Texas Homeschool State XC Championships

October 22, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys Div I 3200

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    206  Graham Hummel         Home School Athletic Association       11:01.67  5:31/M        
    2   DNS     462  Peter Gibson          Unattached                             11:05.02  5:33/M        
    3  (< 5)     39  George Ely            Aggieland Home School (MS)             11:13.95  5:37/M        
    4      2    256  Cody Hopkins          Houston Homeschool                     11:19.41  5:40/M        
    5      3    387  Caden Kitson          San Antonio Home School Spartans       11:20.07  5:40/M        
    6      4    210  Ryker Seekamp         Home School Athletic Association       11:24.13  5:42/M        
    7   DNS     465  Nicholas Walden       Unattached                             11:26.51  5:43/M        
    8      5    388  Levi Kitson           San Antonio Home School Spartans       11:30.54  5:45/M        
    9      6    346  SPENCER COX           San Antonio FEAST                      11:51.72  5:56/M        
   10      7    351  Liam Hoglund          San Antonio FEAST                      11:53.76  5:57/M        
   11  (< 5)    115  Carter Cavett         Beaumont Veritas Classical             11:59.61  6:00/M        
   12      8    349  Christian Helwig      San Antonio FEAST                      12:03.61  6:02/M        
   13      9    345  Leo Bendele           San Antonio FEAST                      12:16.04  6:08/M        
   14     10     64  Luke Currie           Austin Champions                       12:18.03  6:09/M        
   15  (< 5)     40  Blaine Jones          Aggieland Home School (MS)             12:25.72  6:13/M        
   16     11    143  Christopher Mason     East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        12:30.01  6:15/M        
   17     12    208  Samuel Nowell         Home School Athletic Association       12:33.92  6:17/M        
   18     13    254  Eli Brenner           Houston Homeschool                     12:38.85  6:19/M        
   19     14    426  TJ Kole               Tyler Home Education Athletics o       12:45.31  6:23/M        
   20     15     63  Elliot Bingham        Austin Champions                       12:52.26  6:26/M        
   21     16    350  Julian Hoglund        San Antonio FEAST                      12:52.81  6:26/M        
   22     17     65  Levi Darr             Austin Champions                       12:57.52  6:29/M        
   23  (< 5)    299  Joshua Kirkdorffer    Salt and Light Homeschool              13:04.12  6:32/M        
   24     18    429  Elijah Webb           Tyler Home Education Athletics o       13:05.78  6:33/M        
   25     19    386  Noah Gill             San Antonio Home School Spartans       13:11.95  6:36/M        
   26   DNS     463  Micah Murray          Unattached                             13:14.93  6:37/M        
   27     20    259  Pieter Schoeman       Houston Homeschool                     13:16.09  6:38/M        
   28     21    146  Ty Tanner             East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        13:20.72  6:40/M        
   29  (< 5)    275  Isaiah Cheng-Guaja    Lake Houston Conquerors                13:23.09  6:42/M        
   30     22    352  David Jensen          San Antonio FEAST                      13:23.35  6:42/M        
   31     23    347  Isaac DiGangi         San Antonio FEAST                      13:25.76  6:43/M        
   32  (> 7)    354  Caleb Schoellhorn     San Antonio FEAST                      13:34.78  6:47/M        
   33     24    130  Aaron Meadows         CHAAMP JH                              13:35.89  6:48/M        
   34  (< 5)    180  Rc Albert             Home Educators Around Texoma (HE       13:38.47  6:49/M        
   35     25    134  Aaron Souza           CHAAMP JH                              13:38.51  6:49/M        
   36     26    209  Isaac Seekamp         Home School Athletic Association       13:41.34  6:51/M        
   37  (< 5)    181  Caleb Haigood         Home Educators Around Texoma (HE       13:44.52  6:52/M        
   38     27    428  Layton Parker         Tyler Home Education Athletics o       13:46.08  6:53/M        
   39     28    385  Jack Flanigan         San Antonio Home School Spartans       13:46.47  6:53/M        
   40     29     66  Adrian Guzman         Austin Champions                       13:48.02  6:54/M        
   41     30    257  Javier Lopez          Houston Homeschool                     13:49.07  6:55/M        
   42     31    142  Coby Long             East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        13:51.62  6:56/M        
   43  (< 5)    298  Carter Champagne      Salt and Light Homeschool              13:54.04  6:57/M        
   44     32    145  Sam Ross              East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        13:54.20  6:57/M        
   45     33    207  Brayden Nowell        Home School Athletic Association       13:56.00  6:58/M        
   46  (> 7)    348  Caleb Helwig          San Antonio FEAST                      14:05.24  7:03/M        
   47     34    427  Tucker Lay            Tyler Home Education Athletics o       14:08.23  7:04/M        
   48     35    133  Strut Reust           CHAAMP JH                              14:10.14  7:05/M        
   49     36     67  Caleb Jarmusch        Austin Champions                       14:10.60  7:05/M        
   50  (< 5)    445  Porter King           Wings Athletics Middle School          14:17.44  7:09/M        
   51     37    140  Hudson Dankers        East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        14:25.73  7:13/M        
   52     38    147  Nathan Vacca          East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        14:27.88  7:14/M        
   53     39    255  Owen Eppers           Houston Homeschool                     14:30.09  7:15/M        
   54  (< 5)    182  Jonathan Newton       Home Educators Around Texoma (HE       14:30.35  7:15/M        
   55     40    258  Eli Putnam            Houston Homeschool                     14:31.73  7:16/M        
   56  (< 5)    286  Austin Thomas         PCHEA Junior High                      14:32.53  7:16/M        
   57     41    260  Joshua Stewart        Houston Homeschool                     14:35.05  7:18/M        
   58     42    389  Gabriel Lindsey       San Antonio Home School Spartans       14:38.43  7:19/M        
   59  (> 7)    253  Luke Bartels          Houston Homeschool                     14:44.45  7:22/M        
   60     43    391  Elijah Upton          San Antonio Home School Spartans       14:51.59  7:26/M        
   61  (> 7)    353  Trey Oakes            San Antonio FEAST                      14:54.57  7:27/M        
   62     44    131  Luke Meadows          CHAAMP JH                              14:56.49  7:28/M        
   63     45    132  Connor Quinn          CHAAMP JH                              14:57.73  7:29/M        
   64     46     69  Diego Roha            Austin Champions                       15:18.73  7:39/M        
   65  (< 5)    174  Colton Krudop         Hill Country Eagles                    15:19.46  7:40/M        
   66     47    144  Elijah Raukar         East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        15:33.65  7:47/M        
   67     48    390  Jude Lindsey          San Antonio Home School Spartans       15:39.68  7:50/M        
   68     49    128  Josh Hall             CHAAMP JH                              16:11.36  8:06/M        
   69  (< 5)     41  Jaxon Meadows         Aggieland Home School (MS)             16:23.38  8:12/M        
   70     50    129  Ian Hefner            CHAAMP JH                              16:29.74  8:15/M        
   71  (< 5)    176  David Stanfield       Hill Country Eagles                    16:32.39  8:16/M        
   72  (< 5)    175  Jonah Prothro         Hill Country Eagles                    16:34.91  8:17/M        
   73     51    425  Wesley Buie           Tyler Home Education Athletics o       16:56.42  8:28/M        
   74  (< 5)    183  Joshua Newton         Home Educators Around Texoma (HE       16:58.29  8:29/M        
   75   DNS     464  Silas Putnam          Unattached                             17:12.02  8:36/M        
   76     52     68  Kyler O'Hearn         Austin Champions                       17:13.81  8:37/M        
   77  (< 5)    108  Nolan Easterbrooks    Austin Royals MS                       18:00.63  9:00/M        
   78  (< 5)    173  Levi Frerking         Hill Country Eagles                    18:10.52  9:05/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

MS Boys Div I 3200

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 San Antonio FEAST                      46               6   7   8   9  16  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:57.94

    2 Home School Athletic Association       76               1   4  12  26  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:37.06

    3 San Antonio Home School Spartans       97               3   5  19  28  42  43  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:27.46

    4 Houston Homeschool                    104               2  13  20  30  39  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:33.51

    5 Austin Champions                      107              10  15  17  29  36  46  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:06.43

    6 East Texas Homeschool Sports HS       132              11  21  31  32  37  38  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:02.28

    7 Tyler Home Education Athletics o      144              14  18  27  34  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:41.82

    8 CHAAMP JH                             173              24  25  35  44  45  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:18.76

 Inc. Hill Country Eagles                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lake Houston Conquerors              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wings Athletics Middle School        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Aggieland Home School (MS)           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Beaumont Veritas Classical           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Home Educators Around Texoma (HE     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Austin Royals MS                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. PCHEA Junior High                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: