GHCAA XC 2022

October 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)     63  Matthew Muraski       MS_Christ the Redeemer                   7:45.5  5:10/M        
    2      1    300  Nicolas Curtin        MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   7:48.0  5:12/M        
    3      2    537  Alex (Alexander MontoyMS_St. Vincent De Paul                   7:48.2  5:12/M        
    4      3    264  Gabriel Rayos         MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park             7:53.4  5:16/M        
    5      4     97  Michael Sanchez       MS_St Anne                               7:56.2  5:17/M        
    6      5    295  Henry Benoit          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   7:56.2  5:18/M        
    7      6     78  David Spalding        MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         8:02.8  5:22/M        
    8      7    261  Tresor Niyubahwe      MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park             8:19.9  5:33/M        
    9      8    137  Daniel Johnson        MS_St Laurence Catholic                  8:20.4  5:34/M        
   10      9     74  Dominic Novak         MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         8:25.7  5:37/M        
   11     10    138  Matthew Johnson       MS_St Laurence Catholic                  8:30.5  5:40/M        
   12     11     76  Aiden Reid            MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         8:31.5  5:41/M        
   13     12     75  Joseph Novak          MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         8:32.0  5:41/M        
   14     13    178  Jacob Fedoruk         MS_St. Anthony of Padua                  8:35.6  5:44/M        
   15     14     95  Lochlann O SuilleabhaiMS_St Anne                               8:35.8  5:44/M        
   16     15    536  Tommy (Thomas) McCulloMS_St. Vincent De Paul                   8:45.0  5:50/M        
   17     16     77  William Scott         MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         8:45.1  5:50/M        
   18     17    195  Diego Amaya           MS_St. Cecilia                           8:46.8  5:51/M        
   19     18    213  Louis Peguero         MS_St. Edward (Spring)                   8:53.5  5:56/M        
   20     19    179  Caleb Piefer          MS_St. Anthony of Padua                  8:55.0  5:57/M        
   21     20    175  Alan Aertker          MS_St. Anthony of Padua                  8:57.2  5:58/M        
   22     21    257  David Biondillo       MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park             8:58.5  5:59/M        
   23     22    109  Preston Vaca          MS_St Anne (Tomball)                     8:59.4  6:00/M        
   24     23     73  Sebastian Martinez    MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         9:02.1  6:01/M        
   25     24     89  Westone Heard         MS_St Anne                               9:02.3  6:02/M        
   26     25    201  Henry Grazak          MS_St. Cecilia                           9:05.0  6:03/M        
   27     26    146  Harrison Socha        MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:10.7  6:07/M        
   28     27    133  Isaiah DeSouza        MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:13.8  6:09/M        
   29     28    106  Andrew Newell         MS_St Anne (Tomball)                     9:14.5  6:10/M        
   30     29    299  Ryan Cowles           MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:22.6  6:15/M        
   31  (< 5)    170  Armando Walle         MS_St. Ambrose Catholic                  9:23.1  6:15/M        
   32     30    298  Johnathan Carroll     MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:25.7  6:17/M        
   33     31    150  Zachary Zezatti       MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:29.0  6:19/M        
   34     32    223  Andreas Decker        MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School      9:30.4  6:20/M        
   35     33    214  Matthew Valka         MS_St. Edward (Spring)                   9:31.8  6:21/M        
   36     34    538  Nico (Nicolas) Pacini MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:32.3  6:22/M        
   37     35    141  Preston Lee           MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:35.2  6:23/M        
   38  (< 5)     52  Marcus Cortez         MS_Assumption Catholic                   9:35.6  6:24/M        
   39     36    147  AJ Unger              MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:38.6  6:26/M        
   40  (> 7)    131  Nicolas Arenas        MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:38.7  6:26/M        
   41  (> 7)    140  Paul Lasala           MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:39.4  6:26/M        
   42     37    198  Graeme Dillingham     MS_St. Cecilia                           9:41.0  6:27/M        
   43  (> 7)    297  Eni Bukoye            MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:44.0  6:29/M        
   44     38    225  Jorge Pruneda         MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School      9:44.2  6:29/M        
   45     39    108  Lucas Schaefer        MS_St Anne (Tomball)                     9:45.5  6:30/M        
   46  (> 7)    142  Lawson Leeser         MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:46.0  6:31/M        
   47     40    228  Nicolas Van Metre     MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School      9:49.4  6:33/M        
   48  (> 7)    296  William Benoit        MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:49.5  6:33/M        
   49  (> 7)    294  Drew Belanger         MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:52.2  6:35/M        
   50     41     88  Preston Bennett       MS_St Anne                               9:55.2  6:37/M        
   51  (< 5)    166  Caleb Krc             MS_St. Ambrose Catholic                  9:55.6  6:37/M        
   52  (> 7)    135  Luke Hudson           MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:56.5  6:38/M        
   53     42     71  Briggston Hauck       MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         9:57.1  6:38/M        
   54  (> 7)    149  Walker Wade           MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:58.1  6:39/M        
   55     43    268  Anderson Sugalski     MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            10:00.2  6:40/M        
   56     44    265  Parker Smith          MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            10:00.4  6:40/M        
   57     45    205  Daniel Nealon         MS_St. Cecilia                          10:01.0  6:41/M        
   58     46    209  Nicholas Walcik       MS_St. Cecilia                          10:01.3  6:41/M        
   59     47    259  Brock Fly             MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            10:02.0  6:41/M        
   60     48    105  Thomas LeCompte       MS_St Anne (Tomball)                    10:02.1  6:41/M        
   61     49    107  Charlie Newell        MS_St Anne (Tomball)                    10:05.5  6:44/M        
   62  (> 7)    534  Esteban Guerrero      MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  10:07.7  6:45/M        
   63     50    177  Mateo Deguire         MS_St. Anthony of Padua                 10:08.2  6:45/M        
   64  (> 7)    130  Sebastian Alcala      MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:09.0  6:46/M        
   65     51     93  Noah Lively           MS_St Anne                              10:09.3  6:46/M        
   66     52    263  Ben Rayos             MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            10:09.7  6:47/M        
   67     53     92  Rocco Lindstrom       MS_St Anne                              10:10.4  6:47/M        
   68  (> 7)    139  Dylan Justice         MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:13.0  6:49/M        
   69  (> 7)    539  Matthew Smith         MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  10:13.9  6:49/M        
   70  (> 7)    132  Jackson Boudreaux     MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:15.6  6:50/M        
   71  (> 7)    144  Chase Parker          MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:16.1  6:51/M        
   72  (> 7)    535  William Louis         MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  10:22.4  6:55/M        
   73     54    248  Thomas Snapka         MS_St. Martha Catholic                  10:23.2  6:55/M        
   74     55    104  Abram Dinh            MS_St Anne (Tomball)                    10:26.8  6:58/M        
   75  (> 7)    148  Robert Harrison Wade  MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:31.7  7:01/M        
   76     56    211  Connor Hebert         MS_St. Edward (Spring)                  10:36.5  7:04/M        
   77  (> 7)    258  Lincoln Bowman        MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            10:37.1  7:05/M        
   78     57    180  Tate Sloan            MS_St. Anthony of Padua                 10:53.1  7:15/M        
   79  (> 7)    266  Garrett Solak         MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            10:53.2  7:15/M        
   80  (< 5)     62  Gideon Moffit         MS_Christ the Redeemer                  10:54.9  7:17/M        
   81  (> 7)    145  Gage Pilkinton        MS_St Laurence Catholic                 11:01.0  7:21/M        
   82  (> 7)    267  Jake Staudt           MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            11:08.4  7:26/M        
   83     58    244  Alex Galvan           MS_St. Martha Catholic                  11:09.1  7:26/M        
   84  (> 7)    269  Henry Wynne           MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            11:13.8  7:29/M        
   85     59     87  Carlos Aleman         MS_St Anne                              11:14.4  7:30/M        
   86  (< 5)    155  Nico Massiatte        MS_St Michael                           11:15.3  7:30/M        
   87  (< 5)    156  Vincent Russo         MS_St Michael                           11:16.0  7:31/M        
   88     60    229  Danny Villasana       MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School     11:18.2  7:32/M        
   89  (> 7)    260  Harry McCarty         MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            11:20.1  7:33/M        
   90  (> 7)    533  Barrett Fowler        MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:23.4  7:36/M        
   91     61    215  Lorenzo Wood          MS_St. Edward (Spring)                  11:27.5  7:38/M        
   92  (> 7)     91  Raif Lindstrom        MS_St Anne                              11:30.2  7:40/M        
   93  (> 7)     94  Jude McAuliffe        MS_St Anne                              11:30.8  7:41/M        
   94     62    226  Mateo Sanchez         MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School     11:32.0  7:41/M        
   95     63    176  Noah Daigle           MS_St. Anthony of Padua                 11:34.6  7:43/M        
   96     64    230  Alonzo Zenizo         MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School     11:42.9  7:49/M        
   97  (> 7)     99  Leo Tancreti          MS_St Anne                              11:44.4  7:50/M        
   98     65    222  Lucas David           MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School     11:46.7  7:51/M        
   99     66    204  Joseba Mezo           MS_St. Cecilia                          12:08.1  8:05/M        
  100  (> 7)     72  Mateo Ledroz          MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic        12:08.7  8:06/M        

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)     70  Luke Gaskins          MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic        12:09.2  8:06/M        
  102     67    212  Matthew Lange         MS_St. Edward (Spring)                  12:10.6  8:07/M        
  103  (> 7)     98  Corbin Schneider      MS_St Anne                              12:19.1  8:13/M        
  104  (< 5)    168  Nathan Reyes          MS_St. Ambrose Catholic                 12:30.2  8:20/M        
  105  (> 7)    262  Craig O'Sullivan      MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            12:33.4  8:22/M        
  106  (> 7)    542  Jackson Tschen        MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  12:33.4  8:22/M        
  107  (< 5)     61  Gianni Hill           MS_Christ the Redeemer                  12:34.4  8:23/M        
  108     68    246  Dominic Pineda        MS_St. Martha Catholic                  12:44.7  8:30/M        
  109  (> 7)    136  Lewis Jamison         MS_St Laurence Catholic                 12:47.4  8:32/M        
  110  (> 7)    100  Garrett Tessin        MS_St Anne                              12:50.9  8:34/M        
  111  (< 5)     64  William Wallace       MS_Christ the Redeemer                  12:54.0  8:36/M        
  112     69    249  James Stevens         MS_St. Martha Catholic                  13:37.7  9:05/M        
  113     70    251  Jaime Zavala          MS_St. Martha Catholic                  13:43.7  9:09/M        
  114  (> 7)    224  Alvaro Polanco        MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School     13:53.6  9:16/M        
  115  (> 7)     90  Jonathan Lauzon       MS_St Anne                              15:07.3 10:05/M        
  116     71    247  Paul Sims             MS_St. Martha Catholic                  15:35.5 10:24/M        
  117  (< 5)     53  Jake Gonzales         MS_Assumption Catholic                  16:18.9 10:53/M        
  118  (< 5)    163  Gerardo Delgado       MS_St. Ambrose Catholic                 16:41.8 11:08/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

MS Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 MS_St. Vincent De Paul                 52               1   2   5  15  29  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 41:40.2

    2 MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic       54               6   9  11  12  16  23  42         
        Top  5 Times: 42:17.2

    3 MS_St Laurence Catholic               102               8  10  26  27  31  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 44:44.6

    4 MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park          118               3   7  21  43  44  47  52         
        Top  5 Times: 45:12.6

    5 MS_St Anne                            134               4  14  24  41  51  53  59         
        Top  5 Times: 45:39.0

    6 MS_St. Anthony of Padua               159              13  19  20  50  57  63             
        Top  5 Times: 47:29.2

    7 MS_St. Cecilia                        170              17  25  37  45  46  66             
        Top  5 Times: 47:35.3

    8 MS_St Anne (Tomball)                  186              22  28  39  48  49  55             
        Top  5 Times: 48:07.2

    9 MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School   232              32  38  40  60  62  64  65         
        Top  5 Times: 51:54.3

   10 MS_St. Edward (Spring)                235              18  33  56  61  67                 
        Top  5 Times: 52:40.2

   11 MS_St. Martha Catholic                319              54  58  68  69  70  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:38.6

 Inc. MS_Assumption Catholic               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_Christ the Redeemer               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_St Michael                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_St. Ambrose Catholic              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: