Faith Academy Bellville XC

October 15, 2022


Timed by Michael @ Run Houston TIming

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - A
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 615 Luke Mason Logos Prep 16:17.45 5:05/M
2 2 660 Liam Kilbride St Joseph Catholic 16:31.73 5:10/M
3 3 616 Noah Pasuquin Logos Prep 16:59.28 5:19/M
4 4 614 Cody Hogan Logos Prep 17:01.74 5:19/M
5 (< 5) 585 Joshua Bright Faith West Academy 17:55.03 5:36/M
6 (< 5) 580 Ethan Stegent Faith Academy (Bellville) 17:57.86 5:37/M
7 5 388 Carson Slafka Bay Area Christian 18:07.61 5:40/M
8 (< 5) 591 Zach Wigginton Faith West Academy 18:13.10 5:42/M
9 6 383 Robert Farland Bay Area Christian 18:28.83 5:47/M
10 7 597 Andrew Langley Frassati Catholic 18:40.30 5:50/M
11 8 681 Nathan Davis St Thomas Episcopal 18:40.52 5:50/M
12 9 687 Townsend Gray St Thomas Episcopal 18:46.20 5:52/M
13 10 683 Alan Du St Thomas Episcopal 18:50.17 5:53/M
14 (< 5) 588 Mikey Mate Faith West Academy 18:51.75 5:54/M
15 (< 5) 579 Beck Briggs Faith Academy (Bellville) 18:55.53 5:55/M
16 11 385 Diego Rivera Bay Area Christian 18:58.34 5:56/M
17 12 603 Anthony Williams Frassati Catholic 19:01.96 5:57/M
18 13 599 Max Munoz Frassati Catholic 19:21.99 6:03/M
19 14 613 Roland Hinkle Logos Prep 19:28.28 6:05/M
20 15 686 Andrew Garrett St Thomas Episcopal 20:03.08 6:16/M
21 (< 5) 753 Wilkin Pecore St. Francis Episcopal School 20:04.31 6:16/M
22 16 618 Fenner Weller Logos Prep 20:22.50 6:22/M
23 (< 5) 290 Kyle Simmons Allen Academy 20:23.27 6:22/M
24 17 596 Collin Dufrene Frassati Catholic 20:23.98 6:22/M
25 18 680 Jack Arnold St Thomas Episcopal 20:24.19 6:23/M
26 19 689 Hunter Puryear St Thomas Episcopal 20:43.50 6:29/M
27 20 682 Davide Di'Mauruo St Thomas Episcopal 20:44.83 6:29/M
28 21 661 Seamus Kilbride St Joseph Catholic 20:45.70 6:29/M
29 (> 7) 684 Jeffrey Duan St Thomas Episcopal 20:48.19 6:30/M
30 (< 5) 362 Christian Medrano Allen Academy 20:53.73 6:32/M
31 22 645 Ryan Janak Sacred Heart (Halletsville) 20:56.80 6:33/M
32 23 382 Kyle Caldwell Bay Area Christian 20:59.60 6:34/M
33 (< 5) 593 Robert Welling Founders Christian 21:00.75 6:34/M
34 24 643 Aiden Harvey Sacred Heart (Halletsville) 21:05.52 6:35/M
35 25 646 Ty Lewis Sacred Heart (Halletsville) 21:07.56 6:36/M
36 26 384 Maximus Fetter Bay Area Christian 21:10.55 6:37/M
37 27 658 Coleman Gurganus St Joseph Catholic 21:25.52 6:42/M
38 28 602 Michael Sibille Frassati Catholic 21:26.65 6:42/M
39 29 387 Sam (samuel) Shuto Bay Area Christian 21:33.36 6:44/M
40 30 598 Andrew Lazenby Frassati Catholic 21:41.65 6:47/M
41 31 601 Benjamin Ross Frassati Catholic 21:42.63 6:47/M
42 32 662 James Nutt St Joseph Catholic 22:00.00 6:53/M
43 33 617 Matthew Ramon Logos Prep 22:05.86 6:54/M
44 34 389 Mickie Stewart Bay Area Christian 22:17.42 6:58/M
45 (> 7) 595 Alex Bui Frassati Catholic 22:50.72 7:08/M
46 35 659 Luke Johnson St Joseph Catholic 22:56.41 7:10/M
47 (< 5) 590 Luke Wiggins Faith West Academy 22:57.75 7:11/M
48 (< 5) 363 Matthew Rentfro Allen Academy 23:25.66 7:19/M
49 (> 7) 386 Keegan Schoellkopf Bay Area Christian 23:37.88 7:23/M
50 36 644 Emerson Harvey Sacred Heart (Halletsville) 24:17.02 7:35/M
51 37 641 Tucker Boswell Sacred Heart (Halletsville) 24:17.63 7:36/M
52 (< 5) 295 Calvin Chiu Allen Academy 24:34.94 7:41/M
53 38 655 John Alford St Joseph Catholic 26:25.61 8:16/M
54 39 657 Zachary Eisele St Joseph Catholic 27:33.48 8:37/M
55 40 647 Garrett Ridgeway Sacred Heart (Halletsville) 28:26.77 8:53/M
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Logos Prep

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:30:09.25

Ave Time:18:01.85

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Luke Mason   1 1 16:17.45 16:17.45 0:00.00
2 616 Noah Pasuquin   3 4 16:59.28 33:16.73 0:41.83
3 614 Cody Hogan   4 8 17:01.74 50:18.47 0:44.29
4 613 Roland Hinkle   14 22 19:28.28 1:09:46.75 3:10.83
5 618 Fenner Weller   16 38 20:22.50 1:30:09.25 4:05.05
6 617 Matthew Ramon   (33)   22:05.86 1:52:15.11 5:48.41

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:36:44.16

Ave Time:19:20.83

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 681 Nathan Davis   8 8 18:40.52 18:40.52 2:23.07
2 687 Townsend Gray   9 17 18:46.20 37:26.72 2:28.75
3 683 Alan Du   10 27 18:50.17 56:16.89 2:32.72
4 686 Andrew Garrett   15 42 20:03.08 1:16:19.97 3:45.63
5 680 Jack Arnold   18 60 20:24.19 1:36:44.16 4:06.74
6 689 Hunter Puryear   (19)   20:43.50 1:57:27.66 4:26.05
7 682 Davide Di'Mauruo   (20)   20:44.83 2:18:12.49 4:27.38
8 684 Jeffrey Duan   More Than 7   20:48.19 2:39:00.68 4:30.74

Team - Bay Area Christian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:37:44.93

Ave Time:19:32.99

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 388 Carson Slafka   5 5 18:07.61 18:07.61 1:50.16
2 383 Robert Farland   6 11 18:28.83 36:36.44 2:11.38
3 385 Diego Rivera   11 22 18:58.34 55:34.78 2:40.89
4 382 Kyle Caldwell   23 45 20:59.60 1:16:34.38 4:42.15
5 384 Maximus Fetter   26 71 21:10.55 1:37:44.93 4:53.10
6 387 Sam (samuel) Shuto   (29)   21:33.36 1:59:18.29 5:15.91
7 389 Mickie Stewart   (34)   22:17.42 2:21:35.71 5:59.97
8 386 Keegan Schoellkopf   More Than 7   23:37.88 2:45:13.59 7:20.43

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:38:54.88

Ave Time:19:46.98

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Andrew Langley   7 7 18:40.30 18:40.30 2:22.85
2 603 Anthony Williams   12 19 19:01.96 37:42.26 2:44.51
3 599 Max Munoz   13 32 19:21.99 57:04.25 3:04.54
4 596 Collin Dufrene   17 49 20:23.98 1:17:28.23 4:06.53
5 602 Michael Sibille   28 77 21:26.65 1:38:54.88 5:09.20
6 598 Andrew Lazenby   (30)   21:41.65 2:00:36.53 5:24.20
7 601 Benjamin Ross   (31)   21:42.63 2:22:19.16 5:25.18
8 595 Alex Bui   More Than 7   22:50.72 2:45:09.88 6:33.27

Team - St Joseph Catholic

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:43:39.36

Ave Time:20:43.87

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 660 Liam Kilbride   2 2 16:31.73 16:31.73 0:14.28
2 661 Seamus Kilbride   21 23 20:45.70 37:17.43 4:28.25
3 658 Coleman Gurganus   27 50 21:25.52 58:42.95 5:08.07
4 662 James Nutt   32 82 22:00.00 1:20:42.95 5:42.55
5 659 Luke Johnson   35 117 22:56.41 1:43:39.36 6:38.96
6 655 John Alford   (38)   26:25.61 2:10:04.97 10:08.16
7 657 Zachary Eisele   (39)   27:33.48 2:37:38.45 11:16.03

Team - Sacred Heart (Halletsville)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:51:44.53

Ave Time:22:20.91

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 645 Ryan Janak   22 22 20:56.80 20:56.80 4:39.35
2 643 Aiden Harvey   24 46 21:05.52 42:02.32 4:48.07
3 646 Ty Lewis   25 71 21:07.56 1:03:09.88 4:50.11
4 644 Emerson Harvey   36 107 24:17.02 1:27:26.90 7:59.57
5 641 Tucker Boswell   37 144 24:17.63 1:51:44.53 8:00.18
6 647 Garrett Ridgeway   (40)   28:26.77 2:20:11.30 12:09.32

Team - Allen Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Kyle Simmons   Less Than 5   20:23.27 20:23.27 4:05.82
2 362 Christian Medrano   Less Than 5   20:53.73 41:17.00 4:36.28
3 363 Matthew Rentfro   Less Than 5   23:25.66 1:04:42.66 7:08.21
4 295 Calvin Chiu   Less Than 5   24:34.94 1:29:17.60 8:17.49

Team - Faith West Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 585 Joshua Bright   Less Than 5   17:55.03 17:55.03 1:37.58
2 591 Zach Wigginton   Less Than 5   18:13.10 36:08.13 1:55.65
3 588 Mikey Mate   Less Than 5   18:51.75 54:59.88 2:34.30
4 590 Luke Wiggins   Less Than 5   22:57.75 1:17:57.63 6:40.30

Team - Faith Academy (Bellville)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 580 Ethan Stegent   Less Than 5   17:57.86 17:57.86 1:40.41
2 579 Beck Briggs   Less Than 5   18:55.53 36:53.39 2:38.08

Team - Founders Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 593 Robert Welling   Less Than 5   21:00.75 21:00.75 4:43.30

Team - St. Francis Episcopal School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 753 Wilkin Pecore   Less Than 5   20:04.31 20:04.31 3:46.86