CCS Warrior Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 133 James Chotchuang Alief Early College 20:18.2 6:33/M
2 2 147 Luke Hrncir Concordia Lutheran 21:22.6 6:54/M
3 3 171 Sergio Galvan Yanez Houston YES Prep West 22:10.1 7:09/M
4 4 142 Graves Gardiner Briarwood 22:19.6 7:12/M
5 5 134 Kelvin Sanchez Alief Early College 22:26.4 7:14/M
6 6 141 Rhys Davies Briarwood 22:26.5 7:14/M
7 7 136 Chinaemerem Nwachukwu Alief Early College 22:28.5 7:15/M
8 8 174 Carlos Quiche Houston YES Prep West 22:32.3 7:16/M
9 9 152 Nicholas Baquero Concordia Lutheran 22:40.8 7:19/M
10 10 178 Javier Martinez Memorial Lutheran 22:49.0 7:22/M
11 (< 5) 157 Sebastian Najera Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 23:02.4 7:26/M
12 11 181 Jeffrey Duan St Thomas Episcopal 23:09.3 7:28/M
13 12 145 Caleb Brandon Concordia Lutheran 24:13.8 7:49/M
14 (< 5) 156 Fabian Jimenez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 24:16.7 7:50/M
15 13 144 Grayson Blackburn Concordia Lutheran 24:24.3 7:52/M
16 14 192 Wilson Schroder St Thomas Episcopal 24:27.1 7:53/M
17 15 183 David Fiedorek St Thomas Episcopal 24:46.8 8:00/M
18 16 189 Luke Olshefski St Thomas Episcopal 25:21.4 8:11/M
19 17 138 Nate Sero Briarwood 26:01.1 8:24/M
20 18 169 Fabian Baez Houston YES Prep West 26:21.3 8:30/M
21 19 166 David Martinez Houston YES Prep West 26:23.2 8:31/M
22 20 139 Joshua Walters Briarwood 26:51.4 8:40/M
23 21 62 Torrence Dickerson Houston YES Prep North Forest 26:59.2 8:42/M
24 22 132 Treasure Ayankunle Alief Early College 27:02.0 8:43/M
25 23 146 Finn Collins Concordia Lutheran 27:04.1 8:44/M
26 24 149 Mason Peters Concordia Lutheran 27:04.4 8:44/M
27 (< 5) 164 Naequane Kelly Houston YES Prep Northwest 27:14.9 8:47/M
28 25 103 Dannita Jones Houston YES Prep North Forest 27:23.4 8:50/M
29 (< 5) 153 Joshua Fullerton Covenant Christian (Conroe) 27:28.1 8:52/M
30 26 193 Nelson Starbranch St Thomas Episcopal 28:06.6 9:04/M
31 27 177 Cameron Erickson Memorial Lutheran 28:18.4 9:08/M
32 28 179 Magnus McKenzie Memorial Lutheran 28:45.5 9:17/M
33 29 170 David Barreno Houston YES Prep West 28:48.7 9:18/M
34 30 187 Tristan Lopez St Thomas Episcopal 28:48.8 9:18/M
35 (< 5) 161 Jeremias Aguirre Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 29:04.9 9:23/M
36 31 172 Kevin Johnson Rincon Houston YES Prep West 29:17.3 9:27/M
37 (< 5) 162 Victor Pineda Houston YES Prep Northside 29:31.7 9:32/M
38 32 143 Brandon Walker Briarwood 29:38.5 9:34/M
39 33 63 Wilbur Fuller Houston YES Prep North Forest 30:05.4 9:42/M
40 34 176 Issac Daniel Memorial Lutheran 30:41.7 9:54/M
41 (< 5) 163 Jaiden Davis Houston YES Prep Northwest 30:47.7 9:56/M
42 35 140 Michael Wood Briarwood 31:11.9 10:04/M
43 36 135 Christopher Tzul Alief Early College 31:12.0 10:04/M
44 37 137 Hugo Melendez Alief Early College 31:22.3 10:07/M
45 38 66 Angel Zuniga Houston YES Prep North Forest 31:27.2 10:09/M
46 (< 5) 155 Robert Hernandez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 31:33.4 10:11/M
47 39 64 Bradley Humber Houston YES Prep North Forest 31:36.4 10:12/M
48 (< 5) 158 Sebastian Mussett Harmony Innovation (Katy) 31:36.6 10:12/M
49 40 148 Darian Peters Concordia Lutheran 33:40.0 10:52/M
50 (< 5) 165 Xavier Gomez Houston YES Prep Northwest 33:40.6 10:52/M
51 (< 5) 154 Nicholas Garza Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 34:16.1 11:03/M
52 (> 7) 150 Miles Potten Concordia Lutheran 35:02.1 11:18/M
53 41 175 Hernan Velazquez Houston YES Prep West 38:48.3 12:31/M
54 42 180 Alex Zamora Memorial Lutheran 39:25.3 12:43/M
55 43 65 Carlos Torres Houston YES Prep North Forest 40:16.2 12:59/M

Team Scores - Boys

JV Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Concordia Lutheran 59 2 9 12 13 23 24 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:45.7  
2 Alief Early College 71 1 5 7 22 36 37    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:27.3  
3 Houston YES Prep West 77 3 8 18 19 29 31 41    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:15.6  
4 Briarwood 79 4 6 17 20 32 35    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:17.4  
5 St Thomas Episcopal 82 11 14 15 16 26 30    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:51.4  
6 Memorial Lutheran 141 10 27 28 34 42    
Top 5 Times: 2:30:00.0  
7 Houston YES Prep North Forest 156 21 25 33 38 39 43    
Top 5 Times: 2:27:31.7  
Inc. Covenant Christian (Conroe) 1 finishers    
Inc. Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 4 finishers    
Inc. Harmony Innovation (Katy) 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Northside 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep Northwest 3 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Concordia Lutheran

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:59:45.7

Ave Time:23:57.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 Luke Hrncir   2 2 21:22.6 21:22.6 1:04.3
2 152 Nicholas Baquero   9 11 22:40.8 44:03.4 2:22.6
3 145 Caleb Brandon   12 23 24:13.8 1:08:17.3 3:55.5
4 144 Grayson Blackburn   13 36 24:24.3 1:32:41.6 4:06.0
5 146 Finn Collins   23 59 27:04.1 1:59:45.7 6:45.8
6 149 Mason Peters   (24)   27:04.4 2:26:50.1 6:46.1
7 148 Darian Peters   (40)   33:40.0 3:00:30.2 13:21.7
8 150 Miles Potten   More Than 7   35:02.1 3:35:32.3 14:43.8

Team - Alief Early College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 2:03:27.3

Ave Time:24:41.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 James Chotchuang   1 1 20:18.2 20:18.2 0:00.0
2 134 Kelvin Sanchez   5 6 22:26.4 42:44.7 2:08.2
3 136 Chinaemerem Nwachukwu   7 13 22:28.5 1:05:13.2 2:10.2
4 132 Treasure Ayankunle   22 35 27:02.0 1:32:15.2 6:43.7
5 135 Christopher Tzul   36 71 31:12.0 2:03:27.3 10:53.7
6 137 Hugo Melendez   (37)   31:22.3 2:34:49.6 11:04.1

Team - Houston YES Prep West

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 2:06:15.6

Ave Time:25:15.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Sergio Galvan Yanez   3 3 22:10.1 22:10.1 1:51.8
2 174 Carlos Quiche   8 11 22:32.3 44:42.4 2:14.0
3 169 Fabian Baez   18 29 26:21.3 1:11:03.7 6:03.0
4 166 David Martinez   19 48 26:23.2 1:37:26.9 6:04.9
5 170 David Barreno   29 77 28:48.7 2:06:15.6 8:30.4
6 172 Kevin Johnson Rincon   (31)   29:17.3 2:35:33.0 8:59.1
7 175 Hernan Velazquez   (41)   38:48.3 3:14:21.4 18:30.1

Team - Briarwood

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 2:07:17.4

Ave Time:25:27.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Graves Gardiner   4 4 22:19.6 22:19.6 2:01.4
2 141 Rhys Davies   6 10 22:26.5 44:46.2 2:08.3
3 138 Nate Sero   17 27 26:01.1 1:10:47.4 5:42.9
4 139 Joshua Walters   20 47 26:51.4 1:37:38.8 6:33.1
5 143 Brandon Walker   32 79 29:38.5 2:07:17.4 9:20.3
6 140 Michael Wood   (35)   31:11.9 2:38:29.3 10:53.6

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 2:05:51.4

Ave Time:25:10.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 Jeffrey Duan   11 11 23:09.3 23:09.3 2:51.1
2 192 Wilson Schroder   14 25 24:27.1 47:36.5 4:08.8
3 183 David Fiedorek   15 40 24:46.8 1:12:23.3 4:28.5
4 189 Luke Olshefski   16 56 25:21.4 1:37:44.7 5:03.1
5 193 Nelson Starbranch   26 82 28:06.6 2:05:51.4 7:48.4
6 187 Tristan Lopez   (30)   28:48.8 2:34:40.2 8:30.6

Team - Memorial Lutheran

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 2:30:00.0

Ave Time:30:00.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Javier Martinez   10 10 22:49.0 22:49.0 2:30.8
2 177 Cameron Erickson   27 37 28:18.4 51:07.4 8:00.1
3 179 Magnus McKenzie   28 65 28:45.5 1:19:53.0 8:27.3
4 176 Issac Daniel   34 99 30:41.7 1:50:34.7 10:23.4
5 180 Alex Zamora   42 141 39:25.3 2:30:00.0 19:07.0

Team - Houston YES Prep North Forest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 2:27:31.7

Ave Time:29:30.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Torrence Dickerson   21 21 26:59.2 26:59.2 6:41.0
2 103 Dannita Jones   25 46 27:23.4 54:22.6 7:05.1
3 63 Wilbur Fuller   33 79 30:05.4 1:24:28.1 9:47.1
4 66 Angel Zuniga   38 117 31:27.2 1:55:55.3 11:08.9
5 64 Bradley Humber   39 156 31:36.4 2:27:31.7 11:18.1
6 65 Carlos Torres   (43)   40:16.2 3:07:48.0 19:58.0

Team - Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 Sebastian Najera   Less Than 5   23:02.4 23:02.4 2:44.2
2 156 Fabian Jimenez   Less Than 5   24:16.7 47:19.1 3:58.4
3 155 Robert Hernandez   Less Than 5   31:33.4 1:18:52.5 11:15.1
4 154 Nicholas Garza   Less Than 5   34:16.1 1:53:08.7 13:57.9

Team - Houston YES Prep Northwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 Naequane Kelly   Less Than 5   27:14.9 27:14.9 6:56.7
2 163 Jaiden Davis   Less Than 5   30:47.7 58:02.7 10:29.5
3 165 Xavier Gomez   Less Than 5   33:40.6 1:31:43.3 13:22.3

Team - Covenant Christian (Conroe)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 Joshua Fullerton   Less Than 5   27:28.1 27:28.1 7:09.8

Team - Harmony Innovation (Katy)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Sebastian Mussett   Less Than 5   31:36.6 31:36.6 11:18.4

Team - Houston YES Prep Brays Oaks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Jeremias Aguirre   Less Than 5   29:04.9 29:04.9 8:46.6

Team - Houston YES Prep Northside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 Victor Pineda   Less Than 5   29:31.7 29:31.7 9:13.4