Faith Academy Bellville XC

October 15, 2022


Timed by Michael @ Run Houston TIming

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JH Boys - A
Team Detail - Boys - JH Boys - A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 561 Matthew Muraski MS_Christ the Redeemer 11:39.44 5:50/M
2 (< 5) 575 Matthew Urbani MS_Dietrich Bonhoeffer Academy 11:52.62 5:56/M
3 1 706 Rhensler Hubbard MS_St Thomas Episcopal 12:06.91 6:03/M
4 2 716 Andres Pena MS_St Thomas Episcopal 12:31.97 6:16/M
5 (< 5) 620 Owen Grzanich MS_Logos Prep 12:32.38 6:16/M
6 3 507 Wilcox Keith MS_Bay Area Christian 12:33.08 6:17/M
7 4 294 Gavin Carvajal MS_Allen Academy 12:33.39 6:17/M
8 5 718 Conrad Tamm MS_St Thomas Episcopal 12:39.64 6:20/M
9 6 373 Daniel Puller MS_Allen Academy 12:52.44 6:26/M
10 (< 5) 573 Josiah Mathew MS_Covenant Academy 13:02.03 6:31/M
11 (< 5) 621 Bryan Hood MS_Logos Prep 13:08.30 6:34/M
12 7 545 Osbaldo Padron MS_Chinquapin Prep 13:23.41 6:42/M
13 8 732 Andrew Bowring MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 13:24.74 6:42/M
14 (< 5) 581 Jonathan Tarver MS_Faith Academy 13:38.66 6:49/M
15 9 504 Bennett Crowell MS_Bay Area Christian 13:55.61 6:58/M
16 (< 5) 636 Joaquin Castillo MS_Paratus Classical Academy 13:57.27 6:59/M
17 10 503 Elijah Bridges MS_Bay Area Christian 14:06.08 7:03/M
18 (< 5) 637 Santiago Castillo MS_Paratus Classical Academy 14:12.19 7:06/M
19 11 707 Danesh Irani MS_St Thomas Episcopal 14:16.66 7:08/M
20 12 741 Nicolas Van Metre MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 14:42.99 7:21/M
21 13 293 William Carroll MS_Allen Academy 14:43.99 7:22/M
22 14 714 Alek Morency MS_St Thomas Episcopal 14:44.46 7:22/M
23 15 292 Jack Carlson MS_Allen Academy 14:54.80 7:27/M
24 (< 5) 609 Noble Curnutte MS_KOR Education 15:22.97 7:41/M
25 16 667 Mario Roque MS_St Joseph (Bryan) 15:29.11 7:45/M
26 17 709 Luca Karpati MS_St Thomas Episcopal 15:30.91 7:45/M
27 18 371 Ben Danckeart MS_Allen Academy 15:31.52 7:46/M
28 19 702 Maddux Becker MS_St Thomas Episcopal 15:35.00 7:48/M
29 20 737 Jorge Pruneda MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 15:35.30 7:48/M
30 (< 5) 560 Gideon Moffit MS_Christ the Redeemer 16:04.41 8:02/M
31 21 664 Christian Arredondo MS_St Joseph (Bryan) 16:10.37 8:05/M
32 22 539 Grehibin Ajtun MS_Chinquapin Prep 16:15.88 8:08/M
33 23 540 Edwin Barahona MS_Chinquapin Prep 16:22.53 8:11/M
34 (> 7) 708 Mark Jones MS_St Thomas Episcopal 16:24.30 8:12/M
35 24 738 Maxwell Quant MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 16:24.80 8:12/M
36 (> 7) 711 Theo Kegge MS_St Thomas Episcopal 16:35.19 8:18/M
37 25 370 Robert Crouse MS_Allen Academy 16:40.02 8:20/M
38 26 743 Alonzo Zenizo MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 16:41.63 8:21/M
39 27 372 Dongyn Kim MS_Allen Academy 16:41.83 8:21/M
40 (< 5) 610 Wyatt Jarvis MS_KOR Education 16:41.97 8:21/M
41 28 739 Mateo Sanchez MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 16:50.70 8:25/M
42 29 740 Alexander Schuckle MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 17:03.52 8:32/M
43 30 668 Benjamin Walker MS_St Joseph (Bryan) 17:16.77 8:38/M
44 (< 5) 619 Aaron Gonzalez MS_Logos Prep 17:36.72 8:48/M
45 31 543 Zelmar Marroquin Ruano MS_Chinquapin Prep 17:40.63 8:50/M
46 32 505 Vincent Jackson MS_Bay Area Christian 17:51.64 8:56/M
47 (< 5) 638 Michael Lee MS_Paratus Classical Academy 19:13.38 9:37/M
48 (> 7) 710 Johan Kegg MS_St Thomas Episcopal 19:18.83 9:39/M
49 33 508 Ben Sexton MS_Bay Area Christian 19:20.08 9:40/M
50 (< 5) 562 William Wallace MS_Christ the Redeemer 19:26.00 9:43/M
51 (< 5) 611 Aiden Martensen MS_KOR Education 19:26.56 9:43/M
52 34 665 Daegen Curtiss MS_St Joseph (Bryan) 19:34.11 9:47/M
53 35 666 Brady Fuller MS_St Joseph (Bryan) 19:48.71 9:54/M
54 36 542 Nathan Chikala MS_Chinquapin Prep 20:20.65 10:10/M
55 (< 5) 559 Gianni Hill MS_Christ the Redeemer 22:12.02 11:06/M
56 37 541 Michael Bernal MS_Chinquapin Prep 23:29.67 11:45/M
57 (< 5) 574 Dexter Scott MS_Dietrich Bonhoeffer Academy 24:47.10 12:24/M
58 (> 7) 736 Alvaro Polanco MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 26:17.80 13:09/M
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JH Boys

Team - MS_St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:06:19.64

Ave Time:13:15.93

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 706 Rhensler Hubbard   1 1 12:06.91 12:06.91
2 716 Andres Pena   2 3 12:31.97 24:38.88
3 718 Conrad Tamm   5 8 12:39.64 37:18.52
4 707 Danesh Irani   11 19 14:16.66 51:35.18
5 714 Alek Morency   14 33 14:44.46 1:06:19.64
6 709 Luca Karpati   (17)   15:30.91 1:21:50.55
7 702 Maddux Becker   (19)   15:35.00 1:37:25.55
8 708 Mark Jones   More Than 7   16:24.30 1:53:49.85 0:06.85
9 711 Theo Kegge   More Than 7   16:35.19 2:10:25.04 0:17.74
10 710 Johan Kegg   More Than 7   19:18.83 2:29:43.87 3:01.38

Team - MS_Allen Academy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:10:36.14

Ave Time:14:07.23

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Gavin Carvajal   4 4 12:33.39 12:33.39
2 373 Daniel Puller   6 10 12:52.44 25:25.83
3 293 William Carroll   13 23 14:43.99 40:09.82
4 292 Jack Carlson   15 38 14:54.80 55:04.62
5 371 Ben Danckeart   18 56 15:31.52 1:10:36.14
6 370 Robert Crouse   (25)   16:40.02 1:27:16.16 0:22.57
7 372 Dongyn Kim   (27)   16:41.83 1:43:57.99 0:24.38

Team - MS_Bay Area Christian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:17:46.49

Ave Time:15:33.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Wilcox Keith   3 3 12:33.08 12:33.08
2 504 Bennett Crowell   9 12 13:55.61 26:28.69
3 503 Elijah Bridges   10 22 14:06.08 40:34.77
4 505 Vincent Jackson   32 54 17:51.64 58:26.41 1:34.19
5 508 Ben Sexton   33 87 19:20.08 1:17:46.49 3:02.63

Team - MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:16:49.46

Ave Time:15:21.89

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 732 Andrew Bowring   8 8 13:24.74 13:24.74
2 741 Nicolas Van Metre   12 20 14:42.99 28:07.73
3 737 Jorge Pruneda   20 40 15:35.30 43:43.03
4 738 Maxwell Quant   24 64 16:24.80 1:00:07.83 0:07.35
5 743 Alonzo Zenizo   26 90 16:41.63 1:16:49.46 0:24.18
6 739 Mateo Sanchez   (28)   16:50.70 1:33:40.16 0:33.25
7 740 Alexander Schuckle   (29)   17:03.52 1:50:43.68 0:46.07
8 736 Alvaro Polanco   More Than 7   26:17.80 2:17:01.48 10:00.35

Team - MS_Chinquapin Prep

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:24:03.10

Ave Time:16:48.62

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 545 Osbaldo Padron   7 7 13:23.41 13:23.41
2 539 Grehibin Ajtun   22 29 16:15.88 29:39.29
3 540 Edwin Barahona   23 52 16:22.53 46:01.82 0:05.08
4 543 Zelmar Marroquin Ruano   31 83 17:40.63 1:03:42.45 1:23.18
5 542 Nathan Chikala   36 119 20:20.65 1:24:03.10 4:03.20
6 541 Michael Bernal   (37)   23:29.67 1:47:32.77 7:12.22

Team - MS_St Joseph (Bryan)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:28:19.07

Ave Time:17:39.81

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 667 Mario Roque   16 16 15:29.11 15:29.11
2 664 Christian Arredondo   21 37 16:10.37 31:39.48
3 668 Benjamin Walker   30 67 17:16.77 48:56.25 0:59.32
4 665 Daegen Curtiss   34 101 19:34.11 1:08:30.36 3:16.66
5 666 Brady Fuller   35 136 19:48.71 1:28:19.07 3:31.26

Team - MS_Christ the Redeemer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Matthew Muraski   Less Than 5   11:39.44 11:39.44
2 560 Gideon Moffit   Less Than 5   16:04.41 27:43.85
3 562 William Wallace   Less Than 5   19:26.00 47:09.85 3:08.55
4 559 Gianni Hill   Less Than 5   22:12.02 1:09:21.87 5:54.57

Team - MS_KOR Education

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 609 Noble Curnutte   Less Than 5   15:22.97 15:22.97
2 610 Wyatt Jarvis   Less Than 5   16:41.97 32:04.94 0:24.52
3 611 Aiden Martensen   Less Than 5   19:26.56 51:31.50 3:09.11

Team - MS_Logos Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Owen Grzanich   Less Than 5   12:32.38 12:32.38
2 621 Bryan Hood   Less Than 5   13:08.30 25:40.68
3 619 Aaron Gonzalez   Less Than 5   17:36.72 43:17.40 1:19.27

Team - MS_Paratus Classical Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 636 Joaquin Castillo   Less Than 5   13:57.27 13:57.27
2 637 Santiago Castillo   Less Than 5   14:12.19 28:09.46
3 638 Michael Lee   Less Than 5   19:13.38 47:22.84 2:55.93

Team - MS_Dietrich Bonhoeffer Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 575 Matthew Urbani   Less Than 5   11:52.62 11:52.62
2 574 Dexter Scott   Less Than 5   24:47.10 36:39.72 8:29.65

Team - MS_Covenant Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 Josiah Mathew   Less Than 5   13:02.03 13:02.03

Team - MS_Faith Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 581 Jonathan Tarver   Less Than 5   13:38.66 13:38.66