2022 Rosehill XC Invitational

September 24, 2022



Overall Finish List - Girls

7th & 8th Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 262 Maya Bernal MS_Kinkaid 12:39.9 6:20/M
2 (< 5) 337 Savannah Ohmes MS_Providence Classical 13:01.6 6:31/M
3 2 241 Lauren Cole MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:43.8 6:52/M
4 (< 5) 334 Sara Bachelder MS_Providence Classical 13:48.1 6:54/M
5 3 394 Hanna Barbouti MS_St Francis Episcopal 13:52.6 6:56/M
6 (< 5) 36 Annika Huapaya Family Point Speed 13:58.1 6:59/M
7 4 430 Amina Zegar MS_St John's 14:01.6 7:01/M
8 5 289 Evelyn Griffin MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 14:32.6 7:16/M
9 6 294 Allie Olson MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 14:36.7 7:18/M
10 7 395 Ashley Conoscenti MS_St Francis Episcopal 14:41.1 7:21/M
11 8 240 Amber Bowling MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:47.3 7:24/M
12 9 290 Sarah Haglin MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 14:47.3 7:24/M
13 (< 5) 38 Aneesa Tientcheu Family Point Speed 14:48.3 7:24/M
14 (< 5) 309 Kadi Hogan MS_Logos Prep 14:48.7 7:24/M
15 (< 5) 312 Caris Thomas MS_Logos Prep 14:53.8 7:27/M
16 10 401 Ashley Winkler MS_St Francis Episcopal 15:08.4 7:34/M
17 (< 5) 37 Taylor Schick Family Point Speed 15:13.7 7:37/M
18 11 476 Vera Nation MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:13.9 7:37/M
19 (< 5) 311 Allyson Parry MS_Logos Prep 15:29.4 7:45/M
20 12 422 Jacqueline Berzin MS_St John's 15:32.5 7:46/M
21 13 472 Hailey Benson MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:32.9 7:46/M
22 14 429 Cypress Yost MS_St John's 15:37.1 7:49/M
23 15 263 Leighton Hinton MS_Kinkaid 15:37.2 7:49/M
24 16 291 Isabella Jones MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 15:37.6 7:49/M
25 (< 5) 884 Charlotte Shearer MS_Woodlands Methodist 15:48.1 7:54/M
26 (< 5) 310 Haley Meek MS_Logos Prep 15:49.4 7:55/M
27 17 423 Fiona Bodmann MS_St John's 15:52.3 7:56/M
28 (< 5) 232 Esther Bright MS_Faith West Academy 15:56.1 7:58/M
29 (< 5) 385 Emmi Sanders MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 16:03.2 8:02/M
30 18 244 Ali Phillips MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 16:03.2 8:02/M
31 19 295 Mary Picard MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 16:04.6 8:02/M
32 (< 5) 165 Sydney Burkhalter MS_Alpha Omega 16:11.7 8:06/M
33 20 477 Anna Schustereder MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:33.6 8:17/M
34 21 320 Sophie Hornback MS_Northland Christian 16:40.1 8:20/M
35 (< 5) 177 Olivia Bell MS_Annunciation Orthodox 16:45.1 8:23/M
36 22 264 Emma Huddle MS_Kinkaid 16:53.3 8:27/M
37 (< 5) 360 Kris Canales MS_Rosehill Christian 16:53.6 8:27/M
38 23 322 Grace Mc Cathran MS_Northland Christian 17:02.9 8:31/M
39 (< 5) 383 Kinsley Bailey MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 17:03.6 8:32/M
40 24 265 Elizabeth Koo MS_Kinkaid 17:18.7 8:39/M
41 25 269 Haley Wainright MS_Kinkaid 17:26.1 8:43/M
42 26 266 Lana Nguyen MS_Kinkaid 17:32.6 8:46/M
43 27 245 Becca Phillips MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 17:35.3 8:48/M
44 28 400 Sarah Stringer MS_St Francis Episcopal 17:49.7 8:55/M
45 (< 5) 229 Ashby Sebesta MS_Brazos Christian 17:52.1 8:56/M
46 (< 5) 853 Sophia Verfurth MS_Woodlands Christian 17:52.7 8:56/M
47 29 324 Allie Shaffer MS_Northland Christian 17:52.9 8:56/M
48 30 288 Teague Brown MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia) 17:54.9 8:57/M
49 31 425 Sydney (Alex) Fiman MS_St John's 18:25.5 9:13/M
50 32 319 Ava Emerick MS_Northland Christian 18:57.2 9:29/M
51 33 426 Caroline Harvey MS_St John's 19:04.1 9:32/M
52 34 399 Eva Lavallee MS_St Francis Episcopal 19:10.4 9:35/M
53 35 268 Natalia Tamara MS_Kinkaid 19:11.6 9:36/M
54 (< 5) 180 Monika Condon MS_Annunciation Orthodox 19:16.4 9:38/M
55 36 473 Lilly Bloch MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 20:00.6 10:00/M
56 37 474 Leah Bowen MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran 20:02.5 10:01/M
57 (< 5) 386 Avah Stephens MS_Salt and Light Homeschool 20:32.3 10:16/M
58 38 317 Celeste Amezquita MS_Northland Christian 20:35.6 10:18/M
59 39 246 Kate Phillips MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics 21:34.1 10:47/M
60 (< 5) 176 Madelein Arenas-Escalera MS_Annunciation Orthodox 25:59.1 13:00/M

Final Team Results - Girls

7th & 8th Girls

Team - MS_Legacy Prep Christian (Magnolia)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:15:39.1

Ave Time:15:07.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 289 Evelyn Griffin   5 5 14:32.6 14:32.6 1:52.7
2 294 Allie Olson   6 11 14:36.7 29:09.4 1:56.8
3 290 Sarah Haglin   9 20 14:47.3 43:56.8 2:07.3
4 291 Isabella Jones   16 36 15:37.6 59:34.4 2:57.7
5 295 Mary Picard   19 55 16:04.6 1:15:39.1 3:24.7
6 288 Teague Brown   (30)   17:54.9 1:33:34.0 5:14.9

Team - MS_St John's

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:19:29.4

Ave Time:15:53.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 430 Amina Zegar   4 4 14:01.6 14:01.6 1:21.7
2 422 Jacqueline Berzin   12 16 15:32.5 29:34.2 2:52.6
3 429 Cypress Yost   14 30 15:37.1 45:11.4 2:57.2
4 423 Fiona Bodmann   17 47 15:52.3 1:01:03.8 3:12.4
5 425 Sydney (Alex) Fiman   31 78 18:25.5 1:19:29.4 5:45.6
6 426 Caroline Harvey   (33)   19:04.1 1:38:33.5 6:24.1

Team - MS_St Francis Episcopal

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:20:42.4

Ave Time:16:08.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 394 Hanna Barbouti   3 3 13:52.6 13:52.6 1:12.7
2 395 Ashley Conoscenti   7 10 14:41.1 28:33.8 2:01.2
3 401 Ashley Winkler   10 20 15:08.4 43:42.3 2:28.4
4 400 Sarah Stringer   28 48 17:49.7 1:01:32.0 5:09.7
5 399 Eva Lavallee   34 82 19:10.4 1:20:42.4 6:30.5

Team - MS_Kinkaid

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:19:55.4

Ave Time:15:59.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 262 Maya Bernal   1 1 12:39.9 12:39.9 0:00.0
2 263 Leighton Hinton   15 16 15:37.2 28:17.1 2:57.3
3 264 Emma Huddle   22 38 16:53.3 45:10.5 4:13.4
4 265 Elizabeth Koo   24 62 17:18.7 1:02:29.3 4:38.8
5 269 Haley Wainright   25 87 17:26.1 1:19:55.4 4:46.2
6 266 Lana Nguyen   (26)   17:32.6 1:37:28.1 4:52.7
7 268 Natalia Tamara   (35)   19:11.6 1:56:39.7 6:31.7

Team - MS_Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:23:43.9

Ave Time:16:44.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Lauren Cole   2 2 13:43.8 13:43.8 1:03.9
2 240 Amber Bowling   8 10 14:47.3 28:31.1 2:07.3
3 244 Ali Phillips   18 28 16:03.2 44:34.4 3:23.2
4 245 Becca Phillips   27 55 17:35.3 1:02:09.7 4:55.3
5 246 Kate Phillips   39 94 21:34.1 1:23:43.9 8:54.2

Team - MS_Trinity Klein Lutheran

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:27:23.7

Ave Time:17:28.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 476 Vera Nation   11 11 15:13.9 15:13.9 2:33.9
2 472 Hailey Benson   13 24 15:32.9 30:46.8 2:53.0
3 477 Anna Schustereder   20 44 16:33.6 47:20.5 3:53.7
4 473 Lilly Bloch   36 80 20:00.6 1:07:21.2 7:20.7
5 474 Leah Bowen   37 117 20:02.5 1:27:23.7 7:22.5

Team - MS_Northland Christian

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:31:08.8

Ave Time:18:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 320 Sophie Hornback   21 21 16:40.1 16:40.1 4:00.2
2 322 Grace Mc Cathran   23 44 17:02.9 33:43.0 4:22.9
3 324 Allie Shaffer   29 73 17:52.9 51:36.0 5:13.0
4 319 Ava Emerick   32 105 18:57.2 1:10:33.2 6:17.3
5 317 Celeste Amezquita   38 143 20:35.6 1:31:08.8 7:55.6

Team - MS_Logos Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Kadi Hogan   Less Than 5   14:48.7 14:48.7 2:08.8
2 312 Caris Thomas   Less Than 5   14:53.8 29:42.6 2:13.9
3 311 Allyson Parry   Less Than 5   15:29.4 45:12.0 2:49.5
4 310 Haley Meek   Less Than 5   15:49.4 1:01:01.4 3:09.4

Team - Family Point Speed

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Annika Huapaya   Less Than 5   13:58.1 13:58.1 1:18.2
2 38 Aneesa Tientcheu   Less Than 5   14:48.3 28:46.5 2:08.4
3 37 Taylor Schick   Less Than 5   15:13.7 44:00.2 2:33.7

Team - MS_Annunciation Orthodox

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 177 Olivia Bell   Less Than 5   16:45.1 16:45.1 4:05.2
2 180 Monika Condon   Less Than 5   19:16.4 36:01.6 6:36.4
3 176 Madelein Arenas-Escalera   Less Than 5   25:59.1 1:02:00.7 13:19.2

Team - MS_Salt and Light Homeschool

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Emmi Sanders   Less Than 5   16:03.2 16:03.2 3:23.2
2 383 Kinsley Bailey   Less Than 5   17:03.6 33:06.8 4:23.6
3 386 Avah Stephens   Less Than 5   20:32.3 53:39.2 7:52.4

Team - MS_Providence Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 337 Savannah Ohmes   Less Than 5   13:01.6 13:01.6 0:21.7
2 334 Sara Bachelder   Less Than 5   13:48.1 26:49.8 1:08.1

Team - MS_Alpha Omega

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 165 Sydney Burkhalter   Less Than 5   16:11.7 16:11.7 3:31.7

Team - MS_Brazos Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Ashby Sebesta   Less Than 5   17:52.1 17:52.1 5:12.2

Team - MS_Faith West Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Esther Bright   Less Than 5   15:56.1 15:56.1 3:16.1

Team - MS_Rosehill Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 360 Kris Canales   Less Than 5   16:53.6 16:53.6 4:13.7

Team - MS_Woodlands Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 853 Sophia Verfurth   Less Than 5   17:52.7 17:52.7 5:12.8

Team - MS_Woodlands Methodist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 884 Charlotte Shearer   Less Than 5   15:48.1 15:48.1 3:08.2