10th Annual Lake Jackson Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 1108 31 10 20:20.2 6:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Diaz Clute TX 880 17 1 17:12.3 5:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Carmona Katy TX 848 52 37 25:13.7 8:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arkady Krasovskiy Lake Jackson TX 980 47 9 20:15.8 6:32/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hadley Johnston Colleyville TX 968 10 61 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Kaylin Kirkley Lake Jackson TX 976 13 81 28:28.6 9:11/M
3 Delana Danford West Columbia TX 1255 10 105 30:44.8 9:55/M
4 Lyla Kirkley Lake Jackson TX 977 13 115 31:11.5 10:04/M
5 Emma Schuster Lake Jackson TX 1085 14 127 32:08.8 10:22/M
6 Dylan McGarity Lake Jackson TX 999 8 129 32:22.7 10:27/M
7 Olivia Guffey Lake Jackson TX 937 12 141 33:01.8 10:39/M
8 Madilyn Gomez Lake Jackson TX 919 10 176 34:58.6 11:17/M
9 Aleara Castor Lake Jackson TX 852 10 181 35:20.9 11:24/M
10 Peyton Richards Lake Jackson TX 1062 12 204 38:09.2 12:18/M
11 Cameron Richards Lake Jackson TX 1060 14 205 38:14.3 12:20/M
12 Emerson Montgomery Lake Jackson TX 1012 13 212 38:32.9 12:26/M
13 Dasi Faulk Freeport TX 898 7 238 40:40.9 13:07/M
14 Tynley French Brazoria TX 1300 8 253 44:18.3 14:18/M
15 Ella Jimenez Freeport TX 960 9 298 55:25.3 17:53/M
16 Trinity Hester Houston TX 946 14 325 1:03:40.3 20:32/M
17 Zoe Baillie Angleton TX 816 11 328 1:05:28.4 21:07/M
18 Sophie Baillie Angleton TX 815 14 333 1:05:32.8 21:09/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pottratz Lake Jackson TX 1052 14 18 23:03.4 7:26/M
2 Josh Seal Lake Jackson TX 1237 14 21 23:19.3 7:31/M
3 Luke Walker Clute TX 1275 12 24 23:35.3 7:37/M
4 Sebastian Gomez Lake Jackson TX 921 12 27 24:18.7 7:51/M
5 William Spencer Lake Jackson TX 1268 12 32 24:34.3 7:56/M
6 Scott Pietragallo Lake Jackson TX 1050 9 52 26:32.6 8:34/M
7 Jaycob Wright Angleton TX 1140 14 82 28:31.2 9:12/M
8 Koen Moorefield Angleton TX 1022 14 89 29:08.3 9:24/M
9 Mason Graves Lake Jackson TX 931 9 107 30:59.1 10:00/M
10 Elliott Hamit Clute TX 1246 10 111 31:05.0 10:02/M
11 Edward Vargas Lake Jackson TX 1260 14 113 31:05.8 10:02/M
12 Jiles Parker Lake Jacksonlake Jackson TX 1036 12 116 31:16.7 10:05/M
13 Andrew Emens Lake Jackson TX 892 14 124 31:40.8 10:13/M
14 Austin Chavez Lake Jackson TX 855 13 128 32:21.4 10:26/M
15 Louie Faulk Freeport TX 900 9 131 32:36.1 10:31/M
16 Derek Yoes Seabrook TX 1141 12 135 32:47.5 10:35/M
17 Gavin Marks Lake Jackson TX 996 14 139 32:59.7 10:39/M
18 Landon Aldis Lake Jackson TX 805 13 168 34:28.5 11:07/M
19 Weston Vaughn Lake Jackson TX 1126 10 170 34:30.2 11:08/M
20 Austin Kirkley Lake Jackson TX 975 14 179 35:18.3 11:23/M
21 Finn Patton Clute TX 1276 7 207 38:17.4 12:21/M
22 Jake Walker Clute TX 1235 10 255 44:45.3 14:26/M
23 Caden Winters Clute TX 1136 14 256 45:30.0 14:41/M
24 Taylor French Brazoria TX 1299 11 264 47:44.2 15:24/M
25 Dallas Chavez Lake Jackson TX 856 14 265 48:15.0 15:34/M
26 Kade Moorefield Angleton TX 1021 14 285 51:37.5 16:39/M
27 Azriel Barrera Freeport TX 821 11 299 55:32.0 17:55/M
28 Reave Cranfill Dallas TX 869 10 327 1:03:51.9 20:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Andress Lake Jackson TX 808 15 17 22:45.3 7:20/M
2 Kaitlyn O'Bryan Freeport TX 1032 16 28 24:21.3 7:51/M
3 Alexandra Habeck Lake Jackson TX 938 17 45 25:59.1 8:23/M
4 Rowan Davenport Angleton TX 872 18 51 26:28.7 8:32/M
5 Emily Brown Lake Jackson TX 1249 17 66 27:45.1 8:57/M
6 Yoana Todorova Lake Jackson TX 1119 15 70 27:52.3 8:59/M
7 Lilly Cole Lake Jackson TX 862 18 72 28:01.1 9:02/M
8 Lela Erwin Brazoria TX 895 16 87 28:58.4 9:21/M
9 Genevieve Banasik Cedar Park TX 1289 15 100 30:04.9 9:42/M
10 Kathryn Gambrel Lake Jackson TX 906 19 106 30:45.7 9:55/M
11 Kyla Stengle Frisco TX 1101 16 148 33:22.4 10:46/M
12 Kaylin Jansky Brazoria TX 959 17 178 35:06.7 11:20/M
13 Brooklynn Moore Angleton TX 1016 17 214 38:38.4 12:28/M
14 Ana Gonzales Lake Jackson TX 923 19 233 39:44.8 12:49/M
15 Sommer Dull Lake Jackson TX 888 17 308 58:22.1 18:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Patton Clute TX 1042 17 2 17:14.3 5:34/M
2 Noah Mink Angleton TX 1003 18 3 17:35.9 5:41/M
3 Christian James Rosharon TX 957 17 4 17:38.0 5:41/M
4 Mason McFeeters Lake Jackson TX 1259 17 5 17:55.6 5:47/M
5 Baden Tull Seymour TN 1121 16 7 19:34.9 6:19/M
6 Evan Andress Lake Jackson TX 809 19 8 20:02.8 6:28/M
7 Brendan Patton Clute TX 1040 19 11 20:41.0 6:40/M
8 Nicholas Reinhardt Lake Jackson TX 1248 16 12 20:52.1 6:44/M
9 Ben Latta Lake Jackson TX 985 18 13 21:17.6 6:52/M
10 Gavin Sills West Columbia TX 1091 17 14 21:21.9 6:54/M
11 Luke Pottratz Lake Jackson TX 1054 17 16 22:02.9 7:07/M
12 Michael Ramirez Brazoria TX 1241 15 31 24:26.8 7:53/M
13 Aidan Marks Lake Jackson TX 995 15 34 24:47.3 8:00/M
14 Preston Riley Lake Jackson TX 1065 16 36 25:05.8 8:06/M
15 Austin Morrow Lake Jackson TX 1025 19 50 26:28.1 8:32/M
16 Joseph Lukner Houston TX 992 18 57 27:04.7 8:44/M
17 Caleb Seal Lake Jackson TX 1236 18 67 27:47.1 8:58/M
18 Corey Blackstock Rosharon TX 828 15 68 27:47.4 8:58/M
19 Marcus Ramirez Brazoria TX 1244 16 74 28:03.5 9:03/M
20 Michael Evan Cunningham Sweeny TX 871 15 79 28:21.4 9:09/M
21 Cody Lozano Lake Jackson TX 1220 18 83 28:33.4 9:13/M
22 Ethan Gaston Lake Jackson TX 1250 15 86 28:57.4 9:20/M
23 Paul Pena Lake Jackson TX 1046 19 151 33:38.5 10:51/M
24 Stephen Lukner Houston TX 993 16 157 33:59.8 10:58/M
25 Tristan Teegardin Angleton TX 1115 15 174 34:49.9 11:14/M
26 Noah Harvey Lake Jackson TX 943 19 316 1:02:33.8 20:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Habeck Lake Jackson TX 941 20 26 24:15.5 7:50/M
2 Valeria Castaneda Angleton TX 851 26 76 28:13.0 9:06/M
3 Sabrina Finley Lake Jackson TX 1279 24 80 28:26.0 9:10/M
4 Tara Grey Lake Jackson TX 934 22 119 31:19.4 10:06/M
5 Rachel Williams Lake Jackson TX 1135 29 121 31:25.7 10:08/M
6 Alyssia Pena Lake Jackson TX 1045 29 123 31:35.4 10:11/M
7 Katie Decker Lake Jackson TX 878 27 125 31:55.4 10:18/M
8 Savannah Grey Lake Jackson TX 933 25 149 33:30.9 10:49/M
9 Ashley Johnson Lucas TX 961 23 158 34:00.8 10:58/M
10 Ghitte Neethling Clute TX 1271 26 164 34:20.3 11:05/M
11 Fresvinda Monzon Freeport TX 1015 28 165 34:24.8 11:06/M
12 Mackenzie Kersey Angleton TX 973 23 171 34:39.6 11:11/M
13 Mallory Moorefield Angleton TX 1024 22 177 35:01.7 11:18/M
14 Chelsea Sutherland Wadsworth TX 1110 29 183 35:26.3 11:26/M
15 Stephanie Duong Angleton TX 890 26 213 38:33.1 12:26/M
16 Margot Yung Lake Jackson TX 1143 20 224 39:17.0 12:40/M
17 Lexi Johnson Freeport TX 965 20 229 39:39.8 12:48/M
18 Mallorie Mize Lake Jackson TX 1011 22 230 39:40.2 12:48/M
19 Madison Bowers Lake Jackson TX 834 20 231 39:42.0 12:48/M
20 Bailey Bowers Lake Jackson TX 833 22 232 39:42.5 12:49/M
21 Rachel Gambrel Lake Jackson TX 908 22 241 41:17.5 13:19/M
22 Mercedes Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 1073 28 254 44:41.1 14:25/M
23 Alissa Barber Houston TX 818 26 262 47:33.0 15:20/M
24 Sonia Finley Lake Jackson TX 1278 26 279 50:32.7 16:18/M
25 Harper Moorefield Angleton TX 1020 22 289 52:47.2 17:02/M
26 Kya Nyborg Clute TX 1031 26 293 54:02.3 17:26/M
27 Stormie Alexander Lake Jackson TX 806 29 294 54:04.8 17:27/M
28 Reagan Rickey Lake Jackson TX 1064 24 296 54:50.2 17:41/M
29 Monica Liebling Lake Jackson TX 987 25 302 55:37.6 17:57/M
30 Sarah Phillips Corpus Christi TX 1048 29 303 55:38.5 17:57/M
31 Kasey Patterson Lake Jackson TX 1038 28 307 58:21.3 18:49/M
32 Hannah Norris Pearland TX 1287 28 324 1:03:40.2 20:32/M
33 Marina McDougal Lake Jackson TX 1262 29 337 1:08:25.6 22:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Stewart Austin TX 1261 23 6 18:34.3 5:59/M
2 Rivaldo Rios Angleton TX 1256 23 20 23:12.2 7:29/M
3 Ruben Rios Clute TX 1066 20 29 24:23.3 7:52/M
4 Joseph Duran Dallas TX 891 24 42 25:43.3 8:18/M
5 Mario Diaz Clute TX 881 20 46 25:59.5 8:23/M
6 Brant Taylor Angleton TX 1113 22 48 26:06.4 8:25/M
7 Ruben Castaneda Angleton TX 850 27 53 26:40.4 8:36/M
8 Cristian Finley Lake Jackson TX 1281 24 54 26:54.3 8:41/M
9 Nathan Finley Lake Jackson TX 1280 24 88 29:02.5 9:22/M
10 Ryan Barber Lake Jackson TX 819 28 102 30:10.4 9:44/M
11 Daniel Ortiz Freeport TX 1033 23 154 33:53.9 10:56/M
12 Dylan Cosme Lake Jackson TX 863 28 160 34:03.6 10:59/M
13 Julien Ward Lake Jackson TX 1128 21 225 39:18.0 12:41/M
14 Michaela Robbins Lake Jackson TX 1067 28 234 39:45.3 12:49/M
15 Matthew Indian Lake Jackson TX 953 27 248 42:46.1 13:48/M
16 Andrew Goodloe Lake Jackson TX 1282 24 277 50:28.6 16:17/M
17 Tim Finley Lake Jackson TX 1283 24 278 50:31.4 16:18/M
18 Lance Kasinger Angleton TX 972 22 286 52:03.4 16:48/M
19 Ethan Denby Angleton TX 879 26 288 52:46.8 17:02/M
20 Travis David Lake Jackson TX 873 25 300 55:33.2 17:55/M
21 Collin Phillips Corpus Christi TX 1047 26 301 55:37.5 17:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Cannon Fort Worth TX 1290 38 49 26:20.9 8:30/M
2 Mandy Stanford West Columbia TX 1265 38 58 27:07.7 8:45/M
3 Nikki Pietragallo Lake Jackson TX 1049 38 59 27:20.6 8:49/M
4 Hannah Barr West Columbia TX 820 39 78 28:20.6 9:09/M
5 Callie Roy West Columbia TX 1076 34 92 29:14.9 9:26/M
6 Celina Annable Austin TX 811 39 120 31:24.2 10:08/M
7 Tiffany Minks Rosharon TX 1005 32 132 32:37.0 10:31/M
8 Brittney Ledesma Lake Jackson TX 986 38 143 33:11.6 10:42/M
9 Sonia Havens Corpus Christi TX 1178 32 147 33:20.8 10:45/M
10 Eloisa Sanchez Richwood TX 1080 36 152 33:42.1 10:52/M
11 Sydney Crabtree Freeport TX 866 30 161 34:04.1 10:59/M
12 Ashley Prince Lake Jackson TX 1055 35 180 35:19.0 11:24/M
13 Brittany Rodriguez Richwood TX 1071 32 184 35:27.2 11:26/M
14 Taryn Gomez Lake Jackson TX 922 39 193 36:40.6 11:50/M
15 Patricia Horton Brazoria TX 1242 36 194 36:44.0 11:51/M
16 Megan Baxter Angleton TX 825 30 206 38:14.9 12:20/M
17 Holly Richards Lake Jackson TX 1061 37 209 38:23.1 12:23/M
18 Elon Coates Lake Jackson TX 859 38 210 38:23.4 12:23/M
19 Kelly Davis Mansfield TX 876 35 218 38:41.6 12:29/M
20 Heather Minshew Clute TX 1006 33 235 39:51.6 12:52/M
21 Ashley Guffey Lake Jackson TX 936 37 240 40:55.3 13:12/M
22 Jessica Longoria Lake Jackson TX 990 35 244 42:06.2 13:35/M
23 Michelle Quimby Mansfield OH 1056 38 245 42:19.6 13:39/M
24 Linda Nunes-Quimby Mansfield OH 1030 35 246 42:24.5 13:41/M
25 Holly Blackstock Brazoria TX 1298 30 252 44:17.7 14:17/M
26 Ashley Graves Lake Jackson TX 930 38 259 46:29.1 15:00/M
27 Jamie Morton Clute TX 1026 39 261 46:39.6 15:03/M
28 Leslie Calvillo Clute TX 845 35 266 48:33.4 15:40/M
29 Sara Ermel Lake Jackson TX 894 39 268 48:38.9 15:42/M
30 Janess Castor Lake Jackson TX 853 35 284 50:56.1 16:26/M
31 Esmeralda Barrera Freeport TX 822 33 304 56:05.1 18:06/M
32 Stacie Dull Lake Jackson TX 889 39 310 58:27.4 18:51/M
33 Kara Weathers Lake Jackson TX 1130 39 311 58:27.7 18:52/M
34 Courtney Pavlovsky Lake Jackson TX 1043 36 315 1:00:39.1 19:34/M
35 Lena Dixit Austin TX 1230 38 322 1:03:38.7 20:32/M
36 Nicole Stayton Clute TX 1253 36 338 1:08:26.8 22:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Yung Lake Jackson TX 1145 30 33 24:46.5 8:00/M
2 Darwin Morrow Angleton TX 1221 33 41 25:32.7 8:14/M
3 Artemio Alanis Lake Jackson TX 804 30 43 25:44.8 8:18/M
4 Travis Weed Lake Jackson TX 1133 31 60 27:22.6 8:50/M
5 Chris Salazar Lake Jackson TX 1285 31 62 27:27.7 8:52/M
6 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 1107 37 65 27:41.0 8:56/M
7 Tim Ballingall League City TX 1263 33 95 29:23.2 9:29/M
8 Jonathon Quinnelly Denton TX 1057 31 98 29:42.0 9:35/M
9 Javier Rodriguez Lake Jackson TX 1072 33 114 31:10.1 10:03/M
10 Taylor Richards Lake Jackson TX 1063 39 118 31:18.0 10:06/M
11 Shane Minks Rosharon TX 1004 34 133 32:38.9 10:32/M
12 Gerardo Cardoza Rosharon TX 1251 31 137 32:48.9 10:35/M
13 Joseph Adams Clute TX 801 31 138 32:54.3 10:37/M
14 Manuel Lara Lake Jackson TX 984 38 146 33:17.3 10:44/M
15 Kasey Crabtree Freeport TX 864 31 159 34:02.7 10:59/M
16 James Davis Lake Jackson TX 875 37 228 39:35.4 12:46/M
17 Cody Landry Brazoria TX 1297 34 251 44:17.4 14:17/M
18 Zachery Sanchez Richwood TX 1082 36 260 46:30.9 15:00/M
19 Miguel Esparza Freeport TX 897 32 297 55:24.2 17:52/M
20 Jason Bourgeois Austin TX 832 38 305 57:01.2 18:24/M
21 Josh Weathers Lake Jackson TX 1129 38 309 58:26.3 18:51/M
22 Brandon Jones Lake Jackson TX 969 31 312 1:00:21.6 19:28/M
23 Joseph Pavlovsky Lake Jackson TX 1044 36 314 1:00:34.3 19:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 1153 48 38 25:13.8 8:08/M
2 Shelly Sanders Lake Jackson TX 1084 40 64 27:34.6 8:54/M
3 Shara Rumery Brazoria TX 1079 41 69 27:51.7 8:59/M
4 Shelby Vaughn Lake Jackson TX 1125 40 93 29:19.3 9:28/M
5 Laura Smith Sweeny TX 1272 41 94 29:22.8 9:29/M
6 Traci Cranfill Dallas TX 870 42 99 29:48.2 9:37/M
7 Amy Hegefeld Lake Jackson TX 944 42 103 30:20.2 9:47/M
8 Shawna Stengle Frisco TX 1103 41 140 33:00.0 10:39/M
9 Kristina Banasik Cedar Park TX 1288 45 153 33:51.0 10:55/M
10 Carolyn Ross Lake Jackson TX 1074 45 169 34:29.9 11:08/M
11 Angela Stroud Lake Jackson TX 1106 40 173 34:47.4 11:13/M
12 Stacey Rayburn Lake Jackson TX 1059 41 188 36:10.6 11:40/M
13 Michelle Garcia San Antonio TX 909 44 189 36:11.6 11:41/M
14 Christa Felix Angleton TX 902 41 196 36:59.2 11:56/M
15 Jessica Maple San Antonio TX 1277 41 201 37:33.9 12:07/M
16 Cynthia Trout Angleton TX 1120 42 203 37:59.6 12:15/M
17 Stephanie Gerhold Rosharon TX 916 40 217 38:39.3 12:28/M
18 Marie Gonzalez Freeport TX 1296 42 221 39:02.1 12:36/M
19 Stephanie Patterson Freeport TX 1039 44 222 39:13.6 12:39/M
20 Brandy Langston Brazoria TX 983 44 223 39:15.1 12:40/M
21 Michelle Varga Lake Jackson TX 1124 47 226 39:20.3 12:41/M
22 Kristen Walker 1215 42 257 46:22.8 14:58/M
23 Midiam Stubblefield Katy TX 1109 46 270 49:06.3 15:50/M
24 Brenda Habeck Lake Jackson TX 939 49 274 50:13.8 16:12/M
25 Amanda Donnelly Fort Worth TX 884 45 280 50:37.3 16:20/M
26 Candace Lindley Lake Jackson TX 988 49 290 52:47.6 17:02/M
27 Misty Kroupa Oklahoma City OK 1291 40 313 1:00:22.9 19:29/M
28 Linda Davis Lake Jackson TX 877 48 318 1:02:41.1 20:13/M
29 Rachel Thomas Houston TX 1117 44 320 1:03:32.8 20:30/M
30 Veronica Padilla Angleton TX 1034 48 331 1:05:32.0 21:08/M
31 Sonya Jackson Jackson GA 956 49 339 1:11:43.6 23:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Booker Lake Jackson TX 830 43 15 22:01.9 7:06/M
2 Daniel Warren Lake Jackson TX 1266 41 19 23:06.3 7:27/M
3 Liam Spencer Lake Jackson TX 1269 45 25 23:46.8 7:40/M
4 Douglas Lupher Lake Jackson TX 994 44 30 24:26.1 7:53/M
5 Michael Sanders Lake Jackson TX 1083 43 44 25:53.4 8:21/M
6 Randall Rumery Brazoria TX 1078 46 55 26:55.7 8:41/M
7 Clint Johnston Colleyville TX 967 48 63 27:27.8 8:52/M
8 Jay Cranfill Dallas TX 868 44 71 28:00.8 9:02/M
9 Zach Fink Brazoria TX 1257 40 77 28:14.4 9:07/M
10 Phillip Gomez Lake Jackson TX 920 41 85 28:44.7 9:16/M
11 Corey Wright Angleton TX 1139 42 108 30:59.3 10:00/M
12 Josh Hamit Clute TX 1247 40 112 31:05.3 10:02/M
13 Drew Lindsey Lake Jackson TX 1264 40 117 31:17.7 10:06/M
14 Richard Yoes Seabrook TX 1142 40 130 32:24.9 10:27/M
15 Neal Hegefeld Lake Jackson TX 945 48 134 32:39.1 10:32/M
16 David Emens Lake Jackson TX 893 40 145 33:17.2 10:44/M
17 Keith Dinning Bertram TX 882 46 155 33:55.4 10:57/M
18 Jimmy Williams Angleton TX 1134 44 166 34:24.8 11:06/M
19 Craig Taylor Lake Jackson TX 1273 48 185 35:33.1 11:28/M
20 Tomas Chavez Lake Jackson TX 858 40 199 37:20.4 12:03/M
21 Kenneth Sharp Katy TX 1089 42 202 37:51.2 12:13/M
22 John Montgomery Lake Jackson TX 1013 41 242 41:32.2 13:24/M
23 Mark Walker 1214 41 258 46:24.1 14:58/M
24 Saul Calvillo Clute TX 846 43 267 48:33.8 15:40/M
25 Russell Smith Fort Worth TX 1093 43 282 50:38.8 16:20/M
26 Zachary Thomas Houston TX 1118 40 319 1:03:28.8 20:29/M
27 Ross Baillie Angleton TX 814 47 334 1:05:35.0 21:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Smith Lake Jackson TX 1094 59 56 27:02.9 8:44/M
2 Carmen Lukner Houston TX 991 55 96 29:37.9 9:34/M
3 Tracy Page Richwood TX 1035 52 101 30:09.3 9:44/M
4 Nancy Yung Lake Jackson TX 1144 56 109 31:02.4 10:01/M
5 Kristen Center Brown Lake Jackson TX 854 55 110 31:04.1 10:01/M
6 Kayoko Gentry Lake Jackson TX 915 54 126 32:04.8 10:21/M
7 Kim Forrest Angleton TX 903 50 142 33:06.7 10:41/M
8 Catherine Black Lake Jackson TX 827 57 144 33:12.0 10:43/M
9 Carmen Garcia-Garza Angleton TX 910 53 150 33:36.1 10:50/M
10 Laurie Fisher Lake Jackson TX 1286 57 162 34:08.7 11:01/M
11 Cecelia Carroll Angleton TX 849 52 167 34:28.4 11:07/M
12 Janet Gillis Lake Jackson TX 918 58 191 36:24.2 11:45/M
13 Kara Weber Lake Jackson TX 1131 52 197 37:11.0 12:00/M
14 Kristel Blackwell Danbury TX 829 53 200 37:33.5 12:07/M
15 Wendi Moore Angleton TX 1018 52 216 38:38.9 12:28/M
16 Patty Escobedo Lake Jackson TX 896 52 227 39:28.9 12:44/M
17 Karol Hughes Clute TX 950 51 236 39:52.7 12:52/M
18 Juana Medina Freeport TX 1001 51 243 41:53.4 13:31/M
19 Janet Rossow Danbury TX 1075 50 247 42:28.1 13:42/M
20 Beth Symington Lake Jackson TX 1111 57 263 47:34.1 15:21/M
21 Kathryn Davies Lake Jackson TX 874 55 269 48:39.7 15:42/M
22 Yvette Teegardin Angleton TX 1116 53 271 49:06.7 15:51/M
23 Alison Pottratz Lake Jackson TX 1051 55 272 50:01.5 16:08/M
24 Jaimee Howarth Lake Jackson TX 949 56 275 50:25.7 16:16/M
25 Michele Lowe Lake Jackson TX 1245 54 281 50:38.7 16:20/M
26 Becky Moorefield Angleton TX 1019 52 287 52:05.3 16:48/M
27 Susan Agan Lake Jackson TX 803 56 291 53:01.3 17:06/M
28 Jodi Johnson Lake Jackson TX 963 51 292 53:01.9 17:06/M
29 Amy Wood Lake Jackson TX 1137 52 317 1:02:40.8 20:13/M
30 Beth Hall Cleburne TX 942 54 329 1:05:29.9 21:08/M
31 Michele Gambrel Lake Jackson TX 907 51 330 1:05:29.9 21:08/M
32 Tammy Jones Corpus Christi TX 970 53 336 1:07:06.1 21:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Johnson Lucas TX 962 56 23 23:23.8 7:33/M
2 Jason Link Lake Jackson TX 989 50 35 24:50.9 8:01/M
3 Kendel Kandler Richwood TX 971 52 39 25:22.1 8:11/M
4 Danny Massey Lake Jackson TX 997 56 40 25:29.4 8:13/M
5 Brian Habeck Lake Jackson TX 940 53 47 26:01.3 8:24/M
6 Dennis Indian Clute TX 952 52 73 28:02.0 9:03/M
7 Charles Cole Lake Jackson TX 861 55 75 28:07.9 9:05/M
8 Kurt Moorefield Angeton TX 1023 53 90 29:09.3 9:24/M
9 Jeff Andress Lake Jackson TX 810 53 91 29:12.2 9:25/M
10 Jesse Still Lake Jackson TX 1105 50 97 29:41.6 9:35/M
11 Cliff Moore Angleton TX 1017 54 104 30:38.4 9:53/M
12 Chris Neethling Clute TX 1270 54 163 34:20.0 11:05/M
13 Henry Kersey Jr Angleton TX 974 52 172 34:40.3 11:11/M
14 Guadalupe Nieto Angleton TX 1029 54 198 37:13.2 12:00/M
15 Richard Wood Lake Jackson TX 1138 53 211 38:31.7 12:26/M
16 Bryan Agan Lake Jackson TX 802 56 220 38:51.8 12:32/M
17 Jody Teegardin Angleton TX 1114 57 239 40:51.9 13:11/M
18 Dave Pottratz Lake Jackson TX 1053 56 273 50:01.9 16:08/M
19 Jeremy Donnelly Copperas Cove TX 885 54 283 50:40.6 16:21/M
20 Matthew Jones Lake Jackson TX 1238 54 335 1:06:34.8 21:29/M
21 Russell Jackson Jackson GA 955 56 340 1:30:07.9 29:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Bradley Yuba City CA 836 67 136 32:48.8 10:35/M
2 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 812 64 156 33:56.9 10:57/M
3 Margaret Bachman Freeport TX 813 63 175 34:58.4 11:17/M
4 Diana Miles Lake Jackson TX 1002 65 190 36:17.3 11:42/M
5 Sharyn Sharp Rosharon TX 1090 66 215 38:38.8 12:28/M
6 Kathy Crabtree Lake Jackson TX 865 63 237 40:02.5 12:55/M
7 Nancy Dorsey Lake Jackson TX 886 63 249 42:58.1 13:52/M
8 Lou Gromaski Pearland TX 935 67 321 1:03:35.1 20:31/M
9 Patricia Bouquet Santa Fe TX 831 67 326 1:03:51.0 20:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 847 60 22 23:22.7 7:32/M
2 Randall Robinson Lake Jackson TX 1068 62 122 31:34.7 10:11/M
3 Kenny Burns Lake Jackson TX 842 68 182 35:21.0 11:24/M
4 David Benoit Manvel TX 826 69 186 35:50.3 11:34/M
5 Chris Grey Lake Jackson TX 932 61 192 36:39.6 11:50/M
6 Ken Johnson Douglasville GA 964 61 195 36:56.7 11:55/M
7 Kim Freeman Lake Jackson TX 904 65 219 38:47.5 12:31/M
8 Harold Nicoll Lake Jackson TX 1028 63 250 43:20.4 13:59/M
9 David Howarth Lake Jackson TX 948 62 276 50:28.2 16:17/M
10 Vernon Spates Lake Jackson TX 1100 67 295 54:11.3 17:29/M
11 Joel Annable La Porte IN 1284 64 306 57:03.0 18:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Solis Richwood TX 1095 73 84 28:44.6 9:16/M
2 Bob Trautman Lake Jackson TX 1222 73 208 38:21.3 12:22/M
3 Ravi Dixit Lake Jackson TX 1229 71 323 1:03:39.0 20:32/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Royalty Lake Jackson TX 1077 87 187 36:10.0 11:40/M
2 Victor Barris Beeville TX 824 86 332 1:05:32.2 21:08/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francesca Faulk Freeport TX 1168 35 9 41:24.3 6:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 1180 18 1 35:55.6 5:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Young Lake Jackson TX 1232 58 26 51:42.5 8:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Fischer Austin TX 1228 40 11 43:13.2 6:58/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ferrell Lake Jackson TX 1169 17 50 1:03:39.0 10:16/M
2 Jordan Harvey Lake Jackson TX 1177 17 51 1:03:39.7 10:16/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 1181 16 2 38:58.3 6:17/M
2 Jack Davies Lake Jackson TX 1160 17 3 39:32.2 6:23/M
3 Brayden Smith Lake Jackson TX 1258 14 13 43:31.5 7:01/M
4 Jacob Lewis Houston TX 1187 14 19 46:48.6 7:33/M
5 John Sanchez Angleton TX 1203 19 22 47:16.5 7:38/M
6 Clark Gimber Lake Jackson TX 1173 13 30 52:49.4 8:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Price Lake Jackson TX 1197 22 12 43:13.6 6:58/M
2 Kaili Hall Cleburne TX 1176 22 34 54:48.3 8:50/M
3 Caroline Lowe Longview TX 1240 25 64 1:13:52.9 11:55/M
4 Katie Liming Worcester MA 1223 27 68 1:34:59.2 15:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Duong Angleton TX 1166 23 4 40:21.1 6:31/M
2 Robert Wood Lake Jackson TX 1211 28 7 40:59.5 6:37/M
3 Dane Nelson Denver CO 1195 28 8 41:02.0 6:37/M
4 Andrew Robbins Lake Jackson TX 1202 27 10 42:04.4 6:47/M
5 Leon Cai Lake Jackson TX 1151 23 14 43:50.0 7:04/M
6 Andrew Cloeter Bryan TX 1156 28 15 44:07.0 7:07/M
7 Edmund Franklin Rosharon TX 1170 22 16 44:16.8 7:09/M
8 Peter Young Lake Jackson TX 1233 21 17 45:05.0 7:16/M
9 Jorge Castellanos Lake Jackson TX 1267 29 49 1:03:34.8 10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leandra Thede Lake Jackson TX 1208 32 28 52:01.7 8:24/M
2 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 1234 35 35 54:57.3 8:52/M
3 Hollyann Flaminio Bay City TX 1239 33 48 1:02:41.3 10:07/M
4 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 1152 34 59 1:09:59.5 11:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyson Gaspard Houston TX 1172 36 5 40:21.4 6:31/M
2 Johnny Mares Lake Jackson TX 1188 37 6 40:37.8 6:33/M
3 Aaron Mason Lake Jackson TX 1189 37 18 46:26.9 7:30/M
4 Manny Farciert Pearland TX 1167 34 27 51:48.0 8:21/M
5 Daniel Gimber Lake Jackson TX 1174 37 33 53:50.4 8:41/M
6 Issa Zanayed Houston TX 1213 30 38 56:07.8 9:03/M
7 Blair Agan Richwood TX 1146 30 42 58:55.2 9:30/M
8 Chad Williamson Houstonouston TX 1210 39 43 59:17.5 9:34/M
9 Andrew Beall Lake Jackson TX 1149 37 47 1:02:09.2 10:01/M
10 Hiram Butler Richwood TX 1150 32 53 1:04:27.4 10:24/M
11 Robert Mulligan Lake Jackson TX 1193 34 55 1:04:43.7 10:26/M
12 Justin Rickey Lake Jackson TX 1224 38 69 1:39:23.6 16:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Shelby Richwood TX 1206 41 40 57:23.4 9:15/M
2 Elizabeth Carter Texarkana TX 1154 41 52 1:04:13.3 10:22/M
3 Courtney Wright Angleton TX 1212 41 60 1:11:10.4 11:29/M
4 Ericka Davis Georgetown TX 1162 42 62 1:12:38.6 11:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Lewis Houston TX 1186 47 20 46:55.1 7:34/M
2 Aric Shelby Clute TX 1205 45 23 48:29.0 7:49/M
3 Michael Moreno Katykaty UT 1192 44 31 53:37.3 8:39/M
4 Greg Sharp Fulshear TX 1204 43 37 55:05.3 8:53/M
5 Paolo Damato Lake Jackson TX 1292 47 45 1:00:24.5 9:45/M
6 Jeremy Davis Georgetown TX 1163 44 63 1:12:38.6 11:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Neely-Shelmire Lake Jackson TX 1194 58 57 1:05:27.0 10:33/M
2 Rosa Nieto Angleton TX 1196 55 58 1:06:18.4 10:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Als Katy TX 1147 56 24 48:45.0 7:52/M
2 Scott McKay Lake Jackson TX 1191 59 25 50:40.4 8:10/M
3 Mark Price Lake Jackson TX 1198 55 29 52:19.3 8:26/M
4 John Hall Cleburne TX 1175 55 39 56:23.7 9:06/M
5 David Read Clute TX 1274 53 41 57:25.0 9:16/M
6 Scott Hines Clute TX 1179 58 54 1:04:42.0 10:26/M
7 Brent Symington Lake Jackson TX 1207 50 56 1:05:08.6 10:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Rickey Lake Jackson TX 1200 61 36 55:02.8 8:53/M
2 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 1148 61 46 1:00:39.1 9:47/M
3 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 1190 63 61 1:12:26.5 11:41/M
4 Kathy Johnston Lake Jackson TX 1226 65 65 1:14:37.0 12:02/M
5 Barbie Daly Clute TX 1158 61 67 1:24:36.4 13:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Leidlein Lake Jackson TX 1184 62 21 47:10.2 7:36/M
2 Robert Johnston Lake Jackson TX 1225 63 32 53:39.9 8:39/M
3 Fred Garza Angleton TX 1171 60 44 59:29.3 9:36/M
4 Greg Daly Clute TX 1159 61 66 1:24:34.8 13:39/M
5 Roger Rickey Lake Jackson TX 1201 61 70 1:39:24.1 16:02/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1231 1231 1 36:08.8 11:40/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1199 1199 2 37:57.8 6:07/M