CCS Warrior Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls Division 1

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 566 Madeline Hellen MS_St Anne (Tomball) 13:17.9 6:39/M
2 (< 5) 520 Amelie Moloney MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic 14:04.1 7:02/M
3 (< 5) 564 Jayde Barefield MS_Lutheran South Academy 14:09.1 7:05/M
4 1 560 Kareena Gill MS_John Cooper 14:33.9 7:17/M
5 2 558 Julianna Christaldi MS_John Cooper 14:36.9 7:18/M
6 3 517 Chloe Wade MS_Covenant Christian 14:41.6 7:21/M
7 4 577 Marie Wakefield MS_St. Martha Catholic 14:56.1 7:28/M
8 5 562 Anderson Wagner MS_John Cooper 15:11.5 7:36/M
9 6 556 Raya Al-Aghbar MS_John Cooper 15:18.5 7:39/M
10 7 586 Alice Ovchinnikov MS_The Village 15:23.7 7:42/M
11 8 559 Hedi Fay MS_John Cooper 15:27.8 7:44/M
12 (< 5) 565 Amy Campbell MS_Lutheran South Academy 15:37.5 7:49/M
13 9 513 Anna Eickenhorst MS_Covenant Christian 15:43.8 7:52/M
14 (< 5) 567 Mary Brush MS_St Mark Lutheran 15:45.8 7:53/M
15 10 557 Madison Austin MS_John Cooper 15:48.9 7:54/M
16 11 615 Rionne Savoy MS_Young Women's College Prep 15:53.6 7:57/M
17 (< 5) 542 Nayeli Davila MS_IDEA Spears 16:05.2 8:03/M
18 12 512 Cailyn Cummins MS_Covenant Christian 16:11.1 8:06/M
19 13 595 Jamileth Carbajal Aburto MS_YES Prep Southwest 16:12.8 8:06/M
20 14 584 Inabat Nigmetullina MS_The Village 16:16.5 8:08/M
21 15 514 Payton Kuehn MS_Covenant Christian 16:27.0 8:14/M
22 (< 5) 519 Alli Garrity MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic 16:30.1 8:15/M
23 16 585 Sonia Orellana Badilla MS_The Village 16:33.3 8:17/M
24 17 561 Alli Hemmert MS_John Cooper 16:54.7 8:27/M
25 18 573 Lianna Bolivar MS_St. Martha Catholic 17:03.0 8:32/M
26 19 516 Brenley Vasquez MS_Covenant Christian 17:08.7 8:34/M
27 (< 5) 568 Bridget Becker MS_St Thomas Episcopal 17:10.4 8:35/M
28 20 599 Leylah Molina MS_YES Prep Southwest 17:13.4 8:37/M
29 21 612 Alyssa Parker MS_Young Women's College Prep 17:18.5 8:39/M
30 22 518 Reagan Wright MS_Covenant Christian 17:26.3 8:43/M
31 (< 5) 359 Itzeyana Bravo MS_YES Prep North Central 17:28.0 8:44/M
32 (> 7) 563 Abby Witherspoon MS_John Cooper 17:29.6 8:45/M
33 (< 5) 554 Adamaris Ibarra MS_Intl Leadership-Orem 17:48.1 8:54/M
34 23 534 Itzel Rebolledo MS_IDEA Lake Houston 17:50.1 8:55/M
35 24 545 Natalia Alvarado MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 17:53.5 8:57/M
36 25 538 Alejandra Rodriguez MS_IDEA Lake Houston 17:54.3 8:57/M
37 26 610 Zoe Casillas MS_Young Women's College Prep 17:56.3 8:58/M
38 27 515 Victory McCormick MS_Covenant Christian 18:02.6 9:01/M
39 28 574 Vivenne Espinoza MS_St. Martha Catholic 18:14.6 9:07/M
40 (< 5) 774 Leila Juarez MS_YES Prep Northside 18:31.1 9:16/M
41 29 597 Erika Juarez MS_YES Prep Southwest 18:39.9 9:20/M
42 30 575 Carolina Garcia MS_St. Martha Catholic 18:41.0 9:21/M
43 31 523 Sophia Blandon MS_Harmony Innovation (Houston) 18:44.5 9:22/M
44 32 549 Valencia Mitchell MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 18:55.5 9:28/M
45 33 536 Arianna Negrete MS_IDEA Lake Houston 19:17.4 9:39/M
46 34 537 Amy Palma MS_IDEA Lake Houston 19:17.4 9:39/M
47 35 587 Emmaline Strauss MS_The Village 19:18.4 9:39/M
48 36 580 Ines Agostini MS_The Village 19:39.0 9:50/M
49 37 547 Isabelle Cronin MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 19:43.6 9:52/M
50 38 535 Ashley Munoz MS_IDEA Lake Houston 19:44.2 9:52/M
51 39 552 Kristy Vargas MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 19:56.4 9:58/M
52 40 579 Joy Achinivu MS_The Village 19:58.5 9:59/M
53 41 548 Alana Farmer MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 20:01.5 10:01/M
54 42 611 Kaden Jones MS_Young Women's College Prep 20:02.4 10:01/M
55 (< 5) 604 Angel Myles MS_YES Prep West 20:08.2 10:04/M
56 (< 5) 555 Da'Lizah Lowery MS_Intl Leadership-Orem 20:14.7 10:07/M
57 43 578 Lily Zavala MS_St. Martha Catholic 20:19.3 10:10/M
58 (< 5) 588 Gabriela Torres MS_YES Prep Brays Oaks 20:27.5 10:14/M
59 (< 5) 360 Maria Morales MS_YES Prep North Central 20:27.9 10:14/M
60 44 522 Mmesoma Amagwula MS_Harmony Innovation (Houston) 20:31.7 10:16/M
61 (< 5) 358 Valerie Chacon MS_YES Prep North Central 20:32.3 10:16/M
62 45 551 Maria Rivas MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 20:32.5 10:16/M
63 (< 5) 531 Valora Dann MS_Harmony Innovation (Katy) 20:45.3 10:23/M
64 (< 5) 530 Lisa Akisente MS_Harmony Innovation (Katy) 20:48.9 10:24/M
65 (< 5) 602 Sherlyn Fernandez MS_YES Prep West 20:49.0 10:25/M
66 (< 5) 594 Akira Ibarra MS_YES Prep Northwest 21:03.2 10:32/M
67 46 539 Lea Saldana MS_IDEA Lake Houston 21:07.6 10:34/M
68 47 576 Julia Tristan MS_St. Martha Catholic 21:10.4 10:35/M
69 48 596 Angely Gallardo MS_YES Prep Southwest 21:25.4 10:43/M
70 49 600 Yasmin Muniz MS_YES Prep Southwest 21:44.5 10:52/M
71 50 582 Emma Kay MS_The Village 21:47.6 10:54/M
72 (> 7) 511 Maddie (madelin Bruce MS_Covenant Christian 21:48.5 10:54/M
73 51 598 Aliyah Medrano MS_YES Prep Southwest 21:55.2 10:58/M
74 52 550 Ojusvi Raana MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 22:24.7 11:12/M
75 (< 5) 775 Saya Dennis MS_YES Prep Northside 22:35.6 11:18/M
76 53 613 Tori Piper MS_Young Women's College Prep 23:08.6 11:34/M
77 54 614 Jillian Ridley MS_Young Women's College Prep 23:13.2 11:37/M
78 (> 7) 544 Dana Alarca MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 23:22.5 11:41/M
79 (< 5) 601 Angelina Alvarado MS_YES Prep West 24:39.3 12:20/M
80 (> 7) 546 Jocelyn Castro MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 24:44.6 12:22/M
81 (> 7) 543 Mia Aguilera MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 24:55.3 12:28/M
82 (< 5) 605 Briseida Sanchez MS_YES Prep West 25:18.5 12:39/M
83 (< 5) 553 Daniela Cruz MS_Intl Leadership-Orem 25:19.9 12:40/M
84 (< 5) 771 Michelle Rodrigues MS_YES Prep Northside 25:49.6 12:55/M
85 55 526 Belinda Lopez MS_Harmony Innovation (Houston) 25:55.4 12:58/M
86 56 541 Johanna Sorto MS_IDEA Lake Houston 26:35.2 13:18/M
87 57 527 Alexis Luna MS_Harmony Innovation (Houston) 26:55.5 13:28/M
88 58 529 Nathaly Rodriguez MS_Harmony Innovation (Houston) 26:57.0 13:29/M
89 59 524 Michelle Borche MS_Harmony Innovation (Houston) 27:07.9 13:34/M
90 (< 5) 369 Camille Martinez MS_YES Prep Northwest 28:36.2 14:18/M
91 (< 5) 773 Heidy Alvarenga MS_YES Prep Northside 28:39.8 14:20/M

Team Scores - Girls

MS Girls Division 1

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 MS_John Cooper 22 1 2 5 6 8 10 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:08.8  
2 MS_Covenant Christian 58 3 9 12 15 19 22 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:12.4  
3 MS_The Village 108 7 14 16 35 36 40 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:11.1  
4 MS_St. Martha Catholic 123 4 18 28 30 43 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:14.1  
5 MS_IDEA Lake Houston 153 23 25 33 34 38 46 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:03.6  
6 MS_Young Women's College Prep 153 11 21 26 42 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:19.7  
7 MS_YES Prep Southwest 159 13 20 29 48 49 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:16.2  
8 MS_Intl Leadership-Katy 173 24 32 37 39 41 45 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:30.6  
9 MS_Harmony Innovation (Houston) 245 31 44 55 57 58 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:04.2  
Inc. MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_Harmony Innovation (Katy) 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_IDEA Spears 1 finishers    
Inc. MS_Intl Leadership-Orem 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_Lutheran South Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_St Anne (Tomball) 1 finishers    
Inc. MS_St Mark Lutheran 1 finishers    
Inc. MS_St Thomas Episcopal 1 finishers    
Inc. MS_YES Prep Brays Oaks 1 finishers    
Inc. MS_YES Prep North Central 3 finishers    
Inc. MS_YES Prep Northwest 2 finishers    
Inc. MS_YES Prep West 4 finishers    
Inc. MS_YES Prep Northside 4 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Girls

MS Girls Division 1

Team - MS_John Cooper

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:15:08.8

Ave Time:15:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 560 Kareena Gill   1 1 14:33.9 14:33.9
2 558 Julianna Christaldi   2 3 14:36.9 29:10.9
3 562 Anderson Wagner   5 8 15:11.5 44:22.5
4 556 Raya Al-Aghbar   6 14 15:18.5 59:41.0
5 559 Hedi Fay   8 22 15:27.8 1:15:08.8
6 557 Madison Austin   (10)   15:48.9 1:30:57.8
7 561 Alli Hemmert   (17)   16:54.7 1:47:52.6
8 563 Abby Witherspoon   More Than 7   17:29.6 2:05:22.2

Team - MS_Covenant Christian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:20:12.4

Ave Time:16:02.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 517 Chloe Wade   3 3 14:41.6 14:41.6
2 513 Anna Eickenhorst   9 12 15:43.8 30:25.5
3 512 Cailyn Cummins   12 24 16:11.1 46:36.6
4 514 Payton Kuehn   15 39 16:27.0 1:03:03.7
5 516 Brenley Vasquez   19 58 17:08.7 1:20:12.4
6 518 Reagan Wright   (22)   17:26.3 1:37:38.7
7 515 Victory McCormick   (27)   18:02.6 1:55:41.4
8 511 Maddie (madelin Bruce   More Than 7   21:48.5 2:17:29.9 1:30.2

Team - MS_The Village

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:27:11.1

Ave Time:17:26.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Alice Ovchinnikov   7 7 15:23.7 15:23.7
2 584 Inabat Nigmetullina   14 21 16:16.5 31:40.2
3 585 Sonia Orellana Badilla   16 37 16:33.3 48:13.6
4 587 Emmaline Strauss   35 72 19:18.4 1:07:32.0
5 580 Ines Agostini   36 108 19:39.0 1:27:11.1
6 579 Joy Achinivu   (40)   19:58.5 1:47:09.6
7 582 Emma Kay   (50)   21:47.6 2:08:57.3 1:29.4

Team - MS_St. Martha Catholic

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:29:14.1

Ave Time:17:50.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 577 Marie Wakefield   4 4 14:56.1 14:56.1
2 573 Lianna Bolivar   18 22 17:03.0 31:59.1
3 574 Vivenne Espinoza   28 50 18:14.6 50:13.8
4 575 Carolina Garcia   30 80 18:41.0 1:08:54.8
5 578 Lily Zavala   43 123 20:19.3 1:29:14.1 0:01.0
6 576 Julia Tristan   (47)   21:10.4 1:50:24.6 0:52.1

Team - MS_IDEA Lake Houston

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:34:03.6

Ave Time:18:48.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Itzel Rebolledo   23 23 17:50.1 17:50.1
2 538 Alejandra Rodriguez   25 48 17:54.3 35:44.5
3 536 Arianna Negrete   33 81 19:17.4 55:01.9
4 537 Amy Palma   34 115 19:17.4 1:14:19.4
5 535 Ashley Munoz   38 153 19:44.2 1:34:03.6
6 539 Lea Saldana   (46)   21:07.6 1:55:11.3 0:49.3
7 541 Johanna Sorto   (56)   26:35.2 2:21:46.5 6:16.9

Team - MS_Young Women's College Prep

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:34:19.7

Ave Time:18:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Rionne Savoy   11 11 15:53.6 15:53.6
2 612 Alyssa Parker   21 32 17:18.5 33:12.1
3 610 Zoe Casillas   26 58 17:56.3 51:08.5
4 611 Kaden Jones   42 100 20:02.4 1:11:11.0
5 613 Tori Piper   53 153 23:08.6 1:34:19.7 2:50.4
6 614 Jillian Ridley   (54)   23:13.2 1:57:32.9 2:55.0

Team - MS_YES Prep Southwest

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:35:16.2

Ave Time:19:03.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 595 Jamileth Carbajal Aburto   13 13 16:12.8 16:12.8
2 599 Leylah Molina   20 33 17:13.4 33:26.3
3 597 Erika Juarez   29 62 18:39.9 52:06.2
4 596 Angely Gallardo   48 110 21:25.4 1:13:31.7 1:07.2
5 600 Yasmin Muniz   49 159 21:44.5 1:35:16.2 1:26.2
6 598 Aliyah Medrano   (51)   21:55.2 1:57:11.5 1:36.9

Team - MS_Intl Leadership-Katy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:36:30.6

Ave Time:19:18.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 545 Natalia Alvarado   24 24 17:53.5 17:53.5
2 549 Valencia Mitchell   32 56 18:55.5 36:49.0
3 547 Isabelle Cronin   37 93 19:43.6 56:32.7
4 552 Kristy Vargas   39 132 19:56.4 1:16:29.1
5 548 Alana Farmer   41 173 20:01.5 1:36:30.6
6 551 Maria Rivas   (45)   20:32.5 1:57:03.2 0:14.3
7 550 Ojusvi Raana   (52)   22:24.7 2:19:28.0 2:06.4
8 544 Dana Alarca   More Than 7   23:22.5 2:42:50.5 3:04.3
9 546 Jocelyn Castro   More Than 7   24:44.6 3:07:35.2 4:26.4
10 543 Mia Aguilera   More Than 7   24:55.3 3:32:30.5 4:37.0

Team - MS_Harmony Innovation (Houston)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:59:04.2

Ave Time:23:48.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 523 Sophia Blandon   31 31 18:44.5 18:44.5
2 522 Mmesoma Amagwula   44 75 20:31.7 39:16.3 0:13.4
3 526 Belinda Lopez   55 130 25:55.4 1:05:11.7 5:37.1
4 527 Alexis Luna   57 187 26:55.5 1:32:07.2 6:37.2
5 529 Nathaly Rodriguez   58 245 26:57.0 1:59:04.2 6:38.7
6 524 Michelle Borche   (59)   27:07.9 2:26:12.1 6:49.6

Team - MS_YES Prep West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 604 Angel Myles   Less Than 5   20:08.2 20:08.2
2 602 Sherlyn Fernandez   Less Than 5   20:49.0 40:57.3 0:30.7
3 601 Angelina Alvarado   Less Than 5   24:39.3 1:05:36.6 4:21.0
4 605 Briseida Sanchez   Less Than 5   25:18.5 1:30:55.2 5:00.3

Team - MS_YES Prep Northside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 774 Leila Juarez   Less Than 5   18:31.1 18:31.1
2 775 Saya Dennis   Less Than 5   22:35.6 41:06.8 2:17.4
3 771 Michelle Rodrigues   Less Than 5   25:49.6 1:06:56.5 5:31.4
4 773 Heidy Alvarenga   Less Than 5   28:39.8 1:35:36.3 8:21.6

Team - MS_Intl Leadership-Orem

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 554 Adamaris Ibarra   Less Than 5   17:48.1 17:48.1
2 555 Da'Lizah Lowery   Less Than 5   20:14.7 38:02.8
3 553 Daniela Cruz   Less Than 5   25:19.9 1:03:22.8 5:01.7

Team - MS_YES Prep North Central

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 359 Itzeyana Bravo   Less Than 5   17:28.0 17:28.0
2 360 Maria Morales   Less Than 5   20:27.9 37:56.0 0:09.7
3 358 Valerie Chacon   Less Than 5   20:32.3 58:28.4 0:14.1

Team - MS_Epiphany of the Lord Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 520 Amelie Moloney   Less Than 5   14:04.1 14:04.1
2 519 Alli Garrity   Less Than 5   16:30.1 30:34.2

Team - MS_Harmony Innovation (Katy)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 531 Valora Dann   Less Than 5   20:45.3 20:45.3 0:27.0
2 530 Lisa Akisente   Less Than 5   20:48.9 41:34.2 0:30.6

Team - MS_Lutheran South Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 564 Jayde Barefield   Less Than 5   14:09.1 14:09.1
2 565 Amy Campbell   Less Than 5   15:37.5 29:46.6

Team - MS_YES Prep Northwest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 594 Akira Ibarra   Less Than 5   21:03.2 21:03.2 0:44.9
2 369 Camille Martinez   Less Than 5   28:36.2 49:39.4 8:18.0

Team - MS_IDEA Spears

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 542 Nayeli Davila   Less Than 5   16:05.2 16:05.2

Team - MS_St Anne (Tomball)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 566 Madeline Hellen   Less Than 5   13:17.9 13:17.9

Team - MS_St Mark Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 567 Mary Brush   Less Than 5   15:45.8 15:45.8

Team - MS_St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 568 Bridget Becker   Less Than 5   17:10.4 17:10.4

Team - MS_YES Prep Brays Oaks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 588 Gabriela Torres   Less Than 5   20:27.5 20:27.5 0:09.2