Camp Tejas Invitational

September 16, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 5K

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     82  Andrew Block          Austin Lake Travis                     18:41.46  6:02/M        
    2      2     84  Joshua Keena          Austin Lake Travis                     18:56.38  6:07/M        
    3      3     88  Murff McLaughlin      Austin Lake Travis                     19:08.33  6:10/M        
    4      4   1408  Sivin Naik            Round Rock Westwood B                  19:20.47  6:14/M        
    5      5     91  Ian Walters           Austin Lake Travis                     19:38.14  6:20/M        
    6      6     24  Mauricio Granda       A&M Consolidated                       20:00.29  6:27/M        
    7      7   1405  Thomas LeBlanc        Round Rock Westwood B                  20:04.08  6:28/M        
    8      8     89  Makism Shimanskii     Austin Lake Travis                     20:12.79  6:31/M        
    9      9   1407  Zach Maynes           Round Rock Westwood B                  20:16.15  6:32/M        
   10     10    490  Kelan Hogan           Round Rock Westwood                    20:18.20  6:33/M        
   11     11     26  Andrew Li             A&M Consolidated                       20:25.51  6:35/M        
   12     12   1410  Richard Xue           Round Rock Westwood B                  20:27.96  6:36/M        
   13     13    308  Braulio Herrera       Giddings                               20:37.26  6:39/M        
   14     14     87  Simon Mager           Austin Lake Travis                     20:44.19  6:41/M        
   15  (< 5)    205  Javier Angel-HernandezDel Valle                              20:48.55  6:43/M        
   16     15     25  Barrett Langford      A&M Consolidated                       20:51.00  6:44/M        
   17     16    457  Jesse Montelongo      Rockdale                               21:02.67  6:47/M        
   18     17     27  Joshua Price          A&M Consolidated                       21:08.35  6:49/M        
   19     18    304  Andrew Clark          Giddings                               21:09.15  6:49/M        
   20     19     86  Ryan Long             Austin Lake Travis                     21:10.97  6:50/M        
   21     20     39  Keenan Kutzenberger   A&M Consolidated B                     21:26.12  6:55/M        
   22  (> 7)     83  Henry Files           Austin Lake Travis                     21:26.91  6:55/M        
   23     21   1431  Aiden Johnson         Sealy                                  21:34.22  6:57/M        
   24     22    434  Viggo Chavarria       Pflugerville Weiss High School         21:39.35  6:59/M        
   25     23    255  Luis Rodriguez        Elgin                                  21:42.91  7:00/M        
   26  (> 7)     85  Dylan Kramer          Austin Lake Travis                     21:50.88  7:03/M        
   27     24    492  Landon Iley           Round Rock Westwood                    21:51.28  7:03/M        
   28     25     20  James Thomas Bishop   A&M Consolidated                       21:51.92  7:03/M        
   29     26    487  Patrick Davoli        Round Rock Westwood                    21:56.68  7:05/M        
   30  (< 5)     51  Griffin Moore         Austin Hyde Park Baptist               21:58.00  7:05/M        
   31     27    489  Ryan Gu               Round Rock Westwood                    22:20.48  7:12/M        
   32     28    436  Timothy Frediercy     Pflugerville Weiss High School         22:21.39  7:13/M        
   33     29   1454  Augusto Romero        Taylor                                 22:24.30  7:14/M        
   34     30    486  Sunwoo Choi           Round Rock Westwood                    22:33.10  7:16/M        
   35     31    360  Henry Kieschnick      Huntsville                             22:48.02  7:21/M        
   36  (< 5)    214  Jorge Varela          Del Valle                              22:51.96  7:23/M        
   37     32   1403  Yuvan Jakkal          Round Rock Westwood B                  22:56.23  7:24/M        
   38     33     22  Daniel Fix            A&M Consolidated                       22:56.39  7:24/M        
   39     34    307  Eduardo Gonzalez      Giddings                               22:57.36  7:24/M        
   40     35    491  William Hwang         Round Rock Westwood                    23:04.58  7:27/M        
   41     36    312  Juan Puente           Giddings                               23:08.40  7:28/M        
   42     37     42  Zachary Schupp        A&M Consolidated B                     23:10.76  7:29/M        
   43     38   1430  Julian Gomez          Sealy                                  23:12.53  7:29/M        
   44     39    460  Pedro Tenorio         Rockdale                               23:13.66  7:30/M        
   45     40    366  Vincent Escamilla     Huntsville                             23:14.09  7:30/M        
   46     41    355  Braeden Benard        Huntsville                             23:15.52  7:30/M        
   47     42     44  Jay Whitfield         A&M Consolidated B                     23:18.05  7:31/M        
   48     43    455  Daniel Castillo       Rockdale                               23:29.90  7:35/M        
   49     44    359  Clark Hanson          Huntsville                             23:33.45  7:36/M        
   50     45   1434  Nik Young             Sealy                                  23:38.88  7:38/M        
   51  (< 5)    209  Eduardo Covarrubias   Del Valle                              23:40.69  7:38/M        
   52     46    122  Julian Celedon        Bastrop Cedar Creek                    23:41.90  7:39/M        
   53     47    361  Simon Mitchell        Huntsville                             23:43.48  7:39/M        
   54  (< 5)    211  Yarib Sanchez         Del Valle                              23:52.65  7:42/M        
   55     48   1409  Roger Peng            Round Rock Westwood B                  24:01.76  7:45/M        
   56     49     41  Hudson Riggs          A&M Consolidated B                     24:07.06  7:47/M        
   57     50    251  Francisco Chavez      Elgin                                  24:15.26  7:49/M        
   58  (> 7)     90  Payton Taylor         Austin Lake Travis                     24:15.35  7:49/M        
   59     51    362  Mikhil Patel          Huntsville                             24:33.54  7:55/M        
   60     52    305  Ty Darnell            Giddings                               24:36.46  7:56/M        
   61     53    303  Carlos Chavez         Giddings                               24:37.34  7:57/M        
   62     54   1453  Ryan Ferguson         Taylor                                 24:42.52  7:58/M        
   63     55    437  Dennis Goard          Pflugerville Weiss High School         24:44.65  7:59/M        
   64     56    126  Jonathan Potteiger    Bastrop Cedar Creek                    24:44.71  7:59/M        
   65     57     38  Stephen Culver        A&M Consolidated B                     24:51.11  8:01/M        
   66     58    368  Armando Ortiz         Huntsville                             24:55.42  8:02/M        
   67     59   1406  Jason Li              Round Rock Westwood B                  25:01.52  8:04/M        
   68     60   1451  Estrada Antonio       Taylor                                 25:07.59  8:06/M        
   69  (> 7)    357  Manuel Castillo       Huntsville                             25:16.34  8:09/M        
   70     61    256  Tyler Salas           Elgin                                  25:22.49  8:11/M        
   71  (< 5)    229  Johan Guevara         Del Valle  B                           25:42.97  8:18/M        
   72     62    459  Wyatt Smith           Rockdale                               25:46.74  8:19/M        
   73     63    306  Rocky Eyler           Giddings                               25:56.58  8:22/M        
   74     64    123  Cody Greenwalt        Bastrop Cedar Creek                    26:00.26  8:23/M        
   75     65    124  Omar Marquez          Bastrop Cedar Creek                    26:04.79  8:25/M        
   76  (< 5)    225  Omar Bautista         Del Valle  B                           26:29.06  8:33/M        
   77  (> 7)    310  Tanner Morse          Giddings                               26:30.85  8:33/M        
   78     66    128  Genaro Ugarte         Bastrop Cedar Creek                    26:32.05  8:34/M        
   79     67     43  Hayden West           A&M Consolidated B                     26:32.13  8:34/M        
   80  (> 7)    356  Ethan Benard          Huntsville                             26:39.71  8:36/M        
   81     68    456  Diego Garza           Rockdale                               26:43.73  8:37/M        
   82     69   1432  Seth Pine             Sealy                                  26:49.90  8:39/M        
   83     70   1452  Kenny Calvo           Taylor                                 26:50.01  8:39/M        
   84  (> 7)   1404  Harish Kolli          Round Rock Westwood B                  27:03.64  8:44/M        
   85     71    485  Matthew Broussard     Round Rock Westwood                    27:06.27  8:45/M        
   86     72    254  Brandon Portillo      Elgin                                  27:10.94  8:46/M        
   87  (< 5)     52  Kamden Salyer         Austin Hyde Park Baptist               27:41.72  8:56/M        
   88     73    438  Sebastian Schioern    Pflugerville Weiss High School         27:52.78  9:00/M        
   89     74    257  Joshua Sides          Elgin                                  28:03.27  9:03/M        
   90  (> 7)    311  Juan Padron           Giddings                               28:12.72  9:06/M        
   91     75   1433  Ian Waters            Sealy                                  29:50.83  9:38/M        
   92     76    435  Johnathan Esteban     Pflugerville Weiss High School         30:59.12 10:00/M        
   93  (> 7)    358  Carlos Flores         Huntsville                             31:11.22 10:04/M        
   94     77    258  Mauricio Vigil        Elgin                                  31:13.00 10:04/M        
   95  (> 7)    309  Jonathan Marshall     Giddings                               31:13.98 10:05/M        
   96  (< 5)     50  Greyson Hall          Austin Hyde Park Baptist               31:21.18 10:07/M        
   97     78    250  Rafael Capetillo      Elgin                                  31:29.07 10:09/M        
   98     79   1455  Josiah Walker         Taylor                                 33:44.99 10:53/M        
   99  (< 5)    166  Keller McClelland     Columbus                               33:49.17 10:55/M        
  100  (< 5)    232  Gabriel Rodriguez     Del Valle  B                           37:52.24 12:13/M        

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (< 5)    226  Johny Damien          Del Valle  B                           42:20.13 13:39/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys 5K

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Austin Lake Travis                     19               1   2   3   5   8  14  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:37.10

    2 Round Rock Westwood B                  64               4   7   9  12  32  48  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:04.89

    3 A&M Consolidated                       74               6  11  15  17  25  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:17.07

    4 Round Rock Westwood                   117              10  24  26  27  30  35  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:59.74

    5 Giddings                              153              13  18  34  36  52  53  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:28.63

    6 Huntsville                            203              31  40  41  44  47  51  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:34.56

    7 A&M Consolidated B                    205              20  37  42  49  57  67             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:53.10

    8 Rockdale                              228              16  39  43  62  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:16.70

    9 Sealy                                 248              21  38  45  69  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:06.36

   10 Pflugerville Weiss High School        254              22  28  55  73  76                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:37.29

   11 Elgin                                 280              23  50  61  72  74  77  78         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:34.87

   12 Taylor                                292              29  54  60  70  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:49.41

   13 Bastrop Cedar Creek                   297              46  56  64  65  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:03.71

 Inc. Austin Hyde Park Baptist             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Columbus                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Del Valle                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Del Valle  B                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: