Texas Homeschool State XC Championships

October 22, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls 3200

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    167  Sophia Atkinson       Hill Country Eagles                    13:03.90  6:32/M        
    2      2    247  Kaylee Hopkins        Houston Homeschool                     13:16.68  6:38/M        
    3      3    248  Lillian Montgomery    Houston Homeschool                     13:32.99  6:46/M        
    4  (< 5)    281  Ashley Thomas         PCHEA High School                      13:41.16  6:51/M        
    5  (< 5)    297  Anna Lee Hudson       Salt and Light Homeschool              14:02.90  7:01/M        
    6  (< 5)     94  Blythe Gumpl          Austin Royals HS                       14:17.96  7:09/M        
    7  (< 5)    179  Rachel Spadin         Home Educators Around Texoma (HE       14:20.46  7:10/M        
    8      4    252  Eden Wray             Houston Homeschool                     14:20.94  7:10/M        
    9      5    171  Carly Thompson        Hill Country Eagles                    14:22.02  7:11/M        
   10      6    339  Ariza Olvera          San Antonio FEAST                      14:27.53  7:14/M        
   11      7    170  Addison Pena          Hill Country Eagles                    14:30.97  7:15/M        
   12  (< 5)    119  Claire Souza          CHAAMP                                 14:31.77  7:16/M        
   13      8    337  Annalise LaBreck      San Antonio FEAST                      14:40.42  7:20/M        
   14      9    251  Sierra Skye Ates      Houston Homeschool                     14:40.95  7:20/M        
   15  (< 5)     93  Ella Everett          Austin Royals HS                       14:45.92  7:23/M        
   16     10    201  Deshi Fournet         Home School Athletic Association       14:50.65  7:25/M        
   17     11    204  Catherine Rollins     Home School Athletic Association       14:50.72  7:25/M        
   18     12    336  Abi Kumas             San Antonio FEAST                      14:51.95  7:26/M        
   19  (< 5)    137  Corrina Mendoza       East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        14:58.54  7:29/M        
   20  (< 5)     92  Sadie Carrell         Austin Royals HS                       15:00.14  7:30/M        
   21     13    172  Kaelyn Zinser         Hill Country Eagles                    15:02.59  7:31/M        
   22     14    340  Florence Rosenthal    San Antonio FEAST                      15:07.88  7:34/M        
   23     15    332  Presleigh Adam        San Antonio FEAST                      15:10.95  7:35/M        
   24     16    168  Cassidy Looney        Hill Country Eagles                    15:18.65  7:39/M        
   25     17    200  Caroline Cobbs        Home School Athletic Association       15:20.71  7:40/M        
   26     18    205  Tabitha Welch         Home School Athletic Association       15:21.33  7:41/M        
   27     19    203  Meredith Rodgers      Home School Athletic Association       15:25.12  7:43/M        
   28  (< 5)    280  Alexis Thomas         PCHEA High School                      15:27.22  7:44/M        
   29  (< 5)    296  Sarah Goins           Salt and Light Homeschool              15:28.23  7:44/M        
   30  (< 5)     95  Kate Hobbs            Austin Royals HS                       15:36.65  7:48/M        
   31     20      3  Evelyn Socolofsky     Aggieland Home School                  15:36.72  7:48/M        
   32     21    344  Grace Whittaker       San Antonio FEAST                      15:37.04  7:49/M        
   33     22    335  Katelyn Henwood       San Antonio FEAST                      15:42.60  7:51/M        
   34  (< 5)    118  Phenyx Reust          CHAAMP                                 15:53.63  7:57/M        
   35  (> 7)    334  Amanda Goldman        San Antonio FEAST                      15:58.81  7:59/M        
   36  (< 5)    438  Bess Spoor            Wings Athletics High School            16:04.64  8:02/M        
   37  (< 5)    138  Naveyah Raukar        East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        16:12.97  8:06/M        
   38     23    246  Addison Hopkins       Houston Homeschool                     16:31.46  8:16/M        
   39  (< 5)     61  Maya Jarmusch         Austin Champions                       16:36.29  8:18/M        
   40  (< 5)     60  Isabel Guzman         Austin Champions                       16:42.01  8:21/M        
   41  (< 5)    139  Brooke Tanner         East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        16:51.46  8:26/M        
   42     24    169  Kate Looney           Hill Country Eagles                    16:54.81  8:27/M        
   43  (< 5)    437  Josephine Hunt        Wings Athletics High School            17:00.67  8:30/M        
   44     25      2  Samantha Sami) HauswirAggieland Home School                  17:01.04  8:31/M        
   45   DNS     461  Molly McGowan         Unattached                             17:02.83  8:31/M        
   46  (> 7)    342  Sienna Shahan         San Antonio FEAST                      17:04.13  8:32/M        
   47     26      1  Elyse Baber           Aggieland Home School                  17:07.02  8:34/M        
   48     27      5  Elena Stokley         Aggieland Home School                  17:13.80  8:37/M        
   49  (< 5)     59  Hannah Darr           Austin Champions                       18:22.71  9:11/M        
   50  (> 7)    341  Avery Shahan          San Antonio FEAST                      18:23.22  9:12/M        
   51     28    250  Maggie Morran         Houston Homeschool                     18:36.92  9:18/M        
   52  (> 7)    333  Anna Bellizio         San Antonio FEAST                      19:17.13  9:39/M        
   53     29      4  Cheyenne Stokley      Aggieland Home School                  19:42.56  9:51/M        
   54  (< 5)     62  Isabella Roha         Austin Champions                       20:01.54 10:01/M        
   55  (> 7)    343  Emma Taylor           San Antonio FEAST                      20:07.89 10:04/M        
   56  (> 7)    338  Rose Oakes            San Antonio FEAST                      24:24.98 12:12/M        
   57  (< 5)    295  Aryana Bailey         Salt and Light Homeschool              26:19.97 13:10/M        
   58     30    249  Elizabeth Morefield   Houston Homeschool                     26:20.18 13:10/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls 3200

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Houston Homeschool                     41               2   3   4   9  23  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:23.02

    2 Hill Country Eagles                    42               1   5   7  13  16  24             
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:18.13

    3 San Antonio FEAST                      55               6   8  12  14  15  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:18.73

    4 Home School Athletic Association       75              10  11  17  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:48.53

    5 Aggieland Home School                 127              20  25  26  27  29                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:41.14

 Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Austin Champions                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Austin Royals HS                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wings Athletics High School          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Texas Homeschool Sports HS      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. CHAAMP                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Home Educators Around Texoma (HE     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. PCHEA High School                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: