GHCAA XC 2022

October 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    271  Cecilia Bass          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   8:26.7  5:38/M        
    2  (< 5)    102  Madeline Hellen       MS_St Anne (Tomball)                     8:27.7  5:38/M        
    3      2    276  Bella Fiore           MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   8:34.0  5:43/M        
    4      3     67  Amelie Moloney        MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         8:39.8  5:47/M        
    5      4    123  Sofia Pangelinan      MS_St Laurence Catholic                  8:40.1  5:47/M        
    6      5    117  Madeline Lara         MS_St Laurence Catholic                  8:47.5  5:52/M        
    7      6     66  Kristen McCain        MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         8:51.4  5:54/M        
    8      7     60  Sophia Tunison        MS_Christ the Redeemer                   9:00.3  6:00/M        
    9      8    125  Sophia Rousse         MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:11.2  6:07/M        
   10      9    218  Roselynne Da Silva    MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School      9:16.2  6:11/M        
   11     10    289  Aurora Riley          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:20.5  6:14/M        
   12     11     65  Alli Garrity          MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic         9:24.3  6:16/M        
   13     12     80  Brooke Bennett        MS_St Anne                               9:25.5  6:17/M        
   14     13    283  Lauren Martin         MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:25.5  6:17/M        
   15     14    241  Marie Wakefield       MS_St. Martha Catholic                   9:27.5  6:18/M        
   16     15    234  Vivenne Espinoza      MS_St. Martha Catholic                   9:29.4  6:20/M        
   17     16    126  Naomi Sabonghy        MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:30.2  6:20/M        
   18     17    120  Jacqueline Lundy      MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:37.6  6:25/M        
   19     18    292  Ava Terwelp           MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:38.4  6:26/M        
   20     19    221  Sophia Nguyen         MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School      9:41.7  6:28/M        
   21     20     56  Ava Huff              MS_Christ the Redeemer                   9:41.8  6:28/M        
   22     21     84  Cara O'Suilleabhain   MS_St Anne                               9:43.8  6:29/M        
   23     22    279  Gabriela Guerrero     MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:43.8  6:29/M        
   24     23    114  Samantha Corson       MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:50.7  6:34/M        
   25     24    110  Valeria Alcala        MS_St Laurence Catholic                  9:50.9  6:34/M        
   26     25    291  Ella Sweeney          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                   9:52.0  6:35/M        
   27  (< 5)    152  Marien Guerrero       MS_St Michael                            9:55.3  6:37/M        
   28  (> 7)    124  Panayiota Pappas      MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:00.7  6:41/M        
   29     26    235  Carolina Garcia       MS_St. Martha Catholic                  10:03.6  6:42/M        
   30  (> 7)    121  Kendall Messersmith   MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:07.6  6:45/M        
   31  (> 7)    293  Emily Tschen          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  10:09.6  6:46/M        
   32     27     57  Miabella McIntyre     MS_Christ the Redeemer                  10:13.0  6:49/M        
   33  (> 7)    118  Arryana Lauer         MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:14.2  6:49/M        
   34     28    231  Lianna Bolivar        MS_St. Martha Catholic                  10:16.5  6:51/M        
   35     29    192  Cat Suire             MS_St. Cecilia                          10:29.7  7:00/M        
   36  (< 5)    103  Isabela Williams      MS_St Anne (Tomball)                    10:29.9  7:00/M        
   37     30    216  Gizel Atakan          MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School     10:31.8  7:01/M        
   38  (< 5)    161  Madelyn Wood          MS_St. Ambrose Catholic                 10:34.3  7:03/M        
   39     31     83  Sam-Marie Miller      MS_St Anne                              10:37.3  7:05/M        
   40  (> 7)    272  Claire Bonura         MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  10:38.1  7:05/M        
   41  (> 7)    113  Georgia Berry         MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:39.2  7:06/M        
   42     32     81  Claire Bennett        MS_St Anne                              10:40.6  7:07/M        
   43  (> 7)    115  Ellie Jamison         MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:43.5  7:09/M        
   44     33    219  Trinity Hajati Garcia MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School     10:45.4  7:10/M        
   45  (> 7)    122  Caroline Millas       MS_St Laurence Catholic                 10:45.7  7:11/M        
   46  (< 5)    174  Fernanda Yepiz        MS_St. Anthony of Padua                 10:48.7  7:13/M        
   47  (> 7)    277  Georgina Gonzalez     MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  10:52.9  7:15/M        
   48  (> 7)    274  Cristina Curtin       MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  10:58.3  7:19/M        
   49  (> 7)    116  Lila Lacy             MS_St Laurence Catholic                 11:01.1  7:21/M        
   50  (> 7)    112  Sophie Barto          MS_St Laurence Catholic                 11:01.5  7:21/M        
   51     34    190  Katalina Setiawan     MS_St. Cecilia                          11:02.2  7:21/M        
   52  (> 7)    280  Morgan Horn           MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:02.3  7:22/M        
   53  (> 7)    288  Lily Presswood        MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:03.1  7:22/M        
   54     35    238  Julia Tristan         MS_St. Martha Catholic                  11:03.7  7:23/M        
   55  (> 7)    285  Lucie Millas          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:10.3  7:27/M        
   56  (< 5)    171  Johanna Cabriana      MS_St. Anthony of Padua                 11:10.8  7:27/M        
   57  (> 7)    282  Mia Jurisich          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:11.3  7:28/M        
   58  (> 7)    119  Taylor Leaman         MS_St Laurence Catholic                 11:11.5  7:28/M        
   59  (< 5)    154  Alice Russo           MS_St Michael                           11:15.5  7:30/M        
   60  (< 5)    173  Ana Lucia Yepiz       MS_St. Anthony of Padua                 11:17.7  7:32/M        
   61     36    182  Caitlyn Cropper       MS_St. Cecilia                          11:18.6  7:32/M        
   62  (> 7)    111  Sofia Bandera         MS_St Laurence Catholic                 11:21.0  7:34/M        
   63  (< 5)    254  Anabelle Gambrill     MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            11:22.9  7:35/M        
   64     37    183  Anne Marie Danos      MS_St. Cecilia                          11:25.8  7:37/M        
   65  (> 7)    873  ANNA DAVIS            MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:25.9  7:37/M        
   66  (> 7)    127  Addison Shimer        MS_St Laurence Catholic                 11:31.3  7:41/M        
   67     38    189  Sophia Riffer         MS_St. Cecilia                          11:34.5  7:43/M        
   68  (> 7)    281  Megan Jennings        MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:34.7  7:43/M        
   69     39     68  Jessica Vargas        MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic        11:41.0  7:47/M        
   70  (> 7)    286  Paula Pereda          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:42.3  7:48/M        
   71     40     54  Caroline Grams        MS_Christ the Redeemer                  11:44.6  7:50/M        
   72  (> 7)    290  Mia Romero-Berretta   MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:50.2  7:54/M        
   73     41     86  Avagail Villarreal    MS_St Anne                              11:53.2  7:56/M        
   74     42     59  Lilian Terrasson      MS_Christ the Redeemer                  11:54.0  7:56/M        
   75  (< 5)    151  Cecilia Folsom        MS_St Michael                           11:54.1  7:56/M        
   76  (> 7)    284  Eva Millas            MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  11:54.5  7:56/M        
   77  (> 7)    129  Alyssa Somera         MS_St Laurence Catholic                 11:57.5  7:58/M        
   78     43    237  Emma Ruud             MS_St. Martha Catholic                  11:58.4  7:59/M        
   79  (< 5)    256  Erin Wollin           MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            12:06.6  8:04/M        
   80     44     58  Zoey Revels           MS_Christ the Redeemer                  12:10.0  8:07/M        
   81     45    243  Lily Zavala           MS_St. Martha Catholic                  12:10.8  8:07/M        
   82  (> 7)    278  Hensley Grothues      MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  12:11.1  8:07/M        
   83     46    187  Stella Grazak         MS_St. Cecilia                          12:21.6  8:14/M        
   84  (< 5)    101  Vasari Arpino         MS_St Anne (Tomball)                    12:24.0  8:16/M        
   85     47     82  Sophia Guerrero       MS_St Anne                              12:24.4  8:16/M        
   86  (> 7)    273  Grace Chapman         MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  12:29.8  8:20/M        
   87  (< 5)    210  Grace Wilkinson       MS_St. Edward (Spring)                  12:30.4  8:20/M        
   88  (> 7)    287  Coco Plummer          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  12:32.5  8:22/M        
   89     48    217  Alessa Centeno        MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School     12:33.8  8:23/M        
   90  (> 7)    275  Chloe Fiengo          MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  12:36.7  8:24/M        
   91  (> 7)    240  Margaret Wakefield    MS_St. Martha Catholic                  12:45.7  8:30/M        
   92  (> 7)    270  Gillian Adjovu        MS_St. Vincent De Paul                  12:53.0  8:35/M        
   93  (< 5)    158  Demiryn Descant       MS_St. Ambrose Catholic                 13:02.1  8:41/M        
   94  (< 5)    253  Madelaine de Groot    MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            13:21.9  8:55/M        
   95  (< 5)    153  Gisselle Pena         MS_St Michael                           13:48.0  9:12/M        
   96  (> 7)    128  Giuliana Silvestri    MS_St Laurence Catholic                 13:49.1  9:13/M        
   97  (> 7)    232  Kaylee Chenier        MS_St. Martha Catholic                  13:52.9  9:15/M        
   98  (> 7)    239  Bella Valladares      MS_St. Martha Catholic                  13:55.6  9:17/M        
   99     49     69  Samantha Vargas       MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic        13:55.9  9:17/M        
  100  (< 5)     48  Beatriz Garcia        MS_Assumption Catholic                  13:58.0  9:19/M        

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (< 5)    160  Emma Ray              MS_St. Ambrose Catholic                 13:58.2  9:19/M        
  102  (> 7)    242  Maddie Wright         MS_St. Martha Catholic                  14:01.7  9:21/M        
  103     50     55  Victoria Grams        MS_Christ the Redeemer                  14:03.9  9:23/M        
  104     51     85  Catherine Slezak      MS_St Anne                              14:05.8  9:24/M        
  105     52    181  Elizabeth Coursey     MS_St. Cecilia                          14:09.1  9:26/M        
  106  (< 5)     50  Jairanni Velasquez LopMS_Assumption Catholic                  14:13.9  9:29/M        
  107  (< 5)    172  Riley Childress       MS_St. Anthony of Padua                 14:39.1  9:46/M        
  108  (< 5)    255  Carly Moreno          MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park            15:09.5 10:06/M        
  109  (> 7)    233  Abigail Durham        MS_St. Martha Catholic                  15:12.2 10:08/M        
  110  (< 5)     51  Jaylin Velasquez LopezMS_Assumption Catholic                  15:38.3 10:26/M        
  111  (< 5)     49  Sofia Trevino         MS_Assumption Catholic                  15:57.6 10:38/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

MS Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 MS_St. Vincent De Paul                 44               1   2  10  13  18  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 45:25.3

    2 MS_St Laurence Catholic                50               4   5   8  16  17  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 45:46.7

    3 MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic      108               3   6  11  39  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 52:32.5

    4 MS_St. Martha Catholic                118              14  15  26  28  35  43  45         
        Top  5 Times: 50:21.0

    5 MS_Christ the Redeemer                136               7  20  27  40  42  44  50         
        Top  5 Times: 52:33.8

    6 MS_St Anne                            137              12  21  31  32  41  47  51         
        Top  5 Times: 52:20.5

    7 MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School   139               9  19  30  33  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 52:49.0

    8 MS_St. Cecilia                        174              29  34  36  37  38  46  52         
        Top  5 Times: 55:50.9

 Inc. MS_Assumption Catholic               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_St Anne (Tomball)                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_St Michael                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_St. Ambrose Catholic              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_St. Edward (Spring)               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_St. Theresa Memorial Park         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MS_St. Anthony of Padua              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: