TAPPS 4A District 4 & 3A District 5 Championship

October 22, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

4-4A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 40 Luke Mason Logos Prep 19:06.6 6:10/M
2 2 39 Cody Hogan Logos Prep 19:19.0 6:14/M
3 3 25 Aidan Rivers Legacy Prep Christian Academy 20:17.1 6:33/M
4 4 34 Noah Pasuquin Logos Prep 20:43.4 6:41/M
5 5 8 Carson Slafka Bay Area Christian 20:50.4 6:43/M
6 6 42 Nathan Davis St Thomas Episcopal 21:05.6 6:48/M
7 7 31 Gage Gerwick Legacy Prep Christian Academy 21:08.9 6:49/M
8 8 13 Caleb Burgos Cypress Christian 21:11.2 6:50/M
9 9 50 Townsend Gray St Thomas Episcopal 21:24.4 6:54/M
10 10 38 Roland Hinkle Logos Prep 21:38.5 6:59/M
11 11 17 Taylor Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 21:43.7 7:01/M
12 12 18 Gray Layton Cypress Christian 21:46.8 7:02/M
13 13 32 Jake McLemore Legacy Prep Christian Academy 21:50.0 7:03/M
14 14 36 Fenner Weller Logos Prep 21:50.3 7:03/M
15 15 44 Alan Du St Thomas Episcopal 21:52.5 7:03/M
16 16 19 Miles Martin Cypress Christian 21:55.7 7:04/M
17 17 49 Andrew Garrett St Thomas Episcopal 22:08.3 7:08/M
18 18 2 Robert Farland Bay Area Christian 22:11.3 7:09/M
19 19 16 Parker Hirth Cypress Christian 22:16.2 7:11/M
20 20 14 Ayden Farrell Cypress Christian 22:18.3 7:12/M
21 21 5 Diego Rivera Bay Area Christian 22:18.7 7:12/M
22 22 21 Julian Young Cypress Christian 22:20.7 7:13/M
23 (> 7) 15 Ben Hensley Cypress Christian 22:32.5 7:16/M
24 23 28 Levi Brown Legacy Prep Christian Academy 22:37.5 7:18/M
25 24 30 Abraham Faysal Legacy Prep Christian Academy 22:45.9 7:21/M
26 25 23 Weston Gilliam Legacy Prep Christian Academy 22:53.3 7:23/M
27 26 29 Isaac Davis Legacy Prep Christian Academy 23:06.9 7:27/M
28 27 57 Luke Olshefski St Thomas Episcopal 23:25.7 7:33/M
29 (> 7) 24 Owen Moede Legacy Prep Christian Academy 23:32.8 7:36/M
30 28 47 William Fenner St Thomas Episcopal 23:43.8 7:39/M
31 29 41 Jack Arnold St Thomas Episcopal 23:43.9 7:39/M
32 (> 7) 60 Hunter Puryear St Thomas Episcopal 23:59.7 7:44/M
33 (< 5) 10 Calum McLaughlin British International School of Houston 24:01.2 7:45/M
34 30 6 Keegan Schoellkopf Bay Area Christian 24:12.3 7:48/M
35 (> 7) 45 Jeffrey Duan St Thomas Episcopal 24:15.0 7:49/M
36 31 1 Kyle Caldwell Bay Area Christian 24:28.3 7:54/M
37 (> 7) 48 David Fiedorek St Thomas Episcopal 24:44.5 7:59/M
38 (> 7) 20 Thomas Walsh Cypress Christian 25:07.0 8:06/M
39 32 37 Josh Allen Logos Prep 25:29.5 8:13/M
40 33 35 Matthew Ramon Logos Prep 25:31.0 8:14/M
41 (> 7) 27 Daniel Brown Legacy Prep Christian Academy 25:43.9 8:18/M
42 (> 7) 58 Osei Owusu St Thomas Episcopal 26:06.1 8:25/M
43 (> 7) 61 Wilson Schroder St Thomas Episcopal 26:07.6 8:26/M
44 (< 5) 11 Daniel Mongrain British International School of Houston 26:20.2 8:30/M
45 (> 7) 22 Ben Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy 26:22.5 8:31/M
46 (> 7) 54 Tristan Lopez St Thomas Episcopal 26:29.5 8:33/M
47 (> 7) 33 Jacob Tautfest Legacy Prep Christian Academy 26:32.5 8:34/M
48 34 4 Preston Haynes Bay Area Christian 26:56.1 8:41/M
49 (< 5) 12 Asher Trueman British International School of Houston 27:13.5 8:47/M
50 (> 7) 51 Hans Law St Thomas Episcopal 27:24.8 8:51/M
51 (> 7) 63 Adi Vasudevan St Thomas Episcopal 27:51.0 8:59/M
52 (> 7) 26 Nathan Bellamy Legacy Prep Christian Academy 28:06.6 9:04/M
53 (> 7) 62 Nelson Starbranch St Thomas Episcopal 28:16.2 9:07/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

5-3A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 107 Joshua Bright Faith West Academy 20:37.2 6:39/M
2 2 134 Jonathan Vuong Rosehill Christian 20:46.6 6:42/M
3 3 136 Ethan Zavala Rosehill Christian 20:47.5 6:42/M
4 4 135 Jackson Wynn Rosehill Christian 20:48.5 6:43/M
5 5 127 Colten Lewis Northland Christian 20:51.4 6:44/M
6 6 113 Zach Wigginton Faith West Academy 20:59.8 6:46/M
7 7 124 Aiden Buchannan Northland Christian 21:41.2 7:00/M
8 8 119 Antonio Post First Baptist Christian 21:47.7 7:02/M
9 9 126 Carrson Hernandez Northland Christian 21:55.9 7:04/M
10 10 130 Collin Scamp-Gross Northland Christian 22:00.6 7:06/M
11 11 133 Ben Turney Rosehill Christian 22:15.0 7:11/M
12 12 118 Aiden Moore First Baptist Christian 22:26.0 7:14/M
13 13 137 Nate Zavala Rosehill Christian 22:39.6 7:19/M
14 (< 5) 138 Reece Martell St. Francis Episcopal School 22:42.0 7:19/M
15 14 125 Jacob Deleon Northland Christian 23:06.7 7:27/M
16 15 131 Wesley Sotiropoulos Northland Christian 23:09.3 7:28/M
17 16 112 Mikey Mate Faith West Academy 23:20.0 7:32/M
18 17 129 Walker Moores Northland Christian 23:21.7 7:32/M
19 (< 5) 139 Wilkin Pecore St. Francis Episcopal School 23:28.7 7:34/M
20 18 114 Jon Gann First Baptist Christian 23:53.4 7:42/M
21 19 132 Parker Johnson Rosehill Christian 23:57.6 7:44/M
22 20 115 Owen Lambert First Baptist Christian 24:19.0 7:51/M
23 21 111 Brayden Cullum Faith West Academy 24:30.3 7:54/M
24 22 121 Alexander Usen-Uwak First Baptist Christian 24:33.7 7:55/M
25 23 117 Jameson Lipscomb First Baptist Christian 24:34.0 7:56/M
26 24 164 Matthew Rose First Baptist Christian 25:45.1 8:18/M
27 (> 7) 120 Makaio Rogers First Baptist Christian 26:02.6 8:24/M
28 25 109 Luke Wiggins Faith West Academy 26:43.5 8:37/M
29 26 108 Ryan Savoie Faith West Academy 26:43.6 8:37/M
30 (> 7) 128 Greg Lincoln Northland Christian 32:42.0 10:33/M

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

4-4A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Logos Prep 31 1 2 4 10 14 32 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:38.0  
2 Cypress Christian 66 8 11 12 16 19 20 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:53.8  
3 Legacy Prep Christian Academy 70 3 7 13 23 24 25 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:39.7  
4 St Thomas Episcopal 74 6 9 15 17 27 28 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:56.7  
5 Bay Area Christian 105 5 18 21 30 31 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:01.2  
Inc. British International School of Hou 3 finishers    

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

5-3A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Rosehill Christian 33 2 3 4 11 13 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:17.3  
2 Northland Christian 45 5 7 9 10 14 15 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:35.9  
3 Faith West Academy 69 1 6 16 21 25 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:11.1  
4 First Baptist Christian 80 8 12 18 20 22 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:00.1  
Inc. St. Francis Episcopal School 2 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

4-4A

Team - Logos Prep

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:42:38.0

Ave Time:20:31.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 40 Luke Mason   1 1 19:06.6 19:06.6 0:00.0
2 39 Cody Hogan   2 3 19:19.0 38:25.7 0:12.3
3 34 Noah Pasuquin   4 7 20:43.4 59:09.1 1:36.7
4 38 Roland Hinkle   10 17 21:38.5 1:20:47.7 2:31.9
5 36 Fenner Weller   14 31 21:50.3 1:42:38.0 2:43.6
6 37 Josh Allen   (32)   25:29.5 2:08:07.6 6:22.8
7 35 Matthew Ramon   (33)   25:31.0 2:33:38.6 6:24.3

Team - Cypress Christian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:48:53.8

Ave Time:21:46.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 Caleb Burgos   8 8 21:11.2 21:11.2 2:04.5
2 17 Taylor Hotchkiss   11 19 21:43.7 42:54.9 2:37.0
3 18 Gray Layton   12 31 21:46.8 1:04:41.8 2:40.1
4 19 Miles Martin   16 47 21:55.7 1:26:37.5 2:49.1
5 16 Parker Hirth   19 66 22:16.2 1:48:53.8 3:09.6
6 14 Ayden Farrell   (20)   22:18.3 2:11:12.1 3:11.6
7 21 Julian Young   (22)   22:20.7 2:33:32.9 3:14.0
8 15 Ben Hensley   More Than 7   22:32.5 2:56:05.5 3:25.8
9 20 Thomas Walsh   More Than 7   25:07.0 3:21:12.5 6:00.3

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:48:39.7

Ave Time:21:43.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Aidan Rivers   3 3 20:17.1 20:17.1 1:10.4
2 31 Gage Gerwick   7 10 21:08.9 41:26.1 2:02.3
3 32 Jake McLemore   13 23 21:50.0 1:03:16.2 2:43.3
4 28 Levi Brown   23 46 22:37.5 1:25:53.8 3:30.8
5 30 Abraham Faysal   24 70 22:45.9 1:48:39.7 3:39.2
6 23 Weston Gilliam   (25)   22:53.3 2:11:33.1 3:46.6
7 29 Isaac Davis   (26)   23:06.9 2:34:40.0 4:00.3
8 24 Owen Moede   More Than 7   23:32.8 2:58:12.9 4:26.2
9 27 Daniel Brown   More Than 7   25:43.9 3:23:56.8 6:37.2
10 22 Ben Fleming   More Than 7   26:22.5 3:50:19.4 7:15.9
11 33 Jacob Tautfest   More Than 7   26:32.5 4:16:51.9 7:25.8
12 26 Nathan Bellamy   More Than 7   28:06.6 4:44:58.6 8:59.9

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:49:56.7

Ave Time:21:59.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 42 Nathan Davis   6 6 21:05.6 21:05.6 1:59.0
2 50 Townsend Gray   9 15 21:24.4 42:30.1 2:17.7
3 44 Alan Du   15 30 21:52.5 1:04:22.7 2:45.9
4 49 Andrew Garrett   17 47 22:08.3 1:26:31.0 3:01.6
5 57 Luke Olshefski   27 74 23:25.7 1:49:56.7 4:19.0
6 47 William Fenner   (28)   23:43.8 2:13:40.6 4:37.1
7 41 Jack Arnold   (29)   23:43.9 2:37:24.5 4:37.2
8 60 Hunter Puryear   More Than 7   23:59.7 3:01:24.3 4:53.1
9 45 Jeffrey Duan   More Than 7   24:15.0 3:25:39.4 5:08.3
10 48 David Fiedorek   More Than 7   24:44.5 3:50:24.0 5:37.9
11 58 Osei Owusu   More Than 7   26:06.1 4:16:30.2 6:59.5
12 61 Wilson Schroder   More Than 7   26:07.6 4:42:37.8 7:00.9
13 54 Tristan Lopez   More Than 7   26:29.5 5:09:07.3 7:22.8
14 51 Hans Law   More Than 7   27:24.8 5:36:32.1 8:18.1
15 63 Adi Vasudevan   More Than 7   27:51.0 6:04:23.2 8:44.3
16 62 Nelson Starbranch   More Than 7   28:16.2 6:32:39.4 9:09.5

Team - Bay Area Christian

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:54:01.2

Ave Time:22:48.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Carson Slafka   5 5 20:50.4 20:50.4 1:43.7
2 2 Robert Farland   18 23 22:11.3 43:01.7 3:04.6
3 5 Diego Rivera   21 44 22:18.7 1:05:20.5 3:12.0
4 6 Keegan Schoellkopf   30 74 24:12.3 1:29:32.8 5:05.6
5 1 Kyle Caldwell   31 105 24:28.3 1:54:01.2 5:21.7
6 4 Preston Haynes   (34)   26:56.1 2:20:57.3 7:49.4

Team - British International School of Hou

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 10 Calum McLaughlin   Less Than 5   24:01.2 24:01.2 4:54.5
2 11 Daniel Mongrain   Less Than 5   26:20.2 50:21.5 7:13.5
3 12 Asher Trueman   Less Than 5   27:13.5 1:17:35.0 8:06.8

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

5-3A

Team - Rosehill Christian

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:47:17.3

Ave Time:21:27.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Jonathan Vuong   2 2 20:46.6 20:46.6 1:39.9
2 136 Ethan Zavala   3 5 20:47.5 41:34.1 1:40.8
3 135 Jackson Wynn   4 9 20:48.5 1:02:22.6 1:41.8
4 133 Ben Turney   11 20 22:15.0 1:24:37.7 3:08.3
5 137 Nate Zavala   13 33 22:39.6 1:47:17.3 3:32.9
6 132 Parker Johnson   (19)   23:57.6 2:11:14.9 4:50.9

Team - Northland Christian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:49:35.9

Ave Time:21:55.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Colten Lewis   5 5 20:51.4 20:51.4 1:44.7
2 124 Aiden Buchannan   7 12 21:41.2 42:32.6 2:34.5
3 126 Carrson Hernandez   9 21 21:55.9 1:04:28.5 2:49.2
4 130 Collin Scamp-Gross   10 31 22:00.6 1:26:29.2 2:54.0
5 125 Jacob Deleon   14 45 23:06.7 1:49:35.9 4:00.0
6 131 Wesley Sotiropoulos   (15)   23:09.3 2:12:45.3 4:02.6
7 129 Walker Moores   (17)   23:21.7 2:36:07.0 4:15.0
8 128 Greg Lincoln   More Than 7   32:42.0 3:08:49.0 13:35.3

Team - Faith West Academy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:56:11.1

Ave Time:23:14.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Joshua Bright   1 1 20:37.2 20:37.2 1:30.5
2 113 Zach Wigginton   6 7 20:59.8 41:37.1 1:53.2
3 112 Mikey Mate   16 23 23:20.0 1:04:57.2 4:13.4
4 111 Brayden Cullum   21 44 24:30.3 1:29:27.5 5:23.6
5 109 Luke Wiggins   25 69 26:43.5 1:56:11.1 7:36.9
6 108 Ryan Savoie   (26)   26:43.6 2:22:54.7 7:36.9

Team - First Baptist Christian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:57:00.1

Ave Time:23:24.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 119 Antonio Post   8 8 21:47.7 21:47.7 2:41.1
2 118 Aiden Moore   12 20 22:26.0 44:13.8 3:19.3
3 114 Jon Gann   18 38 23:53.4 1:08:07.2 4:46.7
4 115 Owen Lambert   20 58 24:19.0 1:32:26.3 5:12.3
5 121 Alexander Usen-Uwak   22 80 24:33.7 1:57:00.1 5:27.0
6 117 Jameson Lipscomb   (23)   24:34.0 2:21:34.1 5:27.4
7 164 Matthew Rose   (24)   25:45.1 2:47:19.3 6:38.4
8 120 Makaio Rogers   More Than 7   26:02.6 3:13:22.0 6:56.0

Team - St. Francis Episcopal School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 138 Reece Martell   Less Than 5   22:42.0 22:42.0 3:35.3
2 139 Wilkin Pecore   Less Than 5   23:28.7 46:10.7 4:22.0