2022 2nd Baptist XC

September 24, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls 2 Miles

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1065 Cortney Murray Emery/Weiner 19:02.2 9:31/M    
2 2 1063 Hannah Klaff Emery/Weiner 20:03.9 10:02/M    
3 3 1062 Hannah Hu Emery/Weiner 20:47.3 10:24/M    
4 4 1349 Josephine Jackson Spring DeKaney 21:30.7 10:45/M    
5 (< 5) 1049 Sophia Rivera Duchesne Academy 21:49.5 10:55/M    
6 (< 5) 1048 Elena Padilla Duchesne Academy 21:54.6 10:57/M    
7 5 1345 Valeria Bernal Spring DeKaney 22:06.8 11:03/M    
8 6 1346 Keirra Collins Spring DeKaney 22:09.5 11:05/M    
9 7 1066 Laura Sherman Emery/Weiner 22:28.7 11:14/M    
10 8 1358 Madison Whiteside Spring DeKaney 23:16.5 11:38/M    
11 9 1348 Kerreion Francois Spring DeKaney 24:06.4 12:03/M    
12 10 1064 Carolina Luna Giorgi Emery/Weiner 24:25.6 12:13/M    
13 (< 5) 1114 Edith Garcia Kipp Generations Collegiate 24:40.7 12:20/M    
14 (< 5) 1116 Leah Lopez Kipp Generations Collegiate 29:52.0 14:56/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls 2 Miles

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:46:47.8

Ave Time:21:21.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1065 Cortney Murray   1 1 19:02.2 19:02.2 0:00.0
2 1063 Hannah Klaff   2 3 20:03.9 39:06.1 1:01.7
3 1062 Hannah Hu   3 6 20:47.3 59:53.5 1:45.1
4 1066 Laura Sherman   7 13 22:28.7 1:22:22.2 3:26.5
5 1064 Carolina Luna Giorgi   10 23 24:25.6 1:46:47.8 5:23.4

Team - Spring DeKaney

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:53:10.0

Ave Time:22:38.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1349 Josephine Jackson   4 4 21:30.7 21:30.7 2:28.5
2 1345 Valeria Bernal   5 9 22:06.8 43:37.5 3:04.6
3 1346 Keirra Collins   6 15 22:09.5 1:05:47.1 3:07.3
4 1358 Madison Whiteside   8 23 23:16.5 1:29:03.6 4:14.3
5 1348 Kerreion Francois   9 32 24:06.4 1:53:10.0 5:04.2

Team - Duchesne Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1049 Sophia Rivera   Less Than 5   21:49.5 21:49.5 2:47.3
2 1048 Elena Padilla   Less Than 5   21:54.6 43:44.2 2:52.4

Team - Kipp Generations Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1114 Edith Garcia   Less Than 5   24:40.7 24:40.7 5:38.5
2 1116 Leah Lopez   Less Than 5   29:52.0 54:32.7 10:49.8