CCS Warrior Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 71 Francisco Molina Houston YES Prep Northside 18:57.7 6:07/M
2 2 21 George Stucker Concordia Lutheran 18:58.7 6:07/M
3 3 1 Caleb Burgos Cypress Christian 19:44.4 6:22/M
4 (< 5) 32 Nathaniel Hernandez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 19:49.9 6:24/M
5 4 79 Nathan Davis St Thomas Episcopal 19:55.9 6:26/M
6 5 85 Saqib Memon St Thomas Episcopal 19:57.0 6:26/M
7 6 81 Alan Du St Thomas Episcopal 20:04.1 6:28/M
8 7 3 Ben (benjamin) Hensley Cypress Christian 20:09.6 6:30/M
9 8 19 Gary Coates Concordia Lutheran 20:13.5 6:31/M
10 (< 5) 49 Basiru Alabi Houston YES Prep Gulfton 20:29.7 6:37/M
11 9 84 Townsend Gray St Thomas Episcopal 20:32.3 6:38/M
12 10 23 Aashwin Umashankar Concordia Lutheran 20:33.3 6:38/M
13 (< 5) 56 Alan Robles Houston YES Prep North Central 20:42.9 6:41/M
14 11 83 Andrew Garrett St Thomas Episcopal 21:14.0 6:51/M
15 (< 5) 30 Killian Makin Covenant Christian (Conroe) 21:22.7 6:54/M
16 12 48 Maxi Torres Houston Chavez 21:23.8 6:54/M
17 13 6 Gray (graham) Layton Cypress Christian 21:27.9 6:55/M
18 14 24 Eddie (edward) Wells Wensley Concordia Lutheran 21:43.6 7:01/M
19 15 8 Thomas Walsh Cypress Christian 21:47.1 7:02/M
20 16 28 Michael Mueller Concordia Lutheran 21:47.3 7:02/M
21 17 47 Luis Salazar Houston Chavez 21:51.9 7:03/M
22 18 2 Ayden Farrell Cypress Christian 21:55.2 7:04/M
23 19 5 Taylor Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 22:02.6 7:07/M
24 20 80 Davide Di'Mauruo St Thomas Episcopal 22:13.9 7:10/M
25 (< 5) 52 Kevin Najera Houston YES Prep Gulfton 22:27.4 7:15/M
26 (< 5) 29 Evan Jasper Covenant Christian (Conroe) 22:36.2 7:18/M
27 21 7 Miles Martin Cypress Christian 22:41.8 7:19/M
28 22 22 Michael Tedesco Concordia Lutheran 22:54.0 7:23/M
29 23 35 Julius Ebarle Harmony Innovation (Katy) 22:54.1 7:23/M
30 24 38 Carlos Romero Harmony Innovation (Katy) 22:58.2 7:25/M
31 (< 5) 51 Daniel Guerra Houston YES Prep Gulfton 22:59.9 7:25/M
32 25 86 Hunter Puryear St Thomas Episcopal 23:00.9 7:25/M
33 (> 7) 4 Parker Hirth Cypress Christian 23:01.2 7:26/M
34 26 68 Gabriel Fonseca Houston YES Prep Northside 23:03.1 7:26/M
35 27 36 Hamza Ismayil Harmony Innovation (Katy) 23:03.2 7:26/M
36 28 25 Avery Eaves Concordia Lutheran 23:10.1 7:28/M
37 29 70 Luciano Leal Houston YES Prep Northside 23:17.3 7:31/M
38 30 37 Nathan Nguyen Harmony Innovation (Katy) 23:20.0 7:32/M
39 (> 7) 9 Julian Young Cypress Christian 23:27.2 7:34/M
40 (> 7) 78 Jack Arnold St Thomas Episcopal 23:40.3 7:38/M
41 (< 5) 57 Pedro Rodriguez Houston YES Prep North Central 23:44.0 7:39/M
42 (< 5) 58 Samuel Valdez Houston YES Prep North Central 23:44.2 7:39/M
43 31 69 Michael Gonzalez Houston YES Prep Northside 24:03.4 7:46/M
44 (< 5) 74 Rene Flores Houston YES Prep SW 24:04.2 7:46/M
45 32 39 Adrian Acosta Houston Chavez 24:09.2 7:48/M
46 33 41 Pedro Castillo Houston Chavez 24:19.9 7:51/M
47 (< 5) 53 Isaac Salem Houston YES Prep Gulfton 24:37.0 7:56/M
48 (< 5) 73 Mason Ealy Houston YES Prep SW 24:54.4 8:02/M
49 (< 5) 54 Esteban Bernal Houston YES Prep North Central 24:56.9 8:03/M
50 34 42 Jacob Cataneda Houston Chavez 25:25.1 8:12/M
51 35 34 Jordan Olivas Harmony Innovation (Katy) 26:26.8 8:32/M
52 36 43 Xavier Garcia Houston Chavez 26:28.6 8:32/M
53 37 33 Suhail Jamali Harmony Innovation (Katy) 26:46.5 8:38/M
54 (< 5) 77 Josue Revilla Houston YES Prep SW 29:09.6 9:24/M
55 38 67 Oscar Castaneda Houston YES Prep Northside 29:30.0 9:31/M
56 (< 5) 75 Joseph Gonzalez Houston YES Prep SW 29:32.0 9:32/M

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St Thomas Episcopal 35 4 5 6 9 11 20 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:43.5  
2 Concordia Lutheran 50 2 8 10 14 16 22 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:16.6  
3 Cypress Christian 56 3 7 13 15 18 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:04.4  
4 Houston YES Prep Northside 125 1 26 29 31 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:51.7  
5 Houston Chavez 128 12 17 32 33 34 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:10.1  
6 Harmony Innovation (Katy) 139 23 24 27 30 35 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:42.5  
Inc. Covenant Christian (Conroe) 2 finishers    
Inc. Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Gulfton 4 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep North Central 4 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep SW 4 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:41:43.5

Ave Time:20:20.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 79 Nathan Davis   4 4 19:55.9 19:55.9 0:58.2
2 85 Saqib Memon   5 9 19:57.0 39:53.0 0:59.3
3 81 Alan Du   6 15 20:04.1 59:57.1 1:06.3
4 84 Townsend Gray   9 24 20:32.3 1:20:29.5 1:34.5
5 83 Andrew Garrett   11 35 21:14.0 1:41:43.5 2:16.2
6 80 Davide Di'Mauruo   (20)   22:13.9 2:03:57.4 3:16.1
7 86 Hunter Puryear   (25)   23:00.9 2:26:58.4 4:03.2
8 78 Jack Arnold   More Than 7   23:40.3 2:50:38.8 4:42.5

Team - Concordia Lutheran

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:43:16.6

Ave Time:20:39.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 George Stucker   2 2 18:58.7 18:58.7 0:01.0
2 19 Gary Coates   8 10 20:13.5 39:12.3 1:15.7
3 23 Aashwin Umashankar   10 20 20:33.3 59:45.7 1:35.6
4 24 Eddie (edward) Wells Wensley   14 34 21:43.6 1:21:29.3 2:45.8
5 28 Michael Mueller   16 50 21:47.3 1:43:16.6 2:49.5
6 22 Michael Tedesco   (22)   22:54.0 2:06:10.6 3:56.2
7 25 Avery Eaves   (28)   23:10.1 2:29:20.8 4:12.3

Team - Cypress Christian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:45:04.4

Ave Time:21:00.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Caleb Burgos   3 3 19:44.4 19:44.4 0:46.6
2 3 Ben (benjamin) Hensley   7 10 20:09.6 39:54.0 1:11.8
3 6 Gray (graham) Layton   13 23 21:27.9 1:01:22.0 2:30.2
4 8 Thomas Walsh   15 38 21:47.1 1:23:09.2 2:49.4
5 2 Ayden Farrell   18 56 21:55.2 1:45:04.4 2:57.4
6 5 Taylor Hotchkiss   (19)   22:02.6 2:07:07.0 3:04.8
7 7 Miles Martin   (21)   22:41.8 2:29:48.9 3:44.1
8 4 Parker Hirth   More Than 7   23:01.2 2:52:50.1 4:03.4
9 9 Julian Young   More Than 7   23:27.2 3:16:17.3 4:29.4

Team - Houston YES Prep Northside

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:58:51.7

Ave Time:23:46.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Francisco Molina   1 1 18:57.7 18:57.7 0:00.0
2 68 Gabriel Fonseca   26 27 23:03.1 42:00.8 4:05.3
3 70 Luciano Leal   29 56 23:17.3 1:05:18.2 4:19.6
4 69 Michael Gonzalez   31 87 24:03.4 1:29:21.7 5:05.6
5 67 Oscar Castaneda   38 125 29:30.0 1:58:51.7 10:32.2

Team - Houston Chavez

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:57:10.1

Ave Time:23:26.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Maxi Torres   12 12 21:23.8 21:23.8 2:26.0
2 47 Luis Salazar   17 29 21:51.9 43:15.7 2:54.1
3 39 Adrian Acosta   32 61 24:09.2 1:07:24.9 5:11.4
4 41 Pedro Castillo   33 94 24:19.9 1:31:44.9 5:22.1
5 42 Jacob Cataneda   34 128 25:25.1 1:57:10.1 6:27.4
6 43 Xavier Garcia   (36)   26:28.6 2:23:38.7 7:30.8

Team - Harmony Innovation (Katy)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:58:42.5

Ave Time:23:44.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 35 Julius Ebarle   23 23 22:54.1 22:54.1 3:56.3
2 38 Carlos Romero   24 47 22:58.2 45:52.4 4:00.4
3 36 Hamza Ismayil   27 74 23:03.2 1:08:55.6 4:05.4
4 37 Nathan Nguyen   30 104 23:20.0 1:32:15.7 4:22.3
5 34 Jordan Olivas   35 139 26:26.8 1:58:42.5 7:29.0
6 33 Suhail Jamali   (37)   26:46.5 2:25:29.1 7:48.7

Team - Houston YES Prep Gulfton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Basiru Alabi   Less Than 5   20:29.7 20:29.7 1:31.9
2 52 Kevin Najera   Less Than 5   22:27.4 42:57.1 3:29.6
3 51 Daniel Guerra   Less Than 5   22:59.9 1:05:57.1 4:02.1
4 53 Isaac Salem   Less Than 5   24:37.0 1:30:34.1 5:39.2

Team - Houston YES Prep North Central

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Alan Robles   Less Than 5   20:42.9 20:42.9 1:45.2
2 57 Pedro Rodriguez   Less Than 5   23:44.0 44:27.0 4:46.3
3 58 Samuel Valdez   Less Than 5   23:44.2 1:08:11.3 4:46.4
4 54 Esteban Bernal   Less Than 5   24:56.9 1:33:08.2 5:59.2

Team - Houston YES Prep SW

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Rene Flores   Less Than 5   24:04.2 24:04.2 5:06.4
2 73 Mason Ealy   Less Than 5   24:54.4 48:58.6 5:56.6
3 77 Josue Revilla   Less Than 5   29:09.6 1:18:08.2 10:11.8
4 75 Joseph Gonzalez   Less Than 5   29:32.0 1:47:40.3 10:34.3

Team - Covenant Christian (Conroe)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Killian Makin   Less Than 5   21:22.7 21:22.7 2:24.9
2 29 Evan Jasper   Less Than 5   22:36.2 43:58.9 3:38.4

Team - Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Nathaniel Hernandez   Less Than 5   19:49.9 19:49.9 0:52.1