221015 - Huntsville 5K, Quarter and Half Marathon

Overall Results

October 15, 2022


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Half Marathon

  ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Mark Amann Conroe TX 755 33 M 1 37:55.1 5:47/M 1 40:32.8 6:11/M 1:18:28.0 1:18:28.5 5:59/M
2 Clint Sherrouse College Station TX 790 39 M 2 45:21.8 6:56/M 3 48:23.4 7:23/M 1:33:45.3 1:33:46.4 7:09/M
3 Diego Blas Huntsville TX 756 35 M 3 46:46.7 7:09/M 2 47:42.8 7:17/M 1:34:29.5 1:34:33.1 7:13/M
4 Devyn Cook Spring TX 760 26 F 4 46:48.1 7:09/M 4 48:52.0 7:28/M 1:35:40.2 1:35:42.0 7:18/M
5 Jimena Mendoza Spring TX 774 46 F 7 49:53.4 7:37/M 5 49:01.9 7:29/M 1:38:55.4 1:38:58.1 7:33/M
6 Carmen Montana-Schalk Nacogdoches TX 776 43 F 5 47:59.2 7:20/M 8 52:38.3 8:02/M 1:40:37.5 1:40:38.8 7:41/M
7 Lyn Denison Cypress TX 762 57 F 9 51:15.3 7:50/M 6 50:01.0 7:38/M 1:41:16.4 1:41:19.5 7:44/M
8 Timothy Shaffer 730 46 M 6 49:36.8 7:34/M 7 52:23.2 8:00/M 1:42:00.1 1:42:02.3 7:47/M
9 Efren Gramillo Willis TX 766 37 M 8 50:25.0 7:42/M 9 56:43.2 8:40/M 1:47:08.2 1:47:10.4 8:11/M
10 Margarita Castillo Willis TX 757 49 F 16 55:28.7 8:28/M 10 58:07.6 8:52/M 1:53:36.4 1:53:39.7 8:40/M
11 Victor Soriano Cypress TX 794 36 M 11 51:39.3 7:53/M 14 1:02:08.6 9:29/M 1:53:47.9 1:53:50.6 8:41/M
12 Arturo Chavez Houston TX 758 26 M 18 56:14.7 8:35/M 11 58:28.7 8:56/M 1:54:43.5 1:54:51.0 8:45/M
13 Jonah Morrow Huntsville TX 780 28 M 14 54:24.8 8:18/M 13 1:00:25.6 9:14/M 1:54:50.5 1:54:57.5 8:46/M
14 Dylan Murphy Huntsville TX 782 34 M 12 52:11.5 7:58/M 17 1:02:58.6 9:37/M 1:55:10.1 1:55:17.8 8:47/M
15 Bryce Davidson Magnolia TX 761 26 M 17 55:51.2 8:32/M 12 59:52.3 9:08/M 1:55:43.5 1:55:46.1 8:50/M
16 Rodger Denison Cypress TX 763 59 M 13 54:06.3 8:16/M 16 1:02:39.4 9:34/M 1:56:45.8 1:56:48.6 8:55/M
17 Phil Mach Huntsville TX 772 20 M 15 55:18.9 8:27/M 15 1:02:18.6 9:31/M 1:57:37.5 1:57:44.1 8:59/M
18 Andrea Moore Humble TX 754 46 F 20 58:32.6 8:56/M 18 1:05:11.0 9:57/M 2:03:43.7 2:03:48.4 9:27/M
19 John Slate Conroe TX 791 67 M 21 59:29.0 9:05/M 19 1:07:05.7 10:15/M 2:06:34.8 2:06:36.4 9:40/M
20 Rey Guerrero Houston TX 767 32 M 23 1:01:13.1 9:21/M 21 1:11:29.0 10:55/M 2:12:42.2 2:12:45.1 10:08/M
21 Maria Wicker Friendswood TX 799 57 F 22 1:00:08.6 9:11/M 22 1:14:11.3 11:20/M 2:14:20.0 2:14:22.2 10:15/M
22 Thomas Morris Nacogdoches TX 779 52 M 26 1:06:25.7 10:09/M 20 1:11:09.7 10:52/M 2:17:35.5 2:17:41.6 10:30/M
23 Delma Estrada Huntsville TX 765 38 F 25 1:05:02.1 9:56/M 24 1:18:35.7 12:00/M 2:23:37.9 2:23:45.2 10:58/M
24 Ethan Snapp Conroe TX 793 25 M 19 57:53.0 8:50/M 31 1:26:01.4 13:08/M 2:23:54.5 2:23:58.1 10:59/M
25 Monica Lopez Huntsville TX 771 39 F 29 1:09:45.3 10:39/M 23 1:15:17.5 11:30/M 2:25:02.8 2:25:10.6 11:04/M
 
  ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Guadalupe Redwine Cypress TX 786 35 F 24 1:02:43.7 9:35/M 28 1:22:23.0 12:35/M 2:25:06.8 2:25:10.8 11:05/M
27 Lupe Nelson Reklaw TX 783 51 F 30 1:09:59.6 10:41/M 25 1:19:53.4 12:12/M 2:29:53.0 2:29:57.1 11:26/M
28 Michael Swanson Katy TX 795 40 M 28 1:07:05.7 10:15/M 29 1:23:21.2 12:44/M 2:30:26.9 2:30:34.6 11:29/M
29 Clayton Webb Huntsville TX 798 35 M 27 1:06:51.9 10:13/M 30 1:24:02.3 12:50/M 2:30:54.2 2:31:00.0 11:31/M
30 Calin Morris Nacogdoches TX 778 36 F 33 1:14:00.7 11:18/M 26 1:20:01.3 12:13/M 2:34:02.1 2:34:08.3 11:46/M
31 Paul McAuley Houston TX 773 56 M 31 1:11:14.5 10:53/M 33 1:27:16.2 13:19/M 2:38:30.7 2:38:38.0 12:06/M
32 Thomas Moore Cleveland TX 777 21 M 34 1:14:21.7 11:21/M 32 1:27:02.3 13:17/M 2:41:24.0 2:41:28.9 12:19/M
33 Jennifer Hardin Palestine TX 768 38 F 40 1:24:06.9 12:51/M 27 1:20:19.0 12:16/M 2:44:25.9 2:44:31.0 12:33/M
34 Andy Rennie Houston TX 787 52 M 36 1:16:31.9 11:41/M 35 1:28:52.3 13:34/M 2:45:24.3 2:45:32.7 12:38/M
35 Waverly Walk Spring TX 796 27 F 38 1:18:56.5 12:03/M 34 1:28:31.4 13:31/M 2:47:27.9 2:47:41.1 12:47/M
36 Cj Krystyniak Huntsville TX 770 41 F 35 1:16:29.6 11:41/M 37 1:31:41.0 14:00/M 2:48:10.7 2:48:18.4 12:50/M
37 Bridgette Collins Cypress TX 759 57 F 37 1:16:34.2 11:41/M 38 1:35:50.2 14:38/M 2:52:24.5 2:52:32.2 13:10/M
38 Jared Dmello Conroe TX 764 28 M 39 1:22:26.3 12:35/M 36 1:31:32.3 13:59/M 2:53:58.6 2:54:05.0 13:17/M
39 Fausto Mosca Humble TX 781 62 M 32 1:13:38.8 11:15/M 40 1:45:44.7 16:09/M 2:59:23.5 2:59:30.0 13:42/M
40 Eva Roman-Riley Palestine TX 788 44 F 41 1:25:49.4 13:06/M 39 1:43:09.3 15:45/M 3:08:58.8 3:09:03.6 14:26/M
41 Kara Mings Bellaire TX 775 57 F 10 51:20.0 7:50/M 41 3:33:39.9 32:37/M 4:25:00.0 4:25:00.0 20:14/M