2023 Exxon Mobile Relay for Life 5K

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2023


Run Houston Timing

Timed 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Frei BTRF 26 28 M 1:Open 18:36.5 5:59/M
2 Logan Roche BTRF 56 29 M 1: 1-34 26:49.8 8:39/M
3 Zachary Althouse BOP 3 24 M 2: 1-34 27:01.1 8:43/M
4 Olivier Catherine BTEC 17 46 M 1:35-49 27:49.3 8:59/M
5 Kim Munksgaard BTCP TX 48 38 F 1:35-49 28:04.2 9:03/M
6 Elspeth Flynn MBPP 25 41 F 2:35-49 30:02.1 9:41/M
7 Melanie Mitchum BTCP 47 48 F 3:35-49 31:52.7 10:17/M
8 David Sanders BTEC 91 36 M 2:35-49 31:59.2 10:19/M
9 Janie Lee BTCP 78 38 F 4:35-49 32:13.1 10:24/M
10 Patrick Murray 80 54 M 1:50-99 32:34.7 10:31/M
11 Anthony Zamora LAB 71 35 M 3:35-49 32:54.9 10:37/M
12 Matthew Holtcamp BTEC 75 53 M 2:50-99 34:05.9 11:00/M
13 George Rizzo BTRF 54 57 M 3:50-99 34:14.2 11:03/M
14 William Adamson BTRF 1 49 M 4:35-49 34:25.5 11:06/M
15 Crystal Cavazos BTRF 74 35 F 5:35-49 34:36.9 11:10/M
16 Dale Dumas 88 36 M 5:35-49 36:12.0 11:41/M
17 Kevin Stavens BTEC 84 49 M 6:35-49 36:13.1 11:41/M
18 Robin Brian Vander Slott BTRF 66 34 M 3: 1-34 37:33.4 12:07/M
19 Matt Trail BTCP 62 32 M 4: 1-34 37:48.4 12:12/M
20 Kayla Davis 18 30 F 1: 1-34 38:26.2 12:24/M
21 Mayanith Timbs BTCP 61 49 F 6:35-49 39:21.3 12:42/M
22 Matt Jamison LAB 33 34 M 5: 1-34 40:02.9 12:55/M
23 Robert Hill BTCP 30 58 M 4:50-99 41:25.0 13:22/M
24 Jessica Bryant LAB 14 37 F 7:35-49 45:52.5 14:48/M
25 Matt Bedoya BTEC 72 46 M 7:35-49 45:59.6 14:50/M
26 DEANDRE SMITH BOP 82 33 M 6: 1-34 46:35.9 15:02/M
27 Abby Webb BTCP 69 44 F 8:35-49 47:31.1 15:20/M
28 Stephanie Marxsen BTEC 79 27 F 2: 1-34 48:15.8 15:34/M
29 Karen Solis 85 42 F 9:35-49 49:52.3 16:05/M
30 ROYCE STARLING ERT 83 48 M 8:35-49 49:52.5 16:05/M
31 Veronika Rivon LAB 92 49 F 10:35-49 53:50.4 17:22/M
32 Christine Fletcher 89 40 F 11:35-49 53:53.8 17:23/M
33 Melanie Holifield BTCP 31 45 F 12:35-49 55:46.5 18:00/M
34 Carol Brogan BTCP 12 46 F 13:35-49 55:48.0 18:00/M
35 Debbie Gonzalez BTCP 27 51 F 1:50-99 55:49.9 18:01/M
36 Janci Odom BTCP 51 47 F 14:35-49 55:55.0 18:02/M
37 Maria Tatiana Aguirre BTCP 2 33 F 3: 1-34 56:11.4 18:08/M
38 Zoe Barinaga BTCP 7 51 F 2:50-99 56:16.1 18:09/M
39 Amy Calderon BTCP 15 52 F 3:50-99 56:17.7 18:10/M
40 Shawn Kuntz BTRF 38 46 M 9:35-49 56:18.3 18:10/M
41 Wim Blokker BTCP 10 49 M 10:35-49 56:20.5 18:11/M
42 Brad Lillis 41 43 M 11:35-49 57:48.5 18:39/M
43 Terri Bonner Friendswood TX 11 58 F 4:50-99 57:50.3 18:39/M
44 Chinh Nguyen BTEC 49 50 F 5:50-99 57:50.7 18:40/M
45 Jenny Tsao-Jones Houston TX 63 50 F 6:50-99 57:51.0 18:40/M
46 Kendyl Rhea 87 20 F 4: 1-34 58:40.9 18:56/M
47 Bethany Collymore 86 22 F 5: 1-34 58:43.3 18:57/M
48 Michelle Farve BTRF 24 46 F 15:35-49 58:49.8 18:59/M
49 Irma Duran BTCP 20 43 F 16:35-49 58:51.0 18:59/M
50 Jimmie Bargas BTCP 6 43 F 17:35-49 58:51.5 18:59/M
51 Anthony Biello BOP 9 47 M 12:35-49 1:01:45.4 19:55/M
52 Jimmy Rubalcava BOP 55 53 M 5:50-99 1:01:50.5 19:57/M
53 Patti O'Neill BOP 50 53 F 7:50-99 1:01:50.7 19:57/M
54 Erin Saylor BOP 57 27 F 6: 1-34 1:06:17.8 21:23/M
55 Sean McLaughlin BOP 45 32 M 7: 1-34 1:06:36.8 21:29/M
56 Casey Brumley BOP 13 43 M 13:35-49 1:06:39.6 21:30/M
57 Kimberly Hamm BOP 29 42 F 18:35-49 1:06:41.1 21:31/M
58 Tanner Jones BOP 34 37 M 14:35-49 1:06:41.6 21:31/M
59 Melanie Wenckens BTRF 70 49 F 19:35-49 1:06:47.2 21:33/M
60 Lori Bancroft BTCP 5 49 F 20:35-49 1:06:47.3 21:33/M
61 Catherine Engels BTRF 22 43 F 21:35-49 1:07:00.1 21:37/M
62 William Engels BTCP 21 45 M 15:35-49 1:07:02.7 21:38/M