2022 2nd Baptist XC

September 24, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys Gold

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1164 Matthew Urbani MS_Dietrich Bonhoeffer Academy 12:24.5 6:12/M    
2 1 1155 Matthew Muraski MS_Christ the Redeemer 12:57.1 6:29/M    
3 2 1257 Asher Bravo MS_River Oaks Baptist 13:08.3 6:34/M    
4 (< 5) 1133 Jensen Low MS_British International School of Houston 13:33.9 6:47/M    
5 (< 5) 1192 Logan Childs MS_Fort Bend Christian Academy 13:46.7 6:53/M    
6 3 1399 grant berry Emery/Weiner 14:13.3 7:07/M    
7 4 1252 Walker Vaden MS_Presbyterian 14:14.3 7:07/M    
8 (< 5) 1302 Brian Zhang MS_Trafton Academy 14:15.7 7:08/M    
9 5 1261 Mateo Leal MS_River Oaks Baptist 14:18.5 7:09/M    
10 6 1121 Gavin Carvajal MS_Allen Academy 14:23.5 7:12/M    
11 7 1233 Anthony Tale MS_Pershing 14:26.6 7:13/M    
12 8 1306 Trey Hearn MS_Trinity Classical 14:35.5 7:18/M    
13 (< 5) 1210 Jayce Arriaga MS_Michael R. Null 14:50.3 7:25/M    
14 9 1232 Christopher Santiago MS_Pershing 14:51.3 7:26/M    
15 10 1204 Aby Russom MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 14:51.8 7:26/M    
16 11 1225 Christian Argil MS_Pershing 14:55.1 7:28/M    
17 (< 5) 1193 Hutson Perdew MS_Fort Bend Christian Academy 15:04.1 7:32/M    
18 12 1125 Daniel Puller MS_Allen Academy 15:05.6 7:33/M    
19 13 1247 Brian Duffy MS_Presbyterian 15:06.3 7:33/M    
20 14 1254 Henry Zamorano MS_Presbyterian 15:20.1 7:40/M    
21 15 1234 William Tran MS_Pershing 15:23.3 7:42/M    
22 (< 5) 1129 Ben Thompson MS_Berean Christian Academy 15:28.4 7:44/M    
23 16 1308 Eli Knox MS_Trinity Classical 15:29.9 7:45/M    
24 17 1262 Adam Mirza MS_River Oaks Baptist 15:34.2 7:47/M    
25 18 1263 Bennett Thomas MS_River Oaks Baptist 15:48.8 7:54/M    
26 19 1228 Matthew McGauley MS_Pershing 15:52.0 7:56/M    
27 (< 5) 1219 Joaquin Castillo MS_Paratus Classical Academy 15:56.2 7:58/M    
28 20 1291 Andrew Bowring MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 15:57.8 7:59/M    
29 21 1249 Sean Gathright MS_Presbyterian 16:00.5 8:00/M    
30 22 1310 James McElroy MS_Trinity Classical 16:13.1 8:07/M    
31 (< 5) 1220 Santiago Castillo MS_Paratus Classical Academy 16:13.7 8:07/M    
32 23 1140 Jose Renteria MS_C.E. King 16:27.8 8:14/M    
33 24 1248 Matias Estrada MS_Presbyterian 16:32.6 8:16/M    
34 25 1309 Luke Leibert MS_Trinity Classical 16:37.1 8:19/M    
35 26 1120 William Carroll MS_Allen Academy 16:47.3 8:24/M    
36 27 1119 Jack Carlson MS_Allen Academy 16:49.0 8:25/M    
37 28 1251 Cole Stagg MS_Presbyterian 17:00.4 8:30/M    
38 29 1260 Niko Laskaris MS_River Oaks Baptist 17:01.2 8:31/M    
39 30 1258 John Bresnahan MS_River Oaks Baptist 17:08.6 8:34/M    
40 (< 5) 1222 Noah Wiley MS_Paratus Classical Academy 17:10.7 8:35/M    
41 31 1312 Josiah Smith MS_Trinity Classical 17:12.3 8:36/M    
42 (< 5) 1283 Raj Morris MS_St Michael 17:16.0 8:38/M    
43 32 1289 Andreas Decker MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 17:17.2 8:39/M    
44 33 1200 Hamza Hussein MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 17:31.3 8:46/M    
45 34 1137 Adrian Flores MS_C.E. King 17:37.1 8:49/M    
46 (< 5) 1185 Joseph Schisler MS_First Baptist Academy 17:37.7 8:49/M    
47 35 1246 Mark Carbajal MS_Presbyterian 17:38.3 8:49/M    
48 (< 5) 1183 Carter Kimble MS_First Baptist Academy 17:41.8 8:51/M    
49 36 1139 Darwen Martinez MS_C.E. King 17:46.6 8:53/M    
50 37 1290 Jorge Pruneda MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 17:57.8 8:59/M    
51 38 1307 Simeon Hill MS_Trinity Classical 18:03.0 9:02/M    
52 39 1230 Heldner Roddy MS_Pershing 18:05.7 9:03/M    
53 40 1404 jared topllin Emery/Weiner 18:08.7 9:04/M    
54 41 1226 Joshua Cruz-Ayala MS_Pershing 18:10.9 9:05/M    
55 42 1293 Nicolas Van Metre MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 18:11.7 9:06/M    
56 (< 5) 1272 Warren Osowski MS_Second Baptist 18:13.9 9:07/M    
57 (< 5) 1182 Paden Arnoult MS_First Baptist Academy 18:14.6 9:07/M    
58 (> 7) 1250 Kaleb Golden MS_Presbyterian 18:29.6 9:15/M    
59 43 1292 Alexander Schuckle MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 18:34.5 9:17/M    
60 44 1138 Oscar Jasso MS_C.E. King 18:41.6 9:21/M    
61 45 1304 Job Cavanaugh MS_Trinity Classical 18:43.3 9:22/M    
62 (> 7) 1305 Caleb Graham MS_Trinity Classical 18:43.8 9:22/M    
63 46 1402 nathan hubbard Emery/Weiner 19:06.5 9:33/M    
64 (> 7) 1311 Jak Scott MS_Trinity Classical 19:12.9 9:36/M    
65 (< 5) 1273 Owen Rancher MS_Second Baptist 19:18.4 9:39/M    
66 47 1154 Gideon Moffit MS_Christ the Redeemer 19:19.0 9:40/M    
67 48 1122 Robert Crouse MS_Allen Academy 19:37.7 9:49/M    
68 49 1265 Sam Wangler MS_River Oaks Baptist 19:50.1 9:55/M    
69 50 1198 Sebastian Cruz MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 20:03.4 10:02/M    
70 51 1400 Adam gospin Emery/Weiner 20:19.3 10:10/M    
71 52 1295 Alonzo Zenizo MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 20:23.9 10:12/M    
72 (> 7) 1227 Gianlucas Matamoros MS_Pershing 20:34.7 10:17/M    
73 (> 7) 1253 Christian Wade MS_Presbyterian 20:59.8 10:30/M    
74 53 1294 Danny Villasana MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 21:19.3 10:40/M    
75 54 1156 William Wallace MS_Christ the Redeemer 21:44.5 10:52/M    
76 55 1136 Jimari Brown MS_C.E. King 22:04.5 11:02/M    
77 (> 7) 1231 Michael Rodriguez MS_Pershing 22:17.9 11:09/M    
78 (< 5) 1221 Michael Lee MS_Paratus Classical Academy 22:22.7 11:11/M    
79 (< 5) 1184 Wesley Perkins MS_First Baptist Academy 22:31.2 11:16/M    
80 56 1203 Kayden Rahwan MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 22:33.2 11:17/M    
81 57 1202 Carlos Morales MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land) 22:33.7 11:17/M    
82 (< 5) 1186 Manuel Carrillo MS_First Baptist Christian Acad 22:34.2 11:17/M    
83 58 1153 Gianni Hill MS_Christ the Redeemer 22:43.3 11:22/M    
84 (< 5) 1282 Nico Massiatte MS_St Michael 24:02.5 12:01/M    
85 (> 7) 1288 Lucas David MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School 24:50.3 12:25/M    
86 59 1141 Trevor Stevens MS_C.E. King 25:24.8 12:42/M    
87 (> 7) 1229 Aras Okeke-Ziburkus MS_Pershing 26:41.4 13:21/M    
88 60 1152 Enzo Hill MS_Christ the Redeemer 26:51.9 13:26/M    
89 61 1403 owen lowry Emery/Weiner 27:04.5 13:32/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Middle School Boys Gold

Team - MS_Pershing

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:15:28.4

Ave Time:15:05.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1233 Anthony Tale   7 7 14:26.6 14:26.6 2:02.0
2 1232 Christopher Santiago   9 16 14:51.3 29:17.9 2:26.7
3 1225 Christian Argil   11 27 14:55.1 44:13.0 2:30.5
4 1234 William Tran   15 42 15:23.3 59:36.3 2:58.7
5 1228 Matthew McGauley   19 61 15:52.0 1:15:28.4 3:27.4
6 1230 Heldner Roddy   (39) (100) 18:05.7 1:33:34.1 5:41.1
7 1226 Joshua Cruz-Ayala   (41) (141) 18:10.9 1:51:45.0 5:46.3
8 1227 Gianlucas Matamoros   More Than 7   20:34.7 2:12:19.8 8:10.1
9 1231 Michael Rodriguez   More Than 7   22:17.9 2:34:37.7 9:53.3
10 1229 Aras Okeke-Ziburkus   More Than 7   26:41.4 3:01:19.2 14:16.8

Team - MS_River Oaks Baptist

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:15:51.2

Ave Time:15:10.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1257 Asher Bravo   2 2 13:08.3 13:08.3 0:43.7
2 1261 Mateo Leal   5 7 14:18.5 27:26.9 1:54.0
3 1262 Adam Mirza   17 24 15:34.2 43:01.1 3:09.6
4 1263 Bennett Thomas   18 42 15:48.8 58:50.0 3:24.2
5 1260 Niko Laskaris   29 71 17:01.2 1:15:51.2 4:36.6
6 1258 John Bresnahan   (30) (101) 17:08.6 1:32:59.9 4:44.0
7 1265 Sam Wangler   (49) (150) 19:50.1 1:52:50.0 7:25.5

Team - MS_Presbyterian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:17:14.0

Ave Time:15:26.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1252 Walker Vaden   4 4 14:14.3 14:14.3 1:49.7
2 1247 Brian Duffy   13 17 15:06.3 29:20.7 2:41.7
3 1254 Henry Zamorano   14 31 15:20.1 44:40.8 2:55.5
4 1249 Sean Gathright   21 52 16:00.5 1:00:41.4 3:35.9
5 1248 Matias Estrada   24 76 16:32.6 1:17:14.0 4:08.0
6 1251 Cole Stagg   (28) (104) 17:00.4 1:34:14.4 4:35.8
7 1246 Mark Carbajal   (35) (139) 17:38.3 1:51:52.8 5:13.8
8 1250 Kaleb Golden   More Than 7   18:29.6 2:10:22.4 6:05.0
9 1253 Christian Wade   More Than 7   20:59.8 2:31:22.3 8:35.3

Team - MS_Trinity Classical

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:20:08.0

Ave Time:16:01.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1306 Trey Hearn   8 8 14:35.5 14:35.5 2:10.9
2 1308 Eli Knox   16 24 15:29.9 30:05.5 3:05.3
3 1310 James McElroy   22 46 16:13.1 46:18.6 3:48.5
4 1309 Luke Leibert   25 71 16:37.1 1:02:55.7 4:12.5
5 1312 Josiah Smith   31 102 17:12.3 1:20:08.0 4:47.7
6 1307 Simeon Hill   (38) (140) 18:03.0 1:38:11.0 5:38.4
7 1304 Job Cavanaugh   (45) (185) 18:43.3 1:56:54.4 6:18.7
8 1305 Caleb Graham   More Than 7   18:43.8 2:15:38.2 6:19.2
9 1311 Jak Scott   More Than 7   19:12.9 2:34:51.2 6:48.3

Team - MS_Allen Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:22:43.2

Ave Time:16:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1121 Gavin Carvajal   6 6 14:23.5 14:23.5 1:58.9
2 1125 Daniel Puller   12 18 15:05.6 29:29.1 2:41.0
3 1120 William Carroll   26 44 16:47.3 46:16.4 4:22.7
4 1119 Jack Carlson   27 71 16:49.0 1:03:05.5 4:24.5
5 1122 Robert Crouse   48 119 19:37.7 1:22:43.2 7:13.1

Team - MS_St. John Paul II Catholic School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:27:59.0

Ave Time:17:35.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1291 Andrew Bowring   20 20 15:57.8 15:57.8 3:33.2
2 1289 Andreas Decker   32 52 17:17.2 33:15.0 4:52.6
3 1290 Jorge Pruneda   37 89 17:57.8 51:12.8 5:33.2
4 1293 Nicolas Van Metre   42 131 18:11.7 1:09:24.5 5:47.1
5 1292 Alexander Schuckle   43 174 18:34.5 1:27:59.0 6:09.9
6 1295 Alonzo Zenizo   (52) (226) 20:23.9 1:48:23.0 7:59.3
7 1294 Danny Villasana   (53) (279) 21:19.3 2:09:42.3 8:54.7
8 1288 Lucas David   More Than 7   24:50.3 2:34:32.6 12:25.7

Team - MS_C.E. King

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:32:37.8

Ave Time:18:31.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1140 Jose Renteria   23 23 16:27.8 16:27.8 4:03.2
2 1137 Adrian Flores   34 57 17:37.1 34:04.9 5:12.5
3 1139 Darwen Martinez   36 93 17:46.6 51:51.6 5:22.1
4 1138 Oscar Jasso   44 137 18:41.6 1:10:33.2 6:17.0
5 1136 Jimari Brown   55 192 22:04.5 1:32:37.8 9:39.9
6 1141 Trevor Stevens   (59) (251) 25:24.8 1:58:02.6 13:00.2

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:38:52.4

Ave Time:19:46.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1399 grant berry   3 3 14:13.3 14:13.3 1:48.8
2 1404 jared topllin   40 43 18:08.7 32:22.0 5:44.1
3 1402 nathan hubbard   46 89 19:06.5 51:28.6 6:41.9
4 1400 Adam gospin   51 140 20:19.3 1:11:47.9 7:54.7
5 1403 owen lowry   61 201 27:04.5 1:38:52.4 14:39.9

Team - MS_Harmony Excellence (Sugar Land)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 1:37:33.5

Ave Time:19:30.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1204 Aby Russom   10 10 14:51.8 14:51.8 2:27.2
2 1200 Hamza Hussein   33 43 17:31.3 32:23.1 5:06.7
3 1198 Sebastian Cruz   50 93 20:03.4 52:26.6 7:38.8
4 1203 Kayden Rahwan   56 149 22:33.2 1:14:59.8 10:08.6
5 1202 Carlos Morales   57 206 22:33.7 1:37:33.5 10:09.1

Team - MS_Christ the Redeemer

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:43:35.9

Ave Time:20:43.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1155 Matthew Muraski   1 1 12:57.1 12:57.1 0:32.5
2 1154 Gideon Moffit   47 48 19:19.0 32:16.1 6:54.4
3 1156 William Wallace   54 102 21:44.5 54:00.7 9:19.9
4 1153 Gianni Hill   58 160 22:43.3 1:16:44.0 10:18.7
5 1152 Enzo Hill   60 220 26:51.9 1:43:35.9 14:27.3

Team - MS_Berean Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1129 Ben Thompson   Less Than 5   15:28.4 15:28.4 3:03.9

Team - MS_British International School of

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1133 Jensen Low   Less Than 5   13:33.9 13:33.9 1:09.3

Team - MS_Dietrich Bonhoeffer Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1164 Matthew Urbani   Less Than 5   12:24.5 12:24.5 0:00.0

Team - MS_First Baptist Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1185 Joseph Schisler   Less Than 5   17:37.7 17:37.7 5:13.1
2 1183 Carter Kimble   Less Than 5   17:41.8 35:19.6 5:17.2
3 1182 Paden Arnoult   Less Than 5   18:14.6 53:34.2 5:50.0
4 1184 Wesley Perkins   Less Than 5   22:31.2 1:16:05.4 10:06.6

Team - MS_First Baptist Christian Acad

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1186 Manuel Carrillo   Less Than 5   22:34.2 22:34.2 10:09.7

Team - MS_Fort Bend Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1192 Logan Childs   Less Than 5   13:46.7 13:46.7 1:22.1
2 1193 Hutson Perdew   Less Than 5   15:04.1 28:50.8 2:39.5

Team - MS_Michael R. Null

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1210 Jayce Arriaga   Less Than 5   14:50.3 14:50.3 2:25.7

Team - MS_Paratus Classical Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1219 Joaquin Castillo   Less Than 5   15:56.2 15:56.2 3:31.7
2 1220 Santiago Castillo   Less Than 5   16:13.7 32:10.0 3:49.1
3 1222 Noah Wiley   Less Than 5   17:10.7 49:20.7 4:46.1
4 1221 Michael Lee   Less Than 5   22:22.7 1:11:43.4 9:58.1

Team - MS_Second Baptist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1272 Warren Osowski   Less Than 5   18:13.9 18:13.9 5:49.3
2 1273 Owen Rancher   Less Than 5   19:18.4 37:32.3 6:53.8

Team - MS_St Michael

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1283 Raj Morris   Less Than 5   17:16.0 17:16.0 4:51.4
2 1282 Nico Massiatte   Less Than 5   24:02.5 41:18.5 11:37.9

Team - MS_Trafton Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1302 Brian Zhang   Less Than 5   14:15.7 14:15.7 1:51.1

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Boys Gold

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1144 Kailin Frison MS_C.E. King 17:16.6 8:38/M    
2 (< 5) 1149 Joanna Ramirez MS_C.E. King 18:46.6 9:23/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Middle School Boys Gold

Team - MS_C.E. King

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1144 Kailin Frison   Less Than 5   17:16.6 17:16.6 0:00.0
2 1149 Joanna Ramirez   Less Than 5   18:46.6 36:03.2 1:30.0