Texas Homeschool State XC Championships

October 22, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls Div I 3200

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    319  Elin Latta            San Antonio FEAST                      12:03.85  3:54/M        
    2      2    320  Iris Latta            San Antonio FEAST                      12:35.31  4:04/M        
    3      3    322  Remy Latta            San Antonio FEAST                      12:46.36  4:07/M        
    4      4    321  Reese Latta           San Antonio FEAST                      12:57.29  4:11/M        
    5  (< 5)    136  Sophia Ross           East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        13:06.47  6:33/M        
    6      5    318  Addyson Latta         San Antonio FEAST                      13:20.87  4:18/M        
    7      6    195  Bronwyn Vaughan       Home School Athletic Association       13:22.30  6:41/M        
    8  (< 5)    109  Maribeth Owens        Beaumont Veritas Classical             13:26.12  6:43/M        
    9      7    381  Ansley Kitson         San Antonio Home School Spartans       13:32.91  4:22/M        
   10      8    190  Brooke Fricke         Home School Athletic Association       13:35.74  6:48/M        
   11      9    191  Julia Johnson         Home School Athletic Association       13:36.63  6:48/M        
   12  (< 5)     28  Katy Ridenhour        Aggieland Home School (MS)             13:38.25  4:24/M        
   13     10    231  Lauren Cole           Houston Homeschool                     13:42.47  4:25/M        
   14   DNS     453  Delilah Thomas        Unattached                             13:55.92  6:58/M        
   15  (< 5)     29  Taylor Stokley        Aggieland Home School (MS)             14:00.16  4:31/M        
   16  (< 5)    285  Ava Moore             PCHEA Junior High                      14:01.02  4:31/M        
   17  (< 5)    110  Carolyn Ross          Beaumont Veritas Classical             14:01.11  7:01/M        
   18     11    234  Emma Morrissette      Houston Homeschool                     14:04.36  4:32/M        
   19     12    187  Kathryn Bauroth       Home School Athletic Association       14:10.60  7:05/M        
   20     13    384  Sabin Tamayo          San Antonio Home School Spartans       14:15.37  4:36/M        
   21     14    196  Rosslyn Vaughan       Home School Athletic Association       14:21.53  7:11/M        
   22     15    230  Amber Bowling         Houston Homeschool                     14:33.04  4:42/M        
   23     16    188  Sarah Cobbs           Home School Athletic Association       14:47.40  7:24/M        
   24     17    382  Shiloh Lindsey        San Antonio Home School Spartans       14:48.42  4:47/M        
   25     18    317  Faith Alvarez         San Antonio FEAST                      14:52.20  4:48/M        
   26     19    380  Josalyn Flanigan      San Antonio Home School Spartans       14:57.48  4:50/M        
   27  (< 5)    290  Emmi Sanders          Salt and Light Homeschool              15:12.51  7:36/M        
   28  (< 5)    289  Kinsley Bailey        Salt and Light Homeschool              15:12.57  7:36/M        
   29     20    418  Elise Heasley         Tyler Home Education Athletics o       15:13.14  4:55/M        
   30     21    417  Desi Gage             Tyler Home Education Athletics o       15:19.90  4:57/M        
   31     22    193  Payton Naro           Home School Athletic Association       15:20.94  7:40/M        
   32     23    415  Emily Arrington       Tyler Home Education Athletics o       15:26.88  4:59/M        
   33     24    419  Audrey Root           Tyler Home Education Athletics o       15:33.17  5:01/M        
   34     25    232  Carrington Cragg      Houston Homeschool                     15:35.05  5:02/M        
   35  (< 5)    107  Paislee Fransen       Austin Royals MS                       15:39.26  5:03/M        
   36  (> 7)    189  Michelle Fournet      Home School Athletic Association       15:54.94  7:57/M        
   37     26    323  Olivia Tyson          San Antonio FEAST                      16:11.28  5:13/M        
   38     27    383  Abby Mueller          San Antonio Home School Spartans       16:24.92  5:18/M        
   39  (> 7)    194  Sorette Sunna         Home School Athletic Association       16:25.23  8:13/M        
   40  (< 5)    178  Hannah Spadin         Home Educators Around Texoma (HE       16:43.83  5:24/M        
   41     28    421  Caralina Westbrook    Tyler Home Education Athletics o       17:02.53  5:30/M        
   42  (< 5)    444  Francesca Hunt        Wings Athletics Middle School          17:03.34  5:30/M        
   43     29    416  Emory Dykes           Tyler Home Education Athletics o       17:04.02  5:30/M        
   44  (< 5)    135  Mylie Dankers         East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        17:33.49  8:47/M        
   45  (< 5)    291  Piper Stephens        Salt and Light Homeschool              17:34.35  8:47/M        
   46  (< 5)    288  Avah Stephens         Salt and Light Homeschool              17:43.35  8:52/M        
   47     30    420  Susanna Webb          Tyler Home Education Athletics o       17:48.85  5:45/M        
   48  (> 7)    186  Amelia Shipley        Home School Athletic Association       18:00.38  9:00/M        
   49     31    233  Trinity Montgomery    Houston Homeschool                     18:20.17  5:55/M        
   50  (< 5)    106  Jacee Cofield         Austin Royals MS                       21:23.54  6:54/M        
   51  (< 5)     52  Sophia Gray           Austin Champions                       21:34.57 10:47/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

MS Girls Div I 3200

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 San Antonio FEAST                      15               1   2   3   4   5  18  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:43.68

    2 Home School Athletic Association       49               6   8   9  12  14  16  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:06.80

    3 San Antonio Home School Spartans       83               7  13  17  19  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:59.10

    4 Houston Homeschool                     92              10  11  15  25  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:15.09

    5 Tyler Home Education Athletics o      116              20  21  23  24  28  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:35.62

 Inc. Wings Athletics Middle School        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Aggieland Home School (MS)           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Austin Champions                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Beaumont Veritas Classical           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Texas Homeschool Sports HS      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Home Educators Around Texoma (HE     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Austin Royals MS                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. PCHEA Junior High                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: