2022 Montgomery Moonlight Madness

September 29, 2022


Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1610 Grayson Smith Katy Seven Lakes 18:32.2 5:59/M
2 2 1606 Trey Pierson Katy Seven Lakes 18:55.1 6:06/M
3 3 1585 Christopher Cameron Katy Seven Lakes 19:08.4 6:10/M
4 4 1595 Seth Holland Katy Seven Lakes 19:14.5 6:12/M
5 5 1676 Matthew Binkley Montgomery 19:22.7 6:15/M
6 6 1394 Owen Festa Houston Memorial 19:25.3 6:16/M
7 7 1601 Kaisong Lin Katy Seven Lakes 19:33.7 6:19/M
8 8 1411 Christian Rojas Houston Memorial 19:38.7 6:20/M
9 9 1399 Quin Jamison Houston Memorial 19:47.2 6:23/M
10 10 1608 Paxton Ritchey Katy Seven Lakes 19:47.8 6:23/M
11 11 1579 Hrehan Arora Katy Seven Lakes 20:00.2 6:27/M
12 12 1264 Rudy Mateo Conroe Caney Creek 20:07.4 6:29/M
13 13 1685 Tanner Lepchenske Montgomery 20:07.4 6:30/M
14 14 1254 Erik Carbajal Conroe Caney Creek 20:13.2 6:31/M
15 15 1686 Collin Plunk Montgomery 20:13.9 6:32/M
16 16 1385 Alejandro Campbell Houston Memorial 20:15.1 6:32/M
17 17 1223 Devlin Douglas Burton 20:18.1 6:33/M
18 18 1259 Andrew Garcia Conroe Caney Creek 20:24.9 6:35/M
19 19 1388 Lucas Cobos Houston Memorial 20:29.1 6:37/M
20 20 1337 Megael Banda Cypress Lakes 20:30.2 6:37/M
21 21 1415 George Standige Houston Memorial 20:31.4 6:37/M
22 22 1787 Luis Villegas Spring Westfield 20:37.2 6:39/M
23 (> 7) 1614 Samuel Tachie-Menson Katy Seven Lakes 20:38.2 6:39/M
24 23 1404 Ramin Matini Houston Memorial 20:40.1 6:40/M
25 (> 7) 1618 Albert Yang Katy Seven Lakes 20:41.5 6:40/M
26 24 1682 Austin Johnson Montgomery 20:51.7 6:44/M
27 (> 7) 1612 Reilly Sullivan Katy Seven Lakes 20:55.7 6:45/M
28 25 1356 Sean Renaud Cypress Lakes 20:59.7 6:46/M
29 26 1351 Artir Kqiku Cypress Lakes 21:04.6 6:48/M
30 (> 7) 1600 Jordan Lanier Katy Seven Lakes 21:11.9 6:50/M
31 (> 7) 1386 Pablo Caranti Houston Memorial 21:20.8 6:53/M
32 (> 7) 1402 Joshua Lee Houston Memorial 21:22.9 6:54/M
33 (> 7) 1617 Ethan White Katy Seven Lakes 21:23.9 6:54/M
34 (> 7) 1383 Justin Alvarez Houston Memorial 21:26.1 6:55/M
35 (> 7) 1395 Rex Finnila Houston Memorial 21:32.2 6:57/M
36 27 1224 Hunter Hancock Burton 21:34.9 6:58/M
37 28 1265 Alex Mendoza Conroe Caney Creek 21:36.3 6:58/M
38 29 1680 Gabriel Coulson Montgomery 21:36.4 6:58/M
39 30 1281 Ricardo Velez Conroe Caney Creek 21:41.2 7:00/M
40 31 1252 Axel Barcenas Conroe Caney Creek 21:46.9 7:02/M
41 (< 5) 1435 Samuel Breeden Huffman-Hargrave 21:47.5 7:02/M
42 32 1258 David Crider Conroe Caney Creek 21:49.4 7:02/M
43 (> 7) 1285 Tyler Zubik Conroe Caney Creek 21:51.4 7:03/M
44 (> 7) 1275 Isai Quintana Conroe Caney Creek 21:55.2 7:04/M
45 (> 7) 1397 James Hampton Houston Memorial 21:57.1 7:05/M
46 (> 7) 1602 Shawn Lin Katy Seven Lakes 21:59.3 7:06/M
47 (< 5) 1447 Terrance Toliver Huffman-Hargrave 22:01.5 7:06/M
48 33 1354 Christian Lule Cypress Lakes 22:03.8 7:07/M
49 (> 7) 1279 Mauricio Santos Conroe Caney Creek 22:24.7 7:14/M
50 (> 7) 1407 Matthew Nemoto Houston Memorial 22:27.7 7:15/M
51 (> 7) 1389 Zander Colin Houston Memorial 22:30.4 7:16/M
52 34 1352 Edward Lee Cypress Lakes 22:35.2 7:17/M
53 35 1226 Andre Ortiz Burton 22:37.9 7:18/M
54 36 1653 Jeremiah Young Lake Creek High School 22:38.9 7:18/M
55 (< 5) 1875 Casey Patrick Willis 22:41.4 7:19/M
56 (> 7) 1266 Richard Morales Conroe Caney Creek 22:43.8 7:20/M
57 37 1642 Zane Dixon Lake Creek High School 22:48.5 7:21/M
58 (> 7) 1271 Nick Paredes Conroe Caney Creek 23:00.3 7:25/M
59 38 1347 Daylen Hayton Cypress Lakes 23:00.3 7:25/M
60 39 1777 Rafael Nieto Spring Westfield 23:04.2 7:27/M
61 (< 5) 1876 Bryce Shiflet Willis 23:19.6 7:32/M
62 (> 7) 1619 Boxuan Zhao Katy Seven Lakes 23:20.5 7:32/M
63 40 1648 Keegan Reel Lake Creek High School 23:22.9 7:33/M
64 (> 7) 1273 Lester Pineda Conroe Caney Creek 23:31.4 7:35/M
65 41 1768 Edward Larios Spring Westfield 23:34.9 7:36/M
66 (< 5) 1872 Thomas Hayes Willis 23:38.7 7:38/M
67 42 1766 Elizondo Elizier Spring Westfield 23:40.6 7:38/M
68 43 1775 John Marin Spring Westfield 23:40.8 7:38/M
69 (> 7) 1276 Abel Ramirez Conroe Caney Creek 23:41.1 7:38/M
70 44 1652 Jay Wilmetti Lake Creek High School 23:48.5 7:41/M
71 45 1344 Demond Dugat Cypress Lakes 23:49.5 7:41/M
72 (> 7) 1412 Ian Slot Houston Memorial 23:49.9 7:41/M
73 46 1773 Diego Maldonado Spring Westfield 23:50.9 7:42/M
74 (> 7) 1267 Raul Moreno Conroe Caney Creek 23:51.9 7:42/M
75 47 1783 Sebastian Torres Spring Westfield 24:15.7 7:50/M
76 (> 7) 1340 Elias Carrillo Cypress Lakes 24:22.9 7:52/M
77 (> 7) 1584 Ethan Britt Katy Seven Lakes 24:47.7 8:00/M
78 (> 7) 1283 Wyatt Wright Conroe Caney Creek 25:09.2 8:07/M
79 48 1225 Kolten Lunbeck Burton 25:17.8 8:10/M
80 49 1227 Trinity Pope Burton 25:20.6 8:11/M
81 50 1974 Gabe Shimanek Lake Creek High School 25:50.4 8:20/M
82 (> 7) 1589 Sahil Gandhi Katy Seven Lakes 26:12.1 8:27/M
83 (> 7) 1263 Marcos Lopez Conroe Caney Creek 26:16.2 8:28/M
84 (> 7) 1396 Max Gu Houston Memorial 26:21.6 8:30/M
85 51 1228 Rodney Taylor-Wolk Burton 26:58.1 8:42/M
86 (> 7) 1417 Ivan Valle Houston Memorial 29:40.1 9:34/M
87 (> 7) 1408 Ethan Nguyen Houston Memorial 29:48.5 9:37/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:35:24.1

Ave Time:19:04.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1610 Grayson Smith   1 1 18:32.2 18:32.2 0:00.0
2 1606 Trey Pierson   2 3 18:55.1 37:27.4 0:22.9
3 1585 Christopher Cameron   3 6 19:08.4 56:35.8 0:36.2
4 1595 Seth Holland   4 10 19:14.5 1:15:50.4 0:42.2
5 1601 Kaisong Lin   7 17 19:33.7 1:35:24.1 1:01.5
6 1608 Paxton Ritchey   (10)   19:47.8 1:55:12.0 1:15.6
7 1579 Hrehan Arora   (11)   20:00.2 2:15:12.2 1:28.0
8 1614 Samuel Tachie-Menson   More Than 7   20:38.2 2:35:50.5 2:06.0
9 1618 Albert Yang   More Than 7   20:41.5 2:56:32.0 2:09.2
10 1612 Reilly Sullivan   More Than 7   20:55.7 3:17:27.7 2:23.5
11 1600 Jordan Lanier   More Than 7   21:11.9 3:38:39.7 2:39.6
12 1617 Ethan White   More Than 7   21:23.9 4:00:03.6 2:51.6
13 1602 Shawn Lin   More Than 7   21:59.3 4:22:02.9 3:27.0
14 1619 Boxuan Zhao   More Than 7   23:20.5 4:45:23.4 4:48.2
15 1584 Ethan Britt   More Than 7   24:47.7 5:10:11.1 6:15.4
16 1589 Sahil Gandhi   More Than 7   26:12.1 5:36:23.2 7:39.8

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:39:35.6

Ave Time:19:55.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1394 Owen Festa   6 6 19:25.3 19:25.3 0:53.1
2 1411 Christian Rojas   8 14 19:38.7 39:04.1 1:06.4
3 1399 Quin Jamison   9 23 19:47.2 58:51.3 1:15.0
4 1385 Alejandro Campbell   16 39 20:15.1 1:19:06.4 1:42.9
5 1388 Lucas Cobos   19 58 20:29.1 1:39:35.6 1:56.9
6 1415 George Standige   (21)   20:31.4 2:00:07.1 1:59.2
7 1404 Ramin Matini   (23)   20:40.1 2:20:47.2 2:07.9
8 1386 Pablo Caranti   More Than 7   21:20.8 2:42:08.1 2:48.6
9 1402 Joshua Lee   More Than 7   21:22.9 3:03:31.0 2:50.6
10 1383 Justin Alvarez   More Than 7   21:26.1 3:24:57.2 2:53.9
11 1395 Rex Finnila   More Than 7   21:32.2 3:46:29.4 3:00.0
12 1397 James Hampton   More Than 7   21:57.1 4:08:26.6 3:24.9
13 1407 Matthew Nemoto   More Than 7   22:27.7 4:30:54.3 3:55.5
14 1389 Zander Colin   More Than 7   22:30.4 4:53:24.8 3:58.2
15 1412 Ian Slot   More Than 7   23:49.9 5:17:14.7 5:17.7
16 1396 Max Gu   More Than 7   26:21.6 5:43:36.4 7:49.4
17 1417 Ivan Valle   More Than 7   29:40.1 6:13:16.5 11:07.8
18 1408 Ethan Nguyen   More Than 7   29:48.5 6:43:05.0 11:16.2

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:42:12.3

Ave Time:20:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1676 Matthew Binkley   5 5 19:22.7 19:22.7 0:50.5
2 1685 Tanner Lepchenske   13 18 20:07.4 39:30.2 1:35.2
3 1686 Collin Plunk   15 33 20:13.9 59:44.1 1:41.6
4 1682 Austin Johnson   24 57 20:51.7 1:20:35.8 2:19.5
5 1680 Gabriel Coulson   29 86 21:36.4 1:42:12.3 3:04.2

Team - Conroe Caney Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:44:03.1

Ave Time:20:48.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1264 Rudy Mateo   12 12 20:07.4 20:07.4 1:35.1
2 1254 Erik Carbajal   14 26 20:13.2 40:20.6 1:41.0
3 1259 Andrew Garcia   18 44 20:24.9 1:00:45.5 1:52.6
4 1265 Alex Mendoza   28 72 21:36.3 1:22:21.9 3:04.1
5 1281 Ricardo Velez   30 102 21:41.2 1:44:03.1 3:08.9
6 1252 Axel Barcenas   (31)   21:46.9 2:05:50.0 3:14.7
7 1258 David Crider   (32)   21:49.4 2:27:39.4 3:17.1
8 1285 Tyler Zubik   More Than 7   21:51.4 2:49:30.9 3:19.2
9 1275 Isai Quintana   More Than 7   21:55.2 3:11:26.2 3:23.0
10 1279 Mauricio Santos   More Than 7   22:24.7 3:33:51.0 3:52.5
11 1266 Richard Morales   More Than 7   22:43.8 3:56:34.8 4:11.6
12 1271 Nick Paredes   More Than 7   23:00.3 4:19:35.2 4:28.1
13 1273 Lester Pineda   More Than 7   23:31.4 4:43:06.7 4:59.2
14 1276 Abel Ramirez   More Than 7   23:41.1 5:06:47.9 5:08.9
15 1267 Raul Moreno   More Than 7   23:51.9 5:30:39.8 5:19.7
16 1283 Wyatt Wright   More Than 7   25:09.2 5:55:49.1 6:37.0
17 1263 Marcos Lopez   More Than 7   26:16.2 6:22:05.3 7:43.9

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:47:13.5

Ave Time:21:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1337 Megael Banda   20 20 20:30.2 20:30.2 1:57.9
2 1356 Sean Renaud   25 45 20:59.7 41:29.9 2:27.4
3 1351 Artir Kqiku   26 71 21:04.6 1:02:34.5 2:32.3
4 1354 Christian Lule   33 104 22:03.8 1:24:38.3 3:31.5
5 1352 Edward Lee   34 138 22:35.2 1:47:13.5 4:03.0
6 1347 Daylen Hayton   (38)   23:00.3 2:10:13.9 4:28.1
7 1344 Demond Dugat   (45)   23:49.5 2:34:03.4 5:17.2
8 1340 Elias Carrillo   More Than 7   24:22.9 2:58:26.4 5:50.7

Team - Burton

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:55:09.6

Ave Time:23:01.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1223 Devlin Douglas   17 17 20:18.1 20:18.1 1:45.9
2 1224 Hunter Hancock   27 44 21:34.9 41:53.1 3:02.6
3 1226 Andre Ortiz   35 79 22:37.9 1:04:31.0 4:05.7
4 1225 Kolten Lunbeck   48 127 25:17.8 1:29:48.9 6:45.6
5 1227 Trinity Pope   49 176 25:20.6 1:55:09.6 6:48.4
6 1228 Rodney Taylor-Wolk   (51)   26:58.1 2:22:07.7 8:25.8

Team - Spring Westfield

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:54:37.9

Ave Time:22:55.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1787 Luis Villegas   22 22 20:37.2 20:37.2 2:05.0
2 1777 Rafael Nieto   39 61 23:04.2 43:41.5 4:32.0
3 1768 Edward Larios   41 102 23:34.9 1:07:16.4 5:02.7
4 1766 Elizondo Elizier   42 144 23:40.6 1:30:57.1 5:08.4
5 1775 John Marin   43 187 23:40.8 1:54:37.9 5:08.5
6 1773 Diego Maldonado   (46)   23:50.9 2:18:28.9 5:18.7
7 1783 Sebastian Torres   (47)   24:15.7 2:42:44.6 5:43.5

Team - Lake Creek High School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:58:29.4

Ave Time:23:41.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1653 Jeremiah Young   36 36 22:38.9 22:38.9 4:06.7
2 1642 Zane Dixon   37 73 22:48.5 45:27.5 4:16.3
3 1648 Keegan Reel   40 113 23:22.9 1:08:50.4 4:50.6
4 1652 Jay Wilmetti   44 157 23:48.5 1:32:39.0 5:16.2
5 1974 Gabe Shimanek   50 207 25:50.4 1:58:29.4 7:18.2

Team - Willis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1875 Casey Patrick   Less Than 5   22:41.4 22:41.4 4:09.2
2 1876 Bryce Shiflet   Less Than 5   23:19.6 46:01.1 4:47.4
3 1872 Thomas Hayes   Less Than 5   23:38.7 1:09:39.9 5:06.5

Team - Huffman-Hargrave

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1435 Samuel Breeden   Less Than 5   21:47.5 21:47.5 3:15.3
2 1447 Terrance Toliver   Less Than 5   22:01.5 43:49.1 3:29.3