Giving Thanks

Overall Results

November 19, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

10K

  ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Caribbean Wawrzyniak Sandy UTAH 1025 31 M 1:Open 1 20:05.8 6:28/M 1 19:25.7 6:16/M 39:31.6 39:31.6 6:22/M
2 Sergio Perez Sugar Land TEXAS 1028 48 M 1:Masters 2 20:14.0 6:30/M 3 20:43.8 6:41/M 40:57.9 40:57.9 6:36/M
3 Kota Fuchiwaki Sugarland TEXAS 1036 34 M 1:30-39 3 20:57.9 6:46/M 2 20:42.5 6:41/M 41:40.4 41:59.5 6:43/M
4 Jeremy Eackles Houston TEXAS 1050 31 M 2:30-39 4 23:27.5 7:34/M 4 23:57.1 7:44/M 47:24.7 47:29.1 7:39/M
5 Sarah Shelton Houston TEXAS 1038 42 F 1:Open 5 24:28.9 7:52/M 6 25:10.6 8:07/M 49:39.5 49:39.5 8:00/M
6 Morgan Dean Houston TEXAS 1035 27 F 1:20-29 7 25:50.5 8:20/M 5 24:38.6 7:57/M 50:29.2 51:00.4 8:09/M
7 Lauren Phillips Sugar Land TEXAS 1010 42 F 1:Masters 6 25:18.5 8:08/M 8 26:07.3 8:26/M 51:25.8 51:25.8 8:17/M
8 Brian Nawara Sugar Land TEXAS 1009 41 M 1:40-49 8 26:09.2 8:26/M 7 26:05.1 8:25/M 52:14.4 52:22.0 8:26/M
9 Doug Earle Sugar Land TEXAS 1006 70 M 1:70-99 9 26:14.0 8:28/M 9 26:16.5 8:29/M 52:30.6 52:47.8 8:28/M
10 Annabel Howard Sugar Land TEXAS 1015 42 F 1:40-49 10 27:18.8 8:49/M 10 26:41.4 8:37/M 54:00.2 54:04.1 8:43/M
11 Misty Cey Sugar Land TEXAS 1007 46 F 2:40-49 13 28:20.4 9:09/M 11 27:12.1 8:46/M 55:32.5 55:42.0 8:58/M
12 Sam Slaughter Sugar Land TEXAS 1024 18 F 1:15-19 11 28:00.0 9:02/M 13 29:14.1 9:26/M 57:14.1 57:20.7 9:14/M
13 Tram Nguyen Tomball TEXAS 1021 33 F 1:30-39 12 28:04.9 9:04/M 14 29:22.9 9:29/M 57:27.8 57:57.1 9:16/M
14 Kathy Lehman Huntsville TEXAS 1030 47 F 3:40-49 15 30:04.8 9:42/M 12 28:32.4 9:12/M 58:37.2 58:37.2 9:27/M
15 Damon Brownd Sugar Land TEXAS 1029 62 M 1:60-69 14 29:35.4 9:33/M 15 29:50.4 9:38/M 59:25.8 59:34.9 9:35/M
16 Sharon Valles Huntsville TEXAS 1005 49 F 4:40-49 16 30:39.8 9:54/M 16 29:52.2 9:38/M 1:00:32.1 1:00:44.9 9:46/M
17 David Price Houston TEXAS 1039 66 M 2:60-69 17 32:03.8 10:21/M 17 33:10.9 10:42/M 1:05:14.8 1:05:14.8 10:31/M
18 Rajesh Chanpura Sugar Land TEXAS 1047 51 M 1:50-59 18 35:26.5 11:26/M 18 36:05.2 11:38/M 1:11:31.7 1:12:03.7 11:32/M
19 Bradley Bevolo Iowa Colony TEXAS 1000 31 M 3:30-39 19 37:28.1 12:05/M 19 36:23.0 11:44/M 1:13:51.1 1:14:19.4 11:55/M
20 Marissa Beavers Iowa Colony TEXAS 1001 28 F 2:20-29 20 37:28.1 12:05/M 20 36:23.5 11:44/M 1:13:51.7 1:14:19.2 11:55/M
21 Anna Davis Houston TEXAS 1048 34 F 2:30-39 21 45:46.7 14:46/M 21 48:11.0 15:33/M 1:33:57.7 1:34:07.9 15:09/M