2022 Bay Area Jr. High District Championships

December 12, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1757 Allison Creel Bonnette 6:23.2 6:23/M    
2 2 1700 Angela Mayer Berry Miller 6:27.7 6:28/M    
3 3 1672 Jaelyn Rodrigues South 6:33.9 6:34/M    
4 4 1758 Kinsley Springer Bonnette 6:40.4 6:40/M    
5 5 1437 Savannah Yancey Fairmont 6:44.4 6:44/M    
6 6 1701 Bethany Chen Berry Miller 6:45.0 6:45/M    
7 7 1402 Victoria Pena Deer Park 6:48.1 6:48/M    
8 8 1480 Farmer East 6:48.3 6:48/M    
9 9 1702 Savannah Vinson Berry Miller 6:49.5 6:50/M    
10 10 1704 Ande Folger Berry Miller 6:50.2 6:50/M    
11 11 1674 Marina Lara South 6:54.9 6:55/M    
12 12 1759 Sophia Quintana Bonnette 6:56.2 6:56/M    
13 13 1760 Sophia Sanchez Bonnette 6:56.8 6:57/M    
14 14 1703 Jenna Hyzak Berry Miller 6:57.7 6:58/M    
15 15 1705 Mia Wong Berry Miller 6:59.2 6:59/M    
16 16 1404 Jezel Valles Deer Park 7:01.2 7:01/M    
17 17 1761 Brooke Cabellero Bonnette 7:04.1 7:04/M    
18 18 1406 Caitlyn Wade Deer Park 7:07.1 7:07/M    
19 19 1403 Alyssa Harms Deer Park 7:09.4 7:09/M    
20 20 1409 Kendall Anderson Deer Park 7:09.9 7:10/M    
21 21 1407 Emma Hooks Deer Park 7:10.1 7:10/M    
22 22 1593 Stormy Gonzalez West 7:10.2 7:10/M    
23 23 1708 Lillian Venske Berry Miller 7:11.7 7:12/M    
24 24 1571 Lizeth Ramirez Deepwater 7:12.9 7:13/M    
25 25 1408 Rylee Williams Deer Park 7:14.7 7:15/M    
26 (> 7) 1416 Ingrid Casalderrey Deer Park 7:14.9 7:15/M    
27 (> 7) 1405 Sierra Brown Deer Park 7:15.3 7:15/M    
28 26 1764 Samantha Goodwin Bonnette 7:15.9 7:16/M    
29 27 1832 Natalie Johnson Lomax 7:18.7 7:19/M    
30 (> 7) 1713 Kendal White Berry Miller 7:19.1 7:19/M    
31 (> 7) 1709 Lauren Hicks Berry Miller 7:20.0 7:20/M    
32 28 1762 Erica Viera Bonnette 7:20.8 7:21/M    
33 29 1600 Emily Townzen West 7:22.6 7:23/M    
34 30 1833 Kallie Walker Lomax 7:23.2 7:23/M    
35 31 1435 Jada McCormick Fairmont 7:23.9 7:24/M    
36 (> 7) 1411 Evelyn Barajas Deer Park 7:24.7 7:25/M    
37 32 1595 Viviana Luna West 7:24.9 7:25/M    
38 (> 7) 1415 Alisabeth Cable Deer Park 7:25.0 7:25/M    
39 33 1553 Eimile Wilson La Porte 7:25.7 7:26/M    
40 (> 7) 1706 Alyssa Miller Berry Miller 7:26.1 7:26/M    
41 34 1673 Madeline Lara South 7:27.7 7:28/M    
42 (> 7) 1767 Bayleigh Battilyon Bonnette 7:28.3 7:28/M    
43 (> 7) 1769 Audrey Sweeney Bonnette 7:28.4 7:28/M    
44 35 1554 Isabella Rodriguez La Porte 7:29.3 7:29/M    
45 36 1597 Whitney Rivette West 7:29.7 7:30/M    
46 37 1481 Kamffer East 7:30.0 7:30/M    
47 38 1431 Kendall Fairbanks Fairmont 7:31.6 7:32/M    
48 39 1433 Navaeh Netro Fairmont 7:32.4 7:32/M    
49 (> 7) 1768 Ginna Salazar Bonnette 7:33.4 7:33/M    
50 (> 7) 1410 Julia Tatum Deer Park 7:34.3 7:34/M    
51 40 1592 Nicole Gonzalez West 7:34.6 7:35/M    
52 41 1574 Annaliyah Franco Cortez Deepwater 7:35.6 7:36/M    
53 (> 7) 1711 Hannah Le Berry Miller 7:35.7 7:36/M    
54 42 1599 Gabrielle Shumaker West 7:36.0 7:36/M    
55 (> 7) 1766 Isela Linares Mota Bonnette 7:37.2 7:37/M    
56 (> 7) 1707 Catelyn Dean Berry Miller 7:37.4 7:37/M    
57 (> 7) 1765 Mia Gandarilla Bonnette 7:37.6 7:38/M    
58 (> 7) 1712 Allison Alvarado Berry Miller 7:38.3 7:38/M    
59 43 1671 Jayline Arriaga South 7:38.5 7:39/M    
60 44 1436 Madison Reeves Fairmont 7:39.4 7:39/M    
61 (> 7) 1414 Emery Parham Deer Park 7:40.0 7:40/M    
62 45 1576 Gianelly Corina Perez Deepwater 7:42.4 7:42/M    
63 46 1432 Avery Hudiburgh Fairmont 7:45.0 7:45/M    
64 (> 7) 1412 Isabella DiColandrea Deer Park 7:45.1 7:45/M    
65 47 1482 Peters East 7:45.7 7:46/M    
66 (> 7) 1770 Audrina Garcia Bonnette 7:47.1 7:47/M    
67 (> 7) 1771 Sierra Mudd Bonnette 7:48.6 7:49/M    
68 (> 7) 1413 Bella Reyna Deer Park 7:49.5 7:50/M    
69 48 1836 Dania Martinez Lomax 7:52.2 7:52/M    
70 49 1578 Nathalie Garcia Deepwater 7:53.7 7:54/M    
71 50 1575 Sonia Denise Chaidez Deepwater 7:55.7 7:56/M    
72 (> 7) 1763 Zariah Miller Bonnette 7:57.5 7:58/M    
73 51 1577 Olivia Noelle Trevino Deepwater 8:02.3 8:02/M    
74 52 1839 Bella Stokely Lomax 8:03.2 8:03/M    
75 53 1549 Mackenzie Martinez La Porte 8:11.9 8:12/M    
76 (> 7) 1710 Samantha Fossan Berry Miller 8:13.4 8:13/M    
77 54 1573 Alyssa Romero Deepwater 8:13.5 8:14/M    
78 (> 7) 1580 Viviana Yanez Deepwater 8:16.1 8:16/M    
79 55 1831 Kynlee Arechiga Lomax 8:17.9 8:18/M    
80 (> 7) 1714 Hailey Torno Berry Miller 8:20.6 8:21/M    
81 (> 7) 1579 Marjeory Yamile Garcia Cardona Deepwater 8:23.9 8:24/M    
82 56 1589 Camryn Conway West 8:25.8 8:26/M    
83 (> 7) 1572 Ashley Vanessa Ruiz Medrano Deepwater 8:27.6 8:28/M    
84 57 1427 Ava Achuo Fairmont 8:28.3 8:28/M    
85 (> 7) 1428 Navaeh Argueta Fairmont 8:30.8 8:31/M    
86 (> 7) 1434 Addison Mathews Fairmont 8:31.9 8:32/M    
87 (> 7) 1581 London Nikole Barrera Deepwater 8:32.5 8:33/M    
88 (> 7) 1430 Easton Elliot Fairmont 8:40.4 8:40/M    
89 (> 7) 1583 Lexis Renee Carmona Deepwater 8:40.8 8:41/M    
90 58 1838 Zoey Wantland Lomax 8:41.8 8:42/M    
91 59 1837 Vella Perez Lomax 8:43.2 8:43/M    
92 60 1483 Gonzalez East 8:45.0 8:45/M    
93 (> 7) 1598 Jocelyn Schoeffler West 8:46.5 8:47/M    
94 (> 7) 1582 Debanhi Yadira Garcia Deepwater 8:48.0 8:48/M    
95 (> 7) 1586 Emily Bankson West 8:49.2 8:49/M    
96 61 1548 Brianna Lopez  La Porte 8:49.3 8:49/M    
97 62 1550 Serenity Perry La Porte 8:55.6 8:56/M    
98 63 1677 Addyson Wisby South 8:59.0 8:59/M    
99 (> 7) 1840 Sadie Shanley Lomax 9:04.8 9:05/M    
100 64 1484 Hindman East 9:08.3 9:08/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 65 1552 Natasha Williams La Porte 9:21.3 9:21/M    
102 66 1485 Haddix East 9:28.9 9:29/M    
103 67 1547 Kelsey Cole La Porte 9:39.3 9:39/M    
104 (> 7) 1555 Kaylee Allen La Porte 9:45.7 9:46/M    
105 (> 7) 1584 Serenity Jade Rodriguez Deepwater 9:52.6 9:53/M    
106 (> 7) 1585 Juliana Linett Licona Diaz Deepwater 9:53.9 9:54/M    
107 (> 7) 1588 Presly Breshears West 9:56.2 9:56/M    
108 (> 7) 1590 Clarissa Cortes West 10:30.5 10:31/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Girls

Team - Berry Miller

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 33:50.2

Ave Time:6:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1700 Angela Mayer   2 2 6:27.7 6:27.7 0:04.5
2 1701 Bethany Chen   6 8 6:45.0 13:12.8 0:21.8
3 1702 Savannah Vinson   9 17 6:49.5 20:02.3 0:26.3
4 1704 Ande Folger   10 27 6:50.2 26:52.5 0:27.0
5 1703 Jenna Hyzak   14 41 6:57.7 33:50.2 0:34.4
6 1705 Mia Wong   (15) (56) 6:59.2 40:49.5 0:36.0
7 1708 Lillian Venske   (23) (79) 7:11.7 48:01.2 0:48.5
8 1713 Kendal White   More Than 7   7:19.1 55:20.4 0:55.9
9 1709 Lauren Hicks   More Than 7   7:20.0 1:02:40.5 0:56.8
10 1706 Alyssa Miller   More Than 7   7:26.1 1:10:06.7 1:02.9
11 1711 Hannah Le   More Than 7   7:35.7 1:17:42.4 1:12.4
12 1707 Catelyn Dean   More Than 7   7:37.4 1:25:19.9 1:14.2
13 1712 Allison Alvarado   More Than 7   7:38.3 1:32:58.2 1:15.1
14 1710 Samantha Fossan   More Than 7   8:13.4 1:41:11.7 1:50.2
15 1714 Hailey Torno   More Than 7   8:20.6 1:49:32.3 1:57.4

Team - Bonnette

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 34:00.9

Ave Time:6:48.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1757 Allison Creel   1 1 6:23.2 6:23.2 0:00.0
2 1758 Kinsley Springer   4 5 6:40.4 13:03.6 0:17.1
3 1759 Sophia Quintana   12 17 6:56.2 19:59.9 0:33.0
4 1760 Sophia Sanchez   13 30 6:56.8 26:56.7 0:33.6
5 1761 Brooke Cabellero   17 47 7:04.1 34:00.9 0:40.9
6 1764 Samantha Goodwin   (26) (73) 7:15.9 41:16.8 0:52.7
7 1762 Erica Viera   (28) (101) 7:20.8 48:37.7 0:57.6
8 1767 Bayleigh Battilyon   More Than 7   7:28.3 56:06.1 1:05.1
9 1769 Audrey Sweeney   More Than 7   7:28.4 1:03:34.5 1:05.1
10 1768 Ginna Salazar   More Than 7   7:33.4 1:11:07.9 1:10.2
11 1766 Isela Linares Mota   More Than 7   7:37.2 1:18:45.2 1:14.0
12 1765 Mia Gandarilla   More Than 7   7:37.6 1:26:22.8 1:14.4
13 1770 Audrina Garcia   More Than 7   7:47.1 1:34:10.0 1:23.9
14 1771 Sierra Mudd   More Than 7   7:48.6 1:41:58.6 1:25.3
15 1763 Zariah Miller   More Than 7   7:57.5 1:49:56.1 1:34.3

Team - Deer Park

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 35:16.0

Ave Time:7:03.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1402 Victoria Pena   7 7 6:48.1 6:48.1 0:24.9
2 1404 Jezel Valles   16 23 7:01.2 13:49.4 0:38.0
3 1406 Caitlyn Wade   18 41 7:07.1 20:56.6 0:43.9
4 1403 Alyssa Harms   19 60 7:09.4 28:06.0 0:46.2
5 1409 Kendall Anderson   20 80 7:09.9 35:16.0 0:46.7
6 1407 Emma Hooks   (21) (101) 7:10.1 42:26.2 0:46.9
7 1408 Rylee Williams   (25) (126) 7:14.7 49:40.9 0:51.5
8 1416 Ingrid Casalderrey   More Than 7   7:14.9 56:55.9 0:51.7
9 1405 Sierra Brown   More Than 7   7:15.3 1:04:11.2 0:52.0
10 1411 Evelyn Barajas   More Than 7   7:24.7 1:11:35.9 1:01.5
11 1415 Alisabeth Cable   More Than 7   7:25.0 1:19:01.0 1:01.8
12 1410 Julia Tatum   More Than 7   7:34.3 1:26:35.3 1:11.1
13 1414 Emery Parham   More Than 7   7:40.0 1:34:15.4 1:16.8
14 1412 Isabella DiColandrea   More Than 7   7:45.1 1:42:00.6 1:21.9
15 1413 Bella Reyna   More Than 7   7:49.5 1:49:50.1 1:26.3

Team - South

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 37:34.3

Ave Time:7:30.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1672 Jaelyn Rodrigues   3 3 6:33.9 6:33.9 0:10.7
2 1674 Marina Lara   11 14 6:54.9 13:28.9 0:31.7
3 1673 Madeline Lara   34 48 7:27.7 20:56.6 1:04.5
4 1671 Jayline Arriaga   43 91 7:38.5 28:35.2 1:15.3
5 1677 Addyson Wisby   63 154 8:59.0 37:34.3 2:35.8

Team - Fairmont

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 36:51.9

Ave Time:7:22.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1437 Savannah Yancey   5 5 6:44.4 6:44.4 0:21.2
2 1435 Jada McCormick   31 36 7:23.9 14:08.3 1:00.7
3 1431 Kendall Fairbanks   38 74 7:31.6 21:39.9 1:08.4
4 1433 Navaeh Netro   39 113 7:32.4 29:12.4 1:09.2
5 1436 Madison Reeves   44 157 7:39.4 36:51.9 1:16.2
6 1432 Avery Hudiburgh   (46) (203) 7:45.0 44:36.9 1:21.7
7 1427 Ava Achuo   (57) (260) 8:28.3 53:05.2 2:05.1
8 1428 Navaeh Argueta   More Than 7   8:30.8 1:01:36.0 2:07.5
9 1434 Addison Mathews   More Than 7   8:31.9 1:10:08.0 2:08.7
10 1430 Easton Elliot   More Than 7   8:40.4 1:18:48.4 2:17.2

Team - West

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 37:02.1

Ave Time:7:24.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1593 Stormy Gonzalez   22 22 7:10.2 7:10.2 0:47.0
2 1600 Emily Townzen   29 51 7:22.6 14:32.8 0:59.3
3 1595 Viviana Luna   32 83 7:24.9 21:57.8 1:01.7
4 1597 Whitney Rivette   36 119 7:29.7 29:27.5 1:06.5
5 1592 Nicole Gonzalez   40 159 7:34.6 37:02.1 1:11.4
6 1599 Gabrielle Shumaker   (42) (201) 7:36.0 44:38.1 1:12.7
7 1589 Camryn Conway   (56) (257) 8:25.8 53:03.9 2:02.6
8 1598 Jocelyn Schoeffler   More Than 7   8:46.5 1:01:50.5 2:23.3
9 1586 Emily Bankson   More Than 7   8:49.2 1:10:39.7 2:26.0
10 1588 Presly Breshears   More Than 7   9:56.2 1:20:36.0 3:33.0
11 1590 Clarissa Cortes   More Than 7   10:30.5 1:31:06.5 4:07.2

Team - Deepwater

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 38:20.6

Ave Time:7:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1571 Lizeth Ramirez   24 24 7:12.9 7:12.9 0:49.7
2 1574 Annaliyah Franco Cortez   41 65 7:35.6 14:48.6 1:12.4
3 1576 Gianelly Corina Perez   45 110 7:42.4 22:31.1 1:19.2
4 1578 Nathalie Garcia   49 159 7:53.7 30:24.8 1:30.5
5 1575 Sonia Denise Chaidez   50 209 7:55.7 38:20.6 1:32.5
6 1577 Olivia Noelle Trevino   (51) (260) 8:02.3 46:22.9 1:39.0
7 1573 Alyssa Romero   (54) (314) 8:13.5 54:36.4 1:50.3
8 1580 Viviana Yanez   More Than 7   8:16.1 1:02:52.6 1:52.9
9 1579 Marjeory Yamile Garcia Cardona   More Than 7   8:23.9 1:11:16.5 2:00.7
10 1572 Ashley Vanessa Ruiz Medrano   More Than 7   8:27.6 1:19:44.2 2:04.4
11 1581 London Nikole Barrera   More Than 7   8:32.5 1:28:16.8 2:09.3
12 1583 Lexis Renee Carmona   More Than 7   8:40.8 1:36:57.6 2:17.6
13 1582 Debanhi Yadira Garcia   More Than 7   8:48.0 1:45:45.6 2:24.8
14 1584 Serenity Jade Rodriguez   More Than 7   9:52.6 1:55:38.3 3:29.4
15 1585 Juliana Linett Licona Diaz   More Than 7   9:53.9 2:05:32.2 3:30.7

Team - Lomax

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 38:55.5

Ave Time:7:47.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1832 Natalie Johnson   27 27 7:18.7 7:18.7 0:55.5
2 1833 Kallie Walker   30 57 7:23.2 14:42.0 1:00.0
3 1836 Dania Martinez   48 105 7:52.2 22:34.2 1:29.0
4 1839 Bella Stokely   52 157 8:03.2 30:37.5 1:40.0
5 1831 Kynlee Arechiga   55 212 8:17.9 38:55.5 1:54.7
6 1838 Zoey Wantland   (58) (270) 8:41.8 47:37.3 2:18.5
7 1837 Vella Perez   (59) (329) 8:43.2 56:20.5 2:20.0
8 1840 Sadie Shanley   More Than 7   9:04.8 1:05:25.4 2:41.6

Team - East

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 39:57.5

Ave Time:7:59.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1480 Farmer   8 8 6:48.3 6:48.3 0:25.1
2 1481 Kamffer   37 45 7:30.0 14:18.4 1:06.8
3 1482 Peters   47 92 7:45.7 22:04.1 1:22.5
4 1483 Gonzalez   60 152 8:45.0 30:49.2 2:21.8
5 1484 Hindman   64 216 9:08.3 39:57.5 2:45.1
6 1485 Haddix   (66) (282) 9:28.9 49:26.5 3:05.7

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 40:51.9

Ave Time:8:10.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1553 Eimile Wilson   33 33 7:25.7 7:25.7 1:02.5
2 1554 Isabella Rodriguez   35 68 7:29.3 14:55.1 1:06.1
3 1549 Mackenzie Martinez   53 121 8:11.9 23:07.0 1:48.6
4 1548 Brianna Lopez    61 182 8:49.3 31:56.3 2:26.0
5 1550 Serenity Perry   62 244 8:55.6 40:51.9 2:32.4
6 1552 Natasha Williams   (65) (309) 9:21.3 50:13.3 2:58.1
7 1547 Kelsey Cole   (67) (376) 9:39.3 59:52.6 3:16.0
8 1555 Kaylee Allen   More Than 7   9:45.7 1:09:38.4 3:22.5