221015 - Huntsville 5K, Quarter and Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 15, 2022


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 4 Devyn Cook 760 26 1 46:48.1 7:09/M 1 48:52.0 7:28/M 7:18/M 1:35:40.2 1:35:42.0
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 5 Jimena Mendoza 774 46 1 49:53.4 7:37/M 1 49:01.9 7:29/M 7:33/M 1:38:55.4 1:38:58.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 35 Waverly Walk 796 27 1 1:18:56.5 12:03/M 1 1:28:31.4 13:31/M 12:47/M 2:47:27.9 2:47:41.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 23 Delma Estrada 765 38 2 1:05:02.1 9:56/M 2 1:18:35.7 12:00/M 10:58/M 2:23:37.9 2:23:45.2
2 25 Monica Lopez 771 39 3 1:09:45.3 10:39/M 1 1:15:17.5 11:30/M 11:04/M 2:25:02.8 2:25:10.6
3 26 Guadalupe Redwine 786 35 1 1:02:43.7 9:35/M 5 1:22:23.0 12:35/M 11:05/M 2:25:06.8 2:25:10.8
4 30 Calin Morris 778 36 4 1:14:00.7 11:18/M 3 1:20:01.3 12:13/M 11:46/M 2:34:02.1 2:34:08.3
5 33 Jennifer Hardin 768 38 5 1:24:06.9 12:51/M 4 1:20:19.0 12:16/M 12:33/M 2:44:25.9 2:44:31.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 6 Carmen Montana-Schalk 776 43 1 47:59.2 7:20/M 1 52:38.3 8:02/M 7:41/M 1:40:37.5 1:40:38.8
2 36 Cj Krystyniak 770 41 2 1:16:29.6 11:41/M 2 1:31:41.0 14:00/M 12:50/M 2:48:10.7 2:48:18.4
3 40 Eva Roman-Riley 788 44 3 1:25:49.4 13:06/M 3 1:43:09.3 15:45/M 14:26/M 3:08:58.8 3:09:03.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 10 Margarita Castillo 757 49 1 55:28.7 8:28/M 1 58:07.6 8:52/M 8:40/M 1:53:36.4 1:53:39.7
2 18 Andrea Moore 754 46 2 58:32.6 8:56/M 2 1:05:11.0 9:57/M 9:27/M 2:03:43.7 2:03:48.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 27 Lupe Nelson 783 51 1 1:09:59.6 10:41/M 1 1:19:53.4 12:12/M 11:26/M 2:29:53.0 2:29:57.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 7 Lyn Denison 762 57 1 51:15.3 7:50/M 1 50:01.0 7:38/M 7:44/M 1:41:16.4 1:41:19.5
2 21 Maria Wicker 799 57 3 1:00:08.6 9:11/M 2 1:14:11.3 11:20/M 10:15/M 2:14:20.0 2:14:22.2
3 37 Bridgette Collins 759 57 4 1:16:34.2 11:41/M 3 1:35:50.2 14:38/M 13:10/M 2:52:24.5 2:52:32.2
4 41 Kara Mings 775 57 2 51:20.0 7:50/M 4 3:33:39.9 32:37/M 20:14/M 4:25:00.0 4:25:00.0
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 1 Mark Amann 755 33 1 37:55.1 5:47/M 1 40:32.8 6:11/M 5:59/M 1:18:28.0 1:18:28.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 8 Timothy Shaffer 730 46 1 49:36.8 7:34/M 1 52:23.2 8:00/M 7:47/M 1:42:00.1 1:42:02.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 17 Phil Mach 772 20 1 55:18.9 8:27/M 1 1:02:18.6 9:31/M 8:59/M 1:57:37.5 1:57:44.1
2 32 Thomas Moore 777 21 2 1:14:21.7 11:21/M 2 1:27:02.3 13:17/M 12:19/M 2:41:24.0 2:41:28.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 12 Arturo Chavez 758 26 3 56:14.7 8:35/M 1 58:28.7 8:56/M 8:45/M 1:54:43.5 1:54:51.0
2 13 Jonah Morrow 780 28 1 54:24.8 8:18/M 3 1:00:25.6 9:14/M 8:46/M 1:54:50.5 1:54:57.5
3 15 Bryce Davidson 761 26 2 55:51.2 8:32/M 2 59:52.3 9:08/M 8:50/M 1:55:43.5 1:55:46.1
4 24 Ethan Snapp 793 25 4 57:53.0 8:50/M 4 1:26:01.4 13:08/M 10:59/M 2:23:54.5 2:23:58.1
5 38 Jared Dmello 764 28 5 1:22:26.3 12:35/M 5 1:31:32.3 13:59/M 13:17/M 2:53:58.6 2:54:05.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 14 Dylan Murphy 782 34 1 52:11.5 7:58/M 1 1:02:58.6 9:37/M 8:47/M 1:55:10.1 1:55:17.8
2 20 Rey Guerrero 767 32 2 1:01:13.1 9:21/M 2 1:11:29.0 10:55/M 10:08/M 2:12:42.2 2:12:45.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 2 Clint Sherrouse 790 39 1 45:21.8 6:56/M 2 48:23.4 7:23/M 7:09/M 1:33:45.3 1:33:46.4
2 3 Diego Blas 756 35 2 46:46.7 7:09/M 1 47:42.8 7:17/M 7:13/M 1:34:29.5 1:34:33.1
3 9 Efren Gramillo 766 37 3 50:25.0 7:42/M 3 56:43.2 8:40/M 8:11/M 1:47:08.2 1:47:10.4
4 11 Victor Soriano 794 36 4 51:39.3 7:53/M 4 1:02:08.6 9:29/M 8:41/M 1:53:47.9 1:53:50.6
5 29 Clayton Webb 798 35 5 1:06:51.9 10:13/M 5 1:24:02.3 12:50/M 11:31/M 2:30:54.2 2:31:00.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 28 Michael Swanson 795 40 1 1:07:05.7 10:15/M 1 1:23:21.2 12:44/M 11:29/M 2:30:26.9 2:30:34.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 22 Thomas Morris 779 52 1 1:06:25.7 10:09/M 1 1:11:09.7 10:52/M 10:30/M 2:17:35.5 2:17:41.6
2 34 Andy Rennie 787 52 2 1:16:31.9 11:41/M 2 1:28:52.3 13:34/M 12:38/M 2:45:24.3 2:45:32.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 16 Rodger Denison 763 59 1 54:06.3 8:16/M 1 1:02:39.4 9:34/M 8:55/M 1:56:45.8 1:56:48.6
2 31 Paul McAuley 773 56 2 1:11:14.5 10:53/M 2 1:27:16.2 13:19/M 12:06/M 2:38:30.7 2:38:38.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 39 Fausto Mosca 781 62 1 1:13:38.8 11:15/M 1 1:45:44.7 16:09/M 13:42/M 2:59:23.5 2:59:30.0
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 19 John Slate 791 67 1 59:29.0 9:05/M 1 1:07:05.7 10:15/M 9:40/M 2:06:34.8 2:06:36.4