Lauren Acopa Katy 12:22.98 6:11/M 9
2 2 7 Kate Garrison Bridgeland 12:29.31 6:15/M 9
3 3 781 Alexis Sarantapoulas Tomball 12:48.25 6:24/M 9
4 4 666 Molly Dopico The Woodlands College Park 12:48.25 6:24/M 9
5 5 27 Brynlee Weston Bridgeland 12:53.28 6:27/M 9
6 6 430 Jasmine Avalos Katy 12:59.85 6:30/M 9
7 7 775 Zoey Nash Tomball 13:02.28 6:31/M 9
8 8 224 Addison Herrera Humble Atascocita 13:04.28 6:32/M 9
9 (< 5) 131 Ella Peterson Houston Memorial 13:17.78 6:39/M 9
10 9 401 Bryce Todd Humble Summer Creek 13:21.37 6:41/M 9
11 10 622 Nicole Aguilar Richmond Foster 13:27.36 6:44/M 9
12 (< 5) 183 Savannah Ceraudo Houston Stratford 13:28.36 6:44/M 9
13 11 397 Sofia Obregon Humble Summer Creek 13:28.74 6:44/M 9
14 12 267 Sophia Gonzalez Humble Kingwood 13:33.59 6:47/M 9
15 13 281 Talia Olthoff Humble Kingwood 13:35.49 6:48/M 9
16 14 3 Carleigh Conger Bridgeland 13:38.52 6:49/M 9
17 (< 5) 599 Imani Boakye Paetow 13:42.19 6:51/M 9
18 15 387 Breah Allison Humble Summer Creek 13:46.50 6:53/M 9
19 (< 5) 182 Olivia Ceraudo Houston Stratford 13:46.51 6:53/M 9
20 16 454 Kaylin O' Leary Katy 13:46.69 6:53/M 9
21 17 628 Kalei Miller Richmond Foster 13:54.44 6:57/M 9
22 18 228 Delilah Phillips Humble Atascocita 13:55.99 6:58/M 9
23 (< 5) 605 Natalia Morales Paetow 14:00.95 7:00/M 9
24 (< 5) 133 Emily Rodriguez Houston Memorial 14:10.94 7:05/M 9
25 (< 5) 189 Laura Lozano Houston Stratford 14:14.19 7:07/M 9
26 19 83 Pauline Bibbs Dayton 14:17.44 7:09/M 12
27 20 629 Camila Saa Richmond Foster 14:22.33 7:11/M 9
28 21 621 Dulce Aguilar Richmond Foster 14:22.74 7:11/M 9
29 22 221 Taylan Charles Humble Atascocita 14:28.42 7:14/M 9
30 23 13 Laney Koops Bridgeland 14:29.22 7:15/M 9
31 24 669 Julianna Griepp The Woodlands College Park 14:29.22 7:15/M 9
32 25 266 Kaitlyn Fountain Humble Kingwood 14:36.15 7:18/M 9
33 26 23 Hope Smith Bridgeland 14:41.31 7:21/M 9
34 27 785 Daisy Velasquez Tomball 14:41.49 7:21/M 9
35 28 256 Hadley Barfuss Humble Kingwood 14:44.11 7:22/M 9
36 29 665 Macey Dafferner The Woodlands College Park 14:46.14 7:23/M 9
37 30 455 Dakota Orsak Katy 14:47.28 7:24/M 9
38 31 509 Kushi Kumar Katy Seven Lakes 14:48.30 7:24/M 9
39 32 265 Sienna Foster Humble Kingwood 14:48.53 7:24/M 9
40 33 464 Emily Woytek Katy 14:51.38 7:26/M 9
41 (< 5) 572 Natalia Farfan-Paiz Montgomery 14:55.96 7:28/M 9
42 34 762 Kristen Dougherty Tomball 14:58.40 7:29/M 9
43 35 770 Pamela Lopez Tomball 14:59.78 7:30/M 9
44 36 756 Ana Ayala Tomball 15:02.39 7:31/M 9
45 (< 5) 578 Raustlynn MITCHELL Montgomery 15:02.65 7:31/M 9
46 37 625 Angelique Galan Richmond Foster 15:16.76 7:38/M 9
47 38 506 JiaYun Han Katy Seven Lakes 15:31.28 7:46/M 9
48 (< 5) 571 Mallory Daigle Montgomery 15:38.34 7:49/M 9
49 39 276 Natalia Martinez Humble Kingwood 15:38.94 7:49/M 9
50 40 462 Maggie Underwood Katy 15:45.53 7:53/M 9
51 (< 5) 907 Kenzie Howell Tomball Memorial 15:50.94 7:55/M 9
52 41 274 Evelyn Kitmanyen Humble Kingwood 16:05.22 8:03/M 9
53 42 677 Lorley Norris The Woodlands College Park 16:08.55 8:04/M 9
54 43 8 Hailey Graff Bridgeland 16:08.65 8:04/M 9
55 (< 5) 598 Isabel Atherton Paetow 16:11.76 8:06/M 9
56 44 517 Elisabeth Zoeller-McCarthy Katy Seven Lakes 16:11.96 8:06/M 9
57 45 17 Ava Petitt Bridgeland 16:13.99 8:07/M 9
58 46 393 Andrea" Geary Humble Summer Creek 16:18.49 8:09/M 9
59 47 100 Saddie Sanchez Dayton 16:18.88 8:09/M 9
60 48 89 Katherine Hernandez Dayton 16:21.53 8:11/M 9
61 49 512 Evelyn Piedade Katy Seven Lakes 16:21.73 8:11/M 9
62 (> 7) 255 Kathryn Appling Humble Kingwood 16:31.47 8:16/M 9
63 50 680 Anasofia Rios The Woodlands College Park 16:34.52 8:17/M 9
64 51 86 Solangely Garcia Dayton 16:40.82 8:20/M 9
65 52 94 Liana Mercado Dayton 16:41.22 8:21/M 9
66 53 98 Melanie Rios Dayton 16:43.47 8:22/M 9
67 (< 5) 136 Camilla Vela Houston Memorial 16:43.78 8:22/M 9
68 54 496 Madison De la Cruz Humble Atascocita 16:56.52 8:28/M 9
69 55 445 Londyn Guidry Katy 17:03.47 8:32/M 9
70 (> 7) 286 Eleanor Russell Humble Kingwood 17:14.32 8:37/M 9
71 56 392 Marley Fuqua Humble Summer Creek 17:15.15 8:38/M 9
72 (> 7) 279 Jadyn Miller Humble Kingwood 17:18.60 8:39/M 9
73 (< 5) 901 Stoner Addison Tomball Memorial 17:29.19 8:45/M 9
74 (> 7) 285 Kenzie Richey Humble Kingwood 17:35.39 8:48/M 9
75 57 494 Cassandra Perez Humble Atascocita 17:36.30 8:48/M 9
76 58 495 Naomi Nava Humble Atascocita 17:39.33 8:50/M 9
77 (> 7) 270 Ireland Hammett Humble Kingwood 17:58.53 8:59/M 9
78 (> 7) 440 Gianna Emeish Katy 18:37.81 9:19/M 9
79 59 500 Ava Callahan Katy Seven Lakes 19:02.30 9:31/M 9
80 60 403 Aryelle Walls-Williams Humble Summer Creek 19:18.29 9:39/M 9
81 61 92 Leilani Jimenez Dayton 19:39.94 9:50/M 9
82 (> 7) 452 Skylar Nash Katy 20:11.67 10:06/M 9
83 62 678 Natasha Puller The Woodlands College Park 20:55.77 10:28/M 9

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshman Girls

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:08:11.64

Ave Time:13:38.33

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Kate Garrison 9 2 2 12:29.31 12:29.31 0:06.33
2 27 Brynlee Weston 9 5 7 12:53.28 25:22.59 0:30.30
3 3 Carleigh Conger 9 14 21 13:38.52 39:01.11 1:15.54
4 13 Laney Koops 9 23 44 14:29.22 53:30.33 2:06.24
5 23 Hope Smith 9 26 70 14:41.31 1:08:11.64 2:18.33
6 8 Hailey Graff 9 (43)   16:08.65 1:24:20.29 3:45.67
7 17 Ava Petitt 9 (45)   16:13.99 1:40:34.28 3:51.01

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:08:48.18

Ave Time:13:45.64

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 428 Lauren Acopa 9 1 1 12:22.98 12:22.98 0:00.00
2 430 Jasmine Avalos 9 6 7 12:59.85 25:22.83 0:36.87
3 454 Kaylin O' Leary 9 16 23 13:46.69 39:09.52 1:23.71
4 455 Dakota Orsak 9 30 53 14:47.28 53:56.80 2:24.30
5 464 Emily Woytek 9 33 86 14:51.38 1:08:48.18 2:28.40
6 462 Maggie Underwood 9 (40)   15:45.53 1:24:33.71 3:22.55
7 445 Londyn Guidry 9 (55)   17:03.47 1:41:37.18 4:40.49
8 440 Gianna Emeish 9 More Than 7   18:37.81 2:00:14.99 6:14.83
9 452 Skylar Nash 9 More Than 7   20:11.67 2:20:26.66 7:48.69

Team - Richmond Foster

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:11:23.63

Ave Time:14:16.73

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 622 Nicole Aguilar 9 10 10 13:27.36 13:27.36 1:04.38
2 628 Kalei Miller 9 17 27 13:54.44 27:21.80 1:31.46
3 629 Camila Saa 9 20 47 14:22.33 41:44.13 1:59.35
4 621 Dulce Aguilar 9 21 68 14:22.74 56:06.87 1:59.76
5 625 Angelique Galan 9 37 105 15:16.76 1:11:23.63 2:53.78

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:10:30.20

Ave Time:14:06.04

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 781 Alexis Sarantapoulas 9 3 3 12:48.25 12:48.25 0:25.27
2 775 Zoey Nash 9 7 10 13:02.28 25:50.53 0:39.30
3 785 Daisy Velasquez 9 27 37 14:41.49 40:32.02 2:18.51
4 762 Kristen Dougherty 9 34 71 14:58.40 55:30.42 2:35.42
5 770 Pamela Lopez 9 35 106 14:59.78 1:10:30.20 2:36.80
6 756 Ana Ayala 9 (36)   15:02.39 1:25:32.59 2:39.41

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:11:17.87

Ave Time:14:15.57

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Sophia Gonzalez 9 12 12 13:33.59 13:33.59 1:10.61
2 281 Talia Olthoff 9 13 25 13:35.49 27:09.08 1:12.51
3 266 Kaitlyn Fountain 9 25 50 14:36.15 41:45.23 2:13.17
4 256 Hadley Barfuss 9 28 78 14:44.11 56:29.34 2:21.13
5 265 Sienna Foster 9 32 110 14:48.53 1:11:17.87 2:25.55
6 276 Natalia Martinez 9 (39)   15:38.94 1:26:56.81 3:15.96
7 274 Evelyn Kitmanyen 9 (41)   16:05.22 1:43:02.03 3:42.24
8 255 Kathryn Appling 9 More Than 7   16:31.47 1:59:33.50 4:08.49
9 286 Eleanor Russell 9 More Than 7   17:14.32 2:16:47.82 4:51.34
10 279 Jadyn Miller 9 More Than 7   17:18.60 2:34:06.42 4:55.62
11 285 Kenzie Richey 9 More Than 7   17:35.39 2:51:41.81 5:12.41
12 270 Ireland Hammett 9 More Than 7   17:58.53 3:09:40.34 5:35.55

Team - Humble Summer Creek

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:14:10.25

Ave Time:14:50.05

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 401 Bryce Todd 9 9 9 13:21.37 13:21.37 0:58.39
2 397 Sofia Obregon 9 11 20 13:28.74 26:50.11 1:05.76
3 387 Breah Allison 9 15 35 13:46.50 40:36.61 1:23.52
4 393 Andrea" Geary 9 46 81 16:18.49 56:55.10 3:55.51
5 392 Marley Fuqua 9 56 137 17:15.15 1:14:10.25 4:52.17
6 403 Aryelle Walls-Williams 9 (60)   19:18.29 1:33:28.54 6:55.31

Team - The Woodlands College Park

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:14:46.68

Ave Time:14:57.34

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 666 Molly Dopico 9 4 4 12:48.25 12:48.25 0:25.27
2 669 Julianna Griepp 9 24 28 14:29.22 27:17.47 2:06.24
3 665 Macey Dafferner 9 29 57 14:46.14 42:03.61 2:23.16
4 677 Lorley Norris 9 42 99 16:08.55 58:12.16 3:45.57
5 680 Anasofia Rios 9 50 149 16:34.52 1:14:46.68 4:11.54
6 678 Natasha Puller 9 (62)   20:55.77 1:35:42.45 8:32.79

Team - Humble Atascocita

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:16:01.51

Ave Time:15:12.30

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Addison Herrera 9 8 8 13:04.28 13:04.28 0:41.30
2 228 Delilah Phillips 9 18 26 13:55.99 27:00.27 1:33.01
3 221 Taylan Charles 9 22 48 14:28.42 41:28.69 2:05.44
4 496 Madison De la Cruz 9 54 102 16:56.52 58:25.21 4:33.54
5 494 Cassandra Perez 9 57 159 17:36.30 1:16:01.51 5:13.32
6 495 Naomi Nava 9 (58)   17:39.33 1:33:40.84 5:16.35

Team - Dayton

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:20:19.89

Ave Time:16:03.98

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 83 Pauline Bibbs 12 19 19 14:17.44 14:17.44 1:54.46
2 100 Saddie Sanchez 9 47 66 16:18.88 30:36.32 3:55.90
3 89 Katherine Hernandez 9 48 114 16:21.53 46:57.85 3:58.55
4 86 Solangely Garcia 9 51 165 16:40.82 1:03:38.67 4:17.84
5 94 Liana Mercado 9 52 217 16:41.22 1:20:19.89 4:18.24
6 98 Melanie Rios 9 (53)   16:43.47 1:37:03.36 4:20.49
7 92 Leilani Jimenez 9 (61)   19:39.94 1:56:43.30 7:16.96

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 221

Team Score (times): 1:21:55.57

Ave Time:16:23.11

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 509 Kushi Kumar 9 31 31 14:48.30 14:48.30 2:25.32
2 506 JiaYun Han 9 38 69 15:31.28 30:19.58 3:08.30
3 517 Elisabeth Zoeller-McCarthy 9 44 113 16:11.96 46:31.54 3:48.98
4 512 Evelyn Piedade 9 49 162 16:21.73 1:02:53.27 3:58.75
5 500 Ava Callahan 9 59 221 19:02.30 1:21:55.57 6:39.32

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Ella Peterson 9 Less Than 5   13:17.78 13:17.78 0:54.80
2 133 Emily Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   14:10.94 27:28.72 1:47.96
3 136 Camilla Vela 9 Less Than 5   16:43.78 44:12.50 4:20.80

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Savannah Ceraudo 9 Less Than 5   13:28.36 13:28.36 1:05.38
2 182 Olivia Ceraudo 9 Less Than 5   13:46.51 27:14.87 1:23.53
3 189 Laura Lozano 9 Less Than 5   14:14.19 41:29.06 1:51.21

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Natalia Farfan-Paiz 9 Less Than 5   14:55.96 14:55.96 2:32.98
2 578 Raustlynn MITCHELL 9 Less Than 5   15:02.65 29:58.61 2:39.67
3 571 Mallory Daigle 9 Less Than 5   15:38.34 45:36.95 3:15.36

Team - Paetow

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Imani Boakye 9 Less Than 5   13:42.19 13:42.19 1:19.21
2 605 Natalia Morales 9 Less Than 5   14:00.95 27:43.14 1:37.97
3 598 Isabel Atherton 9 Less Than 5   16:11.76 43:54.90 3:48.78

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 907 Kenzie Howell 9 Less Than 5   15:50.94 15:50.94 3:27.96
2 901 Stoner Addison 9 Less Than 5   17:29.19 33:20.13 5:06.21