Texas Homeschool State XC Championships

October 22, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 5k

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)     99  Nigel Nielsen         Austin Royals HS                       18:44.49  6:03/M        
    2      1    404  Landon Maxfield       San Antonio Home School Spartans       19:11.78  6:12/M        
    3  (< 5)    284  Garrison Rosas        PCHEA High School                      19:14.97  6:13/M        
    4  (< 5)    282  Elijah Gambrel        PCHEA High School                      19:15.49  6:13/M        
    5  (< 5)    101  Ethan Scher           Austin Royals HS                       19:31.10  6:18/M        
    6      2    399  Evan Boyer            San Antonio Home School Spartans       19:31.25  6:18/M        
    7      3     12  Thomas Keller         Aggieland Home School                  19:32.28  6:18/M        
    8      4    379  Jake Stallman         San Antonio FEAST                      19:34.50  6:19/M        
    9  (< 5)    121  Ryan Meadows          CHAAMP                                 19:44.55  6:22/M        
   10  (< 5)    440  Jacob Quintanilla     Wings Athletics High School            19:47.50  6:23/M        
   11   DNS     469  Joseph Butcher        Unattached                             19:51.41  6:24/M        
   12      5      9  Isaac Hindman         Aggieland Home School                  20:08.11  6:30/M        
   13      6    401  Thomas Chacko         San Antonio Home School Spartans       20:11.36  6:31/M        
   14      7    402  Matthias Hennessey    San Antonio Home School Spartans       20:17.03  6:33/M        
   15      8     15  Schoenfelder Samuel   Aggieland Home School                  20:18.92  6:33/M        
   16      9    368  Antonio Sanguineti    San Antonio FEAST                      20:19.40  6:33/M        
   17     10    215  Cannon Packard        Home School Athletic Association       20:25.04  6:35/M        
   18     11    213  William Barnard       Home School Athletic Association       20:32.71  6:38/M        
   19     12     11  Nathan Johnson        Aggieland Home School                  20:34.76  6:38/M        
   20     13    362  Nathan Dech           San Antonio FEAST                      20:37.99  6:39/M        
   21   DNS     468  Mason Bussey          Unattached                             20:50.80  6:43/M        
   22     14    363  Colton Dotson         San Antonio FEAST                      20:58.20  6:46/M        
   23     15      7  Jacob Evans           Aggieland Home School                  21:00.23  6:47/M        
   24     16     18  Noah Stokley          Aggieland Home School                  21:00.45  6:47/M        
   25   DNS     472  Richard King          Unattached                             21:07.43  6:49/M        
   26  (< 5)    441  Joshua Spoor          Wings Athletics High School            21:08.12  6:49/M        
   27     17    400  John Burris           San Antonio Home School Spartans       21:13.91  6:51/M        
   28     18     13  Andrew Rychetsky      Aggieland Home School                  21:16.68  6:52/M        
   29     19    212  Keenan Amereson       Home School Athletic Association       21:22.19  6:54/M        
   30  (< 5)    442  Logan Wilhelm         Wings Athletics High School            21:30.76  6:56/M        
   31  (< 5)     78  Peter Currie          Austin Champions                       21:46.73  7:02/M        
   32  (> 7)     10  Noah Houston          Aggieland Home School                  21:49.60  7:02/M        
   33  (< 5)    439  Caleb Duncan          Wings Athletics High School            21:54.94  7:04/M        
   34  (< 5)     79  Peter Flathmann       Austin Champions                       21:59.02  7:05/M        
   35  (< 5)    283  Ben Moore             PCHEA High School                      22:02.25  7:07/M        
   36  (< 5)     80  Elijah Haines         Austin Champions                       22:32.08  7:16/M        
   37  (< 5)    124  Reese Wigley          CHAAMP                                 22:32.84  7:16/M        
   38  (> 7)      8  Jeremy Grant          Aggieland Home School                  22:41.13  7:19/M        
   39  (< 5)    120  Eli Hefner            CHAAMP                                 22:43.12  7:20/M        
   40  (< 5)    271  Jonathan Kocis        Johnson County Sports Associatio       22:49.14  7:22/M        
   41  (< 5)    117  Taylor Neild          Beaumont Veritas Classical             23:05.39  7:27/M        
   42     20    365  Blake Greenwood       San Antonio FEAST                      23:24.02  7:33/M        
   43     21    369  Joshua Sanguineti     San Antonio FEAST                      23:25.00  7:33/M        
   44  (> 7)     14  William Rychetsky     Aggieland Home School                  23:31.40  7:35/M        
   45  (< 5)     81  Daniel Ratcliff       Austin Champions                       23:34.05  7:36/M        
   46     22    216  Quinn Rorem           Home School Athletic Association       23:35.43  7:37/M        
   47     23    367  Ambrose Ramirez       San Antonio FEAST                      23:37.63  7:37/M        
   48  (< 5)    116  David Morrison        Beaumont Veritas Classical             23:40.84  7:38/M        
   49  (< 5)    100  Luciano Reyes         Austin Royals HS                       23:57.98  7:44/M        
   50  (< 5)     98  Jackson Michaelian    Austin Royals HS                       24:00.48  7:45/M        
   51  (> 7)    364  Judah Garza           San Antonio FEAST                      24:34.10  7:56/M        
   52  (< 5)    301  Elijah Glass          Salt and Light Homeschool              24:34.90  7:56/M        
   53     24    214  Joshua Leventhal      Home School Athletic Association       25:14.75  8:09/M        
   54  (< 5)    177  Jeremiah Mosbey       Hill Country Eagles                    25:21.45  8:11/M        
   55     25    217  Nicolas Shipley       Home School Athletic Association       25:29.00  8:13/M        
   56  (> 7)     16  Craig Scott Hightower Aggieland Home School                  25:45.72  8:19/M        
   57  (< 5)    122  Silas Peterson        CHAAMP                                 26:30.27  8:33/M        
   58   DNS     467  Paul Bellizio         Unattached                             30:21.85  9:48/M        
   59     26    403  Brock Landry          San Antonio Home School Spartans       34:00.84 10:58/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys 5k

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 San Antonio Home School Spartans       33               1   2   6   7  17  26             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:25.33

    2 Aggieland Home School                  43               3   5   8  12  15  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:34.30

    3 San Antonio FEAST                      60               4   9  13  14  20  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:54.11

    4 Home School Athletic Association       86              10  11  19  22  24  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:10.12

 Inc. Hill Country Eagles                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Austin Champions                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Beaumont Veritas Classical           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Johnson County Sports Associatio     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Austin Royals HS                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wings Athletics High School          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. CHAAMP                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. PCHEA High School                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: