Oilman Texas Triathlon 2022

Age Group Results

November 06, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Triathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Bruna Mahn Pflugerville TX 348 36 1 29:16.0 0:51.8 1 2:38:05.9 0:54.8 1 1:36:04.4 4:45:13.1
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Nicole Adams Lubbock TX 3 46 1 33:15.6 1:34.4 1 2:49:06.0 1:01.7 1 1:46:22.8 5:11:20.6
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 166 Macy Milkovisch Houston TX 206 16 2 39:09.7 2:50.7 1 3:14:30.1 3:03.5 2 3:07:16.4 7:06:50.6
2 215 Kyla Fuller Montgomery TX 111 18 1 37:20.9 20:05.3 2 3:56:43.7 17:39.9 1 2:59:24.4 8:11:14.4
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 57 Emily Bardak Colorado Springs CO 20 22 1 30:51.9 1:25.8 1 3:13:49.1 1:09.6 1 2:08:04.9 5:55:21.5
2 175 Kaylee Saavedra Austin TX 275 24 2 51:27.1 3:16.4 2 3:38:04.7 2:13.4 2 2:36:16.8 7:11:18.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 197 Hannah Gustafson Houston TX 136 26 1 49:12.4 2:16.1 1 3:40:20.0 3:53.1 1 2:56:22.6 7:32:04.4
2 210 Jenna Bednarz Converse TX 24 28 2 50:28.1 2:57.7 2 3:53:41.6 2:21.7 2 3:14:48.8 8:04:18.1
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Cate Kehn Spring TX 161 34 1 34:08.5 1:18.9 1 2:52:48.4 1:07.9 2 2:05:03.0 5:34:26.8
2 79 Rose Aguado Conroe TX 6 30 2 36:37.1 1:25.2 5 3:33:38.7 1:39.4 1 1:57:30.8 6:10:51.4
3 118 Rachel Van Natta Cypress TX 315 33 3 41:37.1 2:31.9 3 3:21:00.3 2:23.9 3 2:22:10.1 6:29:43.4
4 125 Sabrina Sides Oklahoma City OK 290 31 5 45:01.8 2:56.8 2 3:17:51.1 2:38.2 4 2:25:32.7 6:34:00.7
5 181 Rebecca Feges Sugar Land TX 102 32 4 42:28.9 5:34.4 4 3:31:10.6 4:42.5 6 2:50:59.8 7:14:56.5
6 186 Brittany Marikos Laguna Vista TX 190 33 6 48:04.7 2:03.2 6 3:40:20.3 2:00.8 5 2:46:58.7 7:19:27.8
7 222 Kristin Painter Hockley TX 240 32 7 51:51.1 4:54.2 7 4:03:00.0 2:44.8 7 3:16:06.5 8:18:36.9
DNF DNF Mayra De Leon Pasadena TX 84 31 8 1:01:10.8 5:21.8 8 4:20:57.4        
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Ashley McDonald Humble TX 202 36 4 40:20.4 2:47.9 3 3:05:28.6 1:32.6 1 1:47:42.2 5:37:51.9
2 56 Shara Maddox Spring TX 186 39 3 39:42.2 3:02.4 2 3:01:45.2 2:59.5 2 2:06:53.6 5:54:23.1
3 63 Maria Pinder Cypress TX 247 35 1 35:02.5 1:27.6 1 2:53:18.8 0:51.4 6 2:27:06.3 5:57:46.8
4 133 Karla Gomez Los Fresnos TX 122 38 10 52:25.5 2:34.1 4 3:20:34.0 2:14.5 3 2:21:50.5 6:39:38.8
5 140 Amy Barker Houston TX 21 39 5 41:34.9 1:47.1 8 3:34:10.7 1:53.9 7 2:28:29.6 6:47:56.5
6 142 Susanne Ciaglia Spring TX 60 39 9 48:09.4 3:35.5 7 3:32:57.4 2:18.3 4 2:22:36.9 6:49:37.8
7 145 Becca Maddox Houston TX 185 36 2 39:28.1 1:42.4 10 3:42:11.9 2:53.0 5 2:26:42.8 6:52:58.2
8 150 Somer Scandridge Cypress TX 278 39 7 45:37.0 3:00.9 6 3:24:44.4 2:55.0 9 2:39:20.6 6:55:38.1
9 170 Rachel Powers Spring TX 252 36 6 42:23.8 2:12.7 5 3:22:31.9 3:15.9 12 2:57:51.9 7:08:16.5
10 179 Rochelle Buss Fulshear TX 42 37 8 46:36.1 4:34.7 11 3:42:36.4 4:58.1 8 2:34:55.4 7:13:40.8
11 191 Marilu Rudolph Houston TX 272 38 11 52:43.0 5:58.9 9 3:41:41.9 5:06.1 10 2:40:10.8 7:25:40.9
12 216 Sarah Alaway Willis TX 8 37 13 59:52.5 3:55.5 13 4:12:34.3 6:46.6 11 2:49:36.4 8:12:45.5
13 217 Darcy McLinden Spring TX 204 38 12 53:16.2 7:45.0 12 4:04:30.6 6:28.0 13 3:02:11.3 8:14:11.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Kristen Cortright Missouri City TX 70 41 3 36:13.8 1:15.4 2 2:52:35.1 1:06.7 6 2:07:27.9 5:38:39.2
2 48 Brandy Zimmer Spring TX 341 41 10 51:29.4 4:25.6 1 2:47:22.0 3:45.3 3 2:02:10.0 5:49:12.4
3 51 Sarah Kegel Houston TX 160 43 4 41:17.3 1:36.3 3 2:56:08.8 1:36.8 7 2:11:56.0 5:52:35.3
4 61 Nicholle Winger The Woodlands TX 331 44 5 42:53.6 3:02.2 4 3:08:06.7 2:45.7 2 2:00:22.5 5:57:10.9
5 80 Gises Portillo Fulshear TX 251 41 11 52:06.7 2:22.8 5 3:10:06.1 2:53.3 4 2:04:07.8 6:11:36.7
6 97 Anette Bonifas The Woodlands TX 30 40 8 47:46.0 2:49.3 6 3:12:42.1 3:16.4 8 2:12:57.3 6:19:31.3
7 114 Claudia Garza Spring TX 115 44 6 43:57.7 7:10.2 8 3:25:25.1 5:08.8 5 2:06:12.4 6:27:54.4
8 126 Mary Bridget Maddan Cypress TX 184 41 1 34:52.7 2:43.4 11 3:56:47.1 2:25.6 1 1:57:19.6 6:34:08.6
9 136 Fancy Flores-Bernhagen Portland TX 109 42 7 47:18.6 1:57.9 7 3:20:43.3 1:09.6 9 2:33:33.3 6:44:42.9
10 167 Tawnya Mann Cypress TX 189 41 2 36:13.0 3:31.3 9 3:26:24.8 3:29.9 10 2:57:29.5 7:07:08.7
11 213 Julie Zapatka Houston TX 339 42 9 48:10.4 5:31.0 10 3:52:19.8 6:14.7 11 3:17:16.1 8:09:32.1
12 227 Susan Christensen Fort Worth TX 57 44 12 56:05.4 3:54.5 12 4:15:05.6 2:58.5 12 3:36:16.5 8:54:20.7
DNF DNF Celeste Tamayo Round Rock TX 306 43 13 1:03:04.1 5:51.2            
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Marcela Jaramillo Spring TX 148 49 1 37:17.9 1:35.7 1 2:58:55.6 1:21.0 1 1:49:50.6 5:29:01.0
2 73 Amanda McNulty Spring TX 209 45 5 41:18.5 2:03.5 3 3:11:36.2 2:45.5 2 2:06:11.7 6:03:55.6
3 99 Julie Christenson Fort Worth TX 58 48 2 37:24.0 3:51.1 7 3:19:33.6 3:27.3 4 2:16:34.1 6:20:50.2
4 113 Lyuba Castillo Spring TX 50 48 4 39:33.6 1:13.0 10 3:29:36.8 0:59.0 3 2:16:04.5 6:27:27.1
5 115 Lisa Ferrara Pearland TX 103 45 10 45:16.4 2:14.5 6 3:16:46.1 1:35.1 5 2:22:42.9 6:28:35.1
6 141 Claudia Cardona Sugar Land TX 48 46 7 43:15.8 3:19.1 8 3:27:20.5 4:01.3 7 2:31:35.7 6:49:32.7
7 146 Cade Kohoutek Spring TX 169 49 11 51:19.7 5:04.4 4 3:14:24.1 8:18.1 8 2:34:09.8 6:53:16.2
8 153 Brandi Watkins Spring TX 323 49 6 42:12.8 2:40.9 5 3:15:04.0 2:12.3 10 2:54:10.5 6:56:20.8
9 163 Valerie Pomeroy Argyle TX 250 48 3 38:20.4 5:52.2 2 3:04:38.6 7:27.6 11 3:08:55.7 7:05:14.7
10 165 Susan Wight Mansfield TX 325 49 9 44:39.7 5:51.3 9 3:28:01.6 6:17.1 9 2:41:58.6 7:06:48.4
11 187 Kara Sessums Spring TX 282 46 8 43:45.8 3:14.1 11 4:05:08.1 2:20.4 6 2:25:13.8 7:19:42.4
12 226 Mitzy Flaig Laguna Vista TX 107 45 12 58:51.1 3:15.5 12 4:06:47.0 5:46.8 12 3:27:31.6 8:42:12.3
DNF DNF Shannon Hanley Houston TX 140 47                  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 52 Fon Deuterio Katy TX 1 51 1 40:12.0 2:26.9 1 2:59:53.5 2:16.0 1 2:08:28.3 5:53:16.9
2 132 Karla Cavazos Dallas TX 52 51 4 48:54.7 3:51.2 3 3:21:51.8 3:51.4 2 2:19:55.3 6:38:24.5
3 160 Esperanza Izquierdo Cypress TX 143 53 5 51:49.3 4:33.9 4 3:32:08.4 4:38.0 4 2:30:09.5 7:03:19.3
4 183 Lisa Gonzalez Spring TX 126 53 3 48:47.5 7:52.7 5 3:49:14.9 5:33.7 3 2:24:54.7 7:16:23.8
5 229 Maria Martinez Port Isabel TX 195 54 6 59:59.7 2:57.6 6 4:20:54.1 1:44.5 5 3:52:23.8 9:17:59.7
DNF DNF Anna Culina Lago Vista TX 77 51 2 46:04.9 2:26.0 2 3:03:05.2 2:12.0      
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Sanya Syrstad Austin TX 305 57 1 38:09.7 1:03.9 1 2:50:09.4 1:08.0 1 2:01:51.9 5:32:23.0
2 82 Barbara Johnson Houston TX 149 58 2 39:08.3 2:52.9 2 2:53:34.8 2:55.8 3 2:34:22.3 6:12:54.3
3 112 Elisa Fisher Arlington TX 106 57 4 51:17.3 2:41.3 3 3:04:45.0 2:53.4 2 2:24:55.7 6:26:32.9
4 204 Lisa Haas Tomball TX 138 59 3 49:55.7 4:46.3 4 3:42:56.4 7:08.4 4 2:59:59.9 7:44:47.0
DNF DNF Elizabeth Curtis Houston TX 78 55 5 1:20:42.5 8:38.2            
DNF DNF Karrie Bellard Houston TX 26 58     1:47:28.2            
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 203 Elizabeth Miller Cypress TX 207 62 2 54:58.9 3:36.6 1 3:37:41.1 4:35.1 1 3:02:59.5 7:43:51.3
DNF DNF Denise Padfield Fort Worth TX 239 62 1 43:11.5 5:06.0 2 3:43:24.8 4:48.2      
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Hans Ryham Austin TX 274 44 1 29:22.9 1:11.6 1 2:18:02.9 1:05.3 1 1:37:50.4 4:27:33.2
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 John Condon Spring TX 66 40 1 30:33.8 1:48.8 1 2:26:22.0 0:57.6 1 1:36:21.2 4:36:03.6
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Josef Stone Austin TX 299 19 2 32:02.4 1:11.0 1 2:38:07.9 1:13.7 1 1:29:24.0 4:41:59.2
2 147 Jorge Ortez Cypress TX 234 16 1 31:43.8 2:42.0 2 3:18:33.8 3:29.2 3 2:56:53.4 6:53:22.3
3 190 Ibrahim Islam Houston TX 142 19 4 55:29.4 4:41.0 4 4:04:30.7 6:42.5 2 2:13:41.3 7:25:05.2
4 206 Brandon Chau Sugar Land TX 54 19 3 47:56.6 3:15.0 3 3:40:54.5 2:01.8 4 3:19:15.1 7:53:23.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Alejandro Bedoya Tomball TX 25 24 5 43:27.4 1:44.3 1 2:50:42.1 1:22.9 1 1:54:24.0 5:31:40.8
2 84 Josiah Bartolomei Bryan TX 22 23 2 38:16.5 4:28.8 4 3:02:43.1 3:51.8 4 2:25:01.6 6:14:21.9
3 86 Brady Corbitt Wimberley TX 68 23 3 39:39.1 3:09.5 2 3:00:13.5 6:24.8 3 2:24:57.2 6:14:24.3
4 105 Steven Kehn Champlin MN 163 22 4 40:13.7 2:42.3 3 3:02:41.5 4:20.4 5 2:32:15.5 6:22:13.5
5 158 Grant Kirby College Station TX 167 22 7 47:37.3 5:56.6 6 3:41:01.1 5:30.9 2 2:22:02.0 7:02:08.1
6 176 Ahsan Waseem Richmond TX 322 22 6 45:20.6 6:05.7 5 3:29:40.1 8:06.0 6 2:42:43.6 7:11:56.3
7 221 John Leutner Spring TX 178 22 1 34:25.7 5:16.6 7 4:05:16.8 4:49.4 7 3:26:20.4 8:16:09.0
8 228 Sean Jones Alexandria VA 154 22 9 59:17.6 7:26.1 8 4:13:28.8 6:27.8 8 3:30:07.6 8:56:48.0
DNF DNF Jared Grady Spring TX 129 21 8 52:31.6 5:03.6 9 4:29:32.2        
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Kevin Wu Austin TX 336 27 4 34:28.4 1:29.4 3 2:40:23.6 0:46.9 1 1:33:39.3 4:50:47.9
2 8 John Gomez-Simmons San Marcos TX 35 28 1 32:10.5 1:14.2 2 2:33:24.1 1:30.0 4 1:47:05.2 4:55:24.2
3 9 Matthew Ritchey Austin TX 263 25 2 33:43.0 1:11.9 1 2:31:45.1 1:30.4 5 1:47:25.7 4:55:36.2
4 12 Lewis Tsai League City TX 314 29 3 33:57.3 2:51.4 4 2:46:10.1 2:40.1 2 1:45:18.1 5:10:57.1
5 20 Sean McKenzie Austin TX 203 25 6 35:44.1 2:43.1 6 2:57:06.7 1:35.8 3 1:46:30.4 5:23:40.2
6 26 Mitch Petersen Austin TX 246 28 5 34:57.7 4:50.1 5 2:53:31.8 3:08.3 6 1:52:45.6 5:29:13.7
7 69 Aaron Standish Pflugerville TX 296 25 7 41:06.6 3:24.4 7 3:13:57.9 2:01.6 7 2:01:03.6 6:01:34.2
8 134 Samuel Kaestner Mckinney TX 156 28 8 44:25.9 5:31.9 8 3:14:50.2 6:24.1 8 2:29:10.1 6:40:22.3
DNF DNF Seth Olinski Huntsville TX 231 28 9 1:02:07.6 4:54.5            
DNF DNF Daniel Monreal Houston TX 210 29                  
DNF DNF Bradley Sherman Huntsville TX 286 28                  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Mitchell Sides The Woodlands TX 289 30 6 37:09.5 2:02.2 1 2:22:41.8 1:15.1 4 1:46:14.2 4:49:23.0
2 16 Cole Martin Ransom Canyon TX 191 31 7 38:10.8 3:38.0 3 2:47:59.8 4:33.7 3 1:44:28.8 5:18:51.3
3 17 Samuel Saylor Spring TX 277 31 10 39:50.2 2:29.2 7 2:58:19.0 2:38.3 1 1:38:43.8 5:22:00.7
4 23 Millad Mortazavi Houston TX 214 32 8 39:17.8 3:28.1 6 2:57:40.0 6:28.5 2 1:40:48.1 5:27:42.6
5 39 Mathew Sides Oklahoma City OK 288 32 16 46:28.0 2:50.9 2 2:47:15.1 1:22.8 6 2:01:45.3 5:39:42.3
6 42 Taylor Allcott Houston TX 9 32 11 40:01.3 2:12.5 11 3:04:49.4 1:52.1 5 1:56:24.3 5:45:19.7
7 44 Steven Olguin Conroe TX 230 31 4 35:48.2 1:58.4 5 2:54:11.9 3:26.5 7 2:10:54.2 5:46:19.5
8 46 Scott Clary Spring TX 61 32 1 28:52.0 4:00.9 9 2:59:54.6 4:28.6 8 2:11:18.4 5:48:34.6
9 65 Renan Tres De Carvalho Pai Houston TX 313 31 3 33:48.0 4:36.2 4 2:53:04.3 1:52.0 10 2:24:36.6 5:57:57.3
10 81 Ryan Johnson Houston TX 150 31 12 40:08.4 2:37.8 13 3:06:48.6 2:28.4 9 2:20:25.0 6:12:28.3
11 108 Joshua Sonnier Spring TX 294 33 2 33:45.5 3:13.3 8 2:59:51.2 4:59.0 14 2:43:04.0 6:24:53.2
12 119 Mario Polo Houston TX 344 34 15 44:49.1 3:32.3 12 3:05:44.2 2:28.6 12 2:33:26.9 6:30:01.3
13 127 Israel Reyes Stafford TX 349 30 5 36:49.8 2:20.8 14 3:12:02.7 2:30.9 13 2:40:52.4 6:34:36.8
14 143 Brett Baer Montgomery TX 19 32 14 43:12.3 6:55.1 15 3:22:40.6 6:14.5 11 2:32:15.2 6:51:17.8
15 151 Tyler Carey Hammond LA 49 33 9 39:22.0 2:27.8 10 3:02:56.8 2:19.7 18 3:08:43.2 6:55:49.8
16 199 Joseph Bouchard Austin TX 32 31 13 41:13.7 5:34.3 16 3:39:49.1 7:53.8 17 3:04:34.9 7:39:06.0
17 201 Sean Woyton Conroe TX 334 30 17 49:26.3 6:13.8 17 3:40:08.1 5:15.1 16 3:01:46.2 7:42:49.6
18 207 Khang Dang Spring TX 79 34 19 55:35.7 7:40.6 19 3:55:57.5 10:38.8 15 2:46:00.7 7:55:53.5
19 218 Bryan Thompson Willis TX 309 34 18 53:22.8 7:16.4 18 3:44:20.4 8:34.6 19 3:20:39.0 8:14:13.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Mark Van Mechelen Houston TX 346 37 1 28:45.4 1:20.8 1 2:29:04.6 0:58.8 1 1:31:18.3 4:31:28.0
2 10 Jacob Martinez Montgomery TX 193 36 6 36:26.7 1:53.6 2 2:40:54.1 0:58.0 2 1:42:24.8 5:02:37.3
3 19 Gray Slocum Houston TX 292 36 4 34:35.6 1:59.1 7 2:55:38.7 1:54.0 3 1:49:31.5 5:23:39.1
4 22 Davis Richards San Antonio TX 261 36 5 34:54.8 2:07.6 4 2:45:54.1 1:37.3 5 2:03:01.3 5:27:35.2
5 34 Ramiro Loureiro Katy TX 182 39 2 32:16.7 3:14.6 5 2:46:35.3 3:16.7 10 2:10:54.6 5:36:18.0
6 43 Steven Ryan Houston TX 273 35 3 33:03.2 2:29.9 14 3:02:29.8 2:16.7 6 2:05:50.6 5:46:10.4
7 50 Vincent Lambert Cypress TX 172 37 7 37:54.7 2:00.4 3 2:43:37.7 3:36.3 17 2:24:38.7 5:51:47.9
8 54 Guillaume Fauchille Spring TX 101 39 11 40:25.7 3:37.1 9 2:56:17.5 2:57.0 8 2:10:12.0 5:53:29.7
9 75 Bret Farris Spring TX 100 39 9 39:43.4 2:14.9 10 2:59:26.9 2:49.3 16 2:19:59.7 6:04:14.4
10 76 Van Joslin Spring TX 155 37 18 47:00.6 3:58.1 19 3:13:09.9 3:57.7 4 1:57:31.4 6:05:37.9
11 77 Kyle Williams The Woodlands TX 328 36 13 41:27.8 7:10.9 8 2:55:46.7 4:44.4 14 2:19:23.5 6:08:33.4
12 91 Winston Zhuo The Woodlands TX 340 39 12 40:41.2 3:26.4 15 3:03:05.8 1:38.5 18 2:28:10.6 6:17:02.6
13 95 Kyle Lewis Houston TX 179 36 15 44:09.5 2:42.9 18 3:08:48.2 2:51.0 15 2:19:38.6 6:18:10.3
14 98 Arquimedes Lopez Houston TX 181 39 21 49:23.8 5:16.9 13 3:02:23.9 7:38.1 11 2:15:10.1 6:19:53.0
15 101 Wade Bearden Magnolia TX 23 35 24 52:32.7 4:31.4 17 3:08:04.4 1:18.5 12 2:15:12.4 6:21:39.6
16 102 Pedro Rodriguez Houston TX 268 39 8 39:41.2 6:05.9 21 3:21:28.7 4:29.4 9 2:10:14.1 6:21:59.4
17 103 Krystian Kozlowski Spring TX 170 35 14 41:47.3 1:49.0 12 3:01:37.3 1:30.5 20 2:35:19.7 6:22:04.1
18 110 Kyle Kennison Conroe TX 165 38 10 40:00.0 1:47.6 6 2:54:56.9 2:08.0 24 2:46:03.2 6:24:55.9
19 123 Eric Sweeney Houston TX 304 35 17 45:15.6 3:06.8 16 3:03:47.8 3:46.2 21 2:35:58.4 6:31:54.9
20 137 Scott Trackwell Houston TX 312 37 20 48:18.2 10:43.8 25 3:31:32.2 6:42.9 7 2:07:45.1 6:45:02.3
21 139 John Calabrese Houston TX 45 37 23 50:31.5 4:47.5 11 3:00:35.3 1:49.4 25 2:49:37.0 6:47:21.0
22 148 Nicholas Plaisance Pearland TX 249 35 16 44:38.8 3:19.4 23 3:25:44.6 7:54.2 19 2:32:15.0 6:53:52.2
23 173 Stephen McKnight Friendswood TX 350 35 19 47:42.9 6:08.9 24 3:29:52.7 5:55.1 23 2:39:24.9 7:09:04.6
24 182 Michael Duncan Austin TX 88 36 22 50:13.7 2:42.1 22 3:23:21.6 2:29.5 27 2:57:05.7 7:15:52.7
25 188 Tien Le Sugar Land TX 175 39 28 1:00:59.4 3:31.1 27 3:34:02.5 4:10.2 22 2:37:27.6 7:20:11.0
26 193 Bryan Stewart Houston TX 4 39 26 57:13.0 4:48.0 29 4:02:47.7 4:47.7 13 2:18:25.5 7:28:01.9
27 198 Jordan Buss Fulshear TX 41 37 25 53:47.9 3:07.4 26 3:33:52.2 4:37.9 28 2:57:23.5 7:32:49.0
28 200 Christian Reyes Katy TX 260 35 27 57:39.5 2:59.5 20 3:16:47.7 2:36.9 29 3:21:39.7 7:41:43.5
29 209 Oliver Crocco Baton Rouge LA 74 36 30 1:04:02.1 3:36.5 28 3:53:46.5 4:48.7 26 2:55:05.6 8:01:19.4
DNF DNF Mark Yee Sugar Land TX 337 35 29 1:03:52.5 6:40.6            
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Patrick Young Carrollton TX 338 41 1 34:15.4 1:00.3 2 2:35:12.9 1:04.6 4 1:59:44.3 5:11:17.7
2 18 Jason Jones Spring TX 152 41 4 37:41.5 3:08.4 1 2:33:17.1 2:32.6 7 2:06:29.7 5:23:09.5
3 28 Justin Conner Dallas TX 67 42 11 41:47.4 1:53.3 3 2:41:58.0 1:54.1 5 2:03:15.0 5:30:48.0
4 29 Kelly Griffin Houston TX 133 44 10 41:08.5 2:05.6 7 2:52:39.8 2:09.0 2 1:53:18.9 5:31:22.0
5 40 Matt Jones Spring TX 153 41 5 37:47.2 1:39.8 4 2:43:56.6 0:55.2 14 2:19:51.2 5:44:10.1
6 49 Jeremy Sain Dallas TX 276 42 3 35:19.2 2:16.8 8 2:54:30.1 1:56.2 12 2:15:32.7 5:49:35.1
7 62 Courtney Amor Houston TX 13 41 13 42:37.0 3:38.2 16 3:10:44.4 3:42.8 3 1:56:37.8 5:57:20.4
8 67 Stephen Andrews Houston TX 16 40 14 42:37.0 1:52.1 24 3:22:27.4 1:02.9 1 1:51:30.2 5:59:29.7
9 68 Lance Amy Cypress TX 14 42 20 44:51.5 2:15.8 6 2:50:37.8 1:52.0 15 2:21:46.0 6:01:23.4
10 70 William Ogilvie Spring TX 229 44 16 43:22.3 1:36.6 10 3:01:52.5 2:38.7 9 2:12:46.9 6:02:17.1
11 74 Daniel Rossi Pflugerville TX 83 42 7 38:22.3 1:13.9 5 2:45:46.8 0:56.7 22 2:37:53.5 6:04:13.4
12 85 Mark Ciaglia Spring TX 59 44 9 39:36.0 2:51.6 19 3:15:05.7 1:18.2 11 2:15:30.7 6:14:22.4
13 89 Zhao Ge Sugar Land TX 118 40 12 42:26.9 4:11.2 23 3:20:15.6 3:03.3 6 2:05:59.5 6:15:56.6
14 90 Roland Gomez Cypress TX 123 41 6 37:48.7 1:43.4 15 3:10:23.7 3:00.4 16 2:23:19.3 6:16:15.7
15 94 Nuno Castro Houston TX 51 43 25 49:43.5 3:34.2 11 3:05:17.4 2:44.0 13 2:16:41.9 6:18:01.2
16 96 Piotr Siwczak Austin TX 291 43 23 48:10.9 4:21.3 14 3:09:28.9 5:16.9 8 2:11:22.4 6:18:40.6
17 106 Glenn Wilhelm Humble TX 326 43 22 48:01.9 3:06.9 9 3:00:21.4 3:29.5 18 2:28:14.6 6:23:14.4
18 120 Thiago Vinhas Houston TX 318 43 17 43:25.3 3:49.2 18 3:14:08.1 1:54.4 17 2:26:45.7 6:30:02.9
19 129 James Richey Conroe TX 262 42 19 43:35.3 3:32.8 17 3:12:17.8 4:24.8 19 2:33:49.7 6:37:40.7
20 130 Joe Lovuola Houston TX 183 44 21 46:57.7 5:21.4 26 3:26:37.1 4:28.3 10 2:14:34.3 6:37:58.9
21 138 Michael Brown Cypress TX 38 44 2 34:42.7 1:54.4 12 3:07:09.1 2:17.2 28 3:00:46.6 6:46:50.2
22 144 Jeremy Green Midlothian TX 132 43 15 43:15.3 4:44.1 25 3:26:13.1 3:07.1 20 2:34:51.6 6:52:11.3
23 155 Evan Groeschel Round Rock TX 134 43 8 39:01.3 2:36.8 20 3:15:07.9 3:32.1 27 2:59:30.4 6:59:48.7
24 161 William Norwood Spring TX 225 41 27 53:30.5 4:53.4 22 3:18:11.0 6:06.3 23 2:41:43.3 7:04:24.7
25 168 Jerrid Williams Montgomery TX 327 44 18 43:25.6 3:54.4 27 3:37:46.2 5:35.3 21 2:36:32.1 7:07:13.9
26 171 Neil Price Willis TX 255 43 24 49:29.8 4:28.7 21 3:17:09.6 4:00.3 25 2:53:31.7 7:08:40.3
27 185 Will Wilson Katy TX 330 41 30 1:04:10.8 3:12.2 13 3:08:52.5 2:26.9 26 2:58:10.9 7:16:53.5
28 220 David Anderton Spring TX 15 44 31 1:05:42.7 3:41.2 30 4:08:56.4 5:54.5 24 2:50:42.7 8:14:57.7
29 223 Johnny Nguyen Houston TX 220 44 29 58:22.8 7:50.7 29 4:02:12.9 6:19.8 29 3:05:34.9 8:20:21.2
30 224 Thomas Ekasingh Richmond TX 90 43 26 51:15.8 3:28.3 28 3:47:29.7 5:52.2 30 3:36:35.3 8:24:41.5
DNF DNF Hung Le Katy TX 173 41 28 55:25.9 4:15.0            
DNF DNF Bradley Finger Spring TX 105 43                  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Paul Hailey Missouri City TX 139 48 4 35:35.8 0:39.8 1 2:33:04.7 1:04.0 5 1:53:03.5 5:03:27.9
2 15 Adam Thorn Kingwood TX 310 49 8 40:28.8 2:30.1 2 2:36:04.1 1:46.4 4 1:52:58.5 5:13:48.2
3 21 Augusto Garcia Fulshear TX 114 45 15 42:22.6 1:41.0 3 2:38:45.4 1:17.2 7 2:00:41.2 5:24:47.6
4 24 Rick Overton Oklahoma City OK 236 46 16 44:19.2 3:25.5 6 2:47:09.2 3:37.2 2 1:50:02.1 5:28:33.4
5 35 Nicolas Gonzales Nagels The Woodlands TX 124 47 2 34:37.2 0:36.2 7 2:51:16.1 1:06.5 10 2:09:03.0 5:36:39.3
6 38 David Ocanas Conroe TX 228 45 18 48:59.3 2:24.8 8 2:52:48.2 3:24.3 3 1:51:48.1 5:39:24.9
7 45 Kyle McCuen Houston TX 200 48 7 40:22.6 2:45.1 11 2:59:29.0 2:49.6 8 2:01:03.5 5:46:30.1
8 47 Cody Sever Houston TX 283 46 12 41:41.6 2:52.4 17 3:12:07.6 3:40.0 1 1:48:41.4 5:49:03.2
9 53 Timothy Shaffer Livingston TX 285 46 13 42:11.9 1:51.4 4 2:45:07.0 2:35.9 13 2:21:42.2 5:53:28.5
10 58 Justin Breitigam Richmond TX 37 46 1 33:30.4 2:25.7 9 2:55:51.7 4:13.9 12 2:20:27.9 5:56:29.8
11 59 Ezequiel Martinez Houston TX 192 47 6 39:15.2 4:48.9 20 3:15:14.9 3:48.0 6 1:53:31.3 5:56:38.5
12 66 Brett May Downsville LA 197 46 3 34:57.1 1:36.6 5 2:46:41.4 3:17.7 14 2:31:29.9 5:58:02.9
13 87 Michael Prejean Cypress TX 254 49 20 49:43.6 3:32.3 16 3:11:49.3 6:35.2 9 2:03:11.5 6:14:52.1
14 92 Benjamin Womack Houston TX 332 47 11 41:20.1 5:15.7 13 3:08:40.5 7:09.8 11 2:15:03.0 6:17:29.2
15 111 Oscar Moran Houston TX 212 46 14 42:17.5 1:57.1 10 2:58:19.4 2:52.7 17 2:40:59.7 6:26:26.4
16 116 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 7 45 10 41:07.5 3:07.0 12 2:59:34.1 4:28.1 16 2:40:25.2 6:28:42.1
17 156 Javier Morales Odessa TX 211 49 23 54:50.9 5:56.4 19 3:14:28.5 8:16.6 15 2:37:50.0 7:01:22.6
18 159 Aaron Bolin Katy TX 29 49 21 50:02.6 4:11.2 18 3:13:31.0 3:54.5 19 2:51:05.9 7:02:45.4
19 169 Felipe Coronel Spring TX 69 48 9 41:06.3 2:27.0 22 3:18:11.0 3:43.9 22 3:01:48.2 7:07:16.6
20 174 Brian Pascal Spring TX 243 45 19 49:35.2 7:06.4 21 3:17:00.7 7:38.5 18 2:48:32.0 7:09:53.0
21 177 Miles Roden Houston TX 267 49 5 38:14.1 4:23.2 15 3:11:48.6 4:34.7 24 3:13:13.8 7:12:14.6
22 189 Luis Martinez Richmond TX 194 46 22 54:30.7 6:03.2 14 3:09:19.8 5:17.1 23 3:08:11.0 7:23:22.1
23 196 David Attwood Tomball TX 18 45 24 55:53.5 4:49.8 23 3:25:53.5 5:12.8 20 2:58:42.4 7:30:32.3
24 211 Dane Christensen Fort Worth TX 2 49 25 1:10:29.0 1:06.0 24 3:32:50.7 3:30.1 25 3:16:55.3 8:04:51.1
25 214 Shawn Fuller Montgomery TX 112 45 17 48:02.9 9:17.1 25 4:06:40.9 7:47.4 21 2:59:21.2 8:11:09.6
Drop Drop John Olivo Manvel TX 232 46                  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Brian Rower Pflugerville TX 271 53 2 37:57.5 1:12.4 2 2:54:37.2 1:11.6 1 1:55:44.8 5:30:43.8
2 32 Grant Jolley Katy TX 151 53 1 34:20.4 1:07.2 3 2:55:56.4 2:57.7 2 1:59:51.4 5:34:13.1
3 60 Antonio Colmenares Cypress TX 64 51 13 45:14.0 1:42.3 1 2:54:10.3 2:30.9 7 2:13:20.3 5:56:57.8
4 64 Arild Jakobsen Houston TX 146 52 5 40:31.2 1:41.2 9 3:09:41.4 0:38.5 4 2:05:16.7 5:57:49.2
5 71 Hernany Ollarves Sugar Land TX 233 53 9 42:41.2 2:29.4 4 2:59:13.4 2:40.1 8 2:15:50.0 6:02:54.3
6 72 Shaun McConnell Spring TX 199 52 3 38:43.0 2:17.2 12 3:12:35.9 4:01.4 5 2:05:40.9 6:03:18.7
7 83 Chris Wright Mansfield TX 335 51 8 41:55.6 1:57.6 16 3:22:31.7 3:42.2 3 2:04:06.3 6:14:13.5
8 88 Michael Prather Mckinney TX 253 52 10 43:36.1 3:26.0 5 2:59:49.5 4:09.8 11 2:24:31.3 6:15:32.8
9 100 Kevin Kehn Champlin MN 162 54 22 53:01.0 4:24.5 10 3:10:26.3 4:24.4 6 2:09:20.7 6:21:36.9
10 109 Jason Fraser Cypress TX 110 50 7 41:17.8 3:59.4 6 3:00:20.2 6:53.9 13 2:32:23.1 6:24:54.4
11 121 Vladimir Naranjo Katy TX 215 51 16 47:21.2 4:13.4 7 3:01:45.1 1:53.9 15 2:35:33.0 6:30:46.7
12 128 Christoph Doerbeck Irving TX 87 54 4 40:01.1 2:09.9 8 3:07:30.7 4:12.0 16 2:43:44.4 6:37:38.4
13 131 Jeffery Koh Spring TX 168 52 20 49:02.1 3:30.3 13 3:13:18.1 3:11.9 12 2:29:12.2 6:38:14.8
14 154 Robert Jacobson Hitchcock TX 145 54 17 48:34.9 3:46.2 11 3:12:01.1 4:36.1 18 2:47:24.5 6:56:23.0
15 157 Rudy Gonzalez Spring TX 127 53 12 45:10.2 11:31.7 19 3:37:46.6 5:31.5 9 2:22:07.5 7:02:07.8
16 162 Erik Ng Spring TX 219 52 19 49:01.7 7:04.4 18 3:35:25.7 8:51.3 10 2:24:17.5 7:04:40.8
17 180 Roy Volk Grand Prairie TX 319 52 14 45:14.2 2:12.6 14 3:14:07.8 3:01.7 20 3:09:04.9 7:13:41.3
18 194 Jeffrey Le Houston TX 174 50 18 48:50.1 4:49.0 17 3:24:47.6 3:50.9 19 3:06:06.8 7:28:24.6
19 195 Miguel Espejel The Woodlands TX 94 51 23 53:24.7 7:35.0 20 3:50:33.8 4:18.2 14 2:32:54.7 7:28:46.7
20 205 Jon Goldfoot Houston TX 121 53 15 46:33.1 6:10.3 22 4:10:03.6 1:49.4 17 2:45:39.7 7:50:16.3
21 219 Heliodoro Cardenas Cypress TX 46 53 11 44:45.0 3:47.4 21 3:59:44.0 4:01.8 21 3:22:11.9 8:14:30.3
DNF DNF Lawrence Ocampo Cypress TX 227 50 6 40:53.0 11:32.5 15 3:19:23.0 4:09.9      
DNF DNF Steve Wong Houston TX 333 50 21 50:04.5 4:13.3 23 4:31:33.0        
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Scott Darling The Woodlands TX 81 57 1 37:39.9 1:59.8 1 2:48:46.6 3:29.7 1 2:13:20.8 5:45:17.1
2 107 William Stockland Missouri City TX 298 56 5 43:56.6 3:11.7 2 2:58:36.6 3:43.1 3 2:34:35.7 6:24:04.0
3 117 Kenneth Robillard San Antonio TX 265 57 2 37:54.7 4:26.1 3 3:04:03.5 4:22.0 4 2:38:31.4 6:29:18.0
4 149 Stefan Amling Houston TX 11 55 3 41:27.5 2:51.7 8 3:29:12.6 2:33.8 5 2:39:31.8 6:55:37.6
5 152 Philip Crepinsek League City TX 73 56 10 1:02:52.8 5:57.8 4 3:19:14.2 4:26.3 2 2:23:30.0 6:56:01.3
6 172 Mark Farrell Spring TX 99 55 6 45:51.5 6:36.4 7 3:24:04.6 9:07.2 6 2:43:21.5 7:09:01.4
7 184 George Crump Fort Worth TX 76 57 8 51:47.8 4:56.6 5 3:20:48.3 4:22.8 7 2:54:28.6 7:16:24.3
8 192 Steve Spicer Spring TX 295 58 4 41:41.4 4:35.6 6 3:22:33.1 4:57.1 10 3:12:28.5 7:26:16.0
9 202 Christopher Matz Humble TX 196 56 7 48:17.9 3:14.7 10 3:44:06.3 5:57.3 8 3:01:39.7 7:43:16.0
10 208 Kevin Boyd Manchaca TX 33 55 9 59:22.8 5:43.4 9 3:41:50.7 6:06.8 9 3:04:33.2 7:57:37.1
DNF DNF Amado Raquepo Round Rock TX 259 59 11 1:15:49.4 8:37.4            
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 Alberto Agostini Spring TX 5 64 5 42:53.3 2:58.8 1 2:55:49.9 3:35.4 1 2:24:41.7 6:09:59.3
2 93 Jerry Kreisher Fort Collins CO 171 61 1 37:58.3 2:49.6 2 3:06:47.1 3:05.7 2 2:27:09.7 6:17:50.5
3 122 Matt Ernst Kansas City MO 93 61 3 41:52.1 3:39.2 3 3:08:40.5 4:38.5 4 2:32:20.0 6:31:10.5
4 135 Mark Nash Houston TX 217 63 4 42:02.2 8:26.6 4 3:14:57.3 7:24.2 3 2:29:00.8 6:41:51.2
5 178 Steve Daniel Houston TX 80 64 2 41:31.6 4:36.6 5 3:20:51.9 8:47.3 5 2:56:59.1 7:12:46.6
6 225 Stephen Venti Manvel TX 317 60 7 52:00.7 6:29.1 6 4:02:37.9 6:54.9 6 3:27:09.8 8:35:12.5
DNF DNF Andrew Barden Bellaire TX 342 61 6 45:38.7 40:22.4            
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 55 Reggie Bruhn Spring TX 39 66 1 38:14.6 3:41.9 2 2:56:56.9 4:03.6 2 2:10:55.1 5:53:52.4
2 104 Michael Waldau Houston TX 320 69 2 41:20.1 3:27.1 3 3:17:24.8 3:15.0 3 2:16:40.3 6:22:07.4
3 124 Charles Farrell Gordon TX 98 65 5 49:19.4 3:13.2 4 3:27:24.7 4:18.5 1 2:09:07.3 6:33:23.2
4 164 Bill Butzner Houston TX 43 67 4 47:09.5 2:40.5 5 3:28:23.9 3:00.1 4 2:44:11.9 7:05:26.1
DNF DNF Derek Crofton Spring TX 75 65 3 41:26.1 4:46.0 1 2:56:26.7 3:46.5      
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 212 George Pallotta Spring TX 343 71 2 50:54.5 11:26.5 1 3:38:16.1 9:12.3 1 3:16:34.8 8:06:24.4
DNF DNF Raymond Kannapell Charlottesville VA 159 72 1 41:35.2 4:59.9