Brick House Off Road Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon

Age Group Results

October 23, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Kenna Supkis Cypress TX 2 34 1 10:04.4 1:16.0 1 40:23.2 0:31.9 1 23:39.4 1:15:55.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Andrew Raggio Spring TX 89 29 1 7:57.6 0:57.0 1 35:13.0 0:58.0 1 20:27.7 1:05:33.5
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Christina Nelson Montgomery TX 73 46 1 12:11.8 3:26.1 1 50:03.0 0:14.3 1 24:11.2 1:30:06.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Samuel Luna Houston TX 61 41 1 9:04.1 0:40.8 1 40:53.6 0:51.4 1 21:48.4 1:13:18.5
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Julia Van Bourgonje Houston TX 108 16 1 8:56.1 2:50.1 1 49:31.8 1:42.9 1 33:43.8 1:36:44.9
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Robert Peters Denver CO 79 15 2 9:16.1 2:19.6 1 37:32.4 0:52.2 2 33:29.2 1:23:29.7
2 37 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 88 14 1 8:32.9 1:02.9 2 49:17.0 0:43.3 5 37:50.6 1:37:26.8
3 45 Lucas Thomas Magnolia TX 103 16 4 12:55.3 2:10.2 3 56:16.6 0:42.2 4 35:45.8 1:47:50.3
4 51 Samuel Cullum San Antonio TX 24 13 3 11:21.7 1:39.2 5 1:11:07.4 1:17.4 1 28:56.6 1:54:22.4
5 56 Jay Wilmetti Montgomery TX 115 15 5 16:13.8 4:26.7 4 1:04:32.2 1:26.6 3 35:43.9 2:02:23.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Marygrace Urbani Bellaire TX 106 21 1 8:47.7 1:02.1 1 44:48.8 0:22.3 1 23:44.0 1:18:45.0
2 67 Audrey Ross Hallettsville TX 93 22 3 14:49.2 3:36.6 2 1:11:31.4 1:43.3 4 40:20.3 2:12:01.1
3 68 Abby Harrison Belton TX 47 22 4 14:50.5 3:33.8 3 1:11:38.4 1:39.9 3 40:19.7 2:12:02.4
DQ DQ Kylee Medina Bryan TX 68 20 2 12:21.2 1:11.7 DQ 46:26.1 1:01.9 2 25:23.9 1:26:24.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 23 22 1 8:05.4 1:25.3 1 42:17.4 0:38.7 1 21:54.3 1:14:21.2
2 25 Tino Leonidou College Station TX 59 24 2 14:33.0 2:15.3 2 44:23.9 0:37.2 2 26:38.0 1:28:27.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Nereyda Ortiz College Station TX 127 27 1 15:55.9 2:45.4 1 53:59.8 0:44.8 1 31:45.1 1:45:11.2
DQ DQ Heather Lanier Mesquite TX 57 27 2 16:08.2 3:20.8 DQ 41:38.0 0:55.5 2 45:39.9 1:47:42.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Hunter King Gilmer TX 53 29 2 12:05.4 2:06.4 1 48:19.2 0:43.1 2 28:48.5 1:32:02.9
2 33 Justin Rydell Tomball TX 94 29 1 9:15.0 2:03.8 2 52:54.8 1:11.4 1 26:47.0 1:32:12.1
DQ DQ Marlon Diaz Mesquite TX 27 27 3 18:30.5 19:05.6 DQ 41:15.1 1:09.1 3 45:41.9 2:05:42.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 57 Christie Wilson Round Rock TX 116 31 1 13:20.9 5:07.0 1 1:03:41.8 1:27.5 1 38:53.5 2:02:30.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Bo Price Houstonhouston TX 83 34 4 9:01.1 1:33.4 1 35:54.9 0:38.7 2 24:50.8 1:11:59.0
2 6 Kyle Gilliland Richmond TX 38 34 3 8:54.5 1:26.7 2 41:36.2 0:36.9 1 21:58.6 1:14:33.0
3 30 Kevin Booysen Dallas TX 14 34 1 8:13.9 2:48.4 3 47:39.2 0:56.1 6 31:46.4 1:31:24.1
4 38 Bradley Borsboom Tomball TX 15 34 2 8:47.7 2:07.6 4 53:56.4 0:58.5 7 35:30.3 1:41:20.8
5 40 Jose Delgado Houston TX 26 32 5 13:41.1 3:25.0 5 54:15.1 1:00.5 4 30:16.8 1:42:38.7
6 52 Frank Rylander Fort Hood TX 95 32 8 19:32.7 5:41.8 6 59:27.9 1:26.7 3 30:03.0 1:56:12.3
7 65 Pierce Robson College Station TX 92 30 6 14:14.9 3:49.5 10 1:19:33.8 0:37.3 5 30:28.3 2:08:43.9
8 66 Sam Bratt Fort Hood TX 32 32 10 20:44.0 4:28.6 7 1:01:47.3 4:22.0 9 38:43.7 2:10:05.7
9 69 Kenneth McCoy Georgetown TX 65 31 9 20:29.8 3:45.4 9 1:12:03.9 1:14.3 8 35:30.3 2:13:03.8
10 72 Jacob McCombs Marshall TX 64 31 7 16:34.6 3:59.6 8 1:05:46.4 1:54.9 10 47:30.5 2:15:46.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Heather Henley Fulshear TX 50 37 1 9:15.2 1:22.8 1 49:14.1 0:55.0 1 25:34.0 1:26:21.2
2 60 Theresa-Jennife Kragenbrink Conroe TX 55 37 2 15:18.1 3:43.1 2 1:07:18.6 0:56.5 2 36:50.8 2:04:07.2
3 79 Gabriela Garcia Richmond TX 35 39 3 24:35.1 8:43.5 3 1:53:01.8 3:20.4 3 42:32.9 3:12:14.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Max Supkis Cypress TX 1 36 2 9:07.9 1:24.9 1 34:59.0 0:46.8 2 25:10.8 1:11:29.6
2 14 Fabien Riant Houston TX 91 38 3 10:26.7 2:07.6 4 43:30.7 0:58.9 1 24:51.4 1:21:55.5
3 15 Jesse Newsom Katy TX 74 36 1 8:25.7 1:59.9 3 42:49.3 0:40.0 3 28:04.7 1:21:59.8
4 24 Erick Hedrick-Moser San Antonio TX 49 37 5 15:59.4 2:15.7 2 39:51.0 1:12.3 4 28:31.1 1:27:49.8
5 48 Joshua Kuhlman Conroe TX 56 37 6 16:30.8 4:00.8 5 53:01.5 1:31.8 5 35:15.3 1:50:20.4
6 59 Stephen Tarver Harleton TX 102 35 7 17:25.2 4:44.5 6 57:30.8 1:34.3 6 42:31.1 2:03:46.1
7 70 Dustin Hardy Harleton TX 46 39 8 18:57.5 2:35.7 7 1:02:40.6 1:40.8 7 47:16.9 2:13:11.7
8 76 Eugene Gomez Houston TX 42 35 4 15:23.3 4:49.2 8 1:12:15.6 2:42.6 8 52:57.8 2:28:08.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Amie Quinn Spring TX 85 40 1 10:03.3 1:14.6 2 55:01.8 0:55.2 3 38:16.9 1:45:31.9
2 43 Cody Williams Montgomery TX 113 44 3 14:04.7 3:45.7 1 52:01.3 1:25.2 2 35:16.7 1:46:33.8
3 62 Samantha Glasscock Georgetown TX 41 40 4 14:07.1 3:23.9 3 56:57.9 1:16.3 4 49:26.7 2:05:12.0
DQ DQ Cheryl Peyser Houston TX 80 43 2 12:18.0 4:05.9 DQ 1:29:28.7   1 1:19.5 1:47:12.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Gustavo Marin The Woodlands TX 62 40 1 7:31.2 1:31.3 1 37:16.1 1:06.1 3 27:21.3 1:14:46.2
2 9 Jonathan Roberts Cypress TX 124 43 3 9:31.3 1:45.7 2 38:42.6 1:17.4 1 24:53.1 1:16:10.3
3 11 Justin Boehm Pearland TX 13 40 2 8:22.4 0:55.0 3 42:24.3 1:15.4 2 26:16.2 1:19:13.5
4 26 Brandon Haarmann Houston TX 45 40 4 10:07.7 1:08.9 5 47:16.3 0:43.4 4 29:44.3 1:29:00.9
5 27 Jerrid Williams Montgomery TX 114 44 5 10:12.0 1:39.2 4 46:03.1 0:55.5 5 30:17.3 1:29:07.2
6 36 Kyle Quinn Spring TX 87 43 6 10:34.1 1:21.8 6 49:57.3 1:04.9 6 34:28.0 1:37:26.4
7 50 Josh Flanagan Marshall TX 29 43 7 11:42.1 2:05.0 7 1:02:39.8 0:35.8 7 35:52.5 1:52:55.4
8 80 Jesus Velarde Richmond TX 109 40 8 16:53.7 34:25.8 8 1:52:51.2 3:30.1 8 42:33.0 3:30:14.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 Melissa Thomas Magnolia TX 104 47 2 11:37.4 1:34.3 1 53:26.0 1:07.9 1 34:35.7 1:42:21.5
2 47 Melissa Brown Alexandria LA 18 46 1 11:28.6 5:13.4 2 54:00.3 2:04.6 2 35:46.8 1:48:33.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Brent Greska Katy TX 43 46 1 9:19.4 1:16.3 3 44:34.3 0:41.3 1 26:11.8 1:22:03.3
2 17 Mike Moore Hockley TX 71 45 2 10:12.8 0:36.3 4 44:59.6 0:26.9 2 27:03.2 1:23:19.1
3 20 Samuel Billioni Houston TX 11 45 3 10:21.9 2:08.6 2 43:28.0 1:05.4 4 27:58.0 1:25:02.0
4 23 Ernesto Amaral College Station TX 8 45 5 10:41.7 2:00.6 5 46:50.5 0:32.5 3 27:06.4 1:27:11.9
5 28 David Van Bourgonje Houston TX 107 48 4 10:24.0 3:13.6 1 43:07.3 2:01.2 5 31:04.1 1:29:50.4
6 49 Ed Whitnell Spring TX 111 47 6 14:51.0 5:45.3 6 53:05.3 1:55.2 6 35:19.0 1:50:55.9
7 63 Luyin Zhao Katy TX 119 49 8 19:21.1 3:48.6 7 1:01:54.6 1:12.0 7 39:25.2 2:05:41.6
8 73 Lawrence Ingalls Houston TX 52 49 7 19:16.3 6:26.0 8 1:05:52.9 2:58.5 8 45:10.4 2:19:44.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 Amy Musick Boyce LA 72 50 1 12:57.5 3:45.6 1 54:18.9 1:45.1 1 35:36.9 1:48:24.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Charles Bridges Sugar Land TX 126 50 1 8:50.0 1:14.5 2 42:42.7 1:06.5 2 27:40.2 1:21:34.0
2 21 Ben Castillo Katy TX 21 50 2 11:08.9 1:36.4 3 44:50.8 1:08.2 1 27:34.6 1:26:19.1
3 31 Mark Thompson Fort Worth TX 105 53 4 13:35.0 1:36.2 1 40:45.7 1:43.3 4 34:17.1 1:31:57.4
4 34 Costas Leonidou College Station TX 58 51 6 14:52.6 2:48.0 4 46:36.2 0:48.1 3 29:04.0 1:34:09.2
5 53 Peter Brohn Houston TX 17 54 7 14:53.6 2:05.0 5 54:34.9 1:22.2 7 45:02.7 1:57:58.5
6 54 Brian Squires Pittsburgh PA 98 51 5 13:55.6 6:35.2 6 57:13.0 2:38.9 6 39:09.5 1:59:32.4
7 55 Steve Puller College Station TX 84 51 3 12:30.4 7:58.1 7 57:58.1 1:57.1 5 39:09.2 1:59:33.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 Kathleen Forbes Spring TX 125 56 1 15:00.2 3:52.7 1 1:03:59.5 2:12.7 1 39:27.1 2:04:32.4
2 77 Gina Beauchamp Spring TX 10 55 2 19:52.2 7:24.1 2 1:18:15.4 3:50.2 2 53:11.5 2:42:33.6
3 78 Tracy Saco Conroe TX 96 57 3 19:52.8 7:17.4 3 1:18:17.1 2:47.7 3 54:18.6 2:42:33.8
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Bert Michels Houston TX 69 56 1 10:24.9 2:16.4 1 40:24.1 1:17.4 1 26:00.5 1:20:23.5
2 71 Bruce Forbes Spring TX 31 58 3 16:43.2 5:21.0 3 1:06:29.1 3:25.9 2 42:41.9 2:14:41.2
3 74 Richard Child Spring TX 22 59 2 16:10.7 5:57.1 2 1:06:13.9 1:26.5 3 50:59.4 2:20:47.7
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Steven Dobbs Houston TX 28 60 1 12:53.9 1:37.6 1 41:47.1 1:42.2 1 26:02.7 1:24:03.7
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 75 Joanne Bartles College Station TX 9 66 1 14:12.2 4:46.2 1 1:18:18.9 2:17.5 1 42:32.7 2:22:07.7
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Jeffrey Gill Houston TX 37 67 1 14:07.3 2:43.2 1 51:12.3 1:52.2 1 37:31.9 1:47:27.1
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 Robert Bullard The Woodlands TX 20 72 1 13:30.1 3:13.2 1 1:00:08.2 1:58.5 2 44:55.2 2:03:45.5
2 64 Thomas Belanger Nacogdoches TX 100 73 2 14:11.0 2:15.0 2 1:08:27.2 1:11.6 1 40:18.9 2:06:23.9