2022 Rosehill XC Invitational

September 24, 2022



Overall Finish List - Girls

6th Grade & Under Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 292 Bree Mallette MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 11:12.2 7:28/M
2 1 359 Anna Buntrock MS_Rosehill Christian 11:32.9 7:42/M
3 (< 5) 323 Nadiya Nasrawi MS_Northland Christian 11:54.4 7:56/M
4 2 851 Maddie Spitz MS_Woodlands Christian 12:18.4 8:12/M
5 (< 5) 336 Sara Kate Beno MS_Providence Classical 12:21.4 8:14/M
6 (< 5) 167 Riley Rexroad MS_Alpha Omega 12:43.1 8:29/M
7 (< 5) 318 Kailyn Davis MS_Northland Christian 12:44.7 8:30/M
8 3 209 Jessamyn Alexander MS_Aristoi Cypress 12:45.6 8:30/M
9 (< 5) 242 Catherine Gieseke MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 12:53.3 8:36/M
10 4 497 Bailey Greathouse MS_Woodlands Christian 12:58.9 8:39/M
11 (< 5) 91 Hadley Witherspoon Kingdom Runners 13:00.8 8:41/M
12 (< 5) 89 Grace Kleppel Kingdom Runners 13:01.8 8:41/M
13 (< 5) 463 Ana Lucia Yepiz MS_St. Anthony of Padua 13:09.7 8:47/M
14 (< 5) 243 Ella Morrissette MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:11.6 8:48/M
15 (< 5) 166 Hannah Meers MS_Alpha Omega 13:38.5 9:06/M
16 (< 5) 90 Olivia Meads Kingdom Runners 13:46.4 9:11/M
17 5 183 Daphne Siappas MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:01.9 9:21/M
18 (< 5) 384 Bethany Goins MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 14:04.5 9:23/M
19 6 178 Ellen Buja MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:06.1 9:24/M
20 (< 5) 293 Hannah Moyer MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 14:13.3 9:29/M
21 7 184 Grace Vincent MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:28.8 9:39/M
22 (< 5) 39 Jolina Wang Family Point Speed 14:30.1 9:40/M
23 8 210 Maddox Fast MS_Aristoi Cypress 14:30.8 9:41/M
24 9 213 Etiagifted Orareign MS_Aristoi Cypress 14:32.9 9:42/M
25 10 179 Julia Clark MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:35.9 9:44/M
26 (< 5) 339 Ava Witherspoon MS_Providence Classical 14:43.8 9:49/M
27 11 175 Addie Airhart MS_Annunciation Orthodox 14:59.4 10:00/M
28 12 182 Charlotte King MS_Annunciation Orthodox 15:35.6 10:24/M
29 (< 5) 338 Caroline Williamson MS_Providence Classical 15:39.2 10:26/M
30 13 358 Tatem Beckmann MS_Rosehill Christian 15:44.2 10:30/M
31 14 361 Reese Henderson MS_Rosehill Christian 15:48.1 10:32/M
32 (< 5) 287 Lucy Behrnes MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 15:49.6 10:33/M
33 15 498 Anna Levett MS_Woodlands Christian 15:56.6 10:38/M
34 (< 5) 387 Piper Stephens MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 16:03.9 10:43/M
35 (< 5) 398 Marian Javidi MS_St Francis Episcopal 16:16.9 10:51/M
36 16 211 Valencia Lima MS_Aristoi Cypress 16:43.6 11:09/M
37 17 212 Isabella Macias MS_Aristoi Cypress 16:49.9 11:13/M
38 18 357 Finley Beckmann MS_Rosehill Christian 17:22.4 11:35/M
39 19 362 Piper Loden MS_Rosehill Christian 17:22.4 11:35/M
40 20 363 Hannah Steele MS_Rosehill Christian 19:33.9 13:03/M
41 (< 5) 462 Riley Childress MS_St. Anthony of Padua 19:38.1 13:05/M
42 (< 5) 397 Olivia Hogan MS_St Francis Episcopal 19:45.8 13:11/M
43 21 500 Anna Grace Sanders MS_Woodlands Christian 19:59.9 13:20/M
44 22 495 Hannah Glaccum MS_Woodlands Christian 20:00.1 13:20/M
45 (< 5) 239 Audrey Baker MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 20:20.2 13:33/M

Final Team Results - Girls

6th Grade & Under Girls

Team - MS_Annunciation Orthodox

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:12:12.2

Ave Time:14:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Daphne Siappas   5 5 14:01.9 14:01.9 2:49.6
2 178 Ellen Buja   6 11 14:06.1 28:08.0 2:53.8
3 184 Grace Vincent   7 18 14:28.8 42:36.8 3:16.5
4 179 Julia Clark   10 28 14:35.9 57:12.8 3:23.6
5 175 Addie Airhart   11 39 14:59.4 1:12:12.2 3:47.1
6 182 Charlotte King   (12)   15:35.6 1:27:47.9 4:23.3

Team - MS_Aristoi Cypress

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:15:22.9

Ave Time:15:04.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 209 Jessamyn Alexander   3 3 12:45.6 12:45.6 1:33.3
2 210 Maddox Fast   8 11 14:30.8 27:16.5 3:18.6
3 213 Etiagifted Orareign   9 20 14:32.9 41:49.4 3:20.6
4 211 Valencia Lima   16 36 16:43.6 58:33.0 5:31.3
5 212 Isabella Macias   17 53 16:49.9 1:15:22.9 5:37.6

Team - MS_Woodlands Christian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:21:13.9

Ave Time:16:14.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Maddie Spitz   2 2 12:18.4 12:18.4 1:06.1
2 497 Bailey Greathouse   4 6 12:58.9 25:17.3 1:46.6
3 498 Anna Levett   15 21 15:56.6 41:13.9 4:44.3
4 500 Anna Grace Sanders   21 42 19:59.9 1:01:13.8 8:47.6
5 495 Hannah Glaccum   22 64 20:00.1 1:21:13.9 8:47.8

Team - MS_Rosehill Christian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:17:50.1

Ave Time:15:34.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 359 Anna Buntrock   1 1 11:32.9 11:32.9 0:20.6
2 358 Tatem Beckmann   13 14 15:44.2 27:17.2 4:31.9
3 361 Reese Henderson   14 28 15:48.1 43:05.3 4:35.8
4 357 Finley Beckmann   18 46 17:22.4 1:00:27.7 6:10.1
5 362 Piper Loden   19 65 17:22.4 1:17:50.1 6:10.1
6 363 Hannah Steele   (20)   19:33.9 1:37:24.1 8:21.7

Team - Kingdom Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Hadley Witherspoon   Less Than 5   13:00.8 13:00.8 1:48.5
2 89 Grace Kleppel   Less Than 5   13:01.8 26:02.6 1:49.5
3 90 Olivia Meads   Less Than 5   13:46.4 39:49.0 2:34.1

Team - MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Catherine Gieseke   Less Than 5   12:53.3 12:53.3 1:41.0
2 243 Ella Morrissette   Less Than 5   13:11.6 26:04.9 1:59.3
3 239 Audrey Baker   Less Than 5   20:20.2 46:25.1 9:07.9

Team - MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Bree Mallette   Less Than 5   11:12.2 11:12.2 0:00.0
2 293 Hannah Moyer   Less Than 5   14:13.3 25:25.5 3:01.0
3 287 Lucy Behrnes   Less Than 5   15:49.6 41:15.2 4:37.3

Team - MS_Providence Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Sara Kate Beno   Less Than 5   12:21.4 12:21.4 1:09.1
2 339 Ava Witherspoon   Less Than 5   14:43.8 27:05.2 3:31.5
3 338 Caroline Williamson   Less Than 5   15:39.2 42:44.4 4:26.9

Team - MS_Alpha Omega

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 Riley Rexroad   Less Than 5   12:43.1 12:43.1 1:30.8
2 166 Hannah Meers   Less Than 5   13:38.5 26:21.7 2:26.3

Team - MS_Northland Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Nadiya Nasrawi   Less Than 5   11:54.4 11:54.4 0:42.1
2 318 Kailyn Davis   Less Than 5   12:44.7 24:39.2 1:32.5

Team - MS_Salt and Light Homeschool

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Bethany Goins   Less Than 5   14:04.5 14:04.5 2:52.2
2 387 Piper Stephens   Less Than 5   16:03.9 30:08.4 4:51.6

Team - MS_St Francis Episcopal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Marian Javidi   Less Than 5   16:16.9 16:16.9 5:04.6
2 397 Olivia Hogan   Less Than 5   19:45.8 36:02.7 8:33.6

Team - MS_St. Anthony of Padua

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 463 Ana Lucia Yepiz   Less Than 5   13:09.7 13:09.7 1:57.5
2 462 Riley Childress   Less Than 5   19:38.1 32:47.9 8:25.8

Team - Family Point Speed

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Jolina Wang   Less Than 5   14:30.1 14:30.1 3:17.8