2022 2nd Baptist XC

September 24, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1323 Christopher Hobbs Second Baptist 17:21.8 5:36/M    
2 2 1082 Elijah Savage Fort Bend Christian Academy 18:58.6 6:07/M    
3 3 1086 AJ West Fort Bend Christian Academy 19:05.9 6:10/M    
4 (< 5) 1320 Diego Roldan Sam Houston Math Science & Tech 19:35.8 6:19/M    
5 (< 5) 1321 Alex Turcios Sam Houston Math Science & Tech 19:59.9 6:27/M    
6 4 1011 Connor Christensen Aristoi Classical 20:06.5 6:29/M    
7 5 1384 Colton Rapp Trinity Classical 20:14.0 6:32/M    
8 6 1087 Wilson Whiles Fort Bend Christian Academy 20:26.0 6:36/M    
9 (< 5) 1051 Connor Costello Emery/Weiner 20:27.3 6:36/M    
10 (< 5) 1331 David Bonilla Spring DeKaney 20:27.5 6:36/M    
11 7 1080 Stephen Drennon Fort Bend Christian Academy 20:27.7 6:36/M    
12 (< 5) 1052 Anthony Iannello Emery/Weiner 20:38.2 6:39/M    
13 8 1382 Isaac Dye Trinity Classical 20:52.6 6:44/M    
14 9 1010 Alex Castillo Aristoi Classical 21:08.5 6:49/M    
15 10 1085 Harrison Vaughn Fort Bend Christian Academy 21:33.2 6:57/M    
16 (< 5) 1333 Jose Medrano Spring DeKaney 21:40.6 7:00/M    
17 11 1069 Caleb Leija First Baptist Christian 21:43.4 7:00/M    
18 12 1072 Makaio Rogers First Baptist Christian 21:52.1 7:03/M    
19 13 1012 Andrew Laich Aristoi Classical 22:04.6 7:07/M    
20 14 1381 Alessandro Cartagena Trinity Classical 22:15.5 7:11/M    
21 15 1081 Gabriel Miller Fort Bend Christian Academy 22:28.3 7:15/M    
22 16 1014 Carson Sherrell Aristoi Classical 22:30.1 7:16/M    
23 (< 5) 1003 Kyle Simmons Allen Academy 22:38.9 7:18/M    
24 (< 5) 1097 Rolando Castillo Kipp Generations Collegiate 22:42.1 7:19/M    
25 17 1013 James Locheed Aristoi Classical 22:44.3 7:20/M    
26 18 1071 Antonio Post First Baptist Christian 22:44.4 7:20/M    
27 19 1324 Edward Millard Second Baptist 22:44.6 7:20/M    
28 20 1383 Matthew Kim Trinity Classical 23:00.0 7:25/M    
29 (< 5) 1098 Cam'ron Walker Kipp Generations Collegiate 23:01.1 7:26/M    
30 (< 5) 1001 Christian Medrano Allen Academy 23:05.1 7:27/M    
31 (< 5) 1050 Oliver Coco Emery/Weiner 23:05.1 7:27/M    
32 21 1067 Jon Gann First Baptist Christian 23:16.6 7:31/M    
33 (< 5) 1096 Matthew Blest Humble Christian 23:20.5 7:32/M    
34 22 1070 Aiden Moore First Baptist Christian 23:38.5 7:38/M    
35 (< 5) 1031 Joseph White Chinquapin Prep 23:54.8 7:43/M    
36 (< 5) 1329 Zachary Moore Second Baptist Univ Model (fka Paratus Classical) 25:20.0 8:10/M    
37 23 1322 Carson Bohannon Second Baptist 25:24.9 8:12/M    
38 24 1386 Trammell Swank Trinity Classical 25:25.9 8:12/M    
39 25 1385 Max Shin Trinity Classical 25:26.0 8:12/M    
40 (< 5) 1335 Walter Williams Spring DeKaney 25:33.8 8:15/M    
41 (< 5) 1002 Matthew Rentfro Allen Academy 25:45.9 8:19/M    
42 (< 5) 1057 Ellis Coco Emery/Weiner 25:46.1 8:19/M    
43 26 1326 Carson Ford Second Baptist 25:49.4 8:20/M    
44 27 1068 Owen Lambert First Baptist Christian 26:11.6 8:27/M    
45 28 1015 Matthew Vargas Aristoi Classical 26:44.0 8:37/M    
46 (< 5) 1004 Calvin Chiu Allen Academy 26:48.1 8:39/M    
47 (< 5) 1030 Samuel Perez Chinquapin Prep 27:59.1 9:02/M    
48 (< 5) 1029 Ethen Juarez Chinquapin Prep 28:25.2 9:10/M    
49 (< 5) 1027 Andre Bernal Chinquapin Prep 29:32.7 9:32/M    
50 29 1325 Owen Osowski Second Baptist 30:39.5 9:53/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:40:31.7

Ave Time:20:06.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1082 Elijah Savage   2 2 18:58.6 18:58.6 1:36.7
2 1086 AJ West   3 5 19:05.9 38:04.6 1:44.0
3 1087 Wilson Whiles   6 11 20:26.0 58:30.6 3:04.2
4 1080 Stephen Drennon   7 18 20:27.7 1:18:58.4 3:05.9
5 1085 Harrison Vaughn   10 28 21:33.2 1:40:31.7 4:11.4
6 1081 Gabriel Miller   (15) (43) 22:28.3 2:03:00.0 5:06.4

Team - Aristoi Classical

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:48:34.2

Ave Time:21:42.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1011 Connor Christensen   4 4 20:06.5 20:06.5 2:44.7
2 1010 Alex Castillo   9 13 21:08.5 41:15.1 3:46.6
3 1012 Andrew Laich   13 26 22:04.6 1:03:19.7 4:42.7
4 1014 Carson Sherrell   16 42 22:30.1 1:25:49.8 5:08.2
5 1013 James Locheed   17 59 22:44.3 1:48:34.2 5:22.4
6 1015 Matthew Vargas   (28) (87) 26:44.0 2:15:18.3 9:22.2

Team - Trinity Classical

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:51:48.3

Ave Time:22:21.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1384 Colton Rapp   5 5 20:14.0 20:14.0 2:52.2
2 1382 Isaac Dye   8 13 20:52.6 41:06.6 3:30.7
3 1381 Alessandro Cartagena   14 27 22:15.5 1:03:22.2 4:53.7
4 1383 Matthew Kim   20 47 23:00.0 1:26:22.3 5:38.2
5 1386 Trammell Swank   24 71 25:25.9 1:51:48.3 8:04.0
6 1385 Max Shin   (25) (96) 25:26.0 2:17:14.3 8:04.1

Team - First Baptist Christian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:53:15.3

Ave Time:22:39.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1069 Caleb Leija   11 11 21:43.4 21:43.4 4:21.6
2 1072 Makaio Rogers   12 23 21:52.1 43:35.6 4:30.2
3 1071 Antonio Post   18 41 22:44.4 1:06:20.1 5:22.6
4 1067 Jon Gann   21 62 23:16.6 1:29:36.7 5:54.7
5 1070 Aiden Moore   22 84 23:38.5 1:53:15.3 6:16.7
6 1068 Owen Lambert   (27) (111) 26:11.6 2:19:26.9 8:49.7

Team - Second Baptist

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 2:02:00.4

Ave Time:24:24.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1323 Christopher Hobbs   1 1 17:21.8 17:21.8 0:00.0
2 1324 Edward Millard   19 20 22:44.6 40:06.5 5:22.7
3 1322 Carson Bohannon   23 43 25:24.9 1:05:31.4 8:03.0
4 1326 Carson Ford   26 69 25:49.4 1:31:20.9 8:27.5
5 1325 Owen Osowski   29 98 30:39.5 2:02:00.4 13:17.7

Team - Allen Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1003 Kyle Simmons   Less Than 5   22:38.9 22:38.9 5:17.0
2 1001 Christian Medrano   Less Than 5   23:05.1 45:44.0 5:43.2
3 1002 Matthew Rentfro   Less Than 5   25:45.9 1:11:29.9 8:24.1
4 1004 Calvin Chiu   Less Than 5   26:48.1 1:38:18.0 9:26.2

Team - Chinquapin Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1031 Joseph White   Less Than 5   23:54.8 23:54.8 6:32.9
2 1030 Samuel Perez   Less Than 5   27:59.1 51:53.9 10:37.2
3 1029 Ethen Juarez   Less Than 5   28:25.2 1:20:19.1 11:03.3
4 1027 Andre Bernal   Less Than 5   29:32.7 1:49:51.8 12:10.8

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1051 Connor Costello   Less Than 5   20:27.3 20:27.3 3:05.4
2 1052 Anthony Iannello   Less Than 5   20:38.2 41:05.5 3:16.3
3 1050 Oliver Coco   Less Than 5   23:05.1 1:04:10.7 5:43.3
4 1057 Ellis Coco   Less Than 5   25:46.1 1:29:56.8 8:24.2

Team - Humble Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1096 Matthew Blest   Less Than 5   23:20.5 23:20.5 5:58.6

Team - Kipp Generations Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1097 Rolando Castillo   Less Than 5   22:42.1 22:42.1 5:20.2
2 1098 Cam'ron Walker   Less Than 5   23:01.1 45:43.3 5:39.3

Team - Sam Houston Math Science & Tech

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1320 Diego Roldan   Less Than 5   19:35.8 19:35.8 2:13.9
2 1321 Alex Turcios   Less Than 5   19:59.9 39:35.7 2:38.0

Team - Second Baptist Univ Model (fka Para

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1329 Zachary Moore   Less Than 5   25:20.0 25:20.0 7:58.1

Team - Spring DeKaney

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1331 David Bonilla   Less Than 5   20:27.5 20:27.5 3:05.6
2 1333 Jose Medrano   Less Than 5   21:40.6 42:08.1 4:18.7
3 1335 Walter Williams   Less Than 5   25:33.8 1:07:42.0 8:12.0