Brick House Off Road Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon

Age Group Results

October 23, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 45-49

Sprint Duathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Naomi Weller Springspring TX 121 13 1 14:00.5 0:44.4 1 54:16.3 0:46.9 1 23:30.1 1:33:18.4
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Doug Shotts Spring TX 97 51 1 16:02.7 1:05.0 1 36:05.4 0:59.3 1 27:21.4 1:21:33.9
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Callen Quinn Spring TX 86 12 1 15:28.7 0:54.7 2 55:23.7 1:14.4 1 27:46.9 1:40:48.5
2 12 Jackson Reed Spring TX 90 16 2 21:28.0 0:31.4 1 44:06.8 0:43.3 2 52:58.8 1:59:48.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Elana Yoffie Austin TX 118 28 1 17:11.1 1:47.1 1 50:32.5 3:17.1 1 34:09.7 1:46:57.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Nick Olivieri Hockley TX 76 33 1 19:38.2 1:42.4 1 47:51.7 0:58.2 1 34:10.0 1:44:20.7
2 13 Douglas Wilson Round Rock TX 117 32 2 22:55.3 3:19.3 2 1:03:03.5 4:02.7 2 47:56.3 2:21:17.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 John Boeger Spring TX 12 39 1 18:52.4 1:08.9 1 46:24.7 1:03.3 1 33:28.9 1:40:58.4
2 11 Nick Henley Fulshear TX 120 37 2 20:18.5 1:25.0 2 49:52.2 2:19.9 2 39:11.2 1:53:06.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Lisa Garcia Richmond TX 36 45 1 34:32.0 4:35.0 1 1:47:16.2 3:18.6 1 42:56.0 3:12:38.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Kevin Kilkeary The Woodlands TX 123 52 1 14:12.3 0:33.4 1 47:43.0 0:36.1 1 26:14.1 1:29:19.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 William Jabour Austin TX 122 58 1 14:35.8 0:56.8 1 43:27.2 0:32.8 1 25:44.1 1:25:17.0
2 9 Mark Olivieri College Station TX 75 58 2 17:30.6 1:29.7 2 51:23.9 1:06.8 2 33:38.8 1:45:09.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Curtis Miller Leander TX 70 60 1 16:48.4 0:49.5 1 39:18.6 0:56.3 1 29:22.4 1:27:15.3