Alex's 5K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Non Binary:

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Flora Lai Houston TX 169 43 9 20:52.8 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Serrao Houston TX 90 56 10 20:52.9 6:44/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariel Dean Humble TX 19 10 39 26:48.1 8:43/M
2 Zoe Paddon-Jones Houston TX 118 11 84 34:28.5 11:12/M
3 Chiara Finto Houston TX 126 12 93 36:33.0 11:57/M
4 Zoe Carillo Humble TX 22 8 102 37:34.8 12:12/M
5 Scarlett Martinez Humble TX 21 8 103 37:36.6 12:13/M
6 Kendy Nieto Humble TX 23 10 111 38:40.4 12:34/M
7 Zoe Dean Humble TX 18 9 112 38:43.2 12:34/M
8 Miriam Tello Humble TX 20 9 113 39:04.7 12:41/M
9 Siena Finto Houston TX 127 12 116 39:26.2 12:53/M
10 Bella Budiman Houston TX 163 14 123 40:10.8 13:05/M
11 Henley Stoll Houston TX 12 10 130 42:45.3 13:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Tan Houston TX 116 17 35 26:21.9 8:37/M
2 Ashley Sheng Sugar Land TX 162 19 95 36:35.9 11:59/M
3 Audrie McCoy Houston TX 34 15 132 42:57.5 13:59/M
4 Kimberly Dorsey Tomball TX 174 19 152 55:09.0 17:58/M
5 Sharan Thind Houston TX 40 15 164 1:00:58.1 19:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Escobar Houston TX 81 24 13 21:40.6 7:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Quiroz Mejia Houston TX 170 25 133 42:58.2 13:58/M
2 Sarah Austin Houston TX 94 28 160 1:00:14.3 19:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Tomlinson Houston TX 131 30 29 25:39.7 8:23/M
2 Erica Iketani Gainesville FL 68 30 34 26:05.0 8:28/M
3 Annie Sallans Houston TX 75 32 96 36:37.1 11:58/M
4 Danielle Grymes Richmond TX 177 33 150 53:44.1 17:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Cavender Seabrook TX 124 39 117 39:26.8 12:54/M
2 Obdulia Reyes Houston TX 30 35 166 1:01:59.7 20:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karina Yonekawa-Blest Houston TX 149 44 50 28:10.9 9:17/M
2 Sara Fults Houston TX 107 44 60 30:23.3 9:54/M
3 Nina Marial Houston TX 155 44 89 36:23.7 11:48/M
4 Laura Santibanez Pearland TX 166 41 120 40:03.7 13:00/M
5 Tracy Moebes Houston TX 79 40 137 44:10.1 14:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Birnur Guven Bellaire TX 85 46 56 29:42.8 9:42/M
2 Yanet Chapa Humble TX 29 45 58 30:04.1 9:48/M
3 Julie Castano Houston TX 52 47 61 30:23.9 9:52/M
4 Nihan Sengul Tomball TX 86 47 62 30:27.1 9:56/M
5 Diana Metyko Houston TX 36 48 68 31:10.9 10:08/M
6 Amanda Marshall Houston TX 66 46 76 33:00.8 10:46/M
7 Alexandra Paddon-Jones Houston TX 117 48 85 34:29.4 11:12/M
8 Ravneet Nagi Bellaire TX 43 46 97 36:42.8 11:59/M
9 Amy Garrison Houston TX 57 45 105 37:48.1 12:21/M
10 Manpreet Kaur Houston TX 42 49 163 1:00:53.2 19:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Tan Houston TX 115 51 32 26:01.7 8:31/M
2 Margaret Pace Houston TX 132 50 40 27:05.7 8:51/M
3 Lisa Thompson Houston TX 96 54 41 27:06.8 8:48/M
4 Ana Sanchez Houston TX 145 50 45 27:50.9 9:04/M
5 Joanna Ira Houston TX 103 50 46 27:57.9 9:09/M
6 Ayca Evin Sumer Bellaire TX 87 51 63 30:37.1 9:59/M
7 Mirka Jalovcova Houston TX 78 54 66 30:56.1 10:03/M
8 Yadhira Barajas Houston TX 130 50 79 33:59.7 11:02/M
9 Maria Rodriguez Houston TX 175 52 107 38:05.2 12:22/M
10 Melissa Loy Houston TX 153 51 110 38:35.9 12:35/M
11 Sonya Fogg Houston TX 120 51 125 40:51.7 13:21/M
12 Agathe Bourgogne Houston TX 33 52 129 42:15.1 13:46/M
13 Gina Dickey Katy TX 54 52 140 48:24.0 15:55/M
14 Nikki Williams Pearland TX 189 50 154 56:51.1 18:51/M
15 Katie Decker Houston TX 128 54 157 58:59.8 19:10/M
16 Monique Devlieger Houston TX 151 51 159 59:00.7 19:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juka Smits Houston TX 139 55 22 23:48.0 7:44/M
2 Karen Williams Seabrook TX 4 58 26 24:35.5 8:00/M
3 Caryn Honig Houston TX 135 57 31 25:52.7 8:25/M
4 Patricia Bates Houston TX 31 57 49 28:08.6 9:10/M
5 Alejandra Beaulieu Houston TX 133 57 51 28:20.1 9:12/M
6 Sylvie Desjardins Lake Jackson TX 88 59 65 30:48.6 10:03/M
7 Susan Elias Houston TX 64 57 67 31:06.7 10:07/M
8 Olga Medina-Martinez Houston TX 146 56 69 31:22.2 10:07/M
9 Anna Mateja Houston TX 7 58 91 36:31.0 11:57/M
10 Holly Copeland Houston TX 74 55 98 36:51.1 12:02/M
11 Shayna Bolton Spring TX 140 56 114 39:09.9 12:47/M
12 Anne Saied Spring TX 138 59 134 43:04.0 14:03/M
13 Cecilia Sarabia Houston TX 188 56 135 43:16.8 14:03/M
14 Amy Pelzl Pearland TX 157 59 143 50:37.2 16:28/M
15 Marycarol Hoesel Pearland TX 154 57 144 50:37.4 16:28/M
16 Alison Smith Houston TX 141 58 146 51:27.7 16:41/M
17 Briony Gannon Houston TX 84 57 156 57:50.8 18:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Kersh Houston TX 51 62 23 23:53.7 7:46/M
2 Cathy McGlohn Houston TX 179 61 55 29:31.9 9:32/M
3 Andrea Milbourne Manvel TX 171 61 70 31:23.9 10:15/M
4 Michelle Wolpert Houston TX 184 60 87 35:26.9 11:32/M
5 Patricia Rankin Pearland TX 89 63 119 39:57.4 13:03/M
6 Madeleine Dias Houston TX 47 63 142 48:59.3 15:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Pearsall Houston TX 110 69 57 30:01.4 9:46/M
2 Nancy Greig Houston TX 97 69 71 31:58.9 10:24/M
3 Joan Propp Friendswood TX 98 69 75 32:19.3 10:33/M
4 Cindy Featherston Houston TX 9 66 77 33:11.6 10:50/M
5 June Harris Houston TX 3 66 80 34:03.0 11:07/M
6 Nancy Reuter Houston TX 92 69 151 54:12.3 17:38/M
7 Gail Webster Houston TX 150 65 158 59:00.6 19:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Lawrence Kemah TX 105 71 81 34:03.3 11:05/M
2 Sandy Wilson Bellaire TX 144 70 118 39:51.3 12:57/M
3 Vicki Jones Houston TX 38 71 136 43:47.2 14:15/M
4 Barbara Gordon Houston TX 63 71 149 52:23.6 17:01/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Hilton Houston TX 50 75 86 35:24.0 11:29/M
2 Barbara Metyko Houston TX 37 77 155 57:50.0 18:45/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Willmon Houston TX 15 83 108 38:05.6 12:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Day Houston TX 111 28 2 17:10.7 5:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Alber Houston TX 160 41 3 17:16.3 5:34/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Solis III Houston TX 181 14 16 23:10.7 7:33/M
2 Aksel Lai Houston TX 168 12 19 23:30.0 7:38/M
3 Erick Junco 173 14 28 25:39.7 8:20/M
4 Rikardo Solis Houston TX 182 11 38 26:39.1 8:40/M
5 Luis Gonzalez Humble TX 25 10 47 28:01.7 9:07/M
6 Enrique Pineda Humble TX 26 8 101 37:33.0 12:11/M
7 Alejandro Flores Humble TX 27 8 148 51:31.5 16:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hernandez Houston TX 176 15 1 17:05.3 5:33/M
2 Emanuel Delapaz Alvin TX 82 19 5 17:38.8 5:44/M
3 Ajeet Nagi Bellaire TX 44 16 20 23:37.7 7:45/M
4 Jesus Junco 172 16 42 27:42.0 8:59/M
5 Rafael Marmolejo 122 17 43 27:45.1 9:02/M
6 Tegh Thind Houston TX 41 18 165 1:00:58.2 19:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Dias Houston TX 49 24 64 30:40.5 9:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Armentor Katy TX 67 29 82 34:10.2 11:07/M
2 Nathan Stewart Houston TX 14 28 90 36:27.7 11:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Idel Houston TX 13 32 7 20:02.9 6:31/M
2 Steven Corrales Houston TX 58 33 15 21:56.4 7:07/M
3 Kyle Iketani Gainesville FL 69 34 21 23:46.3 7:44/M
4 Sudeep Kuchibhotla Houston TX 70 33 37 26:28.7 8:36/M
5 Alan Galvan Mission TX 113 33 88 35:32.3 11:38/M
6 Kobi Rav Houston TX 165 34 126 41:10.0 13:21/M
7 Kyle Crop Houston TX 95 30 161 1:00:15.6 19:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Young Houston TX 158 38 6 19:52.6 6:28/M
2 Enes Ovcina Houston TX 83 38 30 25:49.4 8:34/M
3 Michael Cavender Seabrook TX 125 35 92 36:32.7 11:58/M
4 Jeremy Tobias Houston TX 55 37 121 40:03.7 13:08/M
5 Eugene Schwarz Houston TX 152 39 128 41:28.2 13:26/M
6 Michael Stoll Houston TX 11 39 153 55:58.5 18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Rodriquez Humble TX 28 44 12 21:38.7 7:03/M
2 Alexis Calvillo Houston TX 77 44 54 28:54.8 9:27/M
3 Jose Solis Houston TX 180 41 59 30:17.8 9:51/M
4 Barry Tobias Houston TX 56 42 122 40:09.2 13:10/M
5 Romu Budiman Houston TX 164 43 124 40:10.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronan Harris Houston TX 178 48 8 20:45.4 6:45/M
2 Giang Do Houston TX 186 48 17 23:16.8 7:36/M
3 Ed Lai Houston TX 167 49 18 23:19.6 7:35/M
4 Jonathan Fogg Houston TX 119 47 27 25:03.5 8:12/M
5 Javier Duarte Cypress TX 112 47 52 28:33.4 9:19/M
6 Jeff Ruth Houston TX 1 46 106 37:50.6 12:22/M
7 Dennis Simshaeuser Houston TX 8 45 131 42:54.1 14:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Martin Houston TX 147 51 4 17:26.6 5:40/M
2 Adam Rose Houston TX 53 50 14 21:50.9 7:07/M
3 Eric Johnson Houston TX 65 51 24 23:54.3 7:49/M
4 Arkadiusz Czader Pearland TX 106 50 53 28:35.7 9:21/M
5 Jeffrey Drouin Houston TX 32 54 74 32:19.0 10:31/M
6 Hardeep Thind Houston TX 39 53 162 1:00:53.2 19:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Wong Sugar Land TX 73 58 33 26:04.0 8:30/M
2 Joseph Lengfellner Tomball TX 91 59 36 26:25.7 8:39/M
3 Piotr Paczkowski 101 56 44 27:49.7 9:06/M
4 Arnoldo Corona Houston TX 148 58 72 32:01.6 10:30/M
5 Christopher Bertini Webster TX 143 57 100 37:24.0 12:16/M
6 Michael Mateja Houston TX 6 58 104 37:46.7 12:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avi Moss Houston TX 93 60 11 21:22.4 6:56/M
2 John Kush Nassau Bay TX 121 64 48 28:07.2 9:09/M
3 Aleksandar Milosavljevic Spring TX 187 61 99 36:59.3 11:59/M
4 Clark Courtright Spring TX 136 62 138 44:51.3 14:34/M
5 Paul Kandola Cypress TX 156 63 139 47:27.7 15:21/M
6 Keith Dias Houston TX 48 62 141 48:59.0 15:52/M
7 Jeffrey Buhring Houston TX 142 64 147 51:28.6 16:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Featherston Houston TX 10 66 78 33:13.6 10:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Stadnick Katy TX 129 74 73 32:14.3 10:30/M
2 Ron Morgan Houston TX 109 72 83 34:24.5 11:11/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie Kemah TX 104 76 25 24:16.7 7:54/M
2 Jim Carlson Houston TX 137 75 94 36:33.1 11:52/M
3 James Francis Keegan Bellaire TX 60 76 109 38:20.0 12:33/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Steves Houston TX 114 80 115 39:12.7 12:45/M
2 Mike Mangan Missouri City TX 99 81 127 41:28.0 13:28/M
3 Larry Lindeen Houston TX 62 81 145 50:42.6 16:28/M