2022 2nd Baptist XC

September 24, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 5K

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1369 Jonathon King St Thomas 12:24.5 4:00/M    
2 2 1102 Dwight Fletcher Kipp Generations Collegiate 12:57.1 4:11/M    
3 3 1361 Richard Brush St Thomas 13:08.3 4:14/M    
4 (< 5) 1318 Santiago Martinez Saint Constantine 13:33.9 4:23/M    
5 4 1367 Christian Hernandez St Thomas 13:46.7 4:27/M    
6 5 1362 Armando Campos St Thomas 14:13.3 4:35/M    
7 6 1364 Everett Denson St Thomas 14:14.3 4:36/M    
8 (< 5) 1058 ethan Cox Emery/Weiner 14:15.7 4:36/M    
9 7 1363 Matthew Chung St Thomas 14:18.5 4:37/M    
10 8 1375 William Plante St Thomas 14:23.5 4:39/M    
11 (> 7) 1374 Logan Peterman St Thomas 14:26.6 4:40/M    
12 (> 7) 1378 Michael Trevino St Thomas 14:35.5 4:42/M    
13 (> 7) 1365 Gavin DiBella St Thomas 14:50.3 4:47/M    
14 9 1398 Sebastian Ramon YES Prep Hobby 14:51.3 4:48/M    
15 (< 5) 1076 Jameson Lipscomb First Baptist Christian 14:51.8 4:48/M    
16 (< 5) 1025 Daniel Mongrain British International School of Houston 14:55.1 4:49/M    
17 (< 5) 1023 Jacob Birkmire Berean Christian Academy 15:04.1 4:52/M    
18 10 1101 Evan Carrion Kipp Generations Collegiate 15:05.6 4:52/M    
19 (< 5) 1387 Shane VerVoort Trinity Classical 15:06.3 4:52/M    
20 11 1395 Santiago Maldonado YES Prep Hobby 15:20.1 4:57/M    
21 (> 7) 1376 Parker Reeves St Thomas 15:23.3 4:58/M    
22 12 1397 Kalel Leija Perez YES Prep Hobby 15:28.4 5:00/M    
23 (> 7) 1368 Dominic Hurd St Thomas 15:29.9 5:00/M    
24 (< 5) 1061 Jeremiah Weinstein-Sears Emery/Weiner 15:34.2 5:01/M    
25 (< 5) 1078 Matthew Rose First Baptist Christian 15:48.8 5:06/M    
26 13 1107 Anthony Ortega Kipp Generations Collegiate 15:52.0 5:07/M    
27 (< 5) 1343 Elias Velero Spring DeKaney 15:56.2 5:08/M    
28 (> 7) 1371 Christopher Martinez St Thomas 15:57.8 5:09/M    
29 14 1396 Sergio Garcia YES Prep Hobby 16:00.5 5:10/M    
30 15 1113 Marcus Williams Kipp Generations Collegiate 16:13.1 5:14/M    
31 16 1394 Aslan Leija Perez YES Prep Hobby 16:13.7 5:14/M    
32 17 1112 Jerimiah Valdez Kipp Generations Collegiate 16:27.8 5:19/M    
33 (> 7) 1360 Ben (Benjamin) Brown St Thomas 16:32.6 5:20/M    
34 (< 5) 1330 Zane Moore Second Baptist Univ Model (fka Paratus Classical) 16:37.1 5:22/M    
35 (< 5) 1024 Micah Brown Berean Christian Academy 16:47.3 5:25/M    
36 (< 5) 1026 Asher Trueman British International School of Houston 16:49.0 5:26/M    
37 18 1109 Jesus Soriano Kipp Generations Collegiate 17:00.4 5:29/M    
38 (< 5) 1059 Micah Gablenick Emery/Weiner 17:01.2 5:29/M    
39 (< 5) 1342 Michael Rucker Spring DeKaney 17:08.6 5:32/M    
40 19 1108 Richard Sanders Kipp Generations Collegiate 17:10.7 5:32/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys 5K

Team - St Thomas

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:07:47.3

Ave Time:13:33.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1369 Jonathon King   1 1 12:24.5 12:24.5 0:00.0
2 1361 Richard Brush   3 4 13:08.3 25:32.9 0:43.7
3 1367 Christian Hernandez   4 8 13:46.7 39:19.6 1:22.1
4 1362 Armando Campos   5 13 14:13.3 53:33.0 1:48.8
5 1364 Everett Denson   6 19 14:14.3 1:07:47.3 1:49.7
6 1363 Matthew Chung   (7) (26) 14:18.5 1:22:05.9 1:54.0
7 1375 William Plante   (8) (34) 14:23.5 1:36:29.4 1:58.9
8 1374 Logan Peterman   More Than 7   14:26.6 1:50:56.0 2:02.0
9 1378 Michael Trevino   More Than 7   14:35.5 2:05:31.6 2:10.9
10 1365 Gavin DiBella   More Than 7   14:50.3 2:20:21.9 2:25.7
11 1376 Parker Reeves   More Than 7   15:23.3 2:35:45.3 2:58.7
12 1368 Dominic Hurd   More Than 7   15:29.9 2:51:15.2 3:05.3
13 1371 Christopher Martinez   More Than 7   15:57.8 3:07:13.0 3:33.2
14 1360 Ben (Benjamin) Brown   More Than 7   16:32.6 3:23:45.6 4:08.0

Team - Kipp Generations Collegiate

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:16:35.7

Ave Time:15:19.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1102 Dwight Fletcher   2 2 12:57.1 12:57.1 0:32.5
2 1101 Evan Carrion   10 12 15:05.6 28:02.7 2:41.0
3 1107 Anthony Ortega   13 25 15:52.0 43:54.8 3:27.4
4 1113 Marcus Williams   15 40 16:13.1 1:00:07.9 3:48.5
5 1112 Jerimiah Valdez   17 57 16:27.8 1:16:35.7 4:03.2
6 1109 Jesus Soriano   (18) (75) 17:00.4 1:33:36.1 4:35.8
7 1108 Richard Sanders   (19) (94) 17:10.7 1:50:46.8 4:46.1

Team - YES Prep Hobby

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:17:54.2

Ave Time:15:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1398 Sebastian Ramon   9 9 14:51.3 14:51.3 2:26.7
2 1395 Santiago Maldonado   11 20 15:20.1 30:11.4 2:55.5
3 1397 Kalel Leija Perez   12 32 15:28.4 45:39.9 3:03.9
4 1396 Sergio Garcia   14 46 16:00.5 1:01:40.5 3:35.9
5 1394 Aslan Leija Perez   16 62 16:13.7 1:17:54.2 3:49.1

Team - Berean Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1023 Jacob Birkmire   Less Than 5   15:04.1 15:04.1 2:39.5
2 1024 Micah Brown   Less Than 5   16:47.3 31:51.4 4:22.7

Team - British International School of Hou

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1025 Daniel Mongrain   Less Than 5   14:55.1 14:55.1 2:30.5
2 1026 Asher Trueman   Less Than 5   16:49.0 31:44.1 4:24.5

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1058 ethan Cox   Less Than 5   14:15.7 14:15.7 1:51.1
2 1061 Jeremiah Weinstein-Sears   Less Than 5   15:34.2 29:49.9 3:09.6
3 1059 Micah Gablenick   Less Than 5   17:01.2 46:51.1 4:36.6

Team - First Baptist Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1076 Jameson Lipscomb   Less Than 5   14:51.8 14:51.8 2:27.2
2 1078 Matthew Rose   Less Than 5   15:48.8 30:40.7 3:24.2

Team - Saint Constantine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1318 Santiago Martinez   Less Than 5   13:33.9 13:33.9 1:09.3

Team - Second Baptist Univ Model (fka Para

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1330 Zane Moore   Less Than 5   16:37.1 16:37.1 4:12.5

Team - Spring DeKaney

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1343 Elias Velero   Less Than 5   15:56.2 15:56.2 3:31.7
2 1342 Michael Rucker   Less Than 5   17:08.6 33:04.9 4:44.0

Team - Trinity Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1387 Shane VerVoort   Less Than 5   15:06.3 15:06.3 2:41.7