Faith Academy Bellville XC

October 15, 2022


Timed by Michael @ Run Houston TIming

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - A
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 572 Samuel Saucedo Covenant Academy 21:41.86 6:47/M
2 (< 5) 754 Reece Martell St. Francis Episcopal School 21:44.15 6:48/M
3 1 696 Luke Olshefski St Thomas Episcopal 21:58.59 6:52/M
4 (< 5) 571 Caleb Mathew Covenant Academy 22:32.09 7:03/M
5 2 538 Joseph White Chinquapin Prep 23:01.02 7:12/M
6 (< 5) 558 Anthony Seals Calvin Nelms Charter 23:31.04 7:21/M
7 3 699 Wilson Schroder St Thomas Episcopal 23:34.89 7:22/M
8 (< 5) 519 Jacob Birkmire Berean Christian Academy 24:06.62 7:32/M
9 4 536 Ethen Juarez Chinquapin Prep 25:07.35 7:51/M
10 5 697 Osei Owusu St Thomas Episcopal 25:11.28 7:52/M
11 6 537 Samuel Perez Chinquapin Prep 25:11.93 7:52/M
12 (< 5) 556 Jason Galo Calvin Nelms Charter 25:15.02 7:53/M
13 7 701 Adi Vasudevan St Thomas Episcopal 25:35.24 8:00/M
14 8 399 Preston Haynes Bay Area Christian 25:40.12 8:01/M
15 9 398 Zachary Fitzpatrick Bay Area Christian 25:40.77 8:01/M
16 10 700 Nelson Starbranch St Thomas Episcopal 25:43.87 8:02/M
17 11 397 Jake Fincher Bay Area Christian 27:22.36 8:33/M
18 (< 5) 520 Micah Brown Berean Christian Academy 27:24.02 8:34/M
19 12 690 Riccardo Faramondi St Thomas Episcopal 27:43.76 8:40/M
20 13 534 Andre Bernal Chinquapin Prep 27:59.26 8:45/M
21 14 400 Ayden Hilliard Bay Area Christian 28:38.12 8:57/M
22 15 535 Angel Bernal Chinquapin Prep 29:28.68 9:13/M
23 16 501 Alex McGuire Bay Area Christian 29:44.67 9:18/M
24 (< 5) 557 Vincent Salgado Calvin Nelms Charter 30:58.09 9:41/M
25 (< 5) 570 Matthew Layman Covenant Academy 31:10.98 9:45/M
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 2:02:03.87

Ave Time:24:24.77

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 696 Luke Olshefski   1 1 21:58.59 21:58.59 5:41.14
2 699 Wilson Schroder   3 4 23:34.89 45:33.48 7:17.44
3 697 Osei Owusu   5 9 25:11.28 1:10:44.76 8:53.83
4 701 Adi Vasudevan   7 16 25:35.24 1:36:20.00 9:17.79
5 700 Nelson Starbranch   10 26 25:43.87 2:02:03.87 9:26.42
6 690 Riccardo Faramondi   (12)   27:43.76 2:29:47.63 11:26.31

Team - Chinquapin Prep

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 2:10:48.24

Ave Time:26:09.65

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 538 Joseph White   2 2 23:01.02 23:01.02 6:43.57
2 536 Ethen Juarez   4 6 25:07.35 48:08.37 8:49.90
3 537 Samuel Perez   6 12 25:11.93 1:13:20.30 8:54.48
4 534 Andre Bernal   13 25 27:59.26 1:41:19.56 11:41.81
5 535 Angel Bernal   15 40 29:28.68 2:10:48.24 13:11.23

Team - Bay Area Christian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 2:17:06.04

Ave Time:27:25.21

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 399 Preston Haynes   8 8 25:40.12 25:40.12 9:22.67
2 398 Zachary Fitzpatrick   9 17 25:40.77 51:20.89 9:23.32
3 397 Jake Fincher   11 28 27:22.36 1:18:43.25 11:04.91
4 400 Ayden Hilliard   14 42 28:38.12 1:47:21.37 12:20.67
5 501 Alex McGuire   16 58 29:44.67 2:17:06.04 13:27.22

Team - Calvin Nelms Charter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Anthony Seals   Less Than 5   23:31.04 23:31.04 7:13.59
2 556 Jason Galo   Less Than 5   25:15.02 48:46.06 8:57.57
3 557 Vincent Salgado   Less Than 5   30:58.09 1:19:44.15 14:40.64

Team - Covenant Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Samuel Saucedo   Less Than 5   21:41.86 21:41.86 5:24.41
2 571 Caleb Mathew   Less Than 5   22:32.09 44:13.95 6:14.64
3 570 Matthew Layman   Less Than 5   31:10.98 1:15:24.93 14:53.53

Team - Berean Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 519 Jacob Birkmire   Less Than 5   24:06.62 24:06.62 7:49.17
2 520 Micah Brown   Less Than 5   27:24.02 51:30.64 11:06.57

Team - St. Francis Episcopal School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 754 Reece Martell   Less Than 5   21:44.15 21:44.15 5:26.70