2022 Jingle Bell Fun Run & 5K/10K | Angleton

Age Group Results

December 10, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DANIEL WARREN 1380 41 2 23:13.2
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Stroud 1394 31 1 20:35.9
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Hernandez 1395 14 3 23:25.3
2 Lucius May 327 9 7 27:04.3
3 Honor Borne 320 12 22 33:48.7
4 Valor Borne 321 9 26 35:49.1
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melody Borne 319 13 6 26:37.0
2 OLIVIA CASTELLANO 1376 9 21 33:46.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tristan Teegardin 333 15 28 38:27.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JORGE CASTELLANO 1373 29 20 33:44.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Willy 344 25 10 28:29.7
2 Brooke Ramirez 317 28 18 32:01.2
3 Jamelisa Ratliff 325 24 32 40:44.2
4 Jordan Slough 329 27 39 1:00:11.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clint Stroud 1393 37 4 24:19.3
2 VICENTE OBISPO 1381 32 15 30:43.7
3 Josh May 1385 38 16 31:55.3
4 ALVARO OROZCO 1382 38 29 39:09.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Mainer 339 37 12 28:40.1
2 Jamie May 326 38 27 38:10.4
3 KRISTINE SALDANA 316 36 33 41:19.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MIKE MAINER 1371 43 11 28:40.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Mancha 328 48 23 34:25.5
2 Dianna Ramirez 324 46 35 42:46.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesse Still Lake Jackson TX 323 50 13 29:35.7
2 Victor Mancha 330 51 25 35:29.2
3 Jody Teegardin Angleton TX 332 57 31 40:17.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Smith 1392 59 5 26:25.0
2 Paula Willy 343 54 9 28:27.6
3 ZENAIDA GUTIERREZ 1374 57 17 31:55.6
4 Catherine Black Lake Jackson TX 334 57 19 32:27.3
5 Carmen Garcia-Garza Angleton TX 347 53 24 34:37.7
6 Yvette Teegardin Angleton TX 331 53 30 40:17.2
7 KIM FORREST 1375 50 36 43:45.3
8 Toni Kersey 335 52 37 48:53.5
9 Leslie LaMont Angleton TX 345 57 38 53:09.4
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ruben Solis Richwood TX 318 73 8 27:21.2
2 Fred Garza Angleton TX 348 60 14 29:58.9
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Dorsey Lake Jackson TX 322 63 34 41:44.8
 

10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justice Borne 304 15 1 40:05.0
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charity Borne 303 16 4 47:46.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ross Hough 305 18 2 43:43.3
2 John Sanchez Angleton TX 310 19 5 48:29.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Edmund Franklin Rosharon TX 302 22 3 44:21.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MacKenzie Kersey Angleton TX 312 23 16 1:22:09.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shane Minks Rosharon TX 301 34 9 1:04:07.2
2 Drew Philpot 314 38 10 1:06:29.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 308 35 11 1:09:03.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 TRAVIS TOWNSEND 1377 44 7 51:11.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Patterson Freeport TX 306 44 14 1:12:40.6
2 Langston Brandy 1384 44 15 1:16:01.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glenn LaMont Angleton TX 315 59 6 50:39.8
2 Henry Kersey 313 52 12 1:11:10.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KARIN SLOUGH 307 52 8 1:02:11.0
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 309 63 13 1:11:37.5