2022 Bay Area Jr. High District Championships

December 12, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1488 Tyson Viator Bonnette 12:38.8 6:19/M    
2 2 1486 Johnathan Corcolis Bonnette 12:49.8 6:25/M    
3 3 1644 Landon Godbee Deer Park 12:56.6 6:28/M    
4 4 1487 CJ Cash Bonnette 13:03.2 6:32/M    
5 5 1609 Ethan Wilson East 13:10.7 6:35/M    
6 6 1841 Payton Reynolds La Porte 13:13.7 6:37/M    
7 7 1654 Jacob White Deer Park 13:17.4 6:39/M    
8 8 1645 Luke Godbee Deer Park 13:23.9 6:42/M    
9 9 1438 HARRISON FRANKLIN Berry Miller 13:24.1 6:42/M    
10 10 1649 Caedyn Olivares Deer Park 13:24.8 6:42/M    
11 11 1686 Rogelio Saldana Lomax 13:25.4 6:43/M    
12 12 1734 De'Shaun Daniel Fairmont 13:25.9 6:43/M    
13 13 1642 Edgar Cortes Deer Park 13:28.3 6:44/M    
14 14 1733 Dontrel Sykes Fairmont 13:38.2 6:49/M    
15 15 1390 Connor Rieger West 13:47.6 6:54/M    
16 16 1648 Vincent Martinez Deer Park 13:57.7 6:59/M    
17 17 1605 Lucas Kelly East 13:58.1 6:59/M    
18 18 1621 Alex Hinojosa Deepwater 14:05.8 7:03/M    
19 19 1732 Alex Ramirez Fairmont 14:06.7 7:03/M    
20 20 1443 CADEN SMITH Berry Miller 14:07.3 7:04/M    
21 21 1490 Alex Matamoros Bonnette 14:19.5 7:10/M    
22 22 1442 CAMERON ALATRASH Berry Miller 14:21.3 7:11/M    
23 23 1846 Ethan Pinson La Porte 14:21.4 7:11/M    
24 24 1643 Brayden Eneks Deer Park 14:21.5 7:11/M    
25 25 1738 Austin Charanza Fairmont 14:25.6 7:13/M    
26 26 1439 NOAH WALLS Berry Miller 14:27.7 7:14/M    
27 (> 7) 1646 Justin Guerrero Deer Park 14:28.1 7:14/M    
28 27 1491 Jordan Ellis Bonnette 14:30.1 7:15/M    
29 28 1392 Wyatt Turner West 14:30.9 7:15/M    
30 29 1819 Jordy Hernandez South 14:31.4 7:16/M    
31 30 1820 Brayden Moody South 14:34.9 7:17/M    
32 (> 7) 1650 Xavien Patterson-Santiago Deer Park 14:35.5 7:18/M    
33 (> 7) 1652 Jackson Grant Deer Park 14:38.4 7:19/M    
34 31 1495 Albert Alonzo Bonnette 14:40.1 7:20/M    
35 32 1736 Maddox Durham Fairmont 14:40.7 7:20/M    
36 33 1444 EVAN DIEUDONNE Berry Miller 14:41.4 7:21/M    
37 34 1601 Brodie Bannister East 14:41.5 7:21/M    
38 35 1843 Noah Yates La Porte 14:48.1 7:24/M    
39 36 1496 Absalom Escareno Bonnette 14:50.8 7:25/M    
40 37 1683 Adam Alvarez Lomax 14:51.0 7:26/M    
41 (> 7) 1493 Jacob Garza Bonnette 14:54.0 7:27/M    
42 38 1385 Samuel Frederick West 14:56.5 7:28/M    
43 39 1440 CASON MARCHAND Berry Miller 14:59.6 7:30/M    
44 40 1441 COURTLAND NICHOLSON Berry Miller 15:00.7 7:30/M    
45 41 1617 Angel DeLaFuente Deepwater 15:01.3 7:31/M    
46 42 1684 Jake Goodroe Lomax 15:02.1 7:31/M    
47 43 1740 Isaiah Acosta Fairmont 15:03.5 7:32/M    
48 44 1739 Jackson Bates Fairmont 15:06.0 7:33/M    
49 (> 7) 1651 Trey Riddle Deer Park 15:15.9 7:38/M    
50 45 1842 Jacob Kelly La Porte 15:16.8 7:38/M    
51 46 1610 Eric Zamarripa East 15:17.0 7:39/M    
52 47 1386 Jay Fuentes West 15:17.9 7:39/M    
53 48 1623 Angel Ruiz Deepwater 15:19.5 7:40/M    
54 (> 7) 1494 Saul Rocha Bonnette 15:19.6 7:40/M    
55 (> 7) 1446 REED ROWLAND Berry Miller 15:20.2 7:40/M    
56 49 1387 Nolan Jurica West 15:21.1 7:41/M    
57 50 1624 Julian Ruiz Deepwater 15:21.7 7:41/M    
58 (> 7) 1489 Jairus Barnes Bonnette 15:22.6 7:41/M    
59 (> 7) 1498 Johnathan Hearn Bonnette 15:23.4 7:42/M    
60 51 1816 Camden Morton South 15:24.6 7:42/M    
61 (> 7) 1500 Lee Medina Bonnette 15:25.6 7:43/M    
62 52 1383 Elliot Dickson West 15:29.6 7:45/M    
63 53 1382 Evhan Arredondo West 15:36.9 7:48/M    
64 (> 7) 1497 Zachary Smith Bonnette 15:41.6 7:51/M    
65 54 1844 Scott Thebeau La Porte 15:50.5 7:55/M    
66 (> 7) 1389 Taylor Nix West 15:50.8 7:55/M    
67 (> 7) 1640 Aidan Brock Deer Park 15:57.3 7:59/M    
68 (> 7) 1499 Ozzy Saragosa Bonnette 16:00.1 8:00/M    
69 55 1848 Donovan Rodriguez La Porte 16:12.9 8:06/M    
70 56 1608 Colton Teague East 16:13.4 8:07/M    
71 (> 7) 1384 Riley Etchberger West 16:25.2 8:13/M    
72 57 1685 Conner Kline Lomax 16:45.2 8:23/M    
73 (> 7) 1388 Christian Mendoza-Scott West 17:07.3 8:34/M    
74 58 1606 Adrian Lopez East 17:10.2 8:35/M    
75 (> 7) 1448 KENNEDY SIMMONS Berry Miller 17:23.3 8:42/M    
76 59 1602 Jaxon Daigle East 17:29.4 8:45/M    
77 (> 7) 1445 CARSTON GRIMES Berry Miller 17:34.5 8:47/M    
78 (> 7) 1603 Parker Frazier East 17:35.0 8:48/M    
79 60 1682 Stone Zacher Lomax 17:41.4 8:51/M    
80 61 1618 Emilio Escamilla Deepwater 17:51.9 8:56/M    
81 62 1849 Nathaniel Posados La Porte 17:52.8 8:56/M    
82 63 1817 Giovanny Perez South 17:56.4 8:58/M    
83 (> 7) 1850 Randy Gonzales La Porte 18:07.5 9:04/M    
84 64 1814 Kai Curow South 18:09.2 9:05/M    
85 65 1689 Nathaniel Arrevalo Lomax 18:13.3 9:07/M    
86 (> 7) 1845 Baylen Bargar La Porte 18:17.7 9:09/M    
87 66 1812 Neil Barbour South 18:19.3 9:10/M    
88 (> 7) 1449 TRIPP VANHOOSE Berry Miller 18:56.2 9:28/M    
89 (> 7) 1447 DIEGO GUAJARDO-MARTINEZ Berry Miller 19:00.4 9:30/M    
90 67 1818 Caelon Wonders South 19:27.5 9:44/M    
91 (> 7) 1607 Jacob Roques East 19:43.8 9:52/M    
92 68 1688 Ethan Eversbeard Lomax 20:03.3 10:02/M    
93 (> 7) 1813 Carson Birchfield South 20:24.2 10:12/M    
94 (> 7) 1450 TRACE VANHOOSE Berry Miller 20:54.4 10:27/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Boys

Team - Deer Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:06:31.2

Ave Time:13:18.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1644 Landon Godbee   3 3 12:56.6 12:56.6 0:17.7
2 1654 Jacob White   7 10 13:17.4 26:14.1 0:38.6
3 1645 Luke Godbee   8 18 13:23.9 39:38.0 0:45.0
4 1649 Caedyn Olivares   10 28 13:24.8 53:02.8 0:45.9
5 1642 Edgar Cortes   13 41 13:28.3 1:06:31.2 0:49.4
6 1648 Vincent Martinez   (16) (57) 13:57.7 1:20:28.9 1:18.8
7 1643 Brayden Eneks   (24) (81) 14:21.5 1:34:50.5 1:42.7
8 1646 Justin Guerrero   More Than 7   14:28.1 1:49:18.7 1:49.3
9 1650 Xavien Patterson-Santiago   More Than 7   14:35.5 2:03:54.2 1:56.6
10 1652 Jackson Grant   More Than 7   14:38.4 2:18:32.6 1:59.5
11 1651 Trey Riddle   More Than 7   15:15.9 2:33:48.6 2:37.1
12 1640 Aidan Brock   More Than 7   15:57.3 2:49:45.9 3:18.4

Team - Bonnette

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:07:21.5

Ave Time:13:28.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1488 Tyson Viator   1 1 12:38.8 12:38.8 0:00.0
2 1486 Johnathan Corcolis   2 3 12:49.8 25:28.7 0:10.9
3 1487 CJ Cash   4 7 13:03.2 38:31.9 0:24.3
4 1490 Alex Matamoros   21 28 14:19.5 52:51.4 1:40.6
5 1491 Jordan Ellis   27 55 14:30.1 1:07:21.5 1:51.2
6 1495 Albert Alonzo   (31) (86) 14:40.1 1:22:01.6 2:01.2
7 1496 Absalom Escareno   (36) (122) 14:50.8 1:36:52.4 2:11.9
8 1493 Jacob Garza   More Than 7   14:54.0 1:51:46.5 2:15.1
9 1494 Saul Rocha   More Than 7   15:19.6 2:07:06.1 2:40.8
10 1489 Jairus Barnes   More Than 7   15:22.6 2:22:28.7 2:43.7
11 1498 Johnathan Hearn   More Than 7   15:23.4 2:37:52.2 2:44.5
12 1500 Lee Medina   More Than 7   15:25.6 2:53:17.8 2:46.8
13 1497 Zachary Smith   More Than 7   15:41.6 3:08:59.5 3:02.8
14 1499 Ozzy Saragosa   More Than 7   16:00.1 3:24:59.7 3:21.2

Team - Fairmont

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:10:17.2

Ave Time:14:03.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1734 De'Shaun Daniel   12 12 13:25.9 13:25.9 0:47.0
2 1733 Dontrel Sykes   14 26 13:38.2 27:04.1 0:59.4
3 1732 Alex Ramirez   19 45 14:06.7 41:10.8 1:27.8
4 1738 Austin Charanza   25 70 14:25.6 55:36.4 1:46.7
5 1736 Maddox Durham   32 102 14:40.7 1:10:17.2 2:01.9
6 1740 Isaiah Acosta   (43) (145) 15:03.5 1:25:20.8 2:24.7
7 1739 Jackson Bates   (44) (189) 15:06.0 1:40:26.9 2:27.2

Team - Berry Miller

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:11:01.9

Ave Time:14:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1438 HARRISON FRANKLIN   9 9 13:24.1 13:24.1 0:45.2
2 1443 CADEN SMITH   20 29 14:07.3 27:31.4 1:28.5
3 1442 CAMERON ALATRASH   22 51 14:21.3 41:52.8 1:42.4
4 1439 NOAH WALLS   26 77 14:27.7 56:20.5 1:48.8
5 1444 EVAN DIEUDONNE   33 110 14:41.4 1:11:01.9 2:02.5
6 1440 CASON MARCHAND   (39) (149) 14:59.6 1:26:01.5 2:20.7
7 1441 COURTLAND NICHOLSON   (40) (189) 15:00.7 1:41:02.3 2:21.9
8 1446 REED ROWLAND   More Than 7   15:20.2 1:56:22.5 2:41.3
9 1448 KENNEDY SIMMONS   More Than 7   17:23.3 2:13:45.9 4:44.4
10 1445 CARSTON GRIMES   More Than 7   17:34.5 2:31:20.4 4:55.6
11 1449 TRIPP VANHOOSE   More Than 7   18:56.2 2:50:16.6 6:17.3
12 1447 DIEGO GUAJARDO-MARTINEZ   More Than 7   19:00.4 3:09:17.1 6:21.6
13 1450 TRACE VANHOOSE   More Than 7   20:54.4 3:30:11.6 8:15.5

Team - East

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:13:20.8

Ave Time:14:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1609 Ethan Wilson   5 5 13:10.7 13:10.7 0:31.8
2 1605 Lucas Kelly   17 22 13:58.1 27:08.9 1:19.2
3 1601 Brodie Bannister   34 56 14:41.5 41:50.4 2:02.6
4 1610 Eric Zamarripa   46 102 15:17.0 57:07.4 2:38.1
5 1608 Colton Teague   56 158 16:13.4 1:13:20.8 3:34.5
6 1606 Adrian Lopez   (58) (216) 17:10.2 1:30:31.1 4:31.3
7 1602 Jaxon Daigle   (59) (275) 17:29.4 1:48:00.5 4:50.6
8 1603 Parker Frazier   More Than 7   17:35.0 2:05:35.6 4:56.2
9 1607 Jacob Roques   More Than 7   19:43.8 2:25:19.4 7:04.9

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:13:30.7

Ave Time:14:42.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1841 Payton Reynolds   6 6 13:13.7 13:13.7 0:34.8
2 1846 Ethan Pinson   23 29 14:21.4 27:35.1 1:42.6
3 1843 Noah Yates   35 64 14:48.1 42:23.2 2:09.2
4 1842 Jacob Kelly   45 109 15:16.8 57:40.1 2:38.0
5 1844 Scott Thebeau   54 163 15:50.5 1:13:30.7 3:11.7
6 1848 Donovan Rodriguez   (55) (218) 16:12.9 1:29:43.6 3:34.0
7 1849 Nathaniel Posados   (62) (280) 17:52.8 1:47:36.4 5:13.9
8 1850 Randy Gonzales   More Than 7   18:07.5 2:05:44.0 5:28.7
9 1845 Baylen Bargar   More Than 7   18:17.7 2:24:01.8 5:38.9

Team - West

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:13:54.2

Ave Time:14:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1390 Connor Rieger   15 15 13:47.6 13:47.6 1:08.8
2 1392 Wyatt Turner   28 43 14:30.9 28:18.6 1:52.0
3 1385 Samuel Frederick   38 81 14:56.5 43:15.1 2:17.7
4 1386 Jay Fuentes   47 128 15:17.9 58:33.1 2:39.0
5 1387 Nolan Jurica   49 177 15:21.1 1:13:54.2 2:42.3
6 1383 Elliot Dickson   (52) (229) 15:29.6 1:29:23.9 2:50.8
7 1382 Evhan Arredondo   (53) (282) 15:36.9 1:45:00.9 2:58.1
8 1389 Taylor Nix   More Than 7   15:50.8 2:00:51.7 3:11.9
9 1384 Riley Etchberger   More Than 7   16:25.2 2:17:17.0 3:46.4
10 1388 Christian Mendoza-Scott   More Than 7   17:07.3 2:34:24.3 4:28.4

Team - Lomax

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:17:45.2

Ave Time:15:33.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1686 Rogelio Saldana   11 11 13:25.4 13:25.4 0:46.5
2 1683 Adam Alvarez   37 48 14:51.0 28:16.4 2:12.1
3 1684 Jake Goodroe   42 90 15:02.1 43:18.6 2:23.3
4 1685 Conner Kline   57 147 16:45.2 1:00:03.8 4:06.4
5 1682 Stone Zacher   60 207 17:41.4 1:17:45.2 5:02.5
6 1689 Nathaniel Arrevalo   (65) (272) 18:13.3 1:35:58.5 5:34.4
7 1688 Ethan Eversbeard   (68) (340) 20:03.3 1:56:01.8 7:24.4

Team - Deepwater

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 1:17:40.4

Ave Time:15:32.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1621 Alex Hinojosa   18 18 14:05.8 14:05.8 1:27.0
2 1617 Angel DeLaFuente   41 59 15:01.3 29:07.2 2:22.4
3 1623 Angel Ruiz   48 107 15:19.5 44:26.7 2:40.6
4 1624 Julian Ruiz   50 157 15:21.7 59:48.4 2:42.8
5 1618 Emilio Escamilla   61 218 17:51.9 1:17:40.4 5:13.1

Team - South

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:20:36.7

Ave Time:16:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1819 Jordy Hernandez   29 29 14:31.4 14:31.4 1:52.5
2 1820 Brayden Moody   30 59 14:34.9 29:06.4 1:56.1
3 1816 Camden Morton   51 110 15:24.6 44:31.0 2:45.7
4 1817 Giovanny Perez   63 173 17:56.4 1:02:27.5 5:17.6
5 1814 Kai Curow   64 237 18:09.2 1:20:36.7 5:30.3
6 1812 Neil Barbour   (66) (303) 18:19.3 1:38:56.0 5:40.4
7 1818 Caelon Wonders   (67) (370) 19:27.5 1:58:23.6 6:48.6
8 1813 Carson Birchfield   More Than 7   20:24.2 2:18:47.8 7:45.4