Dean Granger Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

October 15, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Non Binary:

5K Age Groups

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendal Batuyong Groves TX 1260 35 1 20:23.3 6:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie McNamara Kountze TX 1273 6 76 54:31.4 17:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Brough Nederland TX 1303 12 16 26:11.1 8:28/M
2 Gabriella Garza Bridge City TX 1372 15 46 34:17.1 11:06/M
3 Mckenzie Trosclair Orange TX 1373 15 97 1:04:34.9 20:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Head Vidor TX 1282 19 80 56:55.5 18:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Sanchez-Vazquez Jasper TX 1365 25 10 25:05.0 8:06/M
2 Kyndal Jones Orange TX 1350 26 51 38:09.5 12:22/M
3 Arlette Saucedo Nederland TX 1315 26 53 39:22.9 12:47/M
4 Skylar Murphy Orange TX 1344 29 85 58:59.6 19:05/M
5 Shelby Marshall Bridge City TX 1285 29 96 1:04:09.1 20:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Worthy Orange TX 1364 38 6 24:31.2 7:55/M
2 Jamie Becker Orange TX 1366 32 18 26:17.5 8:30/M
3 Amanda Britnell Orange TX 1342 39 23 27:00.9 8:45/M
4 Valeria Harrell Warren TX 1374 30 25 27:27.4 8:53/M
5 Theresa Brough Nederland TX 1302 38 30 28:29.2 9:13/M
6 Kari Busch Beaumont TX 1356 33 31 28:33.2 9:14/M
7 Lauren Wilkins Vidor TX 1322 34 32 28:47.0 9:19/M
8 Teri Lambert Deridder LA 1335 38 37 30:26.7 9:51/M
9 Jennifer Spears Orange TX 1325 37 40 31:21.9 10:09/M
10 Whitney Jones Orange TX 1368 31 50 38:09.3 12:22/M
11 Kellie Leal Lumberton TX 1271 33 58 42:47.0 13:56/M
12 Katlyn Brister Bridge City TX 1261 37 69 49:04.2 15:58/M
13 Brandy Palmer Kountze TX 1274 36 79 55:05.8 17:56/M
14 Kristin Menard Orange TX 1278 35 83 57:52.3 18:50/M
15 Brittany Wilson West Orange TX 1317 32 86 59:03.0 19:08/M
16 China Martin Vidor TX 1334 36 91 1:01:42.0 20:16/M
17 Amanda Cupples Orange TX 1288 32 94 1:02:41.9 20:23/M
18 Ashley Armand Bridge City TX 1277 34 95 1:04:02.7 20:52/M
19 Ana Woods Bridge City TX 1314 35 99 1:04:41.8 20:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Batuyong Groves TX 1336 40 22 26:47.4 8:39/M
2 Azatiany Trotter Port Neches TX 1345 49 39 31:12.9 10:06/M
3 Leigh Richardson Orange TX 1294 44 45 33:26.0 10:49/M
4 Tish Jones Silsbee TX 1359 47 63 45:39.6 14:48/M
5 Laura Clark Bridge City TX 1262 49 68 49:03.9 15:58/M
6 Jennifer Peddy Vidor TX 1290 43 73 51:40.8 16:43/M
7 Crystal Forse Orange TX 1354 42 84 58:58.8 19:05/M
8 Rebecca Doucet Orange TX 1313 44 87 59:05.6 19:08/M
9 April Beane Lumberton TX 1289 43 93 1:02:03.3 20:12/M
10 Stacy Guillory Orange TX 1311 42 98 1:04:37.3 20:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Craig Soldotna AK 1299 53 8 24:55.0 8:03/M
2 Yvette Canales Bridge City TX 1337 50 26 27:33.3 8:55/M
3 Tamara Rosenthal Orange TX 1296 51 62 44:34.6 14:25/M
4 Rebecca Hill Beaumont TX 1340 54 64 46:13.0 14:57/M
5 Angie Stelly Orange TX 1279 55 74 54:16.3 17:31/M
6 Brenda Foreman Orange TX 1265 56 81 56:56.7 18:32/M
7 Kim Hale Hamshire TX 1284 51 89 1:00:48.9 19:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Guidry Orangeorange TX 1304 64 7 24:42.9 8:01/M
2 Vicky Netterville Lumberton TX 1353 62 42 32:08.0 10:26/M
3 Cindy Copeland Kountze TX 1369 60 60 44:19.0 14:22/M
4 Mary Cullather Beaumont TX 1362 63 66 47:07.8 15:18/M
5 Cindy Mims Orange TX 1281 64 75 54:16.4 17:31/M
6 Cheryl Kinder Orange TX 1268 69 78 54:58.4 17:52/M
7 Sandra Haynes Orange TX 1286 60 82 57:12.6 18:37/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Clark Orange TX 1280 33 2 20:42.6 6:41/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Williams West Orange TX 1319 10 55 41:02.0 13:15/M
2 Ridlee Gibbens Orange TX 1309 8 72 51:35.9 16:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyrelle Holmes West Orange TX 1318 12 54 40:41.8 13:16/M
2 Austin Cunningham Lumberton TX 1263 12 70 49:16.8 15:55/M
3 Blake Rosalis Orange TX 1370 12 71 51:30.2 16:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Watson Beaumont TX 1357 27 4 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Candelario Saucedo Nederland TX 1316 26 20 26:32.8 8:42/M
3 Deshawn Parker Orange TX 1341 27 44 32:47.1 10:56/M
4 Austin Morrison Orange TX 1308 26 48 35:38.8 11:33/M
5 Cole Villafano Nederland TX 1307 25 52 39:15.6 12:43/M
6 Raul Martin Vidor TX 1333 27 90 1:01:41.9 20:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Becker Orange TX 1367 34 3 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Daniel Johnson Beaumont TX 1323 31 5 24:20.0 7:52/M
3 Ramiro Sanchez Beaumont TX 1310 38 12 25:33.4 8:15/M
4 Richard Smith Orange TX 1343 39 19 26:21.1 8:33/M
5 John Tullier Vidor TX 1295 39 28 28:23.2 9:11/M
6 Michael Broussard Bridge City TX 1305 33 29 28:24.3 9:17/M
7 Arnold Leal Lumberton TX 1270 35 34 29:08.0 9:31/M
8 Boyd Allen Bridge City TX 1326 39 43 32:38.0 10:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felipe Vladimir Perez Correa Port Neches TX 1363 45 9 24:58.5 8:04/M
2 Eric Trotter Port Neches TX 1346 43 13 26:02.6 8:25/M
3 Chris Heisner Silsbee TX 1321 48 15 26:10.1 8:28/M
4 Atom Hunter Vidorvidor TX 1327 46 24 27:09.0 8:46/M
5 Scott Danks Nederland TX 1276 48 35 29:43.8 9:36/M
6 Jimmy Plasencia Beaumont TX 1351 48 47 34:23.4 11:07/M
7 Mike Moss Beaumont TX 1297 45 57 42:39.6 13:50/M
8 Joshua McNamara Kountze TX 1272 43 77 54:31.7 17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jones Orange TX 1348 53 11 25:08.3 8:07/M
2 Javier Garcia Bridge City TX 1301 58 17 26:16.3 8:36/M
3 Teddy Wissing Orange TX 1298 53 21 26:41.2 8:39/M
4 Mark Walles Orange TX 1355 59 38 30:36.7 10:00/M
5 Denard Raymond Port Arthur TX 1328 50 41 31:33.0 10:17/M
6 Chris Hill Beaumont TX 1339 56 49 36:55.5 11:58/M
7 Steven Joiner Beaumont TX 1300 50 59 42:57.8 13:56/M
8 Scott Hale Hamshire TX 1283 58 88 1:00:48.8 19:49/M
9 Chris Beane Lumberton TX 1293 50 92 1:02:02.8 20:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cabaniss Woodville TX 1324 67 14 26:06.9 8:28/M
2 Christopher Cullather Beaumont TX 1361 65 27 28:00.8 9:03/M
3 Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX 1320 68 33 29:04.0 9:26/M
4 Rick Kinder Orange TX 1269 68 36 30:02.1 9:44/M
5 Chuck Long Orange TX 1371 63 56 41:48.8 13:32/M
6 Mark Netterville Lumberton TX 1352 62 61 44:19.9 14:23/M
7 Ralph Sombrio Orange TX 1292 69 65 46:56.8 15:10/M
8 Michael Hambrick Orange TX 1267 66 67 47:15.0 15:16/M