TAPPS 4A District 4 & 3A District 5 Championship

October 22, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

4-4A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 87 Charlotte Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy 12:34.7 6:17/M
2 2 98 Anna Gisler Logos Prep 12:43.9 6:22/M
3 3 86 Aubrey Davis Legacy Prep Christian Academy 13:05.1 6:33/M
4 4 64 Mackenna Bessler Bay Area Christian 13:48.4 6:54/M
5 5 106 Marie-Therese Ramsey St Thomas Episcopal 13:51.9 6:56/M
6 6 75 Maddy McKnight Cypress Christian 13:54.1 6:57/M
7 7 100 Hannah Parry Logos Prep 14:13.8 7:07/M
8 8 67 Brooke Fledderman Bay Area Christian 14:17.6 7:09/M
9 9 104 Katie Pelletier St Thomas Episcopal 14:26.9 7:13/M
10 10 91 Molly Steed Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:29.9 7:15/M
11 11 84 Hannah Grace Bryant Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:35.5 7:18/M
12 12 76 Allison Richard Cypress Christian 14:44.8 7:22/M
13 13 97 Maddie Gerard Logos Prep 14:48.8 7:24/M
14 14 80 Zoe Brieger Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:49.6 7:25/M
15 15 85 Brooklyn Clark Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:50.1 7:25/M
16 16 83 Greta McElmurry Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:56.8 7:28/M
17 17 65 Campbell Bradley Bay Area Christian 14:57.5 7:29/M
18 (> 7) 89 Sarah McLemore Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:58.6 7:29/M
19 18 70 Makayla Caldwell Bay Area Christian 14:59.6 7:30/M
20 (> 7) 90 Audrey Sipko Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:17.2 7:39/M
21 (> 7) 82 Libby Haglin Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:20.3 7:40/M
22 (> 7) 88 Isabella Keyes Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:40.3 7:50/M
23 19 68 Maddigan Staples Bay Area Christian 15:45.1 7:53/M
24 20 69 Beatrice Wiederhold Bay Area Christian 16:03.6 8:02/M
25 21 77 Gillian Storey Cypress Christian 16:04.8 8:02/M
26 (> 7) 81 Rebekah Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy 16:10.9 8:05/M
27 22 99 Amanda Parry Logos Prep 16:14.5 8:07/M
28 23 102 Eliza Carroll St Thomas Episcopal 16:19.0 8:10/M
29 24 78 Camille Zemke Cypress Christian 16:40.3 8:20/M
30 25 72 Avery Connelly Cypress Christian 17:20.3 8:40/M
31 26 66 Brenna Fledderman Bay Area Christian 17:37.3 8:49/M
32 27 96 Elliana Easter Logos Prep 17:43.2 8:52/M
33 28 105 Matilde Pires Joao St Thomas Episcopal 18:11.6 9:06/M
34 29 94 Presley Rodgers Logos Prep 18:27.3 9:14/M
35 30 103 Madison Harding St Thomas Episcopal 18:29.7 9:15/M
36 31 73 Bethany Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 18:41.5 9:21/M
37 32 95 Hayden Bourgeois Logos Prep 19:10.4 9:35/M
38 (> 7) 92 Josephine Tauffest Legacy Prep Christian Academy 19:25.5 9:43/M
39 33 71 Kayna Betz Cypress Christian 19:37.1 9:49/M
40 (> 7) 93 Makenzie Fraser Logos Prep 19:44.5 9:52/M
41 (> 7) 79 Hope Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 20:14.3 10:07/M

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

5-3A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 152 Marian Mann Northland Christian 12:20.4 6:10/M
2 2 149 Natalie Bohannon Northland Christian 13:10.4 6:35/M
3 (< 5) 147 Megan Smith First Baptist Christian 13:55.6 6:58/M
4 3 151 Julia Hearn Northland Christian 14:24.0 7:12/M
5 (< 5) 145 Summer Bright Faith West Academy 14:26.8 7:13/M
6 (< 5) 143 Kayla Atkins Alpha Omega 15:37.4 7:49/M
7 (< 5) 161 Evi Nino Alpha Omega 15:37.8 7:49/M
8 (< 5) 148 Reagan Morrissey Lutheran-North 16:20.2 8:10/M
9 (< 5) 146 Alamea Rogers First Baptist Christian 17:06.4 8:33/M
10 4 155 Cierra Raven Northland Christian 17:17.6 8:39/M
11 (< 5) 144 Olivia Bradley Alpha Omega 17:21.0 8:41/M
12 (< 5) 162 Piper Chance Westbury Christian 17:22.1 8:41/M
13 (< 5) 159 Bella Chauvin Westbury Christian 17:29.6 8:45/M
14 5 153 Alicia Martinez Northland Christian 17:48.8 8:54/M
15 (< 5) 141 Kathryn Peach Alpha Omega 17:58.2 8:59/M
16 6 154 Margo Meaney Northland Christian 18:31.9 9:16/M
17 (< 5) 158 Madeline Todd St. Francis Episcopal School 19:07.4 9:34/M
18 7 150 Carolina Crespo Northland Christian 19:48.9 9:54/M
19 (> 7) 156 Miranda Santamaria Northland Christian 19:53.6 9:57/M
20 (< 5) 160 Chris Kuntz Westbury Christian 22:49.2 11:25/M

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls

4-4A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Legacy Prep Christian Academy 39 1 3 10 11 14 15 16    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:35.0  
2 Bay Area Christian 66 4 8 17 18 19 20 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:48.3  
3 Logos Prep 71 2 7 13 22 27 29 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:44.3  
4 Cypress Christian 88 6 12 21 24 25 31 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:44.5  
5 St Thomas Episcopal 95 5 9 23 28 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:19.2  

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls

5-3A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Northland Christian 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:01.3  
Inc. Alpha Omega 4 finishers    
Inc. Faith West Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. First Baptist Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Lutheran-North 1 finishers    
Inc. St. Francis Episcopal School 1 finishers    
Inc. Westbury Christian 3 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

4-4A

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:09:35.0

Ave Time:13:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Charlotte Freeman   1 1 12:34.7 12:34.7
2 86 Aubrey Davis   3 4 13:05.1 25:39.8
3 91 Molly Steed   10 14 14:29.9 40:09.8
4 84 Hannah Grace Bryant   11 25 14:35.5 54:45.3
5 80 Zoe Brieger   14 39 14:49.6 1:09:35.0
6 85 Brooklyn Clark   (15)   14:50.1 1:24:25.1
7 83 Greta McElmurry   (16)   14:56.8 1:39:22.0
8 89 Sarah McLemore   More Than 7   14:58.6 1:54:20.6
9 90 Audrey Sipko   More Than 7   15:17.2 2:09:37.9
10 82 Libby Haglin   More Than 7   15:20.3 2:24:58.2
11 88 Isabella Keyes   More Than 7   15:40.3 2:40:38.5
12 81 Rebekah Fleming   More Than 7   16:10.9 2:56:49.4
13 92 Josephine Tauffest   More Than 7   19:25.5 3:16:14.9 0:18.9

Team - Bay Area Christian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:13:48.3

Ave Time:14:45.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 64 Mackenna Bessler   4 4 13:48.4 13:48.4
2 67 Brooke Fledderman   8 12 14:17.6 28:06.0
3 65 Campbell Bradley   17 29 14:57.5 43:03.5
4 70 Makayla Caldwell   18 47 14:59.6 58:03.1
5 68 Maddigan Staples   19 66 15:45.1 1:13:48.3
6 69 Beatrice Wiederhold   (20)   16:03.6 1:29:51.9
7 66 Brenna Fledderman   (26)   17:37.3 1:47:29.3

Team - Logos Prep

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:15:44.3

Ave Time:15:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 98 Anna Gisler   2 2 12:43.9 12:43.9
2 100 Hannah Parry   7 9 14:13.8 26:57.7
3 97 Maddie Gerard   13 22 14:48.8 41:46.6
4 99 Amanda Parry   22 44 16:14.5 58:01.1
5 96 Elliana Easter   27 71 17:43.2 1:15:44.3
6 94 Presley Rodgers   (29)   18:27.3 1:34:11.6
7 95 Hayden Bourgeois   (32)   19:10.4 1:53:22.0 0:03.7
8 93 Makenzie Fraser   More Than 7   19:44.5 2:13:06.5 0:37.8

Team - Cypress Christian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:18:44.5

Ave Time:15:44.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 75 Maddy McKnight   6 6 13:54.1 13:54.1
2 76 Allison Richard   12 18 14:44.8 28:39.0
3 77 Gillian Storey   21 39 16:04.8 44:43.8
4 78 Camille Zemke   24 63 16:40.3 1:01:24.1
5 72 Avery Connelly   25 88 17:20.3 1:18:44.5
6 73 Bethany Hotchkiss   (31)   18:41.5 1:37:26.0
7 71 Kayna Betz   (33)   19:37.1 1:57:03.2 0:30.5
8 79 Hope Hotchkiss   More Than 7   20:14.3 2:17:17.6 1:07.6

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:21:19.2

Ave Time:16:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Marie-Therese Ramsey   5 5 13:51.9 13:51.9
2 104 Katie Pelletier   9 14 14:26.9 28:18.8
3 102 Eliza Carroll   23 37 16:19.0 44:37.8
4 105 Matilde Pires Joao   28 65 18:11.6 1:02:49.4
5 103 Madison Harding   30 95 18:29.7 1:21:19.2

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

5-3A

Team - Northland Christian

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:15:01.3

Ave Time:15:00.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 152 Marian Mann   1 1 12:20.4 12:20.4
2 149 Natalie Bohannon   2 3 13:10.4 25:30.9
3 151 Julia Hearn   3 6 14:24.0 39:54.9
4 155 Cierra Raven   4 10 17:17.6 57:12.5
5 153 Alicia Martinez   5 15 17:48.8 1:15:01.3
6 154 Margo Meaney   (6)   18:31.9 1:33:33.3
7 150 Carolina Crespo   (7)   19:48.9 1:53:22.3 0:42.3
8 156 Miranda Santamaria   More Than 7   19:53.6 2:13:15.9 0:46.9

Team - Alpha Omega

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Kayla Atkins   Less Than 5   15:37.4 15:37.4
2 161 Evi Nino   Less Than 5   15:37.8 31:15.2
3 144 Olivia Bradley   Less Than 5   17:21.0 48:36.2
4 141 Kathryn Peach   Less Than 5   17:58.2 1:06:34.5

Team - Westbury Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 Piper Chance   Less Than 5   17:22.1 17:22.1
2 159 Bella Chauvin   Less Than 5   17:29.6 34:51.8
3 160 Chris Kuntz   Less Than 5   22:49.2 57:41.1 3:42.5

Team - First Baptist Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 Megan Smith   Less Than 5   13:55.6 13:55.6
2 146 Alamea Rogers   Less Than 5   17:06.4 31:02.0

Team - Faith West Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 145 Summer Bright   Less Than 5   14:26.8 14:26.8

Team - Lutheran-North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Reagan Morrissey   Less Than 5   16:20.2 16:20.2

Team - St. Francis Episcopal School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Madeline Todd   Less Than 5   19:07.4 19:07.4 0:00.8