16-6A MS DISTRICT XC MEET

October 19, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    407  Dean Rosales          Smith                                  10:55.36  5:28/M        
    2      2    247  Khaleb Galarza        Hamilton                               11:00.00  5:30/M        
    3      3    487  ROYCE SHELTON         Thornton                               11:16.97  5:38/M        
    4      4    355  PATRICK MCHUGH        SALYARDS                               11:17.99  5:39/M        
    5      5     39  Collin Fowell         Anthony                                11:33.66  5:47/M        
    6      6    399  Quinn McMahon         Smith                                  11:38.13  5:49/M        
    7      7    409  Liam Seiffert         Smith                                  11:46.11  5:53/M        
    8      8    262  Alejandro Zamora      Hamilton                               11:51.07  5:56/M        
    9      9    354  KAYO KUNNUJI          SALYARDS                               11:54.57  5:57/M        
   10     10    412  Brendan Taylor        Smith                                  11:56.33  5:58/M        
   11     11    402  Levi Owens            Smith                                  11:57.67  5:59/M        
   12     12    199  Christian Barajas     Goodson                                11:58.81  5:59/M        
   13     13     40  Vincent Gongalez      Anthony                                12:00.30  6:00/M        
   14     14    393  Manyu Dubbyreddy      Smith                                  12:00.55  6:00/M        
   15     15    342  GUSTAVO AVILA         SALYARDS                               12:00.93  6:00/M        
   16     16    497  JULIAN GIRALDO        TRUITT                                 12:01.35  6:01/M        
   17     17    414  AJ Trevino            Smith                                  12:02.16  6:01/M        
   18     18     95  Antonio Trevino       Aragon                                 12:02.22  6:01/M        
   19     19    445  Gael Avila,           Spillane                               12:03.32  6:02/M        
   20     20    161  Michael Guerrero      Cook                                   12:04.14  6:02/M        
   21     21    246  Tyler DeCook          Hamilton                               12:04.49  6:02/M        
   22     22    443  Emiliano Aguirre      Spillane                               12:04.54  6:02/M        
   23     23    365  CARSON TIEJEN         SALYARDS                               12:09.24  6:05/M        
   24     24    516  Pablo Cuellar         Watkins                                12:12.06  6:06/M        
   25  (> 7)    398  Will Matysiewski      Smith                                  12:13.62  6:07/M        
   26     25    346  MICHAEL CONNOLLY      SALYARDS                               12:15.04  6:08/M        
   27  (< 5)    178  Felipe Lara           Dean                                   12:18.71  6:09/M        
   28     26    460  Mateo Perez Ruiz      Spillane                               12:19.34  6:10/M        
   29  (> 7)    411  Levi Simmons          Smith                                  12:19.99  6:10/M        
   30     27    366  KALEB VARGAS          SALYARDS                               12:24.50  6:12/M        
   31     28    341  AYDEN ARGUIJO         SALYARDS                               12:25.62  6:13/M        
   32  (> 7)    406  Dylan Rogers          Smith                                  12:26.82  6:13/M        
   33  (> 7)    403  Brewer Paul           Smith                                  12:26.95  6:13/M        
   34     29     47  Alex Montoya          Anthony                                12:27.14  6:14/M        
   35  (> 7)    352  AIDAN HUFFMAN         SALYARDS                               12:27.94  6:14/M        
   36  (> 7)    391  Chase Caesar          Smith                                  12:28.14  6:14/M        
   37     30    521  Jorge Guerrero        Watkins                                12:28.25  6:14/M        
   38     31    310  Edson Sorto           Rowe                                   12:30.99  6:15/M        
   39     32    243  Sam Basavaraj         Hamilton                               12:32.33  6:16/M        
   40     33    250  Hudson Miller         Hamilton                               12:32.35  6:16/M        
   41     34     77  Philo Esshak          Aragon                                 12:32.71  6:16/M        
   42  (> 7)    343  CHRISTOPHER BEYER     SALYARDS                               12:33.01  6:17/M        
   43     35    274  Angelo Mancini        Kahla                                  12:35.83  6:18/M        
   44     36    452  Tobin Harn            Spillane                               12:36.14  6:18/M        
   45     37    143  Noah Ferrin           Bleyl                                  12:36.29  6:18/M        
   46     38     73  Gavin Bridges         Aragon                                 12:36.68  6:18/M        
   47     39     31  Landon Bloom          Anthony                                12:41.12  6:21/M        
   48     40     33  Julian Cuevas         Anthony                                12:41.19  6:21/M        
   49     41     76  Balazs Erdei          Aragon                                 12:42.98  6:21/M        
   50  (> 7)    359  LANDON PFEFFER        SALYARDS                               12:45.90  6:23/M        
   51     42    139  Ronin Brown           Bleyl                                  12:47.76  6:24/M        
   52     43     82  Jacob Hope            Aragon                                 12:48.37  6:24/M        
   53  (> 7)    344  DEVIN BRIDGES         SALYARDS                               12:50.78  6:25/M        
   54     44    218  Caleb Severson        Goodson                                12:51.63  6:26/M        
   55     45    501  DANIEL WIDRICK        TRUITT                                 12:52.55  6:26/M        
   56     46    252  Max Murphy            Hamilton                               12:53.05  6:27/M        
   57     47    456  Christian Lomeli      Spillane                               12:57.13  6:29/M        
   58     48    249  Brandon Mastaglio     Hamilton                               12:57.22  6:29/M        
   59  (> 7)    401  Abraham Oh            Smith                                  12:59.80  6:30/M        
   60  (> 7)    256  Caleb Tao             Hamilton                               13:03.69  6:32/M        
   61  (> 7)    263  Sam Zia               Hamilton                               13:04.98  6:32/M        
   62  (> 7)    363  BRETT STURGIS         SALYARDS                               13:05.42  6:33/M        
   63  (> 7)    248  Harrison Kyser        Hamilton                               13:05.50  6:33/M        
   64     49    162  Aaron Kallus          Cook                                   13:05.86  6:33/M        
   65  (> 7)    358  CHRISTIAN PATINO      SALYARDS                               13:06.63  6:33/M        
   66  (> 7)    356  MADDEN MUELLER        SALYARDS                               13:10.24  6:35/M        
   67     50    454  Armaan Kamdar         Spillane                               13:10.61  6:35/M        
   68     51    216  Nicolas Rodriguez     Goodson                                13:12.22  6:36/M        
   69     52    214  Nicolas Ramos         Goodson                                13:12.55  6:36/M        
   70     53    458  Nathaniel Mazurkewicz Spillane                               13:16.19  6:38/M        
   71  (< 5)    176  John Giron            Dean                                   13:17.16  6:39/M        
   72  (> 7)    244  Marquis Booker        Hamilton                               13:22.51  6:41/M        
   73     54    300  Johnny Gonzalez-BustamRowe                                   13:22.65  6:41/M        
   74     55    215  Isaac Rivera          Goodson                                13:23.78  6:42/M        
   75     56    296  Xavier Willliams      Labay                                  13:27.08  6:44/M        
   76     57    156  Liam Beasley          Cook                                   13:27.74  6:44/M        
   77     58    518  Jelvin Deleon         Watkins                                13:28.12  6:44/M        
   78     59    210  Jensen Mireles        Goodson                                13:29.33  6:45/M        
   79  (< 5)    119  Toby Cisneros         Arnold                                 13:32.73  6:46/M        
   80  (> 7)    367  COOPER WILCOMB        SALYARDS                               13:32.78  6:46/M        
   81     60    304  Tyson Moore           Rowe                                   13:33.65  6:47/M        
   82     61    291  Landon Leger          Labay                                  13:35.31  6:48/M        
   83  (> 7)    251  Ghaven Mittal         Hamilton                               13:36.58  6:48/M        
   84     62    525  Anthony Perez         Watkins                                13:37.12  6:49/M        
   85     63    220  Camden Southerland    Goodson                                13:37.80  6:49/M        
   86  (> 7)    472  Grant Williams        Spillane                               13:38.18  6:49/M        
   87     64    272  Andy Flores           Kahla                                  13:39.89  6:50/M        
   88  (> 7)    261  Ryan Yates            Hamilton                               13:39.90  6:50/M        
   89  (> 7)    417  Jesse Woodall         Smith                                  13:47.97  6:54/M        
   90  (> 7)    450  Glenn Flippin         Spillane                               13:48.24  6:54/M        
   91     65    527  Adrian Rodriguez      Watkins                                13:48.32  6:54/M        
   92     66    148  Donovan McThomas      Bleyl                                  13:48.55  6:54/M        
   93     67    165  Guillermo Rios        Cook                                   13:53.20  6:57/M        
   94  (> 7)    462  Zachary Schuchardt    Spillane                               13:53.24  6:57/M        
   95  (> 7)    396  Wyatt Hughes          Smith                                  13:54.29  6:57/M        
   96     68     72  Lance Bohlmann        Aragon                                 13:54.41  6:57/M        
   97     69    500  KENNER WELLBORN       TRUITT                                 13:55.32  6:58/M        
   98     70     35  Simon Delgado         Anthony                                13:55.73  6:58/M        
   99     71     38  Ryan Edwards          Anthony                                13:55.92  6:58/M        
  100  (> 7)    446  Erik Bastida          Spillane                               13:56.63  6:58/M        

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)     37  Jackson Echlos        Anthony                                13:56.69  6:58/M        
  102     72    301  Joshua Hernandez      Rowe                                   13:57.24  6:59/M        
  103     73    531  Kameron Wanko         Watkins                                14:00.29  7:00/M        
  104  (> 7)     55  Hunter Toney          Anthony                                14:01.50  7:01/M        
  105  (> 7)    204  Alexander Fuentes     Goodson                                14:01.56  7:01/M        
  106  (> 7)    211  Kymani Morrow         Goodson                                14:02.17  7:01/M        
  107     74    137  Jahir Arroyo          Bleyl                                  14:02.33  7:01/M        
  108     75    484  JARREX OWEN           Thornton                               14:02.39  7:01/M        
  109  (> 7)     49  Joseph Oguejiuofor    Anthony                                14:02.95  7:01/M        
  110  (> 7)     48  Greydon Niehus        Anthony                                14:04.01  7:02/M        
  111     76    496  MATHIS BOUGH          TRUITT                                 14:05.98  7:03/M        
  112     77     88  Luke Pepper           Aragon                                 14:05.99  7:03/M        
  113     78    481  ANTHONY LOPEZ         Thornton                               14:06.00  7:03/M        
  114     79    528  Foster Samman         Watkins                                14:06.32  7:03/M        
  115  (> 7)    217  Juan Sanchez-Munoz    Goodson                                14:06.76  7:03/M        
  116  (> 7)    459  Samuel McDougald      Spillane                               14:10.83  7:05/M        
  117  (> 7)    471  Carter Williams       Spillane                               14:11.22  7:06/M        
  118  (> 7)    453  Lance Jehlik          Spillane                               14:11.85  7:06/M        
  119     80    169  Andrew Wasson         Cook                                   14:12.05  7:06/M        
  120  (> 7)    205  Noah Gunter           Goodson                                14:14.45  7:07/M        
  121     81    478  VALENTINE GASCA       Thornton                               14:14.74  7:07/M        
  122  (> 7)    513  Nikko Capelo          Watkins                                14:15.70  7:08/M        
  123  (> 7)    260  Luke Waterman         Hamilton                               14:16.88  7:08/M        
  124  (> 7)    532  Jonathan Yanez        Watkins                                14:17.27  7:09/M        
  125  (> 7)     75  Evan Emerson          Aragon                                 14:18.08  7:09/M        
  126  (> 7)     90  Reid Rainwater        Aragon                                 14:19.66  7:10/M        
  127  (< 5)    121  Jason Gonzalez        Arnold                                 14:23.39  7:12/M        
  128     82    488  CADEN THOMPSON        Thornton                               14:24.79  7:12/M        
  129     83    293  Brandon Sanchez       Labay                                  14:26.86  7:13/M        
  130     84    502  GABRIEL WIDRICK       TRUITT                                 14:28.59  7:14/M        
  131  (> 7)    455  Jeffrey Kowalski      Spillane                               14:29.33  7:15/M        
  132  (> 7)     71  Yusuf Arshad          Aragon                                 14:30.09  7:15/M        
  133     85    294  Alexander Santos      Labay                                  14:31.70  7:16/M        
  134     86    273  Francisco Lopez       Kahla                                  14:32.92  7:16/M        
  135  (> 7)    257  Dylan To              Hamilton                               14:33.69  7:17/M        
  136  (> 7)    517  Aaron De Paz          Watkins                                14:34.27  7:17/M        
  137     87    158  Joseph Cano           Cook                                   14:43.37  7:22/M        
  138     88    289  Caden Carr            Labay                                  14:44.08  7:22/M        
  139     89    292  Dylan Ngo             Labay                                  14:44.37  7:22/M        
  140     90    308  Joshua Orellana-CarranRowe                                   14:47.13  7:24/M        
  141  (< 5)    174  Jeremiah Burrell      Dean                                   14:48.93  7:24/M        
  142  (> 7)    526  Daniel Poquioma       Watkins                                14:50.67  7:25/M        
  143     91    166  Daniel Rojas          Cook                                   14:51.08  7:26/M        
  144  (> 7)    167  Kaelin Tran           Cook                                   14:51.63  7:26/M        
  145  (> 7)    529  Melos Sylejmani       Watkins                                14:52.52  7:26/M        
  146  (> 7)    514  Drew Collins          Watkins                                14:56.45  7:28/M        
  147     92    147  Richie Le             Bleyl                                  14:57.43  7:29/M        
  148     93    483  YARNELL MUTTILIB      Thornton                               15:01.00  7:31/M        
  149  (> 7)     86  Aydan Moreira         Aragon                                 15:07.42  7:34/M        
  150  (> 7)     96  Drake Wallace         Aragon                                 15:09.41  7:35/M        
  151     94    503  LUCAS WIECHART        TRUITT                                 15:09.63  7:35/M        
  152     95    276  Dametrius Stafford    Kahla                                  15:14.11  7:37/M        
  153     96    485  AARIAH PHILLIPS       Thornton                               15:19.89  7:40/M        
  154     97    277  Ian Vallarino         Kahla                                  15:34.87  7:47/M        
  155     98    303  Antonio Monarrez      Rowe                                   15:43.35  7:52/M        
  156  (> 7)     85  Noah Moncreif         Aragon                                 15:54.70  7:57/M        
  157  (> 7)    489  ANGEL TORRES          Thornton                               16:00.61  8:00/M        
  158  (> 7)    515  Antonio Cruz          Watkins                                16:01.05  8:01/M        
  159  (> 7)    486  DYLAN RHODES          Thornton                               16:45.71  8:23/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

8th Grade Boys

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Smith                                  35               1   6   7  10  11  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 58:13.60

    2 SALYARDS                               76               4   9  15  23  25  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 59:37.77

    3 Hamilton                               96               2   8  21  32  33  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:00.24

    4 Anthony                               126               5  13  29  39  40  70  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:23.41

    5 Spillane                              150              19  22  26  36  47  50  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:00.47

    6 Aragon                                174              18  34  38  41  43  68  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:42.96

    7 Goodson                               214              12  44  51  52  55  59  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:38.99

    8 Watkins                               239              24  30  58  62  65  73  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:33.87

    9 Cook                                  273              20  49  57  67  80  87  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:42.99

   10 TRUITT                                290              16  45  69  76  84  94             
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:23.79

   11 Rowe                                  307              31  54  60  72  90  98             
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:11.66

   12 Bleyl                                 311              37  42  66  74  92                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:12.36

   13 Thornton                              319               3  75  78  81  82  93  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:04.89

   14 Labay                                 373              56  61  83  85  88  89             
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:45.03

   15 Kahla                                 377              35  64  86  95  97                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:37.62

 Inc. Arnold                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dean                                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: