Texas Homeschool State XC Championships

October 22, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    276  Judah Alexander-MaciasLeander Texas Home School              15:48.84  5:06/M        
    2      1    378  Farrin Mangelson      San Antonio FEAST                      16:12.68  5:14/M        
    3   DNS     477  Jake Meyering         Unattached                             16:17.00  5:15/M        
    4      2    262  Luke Brooker          Houston Homeschool                     16:40.30  5:23/M        
    5      3     85  Mikhail Fortner       Austin Champions                       16:51.81  5:26/M        
    6      4    407  Ben Flanigan          San Antonio Home School Spartans       17:00.79  5:29/M        
    7      5    223  Beck Fournet          Home School Athletic Association       17:11.78  5:33/M        
    8      6    377  Peter Kumaus          San Antonio FEAST                      17:12.67  5:33/M        
    9      7     86  Fulton Gretencord     Austin Champions                       17:18.68  5:35/M        
   10      8    408  Titus Gill            San Antonio Home School Spartans       17:22.40  5:36/M        
   11      9    227  Joshua Scaife         Home School Athletic Association       17:24.43  5:37/M        
   12     10     21  John Wesley Ely       Aggieland Home School                  17:25.60  5:37/M        
   13     11    269  Kade Pendley          Houston Homeschool                     17:27.63  5:38/M        
   14     12    268  Joseph Nichols        Houston Homeschool                     17:30.57  5:39/M        
   15     13     91  Jeremy Rivers         Austin Champions                       17:39.17  5:42/M        
   16     14    373  Joshua Garza          San Antonio FEAST                      17:43.93  5:43/M        
   17     15    304  Jonathan Kirkdorffer  Salt and Light Homeschool              17:45.32  5:44/M        
   18     16    372  Elias Flores          San Antonio FEAST                      17:47.54  5:44/M        
   19     17     83  Isaac Darr            Austin Champions                       17:50.39  5:45/M        
   20     18    151  William Mason         East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        17:52.99  5:46/M        
   21     19    266  Stephen McClelland    Houston Homeschool                     17:54.72  5:47/M        
   22     20    303  Austin Jett           Salt and Light Homeschool              17:57.63  5:48/M        
   23     21     25  Adam Pryde            Aggieland Home School                  18:02.14  5:49/M        
   24     22    406  Aaron Flanigan        San Antonio Home School Spartans       18:08.23  5:51/M        
   25     23    376  Alex Jensen           San Antonio FEAST                      18:15.88  5:54/M        
   26     24    375  Ethan Hoglund         San Antonio FEAST                      18:16.77  5:54/M        
   27     25     90  Isaiah McGuire        Austin Champions                       18:22.88  5:56/M        
   28     26     26  Tucker Ridenhour      Aggieland Home School                  18:23.10  5:56/M        
   29     27     24  Stephen Gentry        Aggieland Home School                  18:28.93  5:58/M        
   30     28    267  Carter Morrissette    Houston Homeschool                     18:39.34  6:01/M        
   31  (< 5)    272  Joshua Kocis          Johnson County Sports Associatio       18:40.26  6:01/M        
   32  (< 5)    127  Joe Hefner            CHAAMP                                 18:41.60  6:02/M        
   33     29    412  Micah Upton           San Antonio Home School Spartans       18:45.71  6:03/M        
   34     30    307  Roy Travis            Salt and Light Homeschool              18:47.07  6:04/M        
   35  (< 5)    104  A.J. Reyes            Austin Royals HS                       18:47.08  6:04/M        
   36     31    219  Collin Baker          Home School Athletic Association       18:53.03  6:05/M        
   37     32     22  Caleb Erisman         Aggieland Home School                  18:53.57  6:06/M        
   38     33     23  Jacob Erisman         Aggieland Home School                  18:53.85  6:06/M        
   39     34    410  Kaleb Herndon         San Antonio Home School Spartans       19:02.68  6:09/M        
   40  (< 5)    125  John Hall             CHAAMP                                 19:03.91  6:09/M        
   41     35    221  Collin Dodge          Home School Athletic Association       19:04.90  6:09/M        
   42     36    409  Xavier Hennessey      San Antonio Home School Spartans       19:06.27  6:10/M        
   43  (< 5)    103  Troy Putman           Austin Royals HS                       19:06.90  6:10/M        
   44     37    405  Matthew Burris        San Antonio Home School Spartans       19:08.40  6:10/M        
   45     38    218  Brady Amerson         Home School Athletic Association       19:08.54  6:10/M        
   46     39    222  Johnathan Dys         Home School Athletic Association       19:11.18  6:11/M        
   47  (< 5)    436  Nathan Webb           Tyler Home Education Athletics o       19:14.75  6:13/M        
   48     40    225  Cooper Nowell         Home School Athletic Association       19:14.77  6:13/M        
   49  (< 5)    102  Andrew Hobbs          Austin Royals HS                       19:16.85  6:13/M        
   50  (> 7)    224  Kaleb Mims            Home School Athletic Association       19:17.56  6:13/M        
   51     41    370  Nune Cantu            San Antonio FEAST                      19:20.46  6:14/M        
   52     42     82  Owen Bingham          Austin Champions                       19:31.74  6:18/M        
   53     43    149  Micah Dankers         East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        19:46.68  6:23/M        
   54     44     20  Dylan Darst           Aggieland Home School                  19:50.31  6:24/M        
   55     45     84  Andy Flathmann        Austin Champions                       19:51.41  6:24/M        
   56     46    263  Seth Ellis            Houston Homeschool                     20:02.15  6:28/M        
   57  (> 7)     87  Jonathan Haines       Austin Champions                       20:02.71  6:28/M        
   58  (> 7)    220  Kaden Cornelison      Home School Athletic Association       20:14.80  6:32/M        
   59     47    306  Caleb Stoehr          Salt and Light Homeschool              20:15.93  6:32/M        
   60     48    148  Hunter Dankers        East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        20:16.84  6:33/M        
   61     49    154  Jack Tanner           East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        20:18.64  6:33/M        
   62  (> 7)     88  Caspian Trek Hilscher Austin Champions                       20:31.42  6:37/M        
   63  (< 5)    105  Noah Starling         Austin Royals HS                       20:32.14  6:37/M        
   64  (> 7)    374  Sam Hickey            San Antonio FEAST                      20:33.65  6:38/M        
   65  (> 7)    226  Grant Rogers          Home School Athletic Association       20:36.04  6:39/M        
   66     50    261  Matthew Bolt          Houston Homeschool                     20:38.96  6:40/M        
   67     51    150  Hayden Loomis         East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        20:44.42  6:41/M        
   68   DNS     475  Joshua Haines         Unattached                             20:48.43  6:43/M        
   69  (> 7)     89  Truman Jarmusch       Austin Champions                       20:52.10  6:44/M        
   70  (< 5)    435  Tate Penn             Tyler Home Education Athletics o       21:30.57  6:56/M        
   71  (< 5)    126  Will Harrison         CHAAMP                                 21:47.36  7:02/M        
   72     52    152  Tanner Masterson      East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        21:52.95  7:04/M        
   73  (< 5)    278  Ben Moore             Paris Warriors                         21:55.34  7:04/M        
   74  (> 7)    371  Elijah Fekete         San Antonio FEAST                      22:05.71  7:08/M        
   75  (< 5)    279  Gage Stephens         Paris Warriors                         22:18.63  7:12/M        
   76  (> 7)    411  William Pradia        San Antonio Home School Spartans       22:19.45  7:12/M        
   77  (> 7)    264  Jadon Hopkins         Houston Homeschool                     22:23.13  7:13/M        
   78  (> 7)    265  Isaak Martinez        Houston Homeschool                     22:56.00  7:24/M        
   79   DNS     470  Jack Greenwood        Unattached                             23:23.65  7:33/M        
   80     53    302  Luke Guidry           Salt and Light Homeschool              23:33.44  7:36/M        
   81  (< 5)    277  Zephan Guenther       Paris Warriors                         23:34.68  7:36/M        
   82   DNS     474  Pierce Gray           Unattached                             23:39.06  7:38/M        
   83     54    153  Obadiah Raukar        East Texas Homeschool Sports HS        24:49.11  8:00/M        
   84  (< 5)    434  Nolan Dykes           Tyler Home Education Athletics o       24:56.62  8:03/M        
   85     55    305  Dallas Payne          Salt and Light Homeschool              28:58.56  9:21/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 San Antonio FEAST                      60               1   6  14  16  23  24  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:12.70

    2 Austin Champions                       65               3   7  13  17  25  42  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:02.93

    3 Houston Homeschool                     72               2  11  12  19  28  46  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:12.56

    4 San Antonio Home School Spartans       97               4   8  22  29  34  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:19.81

    5 Aggieland Home School                 116              10  21  26  27  32  33  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:13.34

    6 Home School Athletic Association      118               5   9  31  35  38  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:42.68

    7 Salt and Light Homeschool             165              15  20  30  47  53  55             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:19.39

    8 East Texas Homeschool Sports HS       209              18  43  48  49  51  52  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:59.57

 Inc. Tyler Home Education Athletics o     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Johnson County Sports Associatio     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Austin Royals HS                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. CHAAMP                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Leander Texas Home School            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Paris Warriors                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Unattached                          DNS Team                                              
        Top  5 Times: