2022 Bay Area Jr. High District Championships

December 12, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1661 Evan Melendez Deer Park 11:26.4 5:43/M    
2 2 1657 Trent Contreras Deer Park 11:54.8 5:57/M    
3 3 1664 Aandon Schroeder Deer Park 11:59.8 6:00/M    
4 4 1503 Josue Santos Bonnette 12:04.2 6:02/M    
5 5 1743 Adrian Baghalian Fairmont 12:12.5 6:06/M    
6 6 1662 Jaden Merrill Deer Park 12:16.2 6:08/M    
7 7 1669 Zachary Zuniga Deer Park 12:25.8 6:13/M    
8 8 1461 CADEN EXUM Berry Miller 12:25.9 6:13/M    
9 9 1459 DANIEL REN Berry Miller 12:27.3 6:14/M    
10 10 1502 Jadyn Cantu Bonnette 12:33.0 6:17/M    
11 11 1803 Kyle Crockett South 12:33.4 6:17/M    
12 12 1501 Cameron Collier Bonnette 12:34.2 6:17/M    
13 13 1696 Thomas Green Lomax 12:39.0 6:20/M    
14 14 1504 Adam Castellano Bonnette 12:41.7 6:21/M    
15 15 1455 EDRIC JASMINE Berry Miller 12:45.5 6:23/M    
16 16 1614 Cash LeClere East 12:46.6 6:23/M    
17 17 1807 Roy Johnson South 12:47.9 6:24/M    
18 18 1805 Nicholas Franco South 12:52.0 6:26/M    
19 19 1667 Payton Williber Deer Park 12:59.7 6:30/M    
20 20 1616 Luke Campo East 13:04.0 6:32/M    
21 21 1611 Collins Cooper East 13:04.9 6:32/M    
22 22 1744 Nelson Chavez Reyes Fairmont 13:05.6 6:33/M    
23 23 1665 Grady Trammell Deer Park 13:07.0 6:34/M    
24 24 1808 Jorge Juarez South 13:07.9 6:34/M    
25 (> 7) 1656 Urijah Benavides Deer Park 13:07.9 6:34/M    
26 25 1515 Kooper Calaway Bonnette 13:10.4 6:35/M    
27 26 1451 RILEY GILL Berry Miller 13:15.0 6:38/M    
28 27 1394 Avinash Bathla West 13:20.6 6:40/M    
29 (> 7) 1658 Brady Darr Deer Park 13:25.9 6:43/M    
30 28 1858 Jovanii Nieto La Porte 13:29.9 6:45/M    
31 29 1505 Daniel Posadas Bonnette 13:33.3 6:47/M    
32 (> 7) 1659 Juan Garica Deer Park 13:35.5 6:48/M    
33 30 1635 Angel Ordonez Deepwater 13:36.7 6:48/M    
34 31 1756 Douglas Hughes Fairmont 13:40.4 6:50/M    
35 32 1452 AIDAN GUERRERO Berry Miller 13:41.4 6:51/M    
36 33 1395 Brent Brown West 13:43.0 6:52/M    
37 34 1754 Aiden Toscano Fairmont 13:44.6 6:52/M    
38 35 1631 Isaias Herrera Deepwater 13:46.1 6:53/M    
39 36 1626 Sergio Borrego Deepwater 13:46.8 6:53/M    
40 37 1856 Charles Helton La Porte 13:50.7 6:55/M    
41 38 1852 Camden Munoz La Porte 13:50.9 6:55/M    
42 (> 7) 1660 Jack Hamilton Deer Park 13:50.9 6:55/M    
43 39 1749 Julian Battistic Fairmont 13:51.0 6:56/M    
44 40 1507 Adrian Garcia Bonnette 13:51.3 6:56/M    
45 41 1853 Angel Rios Luna La Porte 13:51.7 6:56/M    
46 (> 7) 1508 Isaiah Torres Bonnette 13:56.7 6:58/M    
47 42 1634 John-Nathan Miller Deepwater 13:57.4 6:59/M    
48 (> 7) 1668 Jacob Zepeda Deer Park 13:58.7 6:59/M    
49 43 1746 Shay Kight Fairmont 13:58.9 6:59/M    
50 44 1753 Aiden Reiger Fairmont 14:12.7 7:06/M    
51 (> 7) 1748 Ethan Melendez Fairmont 14:15.8 7:08/M    
52 (> 7) 1666 Taylor Williams Deer Park 14:17.4 7:09/M    
53 45 1802 Peyton Botas South 14:17.7 7:09/M    
54 46 1463 CHARLIE OHLEMACHER Berry Miller 14:26.8 7:13/M    
55 47 1804 Aiden Foster South 14:28.9 7:14/M    
56 48 1694 Isaac Salinas Lomax 14:30.7 7:15/M    
57 (> 7) 1506 Jaydn Moore Bonnette 14:33.2 7:17/M    
58 (> 7) 1747 Kasen Ellis Fairmont 14:35.0 7:18/M    
59 49 1399 Alexander Walker West 14:36.8 7:18/M    
60 50 1855 Zachary Tarango La Porte 14:37.0 7:19/M    
61 51 1629 Aldo Gobea Deepwater 14:38.4 7:19/M    
62 (> 7) 1755 Jacob Castillo Fairmont 14:40.0 7:20/M    
63 (> 7) 1663 Cooper Neal Deer Park 14:40.1 7:20/M    
64 52 1462 LEWI TSEGA Berry Miller 14:41.5 7:21/M    
65 (> 7) 1509 Jesus Goad Bonnette 14:44.4 7:22/M    
66 53 1625 Elijah Andrade Deepwater 14:45.7 7:23/M    
67 54 1637 Jimmy Quezada Deepwater 14:46.7 7:23/M    
68 (> 7) 1632 Senzeo Lobo Deepwater 14:49.6 7:25/M    
69 (> 7) 1511 Brandon Miller Bonnette 14:50.8 7:25/M    
70 55 1396 Elivs Buse-Solis West 14:51.8 7:26/M    
71 56 1851 Aiden Davis La Porte 14:53.2 7:27/M    
72 57 1615 Canon Swenson East 14:55.4 7:28/M    
73 58 1809 Blake Morkovsky South 14:55.8 7:28/M    
74 (> 7) 1745 Samuel Jefferson Fairmont 14:57.3 7:29/M    
75 59 1401 Carsyn Woodard West 14:59.6 7:30/M    
76 (> 7) 1806 Grayson George South 15:05.7 7:33/M    
77 (> 7) 1512 Cameron Davis Bonnette 15:08.7 7:34/M    
78 60 1854 Logan Gibson La Porte 15:16.5 7:38/M    
79 (> 7) 1510 Caeden Riess Bonnette 15:21.1 7:41/M    
80 (> 7) 1457 JACKSON O'DAY Berry Miller 15:28.4 7:44/M    
81 (> 7) 1638 Marcos Ramos Deepwater 15:29.5 7:45/M    
82 61 1612 Jake Fletcher East 15:33.2 7:47/M    
83 (> 7) 1639 Elliott Thomas Deepwater 15:34.5 7:47/M    
84 (> 7) 1458 PRESTON PULISIPHER Berry Miller 15:35.4 7:48/M    
85 62 1397 Ethan Castillo West 15:37.3 7:49/M    
86 (> 7) 1633 Shane Matthews Deepwater 15:37.7 7:49/M    
87 (> 7) 1810 Maddox Richarson South 15:45.2 7:53/M    
88 (> 7) 1750 Michael Benavides Fairmont 15:45.8 7:53/M    
89 (> 7) 1513 Elijah Campuzano Bonnette 15:51.3 7:56/M    
90 (> 7) 1811 Lucas Spiker South 16:03.1 8:02/M    
91 (> 7) 1514 Johnathan Gutierrez Bonnette 16:03.2 8:02/M    
92 (> 7) 1628 Ashton Edwards Deepwater 16:11.7 8:06/M    
93 (> 7) 1460 NOAH ALEXANDER Berry Miller 16:17.0 8:09/M    
94 63 1398 Joaquin Greenwood West 16:22.9 8:11/M    
95 64 1691 Carson Sawyer Lomax 16:33.0 8:17/M    
96 (> 7) 1630 Sebastian Gonzalez Deepwater 16:46.5 8:23/M    
97 (> 7) 1627 Roberto Caceras Deepwater 16:51.1 8:26/M    
98 (> 7) 1636 Anthony Palacios Deepwater 16:54.4 8:27/M    
99 (> 7) 1456 ZACHARY NAVARRO Berry Miller 17:10.9 8:35/M    
100 (> 7) 1453 DEREK HARRIS Berry Miller 17:46.8 8:53/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 65 1698 Noah Martinez Lomax 18:25.7 9:13/M    
102 66 1690 Hunter Gressett Lomax 19:18.1 9:39/M    
103 (> 7) 1393 Caleb Bankson West 19:41.7 9:51/M    
104 67 1697 jude McFadden Lomax 20:25.3 10:13/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Boys

Team - Deer Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:00:03.3

Ave Time:12:00.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1661 Evan Melendez   1 1 11:26.4 11:26.4 0:00.0
2 1657 Trent Contreras   2 3 11:54.8 23:21.3 0:28.3
3 1664 Aandon Schroeder   3 6 11:59.8 35:21.1 0:33.3
4 1662 Jaden Merrill   6 12 12:16.2 47:37.4 0:49.7
5 1669 Zachary Zuniga   7 19 12:25.8 1:00:03.3 0:59.4
6 1667 Payton Williber   (19) (38) 12:59.7 1:13:03.1 1:33.3
7 1665 Grady Trammell   (23) (61) 13:07.0 1:26:10.1 1:40.5
8 1656 Urijah Benavides   More Than 7   13:07.9 1:39:18.1 1:41.4
9 1658 Brady Darr   More Than 7   13:25.9 1:52:44.0 1:59.4
10 1659 Juan Garica   More Than 7   13:35.5 2:06:19.6 2:09.0
11 1660 Jack Hamilton   More Than 7   13:50.9 2:20:10.5 2:24.4
12 1668 Jacob Zepeda   More Than 7   13:58.7 2:34:09.3 2:32.2
13 1666 Taylor Williams   More Than 7   14:17.4 2:48:26.7 2:50.9
14 1663 Cooper Neal   More Than 7   14:40.1 3:03:06.9 3:13.6

Team - Bonnette

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:03:03.7

Ave Time:12:36.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1503 Josue Santos   4 4 12:04.2 12:04.2 0:37.7
2 1502 Jadyn Cantu   10 14 12:33.0 24:37.3 1:06.5
3 1501 Cameron Collier   12 26 12:34.2 37:11.6 1:07.7
4 1504 Adam Castellano   14 40 12:41.7 49:53.3 1:15.2
5 1515 Kooper Calaway   25 65 13:10.4 1:03:03.7 1:43.9
6 1505 Daniel Posadas   (29) (94) 13:33.3 1:16:37.1 2:06.8
7 1507 Adrian Garcia   (40) (134) 13:51.3 1:30:28.4 2:24.8
8 1508 Isaiah Torres   More Than 7   13:56.7 1:44:25.1 2:30.2
9 1506 Jaydn Moore   More Than 7   14:33.2 1:58:58.3 3:06.7
10 1509 Jesus Goad   More Than 7   14:44.4 2:13:42.7 3:17.9
11 1511 Brandon Miller   More Than 7   14:50.8 2:28:33.6 3:24.4
12 1512 Cameron Davis   More Than 7   15:08.7 2:43:42.4 3:42.2
13 1510 Caeden Riess   More Than 7   15:21.1 2:59:03.5 3:54.6
14 1513 Elijah Campuzano   More Than 7   15:51.3 3:14:54.9 4:24.8
15 1514 Johnathan Gutierrez   More Than 7   16:03.2 3:30:58.1 4:36.7

Team - Berry Miller

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:04:35.4

Ave Time:12:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1461 CADEN EXUM   8 8 12:25.9 12:25.9 0:59.4
2 1459 DANIEL REN   9 17 12:27.3 24:53.3 1:00.8
3 1455 EDRIC JASMINE   15 32 12:45.5 37:38.8 1:19.0
4 1451 RILEY GILL   26 58 13:15.0 50:53.9 1:48.5
5 1452 AIDAN GUERRERO   32 90 13:41.4 1:04:35.4 2:15.0
6 1463 CHARLIE OHLEMACHER   (46) (136) 14:26.8 1:19:02.3 3:00.4
7 1462 LEWI TSEGA   (52) (188) 14:41.5 1:33:43.8 3:15.0
8 1457 JACKSON O'DAY   More Than 7   15:28.4 1:49:12.2 4:01.9
9 1458 PRESTON PULISIPHER   More Than 7   15:35.4 2:04:47.7 4:08.9
10 1460 NOAH ALEXANDER   More Than 7   16:17.0 2:21:04.7 4:50.5
11 1456 ZACHARY NAVARRO   More Than 7   17:10.9 2:38:15.6 5:44.4
12 1453 DEREK HARRIS   More Than 7   17:46.8 2:56:02.5 6:20.3

Team - South

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:05:39.0

Ave Time:13:07.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1803 Kyle Crockett   11 11 12:33.4 12:33.4 1:06.9
2 1807 Roy Johnson   17 28 12:47.9 25:21.4 1:21.5
3 1805 Nicholas Franco   18 46 12:52.0 38:13.4 1:25.5
4 1808 Jorge Juarez   24 70 13:07.9 51:21.3 1:41.4
5 1802 Peyton Botas   45 115 14:17.7 1:05:39.0 2:51.2
6 1804 Aiden Foster   (47) (162) 14:28.9 1:20:08.0 3:02.4
7 1809 Blake Morkovsky   (58) (220) 14:55.8 1:35:03.9 3:29.3
8 1806 Grayson George   More Than 7   15:05.7 1:50:09.6 3:39.2
9 1810 Maddox Richarson   More Than 7   15:45.2 2:05:54.8 4:18.7
10 1811 Lucas Spiker   More Than 7   16:03.1 2:21:58.0 4:36.6

Team - Fairmont

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:06:34.4

Ave Time:13:18.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1743 Adrian Baghalian   5 5 12:12.5 12:12.5 0:46.0
2 1744 Nelson Chavez Reyes   22 27 13:05.6 25:18.2 1:39.1
3 1756 Douglas Hughes   31 58 13:40.4 38:58.7 2:14.0
4 1754 Aiden Toscano   34 92 13:44.6 52:43.3 2:18.2
5 1749 Julian Battistic   39 131 13:51.0 1:06:34.4 2:24.5
6 1746 Shay Kight   (43) (174) 13:58.9 1:20:33.4 2:32.4
7 1753 Aiden Reiger   (44) (218) 14:12.7 1:34:46.2 2:46.3
8 1748 Ethan Melendez   More Than 7   14:15.8 1:49:02.0 2:49.3
9 1747 Kasen Ellis   More Than 7   14:35.0 2:03:37.0 3:08.5
10 1755 Jacob Castillo   More Than 7   14:40.0 2:18:17.0 3:13.5
11 1745 Samuel Jefferson   More Than 7   14:57.3 2:33:14.3 3:30.8
12 1750 Michael Benavides   More Than 7   15:45.8 2:49:00.2 4:19.3

Team - East

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 1:09:24.3

Ave Time:13:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1614 Cash LeClere   16 16 12:46.6 12:46.6 1:20.1
2 1616 Luke Campo   20 36 13:04.0 25:50.6 1:37.5
3 1611 Collins Cooper   21 57 13:04.9 38:55.5 1:38.4
4 1615 Canon Swenson   57 114 14:55.4 53:51.0 3:28.9
5 1612 Jake Fletcher   61 175 15:33.2 1:09:24.3 4:06.7

Team - Deepwater

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:09:45.4

Ave Time:13:57.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1635 Angel Ordonez   30 30 13:36.7 13:36.7 2:10.2
2 1631 Isaias Herrera   35 65 13:46.1 27:22.8 2:19.6
3 1626 Sergio Borrego   36 101 13:46.8 41:09.6 2:20.3
4 1634 John-Nathan Miller   42 143 13:57.4 55:07.0 2:30.9
5 1629 Aldo Gobea   51 194 14:38.4 1:09:45.4 3:11.9
6 1625 Elijah Andrade   (53) (247) 14:45.7 1:24:31.1 3:19.2
7 1637 Jimmy Quezada   (54) (301) 14:46.7 1:39:17.9 3:20.2
8 1632 Senzeo Lobo   More Than 7   14:49.6 1:54:07.5 3:23.1
9 1638 Marcos Ramos   More Than 7   15:29.5 2:09:37.1 4:03.0
10 1639 Elliott Thomas   More Than 7   15:34.5 2:25:11.6 4:08.0
11 1633 Shane Matthews   More Than 7   15:37.7 2:40:49.4 4:11.3
12 1628 Ashton Edwards   More Than 7   16:11.7 2:57:01.2 4:45.2
13 1630 Sebastian Gonzalez   More Than 7   16:46.5 3:13:47.8 5:20.0
14 1627 Roberto Caceras   More Than 7   16:51.1 3:30:38.9 5:24.6
15 1636 Anthony Palacios   More Than 7   16:54.4 3:47:33.3 5:27.9

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:09:40.4

Ave Time:13:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1858 Jovanii Nieto   28 28 13:29.9 13:29.9 2:03.4
2 1856 Charles Helton   37 65 13:50.7 27:20.6 2:24.2
3 1852 Camden Munoz   38 103 13:50.9 41:11.5 2:24.4
4 1853 Angel Rios Luna   41 144 13:51.7 55:03.3 2:25.2
5 1855 Zachary Tarango   50 194 14:37.0 1:09:40.4 3:10.6
6 1851 Aiden Davis   (56) (250) 14:53.2 1:24:33.6 3:26.7
7 1854 Logan Gibson   (60) (310) 15:16.5 1:39:50.1 3:50.0

Team - West

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:11:32.0

Ave Time:14:18.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1394 Avinash Bathla   27 27 13:20.6 13:20.6 1:54.1
2 1395 Brent Brown   33 60 13:43.0 27:03.7 2:16.5
3 1399 Alexander Walker   49 109 14:36.8 41:40.5 3:10.3
4 1396 Elivs Buse-Solis   55 164 14:51.8 56:32.3 3:25.3
5 1401 Carsyn Woodard   59 223 14:59.6 1:11:32.0 3:33.1
6 1397 Ethan Castillo   (62) (285) 15:37.3 1:27:09.3 4:10.8
7 1398 Joaquin Greenwood   (63) (348) 16:22.9 1:43:32.2 4:56.4
8 1393 Caleb Bankson   More Than 7   19:41.7 2:03:14.0 8:15.2

Team - Lomax

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 1:21:26.8

Ave Time:16:17.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1696 Thomas Green   13 13 12:39.0 12:39.0 1:12.5
2 1694 Isaac Salinas   48 61 14:30.7 27:09.8 3:04.2
3 1691 Carson Sawyer   64 125 16:33.0 43:42.8 5:06.6
4 1698 Noah Martinez   65 190 18:25.7 1:02:08.6 6:59.3
5 1690 Hunter Gressett   66 256 19:18.1 1:21:26.8 7:51.6
6 1697 jude McFadden   (67) (323) 20:25.3 1:41:52.2 8:58.8