221015 - Huntsville 5K, Quarter and Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 15, 2022


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/


Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Quarter Marathon

Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Ruiz Friendswood TX 348 33 9 1:19:00.6 1:19:05.9 12:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nora Ruiz Friendswood TX 346 54 10 1:21:47.9 1:21:53.5 12:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Hogan Conroe TX 337 25 14 1:41:36.0 1:41:39.6 15:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stuti Kokkalera Conroe TX 340 32 16 1:46:37.8 1:46:44.8 16:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Jackson Huntsville TX 338 38 12 1:30:21.1 1:30:31.1 13:48/M
2 Jessica Odonnell Huntsville TX 344 38 13 1:30:21.2 1:30:30.7 13:48/M
3 Kellie Wallace Andover MA 350 39 17 1:47:06.4 1:47:12.7 16:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zana Rraci Cypress TX 345 42 11 1:27:20.6 1:27:22.1 13:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Millie Chodorow Conroe TX 335 47 15 1:42:54.6 1:42:58.7 15:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Lowery Houston TX 342 53 18 1:58:10.0 1:58:25.3 18:02/M
Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Navarro Houstonhouston TX 330 33 1 44:10.2 44:15.4 6:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Byrne Huntsville TX 332 64 2 44:25.4 44:28.5 6:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ganesh Moovera Conroe TX 343 37 7 1:11:39.4 1:11:45.0 10:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Spencer The Woodlands TX 349 41 3 49:23.5 49:24.7 7:32/M
2 David Keithley Huntsville TX 329 40 6 1:08:53.8 1:08:59.4 10:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alfredo Cerda Houston TX 334 50 20 2:05:51.5 2:06:07.0 19:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Slaughter New Waverly Waverly TX 731 59 5 1:06:21.2 1:06:32.8 10:08/M
2 Pedro Ruiz Friendswood TX 347 58 8 1:15:11.3 1:15:17.7 11:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Earle Sugar Land TX 336 69 4 55:47.4 55:51.4 8:31/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 339 81 19 2:01:49.9 2:02:00.9 18:36/M