2022 Montgomery Moonlight Madness

September 29, 2022


Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1611 Reese Sullivan Katy Seven Lakes 16:30.2 5:19/M
2 2 1604 Matthew Montgomery Katy Seven Lakes 16:35.3 5:21/M
3 3 1270 Michael Nunez Conroe Caney Creek 17:20.5 5:36/M
4 4 1419 Brad Youssef Houston Memorial 17:22.7 5:36/M
5 (< 5) 1628 Joshua Cohrs Klein Cain 17:24.3 5:37/M
6 5 1586 Jason Chiwala Katy Seven Lakes 17:25.5 5:37/M
7 6 1587 Hector Cruz Katy Seven Lakes 17:27.4 5:38/M
8 7 1280 Morghen Vawter Conroe Caney Creek 17:29.5 5:39/M
9 (< 5) 1631 Kaleb Jessie Klein Cain 17:32.5 5:40/M
10 8 1683 Reagan Johnson Montgomery 17:35.7 5:41/M
11 9 1400 Brian Jones Houston Memorial 17:38.3 5:41/M
12 10 1413 Grayson Smith Houston Memorial 17:40.8 5:42/M
13 11 1342 Sebastian Cruz Cypress Lakes 17:45.6 5:44/M
14 12 1576 Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid Katy Seven Lakes 17:54.8 5:47/M
15 13 1583 Lucas Brighty Katy Seven Lakes 17:58.8 5:48/M
16 14 1677 Landen Brown Montgomery 18:03.4 5:49/M
17 15 1580 Arjun Baviskar Katy Seven Lakes 18:05.3 5:50/M
18 16 1405 Ian McCormack Houston Memorial 18:10.7 5:52/M
19 (< 5) 1630 Marco Guerrero Klein Cain 18:14.6 5:53/M
20 17 1681 Cooper Francis Montgomery 18:14.8 5:53/M
21 18 1256 Alex Castillo Conroe Caney Creek 18:21.7 5:55/M
22 19 1392 Marco Ferrier Houston Memorial 18:22.5 5:56/M
23 (> 7) 1598 Trevor Janak Katy Seven Lakes 18:23.7 5:56/M
24 20 1274 Adair Poisot Conroe Caney Creek 18:24.3 5:56/M
25 21 1867 Jonah Beniquez Willis 18:24.3 5:56/M
26 22 1346 Julian Garza Cypress Lakes 18:31.5 5:59/M
27 23 1446 Andres Rios Huffman-Hargrave 18:32.3 5:59/M
28 24 1450 Vincent Zuniga Huffman-Hargrave 18:32.8 5:59/M
29 25 1387 Diego Carrasco Houston Memorial 18:35.9 6:00/M
30 26 1343 David Davila Cypress Lakes 18:36.5 6:00/M
31 (> 7) 1582 Zacaharie Bowe Katy Seven Lakes 18:39.5 6:01/M
32 (> 7) 1591 Samuel Garcia Camejo Katy Seven Lakes 18:39.8 6:01/M
33 27 1870 Heath Grant Willis 18:50.2 6:05/M
34 28 1442 Trevor McDowell Huffman-Hargrave 18:50.2 6:05/M
35 29 1449 Anthony Zuniga Huffman-Hargrave 18:50.5 6:05/M
36 30 1649 Sam Rodriguez Lake Creek High School 18:53.3 6:06/M
37 31 1355 Aden Ortega Cypress Lakes 18:53.5 6:06/M
38 32 1348 Lucas Henriquez Cypress Lakes 18:55.3 6:06/M
39 33 1272 Jose Pena Conroe Caney Creek 18:55.4 6:06/M
40 34 1253 Logan Berggren Conroe Caney Creek 19:01.2 6:08/M
41 35 1688 Nicholas Vaca-Delatorre Montgomery 19:06.8 6:10/M
42 36 1357 Damian Romero Cypress Lakes 19:15.7 6:13/M
43 37 1684 Anthony Kotinek Montgomery 19:34.5 6:19/M
44 38 1640 Zachary Andersen Lake Creek High School 19:36.3 6:19/M
45 39 1763 Jose Benitez Spring Westfield 19:38.5 6:20/M
46 40 1403 Bradley Marrs Houston Memorial 19:40.6 6:21/M
47 41 1257 Christian Claros Conroe Caney Creek 19:43.6 6:22/M
48 42 1877 Matthew Ybarra Willis 19:46.3 6:23/M
49 43 1434 Hudson Boles Huffman-Hargrave 19:51.5 6:24/M
50 44 1443 John Nobles Huffman-Hargrave 19:54.3 6:25/M
51 45 1439 Evan Gauna Huffman-Hargrave 19:54.3 6:25/M
52 (> 7) 1440 Finley Yoakum III Huffman-Hargrave 19:54.3 6:25/M
53 46 1643 Trey Furhmann Lake Creek High School 19:54.8 6:25/M
54 (> 7) 1277 Johan Rodriguez Conroe Caney Creek 19:58.5 6:27/M
55 47 1358 Diego Romero Cypress Lakes 19:59.9 6:27/M
56 48 1780 Tommy Pineda Spring Westfield 20:01.3 6:28/M
57 (> 7) 1441 Tristen Listi Huffman-Hargrave 20:03.2 6:28/M
58 49 1502 Brandon McKinney Infinity Early College High Scho 20:07.5 6:30/M
59 50 1644 Cole Harrington Lake Creek High School 20:18.4 6:33/M
60 51 1646 Landon Menard Lake Creek High School 20:22.7 6:34/M
61 52 1771 Eduardo Lopez Spring Westfield 20:39.2 6:40/M
62 (> 7) 1448 Tommy Wang Huffman-Hargrave 20:57.1 6:46/M
63 53 1497 Orin Baker Infinity Early College High Scho 21:01.3 6:47/M
64 54 1647 Carlos Ramos Lake Creek High School 21:01.3 6:47/M
65 55 1500 Vincent Cruz Infinity Early College High Scho 21:08.4 6:49/M
66 56 1801 Fidel Bocanegra Waller 21:09.7 6:50/M
67 (> 7) 1338 Cesar Batres Cypress Lakes 21:38.2 6:59/M
68 57 1499 Guillermo Cortes G Infinity Early College High Scho 21:49.8 7:03/M
69 58 1799 Aiden Anderson Waller 21:56.9 7:05/M
70 59 1501 Andrew Loyola Infinity Early College High Scho 22:00.3 7:06/M
71 60 1873 Juan Hernadez Willis 22:03.4 7:07/M
72 61 1869 Aiden Gober Willis 22:06.5 7:08/M
73 (> 7) 1362 Samuel Vazquez Cypress Lakes 22:14.7 7:11/M
74 62 1651 Levi Turner Lake Creek High School 22:20.3 7:12/M
75 63 1784 Dylan Tran Spring Westfield 22:26.5 7:14/M
76 64 1805 Lucas Ramirez Waller 22:29.5 7:15/M
77 65 1786 Rudbin Vasquez Spring Westfield 22:54.3 7:23/M
78 (> 7) 1414 Austin Stagner Houston Memorial 23:04.1 7:26/M
79 66 1503 Ysaac Perez Infinity Early College High Scho 23:45.4 7:40/M
80 67 1803 Miguel Garcia Waller 24:36.5 7:56/M
81 68 1808 Colton Wallek Waller 27:02.6 8:43/M
82 69 1806 Gabriel Rivera Waller 27:41.1 8:56/M
83 70 1807 Mazen Rodriquez Waller 28:11.4 9:06/M
84 (> 7) 1800 Jonathan Arana Waller 28:14.1 9:06/M
85 (> 7) 1804 Eric Gomez Waller 35:21.5 11:24/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:25:53.5

Ave Time:17:10.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1611 Reese Sullivan   1 1 16:30.2 16:30.2 0:00.0
2 1604 Matthew Montgomery   2 3 16:35.3 33:05.6 0:05.0
3 1586 Jason Chiwala   5 8 17:25.5 50:31.2 0:55.3
4 1587 Hector Cruz   6 14 17:27.4 1:07:58.6 0:57.1
5 1576 Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid   12 26 17:54.8 1:25:53.5 1:24.5
6 1583 Lucas Brighty   (13)   17:58.8 1:43:52.3 1:28.5
7 1580 Arjun Baviskar   (15)   18:05.3 2:01:57.7 1:35.0
8 1598 Trevor Janak   More Than 7   18:23.7 2:20:21.5 1:53.4
9 1582 Zacaharie Bowe   More Than 7   18:39.5 2:39:01.1 2:09.3
10 1591 Samuel Garcia Camejo   More Than 7   18:39.8 2:57:40.9 2:09.5

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:29:15.2

Ave Time:17:51.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1419 Brad Youssef   4 4 17:22.7 17:22.7 0:52.4
2 1400 Brian Jones   9 13 17:38.3 35:01.1 1:08.0
3 1413 Grayson Smith   10 23 17:40.8 52:41.9 1:10.5
4 1405 Ian McCormack   16 39 18:10.7 1:10:52.6 1:40.4
5 1392 Marco Ferrier   19 58 18:22.5 1:29:15.2 1:52.2
6 1387 Diego Carrasco   (25)   18:35.9 1:47:51.1 2:05.6
7 1403 Bradley Marrs   (40)   19:40.6 2:07:31.7 3:10.3
8 1414 Austin Stagner   More Than 7   23:04.1 2:30:35.8 6:33.8

Team - Conroe Caney Creek

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:30:31.7

Ave Time:18:06.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1270 Michael Nunez   3 3 17:20.5 17:20.5 0:50.2
2 1280 Morghen Vawter   7 10 17:29.5 34:50.1 0:59.2
3 1256 Alex Castillo   18 28 18:21.7 53:11.8 1:51.4
4 1274 Adair Poisot   20 48 18:24.3 1:11:36.2 1:54.0
5 1272 Jose Pena   33 81 18:55.4 1:30:31.7 2:25.1
6 1253 Logan Berggren   (34)   19:01.2 1:49:32.9 2:30.9
7 1257 Christian Claros   (41)   19:43.6 2:09:16.6 3:13.3
8 1277 Johan Rodriguez   More Than 7   19:58.5 2:29:15.1 3:28.2

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:32:35.4

Ave Time:18:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1683 Reagan Johnson   8 8 17:35.7 17:35.7 1:05.4
2 1677 Landen Brown   14 22 18:03.4 35:39.2 1:33.1
3 1681 Cooper Francis   17 39 18:14.8 53:54.0 1:44.5
4 1688 Nicholas Vaca-Delatorre   35 74 19:06.8 1:13:00.9 2:36.5
5 1684 Anthony Kotinek   37 111 19:34.5 1:32:35.4 3:04.2

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:32:42.5

Ave Time:18:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1342 Sebastian Cruz   11 11 17:45.6 17:45.6 1:15.3
2 1346 Julian Garza   22 33 18:31.5 36:17.1 2:01.2
3 1343 David Davila   26 59 18:36.5 54:53.7 2:06.2
4 1355 Aden Ortega   31 90 18:53.5 1:13:47.2 2:23.2
5 1348 Lucas Henriquez   32 122 18:55.3 1:32:42.5 2:25.0
6 1357 Damian Romero   (36)   19:15.7 1:51:58.3 2:45.4
7 1358 Diego Romero   (47)   19:59.9 2:11:58.3 3:29.7
8 1338 Cesar Batres   More Than 7   21:38.2 2:33:36.6 5:07.9
9 1362 Samuel Vazquez   More Than 7   22:14.7 2:55:51.3 5:44.4

Team - Huffman-Hargrave

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:34:37.5

Ave Time:18:55.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1446 Andres Rios   23 23 18:32.3 18:32.3 2:02.0
2 1450 Vincent Zuniga   24 47 18:32.8 37:05.1 2:02.5
3 1442 Trevor McDowell   28 75 18:50.2 55:55.3 2:19.9
4 1449 Anthony Zuniga   29 104 18:50.5 1:14:45.9 2:20.2
5 1434 Hudson Boles   43 147 19:51.5 1:34:37.5 3:21.3
6 1443 John Nobles   (44)   19:54.3 1:54:31.8 3:24.0
7 1439 Evan Gauna   (45)   19:54.3 2:14:26.1 3:24.0
8 1440 Finley Yoakum III   More Than 7   19:54.3 2:34:20.4 3:24.0
9 1441 Tristen Listi   More Than 7   20:03.2 2:54:23.7 3:32.9
10 1448 Tommy Wang   More Than 7   20:57.1 3:15:20.8 4:26.8

Team - Willis

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 1:41:10.9

Ave Time:20:14.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1867 Jonah Beniquez   21 21 18:24.3 18:24.3 1:54.0
2 1870 Heath Grant   27 48 18:50.2 37:14.5 2:19.9
3 1877 Matthew Ybarra   42 90 19:46.3 57:00.9 3:16.0
4 1873 Juan Hernadez   60 150 22:03.4 1:19:04.3 5:33.2
5 1869 Aiden Gober   61 211 22:06.5 1:41:10.9 5:36.2

Team - Lake Creek High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:39:05.7

Ave Time:19:49.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1649 Sam Rodriguez   30 30 18:53.3 18:53.3 2:23.0
2 1640 Zachary Andersen   38 68 19:36.3 38:29.6 3:06.0
3 1643 Trey Furhmann   46 114 19:54.8 58:24.5 3:24.5
4 1644 Cole Harrington   50 164 20:18.4 1:18:43.0 3:48.2
5 1646 Landon Menard   51 215 20:22.7 1:39:05.7 3:52.4
6 1647 Carlos Ramos   (54)   21:01.3 2:00:07.1 4:31.0
7 1651 Levi Turner   (62)   22:20.3 2:22:27.5 5:50.0

Team - Spring Westfield

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 267

Team Score (times): 1:45:40.1

Ave Time:21:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1763 Jose Benitez   39 39 19:38.5 19:38.5 3:08.3
2 1780 Tommy Pineda   48 87 20:01.3 39:39.9 3:31.0
3 1771 Eduardo Lopez   52 139 20:39.2 1:00:19.1 4:08.9
4 1784 Dylan Tran   63 202 22:26.5 1:22:45.7 5:56.3
5 1786 Rudbin Vasquez   65 267 22:54.3 1:45:40.1 6:24.0

Team - Infinity Early College High Scho

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:46:07.6

Ave Time:21:13.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1502 Brandon McKinney   49 49 20:07.5 20:07.5 3:37.3
2 1497 Orin Baker   53 102 21:01.3 41:08.9 4:31.0
3 1500 Vincent Cruz   55 157 21:08.4 1:02:17.4 4:38.1
4 1499 Guillermo Cortes G   57 214 21:49.8 1:24:07.2 5:19.5
5 1501 Andrew Loyola   59 273 22:00.3 1:46:07.6 5:30.0
6 1503 Ysaac Perez   (66)   23:45.4 2:09:53.0 7:15.1

Team - Waller

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 313

Team Score (times): 1:57:15.4

Ave Time:23:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1801 Fidel Bocanegra   56 56 21:09.7 21:09.7 4:39.4
2 1799 Aiden Anderson   58 114 21:56.9 43:06.7 5:26.6
3 1805 Lucas Ramirez   64 178 22:29.5 1:05:36.2 5:59.2
4 1803 Miguel Garcia   67 245 24:36.5 1:30:12.8 8:06.3
5 1808 Colton Wallek   68 313 27:02.6 1:57:15.4 10:32.3
6 1806 Gabriel Rivera   (69)   27:41.1 2:24:56.5 11:10.8
7 1807 Mazen Rodriquez   (70)   28:11.4 2:53:08.0 11:41.1
8 1800 Jonathan Arana   More Than 7   28:14.1 3:21:22.1 11:43.8
9 1804 Eric Gomez   More Than 7   35:21.5 3:56:43.7 18:51.2

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1628 Joshua Cohrs   Less Than 5   17:24.3 17:24.3 0:54.0
2 1631 Kaleb Jessie   Less Than 5   17:32.5 34:56.8 1:02.2
3 1630 Marco Guerrero   Less Than 5   18:14.6 53:11.4 1:44.3