2022 Bay Area Jr. High District Championships

December 12, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1773 Cali Tellis Bonnette 7:36.8 7:37/M    
2 2 1715 Anaiyah Durio Berry Miller 7:42.6 7:43/M    
3 3 1716 Samantha Gottfried Berry Miller 7:46.3 7:46/M    
4 4 1791 LAYLA EVANS Deer Park 7:46.9 7:47/M    
5 5 1772 Jimena Cavazos Bonnette 7:51.0 7:51/M    
6 6 1464 Wallace East 7:55.4 7:55/M    
7 7 1719 Ava Haley Berry Miller 7:56.7 7:57/M    
8 8 1798 KHLOE RAMIREZ Deer Park 7:59.9 8:00/M    
9 9 1774 Sofia Lazano Bonnette 8:01.5 8:02/M    
10 10 1776 Joelle Tarver Bonnette 8:02.2 8:02/M    
11 11 1775 Anayah Zarco Bonnette 8:02.3 8:02/M    
12 12 1718 Brittyn Bland Berry Miller 8:03.3 8:03/M    
13 13 1721 Vera Thompson Berry Miller 8:04.1 8:04/M    
14 14 1720 Bethanie Lee Berry Miller 8:09.6 8:10/M    
15 15 1556 Reyna Sofia Banegas Yanez Deepwater 8:09.6 8:10/M    
16 16 1535 Emma Leyva La Porte 8:10.9 8:11/M    
17 17 1723 Estefania Cordero Berry Miller 8:11.7 8:12/M    
18 (> 7) 1722 Savana Geltemeyer Berry Miller 8:11.9 8:12/M    
19 18 1538 Angiely Olvera La Porte 8:12.3 8:12/M    
20 (> 7) 1717 Jada Jabbar Berry Miller 8:12.4 8:12/M    
21 (> 7) 1724 Daniela Monroy Berry Miller 8:13.8 8:14/M    
22 19 1466 Wilson East 8:14.6 8:15/M    
23 20 1533 Kaitlynn Cook La Porte 8:19.0 8:19/M    
24 21 1516 Brooks Abigail West 8:20.6 8:21/M    
25 22 1465 Brandt East 8:21.1 8:21/M    
26 23 1423 Paige Kight Fairmont 8:21.3 8:21/M    
27 24 1823 Abrielle Arevalo Lomax 8:22.9 8:23/M    
28 25 1779 Galilea Perez Bonnette 8:23.2 8:23/M    
29 26 1824 Zoey Wantland Lomax 8:23.8 8:24/M    
30 27 1522 Jiang Yuanxi West 8:24.2 8:24/M    
31 28 1520 Garcia Isabella West 8:24.5 8:25/M    
32 29 1526 Paunucillon Kayleh West 8:24.6 8:25/M    
33 30 1778 Emily Gonzales Bonnette 8:25.6 8:26/M    
34 (< 5) 1675 Emmeline Galbraith South 8:25.8 8:26/M    
35 (> 7) 1725 Ariel McDonald Berry Miller 8:26.0 8:26/M    
36 31 1468 Flores East 8:29.4 8:29/M    
37 32 1797 ARIANA RAMIREZ Deer Park 8:30.8 8:31/M    
38 (> 7) 1726 Maren Locklear Berry Miller 8:31.5 8:32/M    
39 33 1467 Carr East 8:33.0 8:33/M    
40 34 1540 Gabriella Russel La Porte 8:33.2 8:33/M    
41 35 1830 Alexis Lopez Lomax 8:33.8 8:34/M    
42 (> 7) 1777 Makayla Medina Bonnette 8:34.6 8:35/M    
43 36 1799 KYLEE RAMIREZ Deer Park 8:34.7 8:35/M    
44 (> 7) 1783 Ana Aguilar Bonnette 8:35.3 8:35/M    
45 (> 7) 1782 Siclali Rubio Bonnette 8:35.4 8:35/M    
46 37 1825 Baylee Lopez Lomax 8:35.5 8:36/M    
47 (> 7) 1780 Emma Garcia Bonnette 8:36.2 8:36/M    
48 (> 7) 1785 Alyssa Doxtader Bonnette 8:36.2 8:36/M    
49 (> 7) 1728 Kinley Simmons Berry Miller 8:36.4 8:36/M    
50 38 1422 Emma Kibodeaux Fairmont 8:38.9 8:39/M    
51 39 1527 Perez Rory West 8:40.6 8:41/M    
52 40 1530 Rojas Izzy West 8:40.9 8:41/M    
53 41 1546 Zaria Del La Funte Zaria  La Porte 8:41.2 8:41/M    
54 42 1524 Marroquin Abigail West 8:41.8 8:42/M    
55 43 1418 Ariel Benavides Fairmont 8:42.1 8:42/M    
56 44 1420 Jamani James Fairmont 8:43.5 8:44/M    
57 (< 5) 1676 Samira Cervantes South 8:43.7 8:44/M    
58 (> 7) 1529 Rojas Emily West 8:45.0 8:45/M    
59 45 1801 NATALIE SMITH Deer Park 8:45.0 8:45/M    
60 (> 7) 1518 Comer Correy West 8:45.1 8:45/M    
61 46 1475 Constance East 8:45.9 8:46/M    
62 (> 7) 1523 Johnson Zuri West 8:46.1 8:46/M    
63 47 1419 Audrey Brooks Fairmont 8:47.5 8:48/M    
64 48 1792 KOCUREK ZOE Deer Park 8:47.7 8:48/M    
65 49 1469 Foreman East 8:48.7 8:49/M    
66 (> 7) 1784 Ilah Perez Bonnette 8:50.1 8:50/M    
67 50 1796 ISABELLE PARTLOW Deer Park 8:50.6 8:51/M    
68 51 1544 Mykenzie Willis La Porte 8:51.7 8:52/M    
69 52 1827 Cameryn Pool Lomax 8:52.1 8:52/M    
70 (> 7) 1788 ABBY BOWMAN Deer Park 8:52.3 8:52/M    
71 53 1425 Taylor Nixon Fairmont 8:52.7 8:53/M    
72 (> 7) 1795 LEAH MESA Deer Park 8:52.7 8:53/M    
73 (> 7) 1786 Sadie Quinteros Bonnette 8:54.1 8:54/M    
74 54 1417 Ava Auces Fairmont 8:54.7 8:55/M    
75 (> 7) 1787 SYDNEY ADDISON Deer Park 8:55.1 8:55/M    
76 (> 7) 1521 Harris Dakota West 8:55.4 8:55/M    
77 (> 7) 1473 Garcia East 8:55.6 8:56/M    
78 (> 7) 1793 DYLAN MAY Deer Park 8:57.0 8:57/M    
79 (> 7) 1794 AVA MEDLEY Deer Park 8:57.0 8:57/M    
80 (> 7) 1727 Elise Poessel Berry Miller 8:58.9 8:59/M    
81 (> 7) 1426 Adison Theiler Fairmont 8:59.2 8:59/M    
82 (< 5) 1679 Sydney Mortenson South 9:00.2 9:00/M    
83 55 1537 Serenity Magnum-Ciseneros La Porte 9:00.4 9:00/M    
84 (< 5) 1678 Mckinleigh Warwick South 9:01.9 9:02/M    
85 (> 7) 1470 Cameron East 9:02.1 9:02/M    
86 (> 7) 1781 Valerie Laiche Bonnette 9:02.6 9:03/M    
87 (> 7) 1421 Natalia Karabanoff Fairmont 9:02.8 9:03/M    
88 56 1558 Aylinn Samia Garcia Deepwater 9:03.1 9:03/M    
89 (> 7) 1800 ISABELLA REYES Deer Park 9:04.3 9:04/M    
90 (> 7) 1478 Dietrich East 9:05.9 9:06/M    
91 (> 7) 1472 Post East 9:07.9 9:08/M    
92 (> 7) 1474 Russek East 9:09.2 9:09/M    
93 (> 7) 1729 Laylah Benavides Berry Miller 9:09.5 9:10/M    
94 57 1559 Kiara De La Torre Deepwater 9:11.7 9:12/M    
95 58 1560 Brianna Perez Deepwater 9:15.8 9:16/M    
96 59 1829 Aliyah Mitchel Lomax 9:16.9 9:17/M    
97 60 1561 Penelope Aurora Retzer Deepwater 9:17.0 9:17/M    
98 (> 7) 1790 JAELYN CEVALLOS Deer Park 9:17.3 9:17/M    
99 (> 7) 1789 KAYCIN CALLAWAY Deer Park 9:19.2 9:19/M    
100 (> 7) 1477 Gilbert East 9:19.2 9:19/M    
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (> 7) 1532 Bella Arnold La Porte 9:19.7 9:20/M    
102 (> 7) 1471 Sloan East 9:22.5 9:23/M    
103 61 1563 Alejandra Yanez Deepwater 9:31.6 9:32/M    
104 (> 7) 1541 Maribella Serrano La Porte 9:37.2 9:37/M    
105 (> 7) 1542 Emma Velasquez La Porte 9:38.5 9:39/M    
106 62 1562 Melanie Makayla Salinas Deepwater 9:39.4 9:39/M    
107 (> 7) 1539 Julianna Ruiz La Porte 9:41.1 9:41/M    
108 63 1822 Delilah Rosales Lomax 9:41.6 9:42/M    
109 (> 7) 1557 Natalia Ava Mireles Deepwater 9:42.8 9:43/M    
110 (> 7) 1566 Zoe Alexis Murillo Deepwater 9:43.4 9:43/M    
111 (> 7) 1476 Lominac East 9:44.6 9:45/M    
112 (> 7) 1569 Leslie Nicole Vera Solis Deepwater 9:47.4 9:47/M    
113 (> 7) 1565 Emily Lizet Herrera Deepwater 9:52.5 9:53/M    
114 (> 7) 1424 Brooklyn McPike Fairmont 9:52.9 9:53/M    
115 (> 7) 1531 Sesay Jada West 9:54.7 9:55/M    
116 (> 7) 1525 Nutt Kali West 9:55.0 9:55/M    
117 (> 7) 1545 Madison Zapata La Porte 9:57.6 9:58/M    
118 (> 7) 1536 Emma Maclay La Porte 10:03.7 10:04/M    
119 (> 7) 1534 Mikayla Garza La Porte 10:09.6 10:10/M    
120 (> 7) 1568 Loreta Arriola Deepwater 10:12.6 10:13/M    
121 (> 7) 1828 Kirra Wisniske Lomax 10:15.0 10:15/M    
122 (> 7) 1543 Loryn Villanueva La Porte 10:19.6 10:20/M    
123 (> 7) 1567 Camila Isela Lopez Deepwater 10:26.0 10:26/M    
124 (> 7) 1570 Arianna Nicole Zamora Deepwater 10:31.3 10:31/M    
125 (> 7) 1564 Serenity Dochey Ibarra Deepwater 10:42.2 10:42/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Girls

Team - Bonnette

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 39:34.0

Ave Time:7:54.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1773 Cali Tellis   1 1 7:36.8 7:36.8 0:00.0
2 1772 Jimena Cavazos   5 6 7:51.0 15:27.8 0:14.2
3 1774 Sofia Lazano   9 15 8:01.5 23:29.3 0:24.6
4 1776 Joelle Tarver   10 25 8:02.2 31:31.6 0:25.4
5 1775 Anayah Zarco   11 36 8:02.3 39:34.0 0:25.5
6 1779 Galilea Perez   (25) (61) 8:23.2 47:57.2 0:46.3
7 1778 Emily Gonzales   (30) (91) 8:25.6 56:22.8 0:48.8
8 1777 Makayla Medina   More Than 7   8:34.6 1:04:57.4 0:57.7
9 1783 Ana Aguilar   More Than 7   8:35.3 1:13:32.8 0:58.4
10 1782 Siclali Rubio   More Than 7   8:35.4 1:22:08.2 0:58.6
11 1780 Emma Garcia   More Than 7   8:36.2 1:30:44.4 0:59.4
12 1785 Alyssa Doxtader   More Than 7   8:36.2 1:39:20.7 0:59.4
13 1784 Ilah Perez   More Than 7   8:50.1 1:48:10.8 1:13.3
14 1786 Sadie Quinteros   More Than 7   8:54.1 1:57:05.0 1:17.3
15 1781 Valerie Laiche   More Than 7   9:02.6 2:06:07.7 1:25.8

Team - Berry Miller

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 39:33.3

Ave Time:7:54.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1715 Anaiyah Durio   2 2 7:42.6 7:42.6 0:05.8
2 1716 Samantha Gottfried   3 5 7:46.3 15:29.0 0:09.5
3 1719 Ava Haley   7 12 7:56.7 23:25.8 0:19.9
4 1718 Brittyn Bland   12 24 8:03.3 31:29.1 0:26.5
5 1721 Vera Thompson   13 37 8:04.1 39:33.3 0:27.3
6 1720 Bethanie Lee   (14) (51) 8:09.6 47:42.9 0:32.7
7 1723 Estefania Cordero   (17) (68) 8:11.7 55:54.6 0:34.9
8 1722 Savana Geltemeyer   More Than 7   8:11.9 1:04:06.6 0:35.1
9 1717 Jada Jabbar   More Than 7   8:12.4 1:12:19.0 0:35.5
10 1724 Daniela Monroy   More Than 7   8:13.8 1:20:32.9 0:37.0
11 1725 Ariel McDonald   More Than 7   8:26.0 1:28:59.0 0:49.2
12 1726 Maren Locklear   More Than 7   8:31.5 1:37:30.5 0:54.6
13 1728 Kinley Simmons   More Than 7   8:36.4 1:46:06.9 0:59.6
14 1727 Elise Poessel   More Than 7   8:58.9 1:55:05.8 1:22.0
15 1729 Laylah Benavides   More Than 7   9:09.5 2:04:15.4 1:32.6

Team - East

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 41:33.6

Ave Time:8:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1464 Wallace   6 6 7:55.4 7:55.4 0:18.6
2 1466 Wilson   19 25 8:14.6 16:10.1 0:37.8
3 1465 Brandt   22 47 8:21.1 24:31.2 0:44.2
4 1468 Flores   31 78 8:29.4 33:00.6 0:52.6
5 1467 Carr   33 111 8:33.0 41:33.6 0:56.1
6 1475 Constance   (46) (157) 8:45.9 50:19.6 1:09.1
7 1469 Foreman   (49) (206) 8:48.7 59:08.4 1:11.9
8 1473 Garcia   More Than 7   8:55.6 1:08:04.1 1:18.8
9 1470 Cameron   More Than 7   9:02.1 1:17:06.2 1:25.3
10 1478 Dietrich   More Than 7   9:05.9 1:26:12.2 1:29.1
11 1472 Post   More Than 7   9:07.9 1:35:20.2 1:31.1
12 1474 Russek   More Than 7   9:09.2 1:44:29.4 1:32.4
13 1477 Gilbert   More Than 7   9:19.2 1:53:48.7 1:42.4
14 1471 Sloan   More Than 7   9:22.5 2:03:11.2 1:45.6
15 1476 Lominac   More Than 7   9:44.6 2:12:55.8 2:07.7

Team - Deer Park

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 41:37.4

Ave Time:8:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1791 LAYLA EVANS   4 4 7:46.9 7:46.9 0:10.1
2 1798 KHLOE RAMIREZ   8 12 7:59.9 15:46.8 0:23.0
3 1797 ARIANA RAMIREZ   32 44 8:30.8 24:17.6 0:53.9
4 1799 KYLEE RAMIREZ   36 80 8:34.7 32:52.4 0:57.8
5 1801 NATALIE SMITH   45 125 8:45.0 41:37.4 1:08.2
6 1792 KOCUREK ZOE   (48) (173) 8:47.7 50:25.1 1:10.8
7 1796 ISABELLE PARTLOW   (50) (223) 8:50.6 59:15.8 1:13.8
8 1788 ABBY BOWMAN   More Than 7   8:52.3 1:08:08.1 1:15.5
9 1795 LEAH MESA   More Than 7   8:52.7 1:17:00.9 1:15.9
10 1787 SYDNEY ADDISON   More Than 7   8:55.1 1:25:56.0 1:18.2
11 1793 DYLAN MAY   More Than 7   8:57.0 1:34:53.0 1:20.1
12 1794 AVA MEDLEY   More Than 7   8:57.0 1:43:50.1 1:20.2
13 1800 ISABELLA REYES   More Than 7   9:04.3 1:52:54.4 1:27.5
14 1790 JAELYN CEVALLOS   More Than 7   9:17.3 2:02:11.8 1:40.5
15 1789 KAYCIN CALLAWAY   More Than 7   9:19.2 2:11:31.0 1:42.4

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 41:56.8

Ave Time:8:23.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1535 Emma Leyva   16 16 8:10.9 8:10.9 0:34.1
2 1538 Angiely Olvera   18 34 8:12.3 16:23.3 0:35.5
3 1533 Kaitlynn Cook   20 54 8:19.0 24:42.3 0:42.2
4 1540 Gabriella Russel   34 88 8:33.2 33:15.5 0:56.3
5 1546 Zaria Del La Funte Zaria    41 129 8:41.2 41:56.8 1:04.4
6 1544 Mykenzie Willis   (51) (180) 8:51.7 50:48.6 1:14.8
7 1537 Serenity Magnum-Ciseneros   (55) (235) 9:00.4 59:49.0 1:23.6
8 1532 Bella Arnold   More Than 7   9:19.7 1:09:08.8 1:42.9
9 1541 Maribella Serrano   More Than 7   9:37.2 1:18:46.1 2:00.4
10 1542 Emma Velasquez   More Than 7   9:38.5 1:28:24.6 2:01.6
11 1539 Julianna Ruiz   More Than 7   9:41.1 1:38:05.7 2:04.3
12 1545 Madison Zapata   More Than 7   9:57.6 1:48:03.4 2:20.8
13 1536 Emma Maclay   More Than 7   10:03.7 1:58:07.1 2:26.8
14 1534 Mikayla Garza   More Than 7   10:09.6 2:08:16.8 2:32.8
15 1543 Loryn Villanueva   More Than 7   10:19.6 2:18:36.4 2:42.7

Team - West

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 42:14.6

Ave Time:8:26.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1516 Brooks Abigail   21 21 8:20.6 8:20.6 0:43.8
2 1522 Jiang Yuanxi   27 48 8:24.2 16:44.8 0:47.3
3 1520 Garcia Isabella   28 76 8:24.5 25:09.3 0:47.6
4 1526 Paunucillon Kayleh   29 105 8:24.6 33:34.0 0:47.8
5 1527 Perez Rory   39 144 8:40.6 42:14.6 1:03.7
6 1530 Rojas Izzy   (40) (184) 8:40.9 50:55.5 1:04.0
7 1524 Marroquin Abigail   (42) (226) 8:41.8 59:37.4 1:05.0
8 1529 Rojas Emily   More Than 7   8:45.0 1:08:22.4 1:08.1
9 1518 Comer Correy   More Than 7   8:45.1 1:17:07.6 1:08.3
10 1523 Johnson Zuri   More Than 7   8:46.1 1:25:53.7 1:09.3
11 1521 Harris Dakota   More Than 7   8:55.4 1:34:49.2 1:18.5
12 1531 Sesay Jada   More Than 7   9:54.7 1:44:43.9 2:17.9
13 1525 Nutt Kali   More Than 7   9:55.0 1:54:38.9 2:18.2

Team - Lomax

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 42:48.3

Ave Time:8:33.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1823 Abrielle Arevalo   24 24 8:22.9 8:22.9 0:46.1
2 1824 Zoey Wantland   26 50 8:23.8 16:46.8 0:47.0
3 1830 Alexis Lopez   35 85 8:33.8 25:20.6 0:57.0
4 1825 Baylee Lopez   37 122 8:35.5 33:56.1 0:58.6
5 1827 Cameryn Pool   52 174 8:52.1 42:48.3 1:15.3
6 1829 Aliyah Mitchel   (59) (233) 9:16.9 52:05.2 1:40.1
7 1822 Delilah Rosales   (63) (296) 9:41.6 1:01:46.8 2:04.7
8 1828 Kirra Wisniske   More Than 7   10:15.0 1:12:01.9 2:38.2

Team - Fairmont

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 43:13.5

Ave Time:8:38.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1423 Paige Kight   23 23 8:21.3 8:21.3 0:44.5
2 1422 Emma Kibodeaux   38 61 8:38.9 17:00.3 1:02.0
3 1418 Ariel Benavides   43 104 8:42.1 25:42.4 1:05.3
4 1420 Jamani James   44 148 8:43.5 34:26.0 1:06.6
5 1419 Audrey Brooks   47 195 8:47.5 43:13.5 1:10.6
6 1425 Taylor Nixon   (53) (248) 8:52.7 52:06.2 1:15.9
7 1417 Ava Auces   (54) (302) 8:54.7 1:01:01.0 1:17.9
8 1426 Adison Theiler   More Than 7   8:59.2 1:10:00.3 1:22.4
9 1421 Natalia Karabanoff   More Than 7   9:02.8 1:19:03.1 1:25.9
10 1424 Brooklyn McPike   More Than 7   9:52.9 1:28:56.0 2:16.1

Team - Deepwater

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 44:57.3

Ave Time:8:59.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1556 Reyna Sofia Banegas Yanez   15 15 8:09.6 8:09.6 0:32.7
2 1558 Aylinn Samia Garcia   56 71 9:03.1 17:12.7 1:26.3
3 1559 Kiara De La Torre   57 128 9:11.7 26:24.4 1:34.8
4 1560 Brianna Perez   58 186 9:15.8 35:40.3 1:39.0
5 1561 Penelope Aurora Retzer   60 246 9:17.0 44:57.3 1:40.1
6 1563 Alejandra Yanez   (61) (307) 9:31.6 54:28.9 1:54.7
7 1562 Melanie Makayla Salinas   (62) (369) 9:39.4 1:04:08.3 2:02.5
8 1557 Natalia Ava Mireles   More Than 7   9:42.8 1:13:51.1 2:05.9
9 1566 Zoe Alexis Murillo   More Than 7   9:43.4 1:23:34.6 2:06.6
10 1569 Leslie Nicole Vera Solis   More Than 7   9:47.4 1:33:22.1 2:10.6
11 1565 Emily Lizet Herrera   More Than 7   9:52.5 1:43:14.6 2:15.7
12 1568 Loreta Arriola   More Than 7   10:12.6 1:53:27.2 2:35.7
13 1567 Camila Isela Lopez   More Than 7   10:26.0 2:03:53.3 2:49.2
14 1570 Arianna Nicole Zamora   More Than 7   10:31.3 2:14:24.6 2:54.4
15 1564 Serenity Dochey Ibarra   More Than 7   10:42.2 2:25:06.8 3:05.4

Team - South

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1675 Emmeline Galbraith   Less Than 5   8:25.8 8:25.8 0:49.0
2 1676 Samira Cervantes   Less Than 5   8:43.7 17:09.5 1:06.8
3 1679 Sydney Mortenson   Less Than 5   9:00.2 26:09.8 1:23.4
4 1678 Mckinleigh Warwick   Less Than 5   9:01.9 35:11.7 1:25.1