GHCAA XC 2022

October 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     45  Esperanza Vazquez     Incarnate Word (Houston)                12:30.8  6:15/M        
    2      2    558  Marin Goebel          St Agnes Academy                        12:41.3  6:21/M        
    3      3     11  Cara Shirley          Concordia Lutheran                      12:45.3  6:23/M        
    4      4    564  Ryleigh Leo           St Agnes Academy                        12:53.1  6:27/M        
    5      5    584  Franchesca Sentmanat  St Agnes Academy                        13:00.9  6:30/M        
    6      6    589  Anna Williams         St Agnes Academy                        13:03.7  6:32/M        
    7      7      9  Jessica McGavern      Concordia Lutheran                      13:04.0  6:32/M        
    8  (< 5)    590  Anna Bordas           St Pius X                               13:06.6  6:33/M        
    9      8    548  Abby (Abigail) ChristeSt Agnes Academy                        13:10.3  6:35/M        
   10      9    552  Kristen Dupre         St Agnes Academy                        13:14.2  6:37/M        
   11     10    573  Chloe Newport         St Agnes Academy                        13:17.7  6:39/M        
   12     11     39  Kate Holden           Incarnate Word (Houston)                13:20.0  6:40/M        
   13     12     10  Claire Palmer         Concordia Lutheran                      13:24.8  6:42/M        
   14     13      2  Megan Groeschel       Concordia Lutheran                      13:32.5  6:46/M        
   15  (> 7)    586  Lilly (Lillian) SwartsSt Agnes Academy                        13:38.1  6:49/M        
   16     14      7  Kate Johnson          Concordia Lutheran                      13:44.5  6:52/M        
   17     15    636  Mariana Chapa         The Village                             13:47.6  6:54/M        
   18     16     37  Dale Gold             Incarnate Word (Houston)                13:58.5  6:59/M        
   19     17     36  Amelie Dinh           Incarnate Word (Houston)                14:03.2  7:02/M        
   20  (> 7)    576  Gabi Paniagua         St Agnes Academy                        14:09.9  7:05/M        
   21     18      3  Eden Heckner          Concordia Lutheran                      14:19.4  7:10/M        
   22  (> 7)    577  Giselle Paniagua      St Agnes Academy                        14:24.2  7:12/M        
   23     19     41  Kate McGarvey         Incarnate Word (Houston)                14:24.2  7:12/M        
   24     20     12  Jaden Thibodeau       Concordia Lutheran                      14:56.9  7:28/M        
   25     21    638  Anna Kuvaas           The Village                             15:07.4  7:34/M        
   26  (> 7)      1  Alessandra Dewenter   Concordia Lutheran                      15:38.3  7:49/M        
   27     22    637  Ava Greer             The Village                             16:15.4  8:08/M        
   28  (< 5)    592  Ava Ceraudo           St Pius X                               16:29.0  8:15/M        
   29     23    872  Valeria trejo         The Village                             17:25.6  8:43/M        
   30     24    871  Selim Hong            The Village                             20:45.0 10:23/M        
   31     25    639  Sanjana Reddy         The Village                             21:02.0 10:31/M        
   32     26    635  Ximena Trejo          The Village                             21:20.5 10:40/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St Agnes Academy                       25               2   4   5   6   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:49.6

    2 Concordia Lutheran                     49               3   7  12  13  14  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:31.2

    3 Incarnate Word (Houston)               64               1  11  16  17  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:16.9

    4 The Village                           105              15  21  22  23  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:21.2

 Inc. St Pius X                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: