2022 2nd Baptist XC

September 24, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Girls Gold

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1135 Riona Street MS_British International School of Houston 12:47.8 6:24/M    
2 (< 5) 1270 Taylor Synnott MS_River Oaks Baptist 12:51.1 6:26/M    
3 (< 5) 1266 Hanley Carlock MS_River Oaks Baptist 14:59.1 7:30/M    
4 1 1163 Sophia Tunison MS_Christ the Redeemer 15:08.9 7:34/M    
5 2 1298 Roselynne Da Silva MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 15:09.6 7:35/M    
6 (< 5) 1303 Sadie Westbrook MS_Trafton Academy 15:31.5 7:46/M    
7 3 1190 Charli Redmond MS_First Baptist Christian Acad 15:41.9 7:51/M    
8 4 1167 Whitley Caserio MS_Duchesne Academy 15:43.2 7:52/M    
9 (< 5) 1134 Stella McVicker MS_British International School of Houston 15:53.9 7:57/M    
10 (< 5) 1271 Karenina Martinez MS_Saint Constantine 15:56.9 7:58/M    
11 5 1313 Sarah Hearn MS_Trinity Classical 16:20.5 8:10/M    
12 6 1166 Maria Calatayud MS_Duchesne Academy 16:37.5 8:19/M    
13 (< 5) 1256 Adelyn Goerig MS_Presbyterian 16:39.5 8:20/M    
14 7 1300 Laura Lozano MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 16:44.9 8:22/M    
15 8 1172 Julia Melendez MS_Duchesne Academy 16:52.3 8:26/M    
16 9 1187 Bailey Bell MS_First Baptist Christian Acad 17:03.1 8:32/M    
17 10 1168 Sofia Cimo MS_Duchesne Academy 17:06.0 8:33/M    
18 11 1174 Aatira Shah MS_Duchesne Academy 17:14.1 8:37/M    
19 12 1240 Valentina Perez MS_Pershing 17:18.0 8:39/M    
20 13 1314 Adi Horton MS_Trinity Classical 17:32.7 8:46/M    
21 14 1171 Juliet Lobb MS_Duchesne Academy 17:41.9 8:51/M    
22 15 1189 Brooklyn Jenkins MS_First Baptist Christian Acad 17:46.1 8:53/M    
23 16 1173 Emily Parker MS_Duchesne Academy 17:46.5 8:53/M    
24 17 1242 Juliana Scheibner MS_Pershing 17:47.1 8:54/M    
25 (< 5) 1267 Vivian Connelly MS_River Oaks Baptist 17:47.8 8:54/M    
26 (> 7) 1165 Eleanor Aalders MS_Duchesne Academy 17:58.3 8:59/M    
27 (< 5) 1223 Kennedy Castillo MS_Paratus Classical Academy 18:00.9 9:00/M    
28 (< 5) 1195 Ryanne Austin MS_Fort Bend Christian Academy 18:01.4 9:01/M    
29 18 1281 Taylor Zimmerman MS_Second Baptist 18:08.0 9:04/M    
30 19 1160 Miabella McIntyre MS_Christ the Redeemer 18:15.2 9:08/M    
31 (< 5) 1132 Emily Wallace MS_Berean Christian Academy 18:38.7 9:19/M    
32 20 1296 Gizel Atakan MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 18:41.3 9:21/M    
33 (> 7) 1175 Isabelle Hill MS_Duchesne Academy 18:50.6 9:25/M    
34 (> 7) 1170 Zoe Llorens MS_Duchesne Academy 18:56.4 9:28/M    
35 21 1159 Ava Huff MS_Christ the Redeemer 19:04.3 9:32/M    
36 22 1241 Kaitlyn Pham MS_Pershing 19:09.6 9:35/M    
37 23 1317 Maddie Jordan MS_Trinity Classical 19:12.9 9:36/M    
38 24 1207 Keilah Henderson MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 19:25.1 9:43/M    
39 25 1277 Hannah Modisette MS_Second Baptist 19:26.0 9:43/M    
40 26 1212 Zoe Geegan MS_Michael R. Null 19:30.9 9:45/M    
41 27 1239 Keira Oliver MS_Pershing 19:33.6 9:47/M    
42 28 1236 Alejandra Jasso MS_Pershing 19:38.2 9:49/M    
43 29 1162 Lilian Terrasson MS_Christ the Redeemer 19:44.3 9:52/M    
44 30 1297 Erica Beyer MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 19:49.4 9:55/M    
45 31 1301 Sofia Nguyen MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 19:50.7 9:55/M    
46 32 1315 Marion Hughes MS_Trinity Classical 19:53.7 9:57/M    
47 (< 5) 1127 Kathy Kolasinski MS_Allen Academy 20:18.5 10:09/M    
48 33 1316 Allison Jordan MS_Trinity Classical 20:21.1 10:11/M    
49 34 1237 Karahlyn Lee MS_Pershing 20:22.0 10:11/M    
50 35 1274 Jeannie Hollingshead MS_Second Baptist 20:26.4 10:13/M    
51 36 1275 Caitlin Jones MS_Second Baptist 20:29.2 10:15/M    
52 37 1188 Elaina Buchanan MS_First Baptist Christian Acad 21:01.7 10:31/M    
53 (< 5) 1285 Cecilia Folsom MS_St Michael 21:09.9 10:35/M    
54 38 1157 Caroline Grams MS_Christ the Redeemer 21:16.2 10:38/M    
55 39 1238 Katherine Lorenz MS_Pershing 21:16.9 10:38/M    
56 (> 7) 1235 Gwyneth Graves MS_Pershing 21:30.4 10:45/M    
57 40 1191 Ava Witwer MS_First Baptist Christian Acad 21:38.0 10:49/M    
58 (< 5) 1194 Anna Angapen MS_Fort Bend Christian Academy 22:00.2 11:00/M    
59 41 1280 Alyssa Zhang MS_Second Baptist 22:29.3 11:15/M    
60 (> 7) 1243 Ashley Soroos MS_Pershing 22:34.2 11:17/M    
61 (< 5) 1126 Ria Agarwal MS_Allen Academy 22:41.3 11:21/M    
62 42 1150 Jeimy Rivera MS_C.E. King 22:47.1 11:24/M    
63 43 1209 Yoalli Pacheco MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 22:51.8 11:26/M    
64 44 1279 Saskia Murphy MS_Second Baptist 22:55.5 11:28/M    
65 45 1211 Kira Antoine MS_Michael R. Null 23:45.9 11:53/M    
66 46 1143 Natalie Banda MS_C.E. King 24:13.0 12:07/M    
67 47 1215 Ashanti Nervis MS_Michael R. Null 24:21.2 12:11/M    
68 48 1148 Zoe Peralta MS_C.E. King 24:32.4 12:16/M    
69 49 1213 Brissa Martinez MS_Michael R. Null 25:22.7 12:41/M    
70 50 1278 Nell Murphy MS_Second Baptist 25:23.8 12:42/M    
71 51 1146 Valeria Orozco-Gutierrez MS_C.E. King 25:34.3 12:47/M    
72 52 1145 Delilah Jimenez MS_C.E. King 26:21.0 13:11/M    
73 53 1206 Jaidyn Gregg MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 26:37.6 13:19/M    
74 (< 5) 1286 Marien Guerrero MS_St Michael 26:41.8 13:21/M    
75 54 1158 Victoria Grams MS_Christ the Redeemer 26:54.4 13:27/M    
76 (> 7) 1244 Samantha Ventura MS_Pershing 27:03.6 13:32/M    
77 55 1217 Vanessa Raiez MS_Michael R. Null 27:16.2 13:38/M    
78 56 1214 Annaya Nelson MS_Michael R. Null 27:34.8 13:47/M    
79 (< 5) 1269 Bennet Lee MS_River Oaks Baptist 27:36.3 13:48/M    
80 57 1208 Ariel Lam MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 28:01.0 14:01/M    
81 58 1299 Trinity Hajati Garcia MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 28:08.4 14:04/M    
82 59 1205 Mysha Ahmed MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 29:15.3 14:38/M    
83 60 1142 Nayeli Argueta MS_C.E. King 29:15.6 14:38/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Middle School Girls Gold

Team - MS_Duchesne Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:23:33.4

Ave Time:16:42.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1167 Whitley Caserio   4 4 15:43.2 15:43.2 2:55.3
2 1166 Maria Calatayud   6 10 16:37.5 32:20.8 3:49.7
3 1172 Julia Melendez   8 18 16:52.3 49:13.1 4:04.5
4 1168 Sofia Cimo   10 28 17:06.0 1:06:19.2 4:18.1
5 1174 Aatira Shah   11 39 17:14.1 1:23:33.4 4:26.3
6 1171 Juliet Lobb   (14) (53) 17:41.9 1:41:15.3 4:54.0
7 1173 Emily Parker   (16) (69) 17:46.5 1:59:01.9 4:58.7
8 1165 Eleanor Aalders   More Than 7   17:58.3 2:17:00.2 5:10.5
9 1175 Isabelle Hill   More Than 7   18:50.6 2:35:50.9 6:02.7
10 1170 Zoe Llorens   More Than 7   18:56.4 2:54:47.3 6:08.5

Team - MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:30:16.0

Ave Time:18:03.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1298 Roselynne Da Silva   2 2 15:09.6 15:09.6 2:21.7
2 1300 Laura Lozano   7 9 16:44.9 31:54.5 3:57.1
3 1296 Gizel Atakan   20 29 18:41.3 50:35.9 5:53.4
4 1297 Erica Beyer   30 59 19:49.4 1:10:25.3 7:01.5
5 1301 Sofia Nguyen   31 90 19:50.7 1:30:16.0 7:02.8
6 1299 Trinity Hajati Garcia   (58) (148) 28:08.4 1:58:24.5 15:20.5

Team - MS_First Baptist Christian Acad

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:33:10.9

Ave Time:18:38.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1190 Charli Redmond   3 3 15:41.9 15:41.9 2:54.0
2 1187 Bailey Bell   9 12 17:03.1 32:45.0 4:15.2
3 1189 Brooklyn Jenkins   15 27 17:46.1 50:31.2 4:58.3
4 1188 Elaina Buchanan   37 64 21:01.7 1:11:32.9 8:13.8
5 1191 Ava Witwer   40 104 21:38.0 1:33:10.9 8:50.1

Team - MS_Pershing

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:33:26.7

Ave Time:18:41.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1240 Valentina Perez   12 12 17:18.0 17:18.0 4:30.1
2 1242 Juliana Scheibner   17 29 17:47.1 35:05.2 4:59.3
3 1241 Kaitlyn Pham   22 51 19:09.6 54:14.8 6:21.7
4 1239 Keira Oliver   27 78 19:33.6 1:13:48.5 6:45.8
5 1236 Alejandra Jasso   28 106 19:38.2 1:33:26.7 6:50.3
6 1237 Karahlyn Lee   (34) (140) 20:22.0 1:53:48.8 7:34.2
7 1238 Katherine Lorenz   (39) (179) 21:16.9 2:15:05.7 8:29.0
8 1235 Gwyneth Graves   More Than 7   21:30.4 2:36:36.1 8:42.5
9 1243 Ashley Soroos   More Than 7   22:34.2 2:59:10.4 9:46.3
10 1244 Samantha Ventura   More Than 7   27:03.6 3:26:14.0 14:15.7

Team - MS_Trinity Classical

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:33:21.1

Ave Time:18:40.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1313 Sarah Hearn   5 5 16:20.5 16:20.5 3:32.7
2 1314 Adi Horton   13 18 17:32.7 33:53.3 4:44.9
3 1317 Maddie Jordan   23 41 19:12.9 53:06.2 6:25.0
4 1315 Marion Hughes   32 73 19:53.7 1:12:59.9 7:05.8
5 1316 Allison Jordan   33 106 20:21.1 1:33:21.1 7:33.3

Team - MS_Christ the Redeemer

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:33:29.1

Ave Time:18:41.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1163 Sophia Tunison   1 1 15:08.9 15:08.9 2:21.0
2 1160 Miabella McIntyre   19 20 18:15.2 33:24.1 5:27.3
3 1159 Ava Huff   21 41 19:04.3 52:28.4 6:16.4
4 1162 Lilian Terrasson   29 70 19:44.3 1:12:12.8 6:56.5
5 1157 Caroline Grams   38 108 21:16.2 1:33:29.1 8:28.4
6 1158 Victoria Grams   (54) (162) 26:54.4 2:00:23.6 14:06.5

Team - MS_Second Baptist

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:40:59.0

Ave Time:20:11.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1281 Taylor Zimmerman   18 18 18:08.0 18:08.0 5:20.1
2 1277 Hannah Modisette   25 43 19:26.0 37:34.0 6:38.1
3 1274 Jeannie Hollingshead   35 78 20:26.4 58:00.4 7:38.5
4 1275 Caitlin Jones   36 114 20:29.2 1:18:29.6 7:41.3
5 1280 Alyssa Zhang   41 155 22:29.3 1:40:59.0 9:41.4
6 1279 Saskia Murphy   (44) (199) 22:55.5 2:03:54.5 10:07.6
7 1278 Nell Murphy   (50) (249) 25:23.8 2:29:18.3 12:36.0

Team - MS_Michael R. Null

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 2:00:17.2

Ave Time:24:03.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1212 Zoe Geegan   26 26 19:30.9 19:30.9 6:43.1
2 1211 Kira Antoine   45 71 23:45.9 43:16.9 10:58.0
3 1215 Ashanti Nervis   47 118 24:21.2 1:07:38.2 11:33.4
4 1213 Brissa Martinez   49 167 25:22.7 1:33:00.9 12:34.8
5 1217 Vanessa Raiez   55 222 27:16.2 2:00:17.2 14:28.4
6 1214 Annaya Nelson   (56) (278) 27:34.8 2:27:52.1 14:47.0

Team - MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 236

Team Score (times): 2:06:11.0

Ave Time:25:14.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1207 Keilah Henderson   24 24 19:25.1 19:25.1 6:37.2
2 1209 Yoalli Pacheco   43 67 22:51.8 42:17.0 10:04.0
3 1206 Jaidyn Gregg   53 120 26:37.6 1:08:54.6 13:49.7
4 1208 Ariel Lam   57 177 28:01.0 1:36:55.7 15:13.1
5 1205 Mysha Ahmed   59 236 29:15.3 2:06:11.0 16:27.4

Team - MS_C.E. King

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 2:03:28.0

Ave Time:24:41.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1150 Jeimy Rivera   42 42 22:47.1 22:47.1 9:59.2
2 1143 Natalie Banda   46 88 24:13.0 47:00.2 11:25.2
3 1148 Zoe Peralta   48 136 24:32.4 1:11:32.6 11:44.5
4 1146 Valeria Orozco-Gutierrez   51 187 25:34.3 1:37:07.0 12:46.4
5 1145 Delilah Jimenez   52 239 26:21.0 2:03:28.0 13:33.2
6 1142 Nayeli Argueta   (60) (299) 29:15.6 2:32:43.7 16:27.7

Team - MS_Allen Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1127 Kathy Kolasinski   Less Than 5   20:18.5 20:18.5 7:30.7
2 1126 Ria Agarwal   Less Than 5   22:41.3 42:59.8 9:53.4

Team - MS_Berean Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1132 Emily Wallace   Less Than 5   18:38.7 18:38.7 5:50.8

Team - MS_British International School of

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1135 Riona Street   Less Than 5   12:47.8 12:47.8 0:00.0
2 1134 Stella McVicker   Less Than 5   15:53.9 28:41.8 3:06.0

Team - MS_Fort Bend Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1195 Ryanne Austin   Less Than 5   18:01.4 18:01.4 5:13.6
2 1194 Anna Angapen   Less Than 5   22:00.2 40:01.7 9:12.3

Team - MS_Paratus Classical Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1223 Kennedy Castillo   Less Than 5   18:00.9 18:00.9 5:13.1

Team - MS_Presbyterian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1256 Adelyn Goerig   Less Than 5   16:39.5 16:39.5 3:51.6

Team - MS_River Oaks Baptist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1270 Taylor Synnott   Less Than 5   12:51.1 12:51.1 0:03.2
2 1266 Hanley Carlock   Less Than 5   14:59.1 27:50.2 2:11.2
3 1267 Vivian Connelly   Less Than 5   17:47.8 45:38.0 4:59.9
4 1269 Bennet Lee   Less Than 5   27:36.3 1:13:14.4 14:48.5

Team - MS_Saint Constantine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1271 Karenina Martinez   Less Than 5   15:56.9 15:56.9 3:09.0

Team - MS_St Michael

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1285 Cecilia Folsom   Less Than 5   21:09.9 21:09.9 8:22.0
2 1286 Marien Guerrero   Less Than 5   26:41.8 47:51.8 13:54.0

Team - MS_Trafton Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1303 Sadie Westbrook   Less Than 5   15:31.5 15:31.5 2:43.6