2022 NISD #1 XC Invitational

September 21, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 213 Greydn Richards San Antonio Harlan 17:12.2 5:33/M
2 1 53 Elyas Perez Converse Judson 17:19.5 5:35/M
3 (< 5) 367 STEVEN LOPEZ San Antonio O'Connor 17:36.2 5:41/M
4 2 185 NATHAN LIEGL San Antonio Clark 18:06.5 5:50/M
5 (< 5) 363 Jacob Gamez San Antonio O'Connor 18:10.2 5:52/M
6 3 1361 John Moncada San Antonio Brackenridge 18:26.2 5:57/M
7 4 50 Darien Lemus Converse Judson 18:32.2 5:59/M
8 5 184 Brenden Ellis San Antonio Clark 18:34.4 6:00/M
9 (< 5) 1321 Victor Hernandez SW Cast 18:34.7 6:00/M
10 6 417 Channing Shaeffer San Antonio Roosevelt 18:40.2 6:01/M
11 (< 5) 206 Jayden Crawford San Antonio Harlan 18:41.9 6:02/M
12 7 86 Miguel Sanchez San Antonio Brackenridge 18:50.7 6:05/M
13 (< 5) 215 Johnny Strickland San Antonio Harlan 19:04.9 6:09/M
14 8 241 Daniel Garcia San Antonio Highlands 19:12.2 6:12/M
15 (< 5) 433 Will Callicotte San Antonio Stevens 19:14.4 6:12/M
16 9 46 Uriah Bennett Converse Judson 19:15.2 6:13/M
17 (< 5) 462 Gabriel Salinas San Antonio Veterans Memorial 19:18.7 6:14/M
18 10 288 Evan Packard San Antonio Johnson 19:18.9 6:14/M
19 11 76 Alejandro Cardenas San Antonio Brackenridge 19:23.9 6:15/M
20 12 273 Mason Benedict San Antonio Johnson 19:25.4 6:16/M
21 13 187 Ethan Perez San Antonio Clark 19:25.4 6:16/M
22 14 49 Josiah Harris Converse Judson 19:34.2 6:19/M
23 (< 5) 438 Samuel Snavely San Antonio Stevens 19:35.4 6:19/M
24 15 51 Cayden Martinez Converse Judson 19:46.7 6:23/M
25 16 79 Ivan Gonzalez San Antonio Brackenridge 19:56.4 6:26/M
26 17 406 Emmanuel Garcia San Antonio Roosevelt 19:57.4 6:26/M
27 18 157 Jordan Avila San Antonio Burbank 19:58.4 6:27/M
28 19 87 Ray Sanchez San Antonio Brackenridge 20:02.1 6:28/M
29 20 188 Sonny Rodgers San Antonio Clark 20:05.7 6:29/M
30 (< 5) 437 Joshua Navarrete San Antonio Stevens 20:11.2 6:31/M
31 (< 5) 366 FERNANDO LAZO-CAZARES O San Antonio O'Connor 20:12.6 6:31/M
32 (< 5) 455 John Gutierrez San Antonio Veterans Memorial 20:13.7 6:32/M
33 21 1340 Abraham Narro Southwest 20:15.3 6:32/M
34 22 1348 Ryan Marquez San Antonio Lanier 20:15.9 6:32/M
35 23 407 Carlos Gonzalez San Antonio Roosevelt 20:16.1 6:32/M
36 24 290 Antonio Valdespino San Antonio Johnson 20:16.7 6:32/M
37 25 1335 Ethan Collins Southwest 20:18.1 6:33/M
38 26 55 Joshua Savage Converse Judson 20:19.7 6:33/M
39 27 181 Diego Aguilar San Antonio Clark 20:21.4 6:34/M
40 28 275 Parker Cardenas San Antonio Johnson 20:23.4 6:35/M
41 29 1349 Adrian Arriola San Antonio Lanier 20:24.8 6:35/M
42 30 280 Nathan Marcovitch San Antonio Johnson 20:24.9 6:35/M
43 31 1337 Roman Gonzalez Southwest 20:25.4 6:35/M
44 (< 5) 369 SETH SCRITCHFIELD San Antonio O'Connor 20:30.1 6:37/M
45 32 282 Jacob Mitchell San Antonio Johnson 20:30.1 6:37/M
46 33 242 Jonas Garza San Antonio Highlands 20:33.2 6:38/M
47 34 52 Miguel Mata Converse Judson 20:35.2 6:38/M
48 35 410 Tedrick Gutierrez San Antonio Roosevelt 20:38.5 6:40/M
49 36 191 Robert Vaughn San Antonio Clark 20:39.9 6:40/M
50 37 1339 Darshan Lorenzana Southwest 20:41.1 6:40/M
51 38 283 Kevin Moreno San Antonio Johnson 20:44.8 6:42/M
52 39 415 Donell Ridley San Antonio Roosevelt 20:52.1 6:44/M
53 40 1336 Leo Fernandez Southwest 21:00.3 6:47/M
54 41 1350 Adrian Muriel San Antonio Lanier 21:04.4 6:48/M
55 (< 5) 450 Emanuel Alvarez San Antonio Veterans Memorial 21:06.9 6:49/M
56 42 248 Alexavier Maldonado San Antonio Highlands 21:08.2 6:49/M
57 43 252 Edward Roski San Antonio Highlands 21:08.4 6:49/M
58 44 1341 Juan Rivas Southwest 21:10.2 6:50/M
59 45 1338 Seth Griffin Southwest 21:26.9 6:55/M
60 46 165 Gino Medina San Antonio Burbank 21:35.3 6:58/M
61 47 420 Kirshon Wilson San Antonio Roosevelt 21:44.2 7:01/M
62 48 418 Vincent Vallejo San Antonio Roosevelt 21:55.8 7:04/M
63 49 1351 Daniel Cerna San Antonio Lanier 22:15.6 7:11/M
64 50 166 Souen Montemayor San Antonio Burbank 22:23.1 7:13/M
65 (> 7) 409 Ernesto Gutierrez San Antonio Roosevelt 22:28.3 7:15/M
66 (< 5) 461 Gael Realivazquez San Antonio Veterans Memorial 22:29.1 7:15/M
67 51 249 Santiago Olveda San Antonio Highlands 22:45.9 7:21/M
68 52 169 Agustin Ruiz San Antonio Burbank 22:49.5 7:22/M
69 53 246 Carlos Andres Islas San Antonio Highlands 22:55.2 7:24/M
70 54 240 Adalberto Flores San Antonio Highlands 23:06.4 7:27/M
71 55 168 Jose Rios San Antonio Burbank 23:15.2 7:30/M
72 56 1352 Jose Pazos San Antonio Lanier 23:28.9 7:35/M

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Converse Judson 43 1 4 9 14 15 26 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:27.9  
2 San Antonio Brackenridge 56 3 7 11 16 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:39.4  
3 San Antonio Clark 67 2 5 13 20 27 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:33.6  
4 San Antonio Johnson 104 10 12 24 28 30 32 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:49.4  
5 San Antonio Roosevelt 120 6 17 23 35 39 47 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:24.5  
6 Southwest 154 21 25 31 37 40 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:40.4  
7 San Antonio Highlands 177 8 33 42 43 51 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:48.1  
8 San Antonio Lanier 197 22 29 41 49 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:29.8  
9 San Antonio Burbank 221 18 46 50 52 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:01.6  
Inc. San Antonio Harlan 3 finishers    
Inc. San Antonio O'Connor 4 finishers    
Inc. San Antonio Stevens 3 finishers    
Inc. San Antonio Veterans Memorial 4 finishers    
Inc. SW Cast 1 finishers