Camp Tejas Invitational

September 16, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K Black

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    461  Jesus Bocanegra       Rockdale                               16:33.97  5:21/M        
    2      2    274  Cole Fenhaus          Fayetteville                           17:20.54  5:36/M        
    3      3   1435  Gavin Almaguer        Sealy                                  17:26.23  5:37/M        
    4      4    464  Yovanney Delgadillo   Rockdale                               17:37.61  5:41/M        
    5      5   1438  Fernando Garza        Sealy                                  17:43.61  5:43/M        
    6      6    465  Cristo Hernandez      Rockdale                               17:54.64  5:47/M        
    7      7   1462  Brennan Zupfer        Taylor                                 18:02.11  5:49/M        
    8      8    418  Kevin Nava            Lexington                              18:06.86  5:51/M        
    9      9   1437  Kevin Culp            Sealy                                  18:08.39  5:51/M        
   10     10    467  Jose Tenorio          Rockdale                               18:43.03  6:02/M        
   11     11    314  Cesar Carrillo        Giddings                               18:43.34  6:02/M        
   12     12    397  Brody Abbey           La Grange                              18:55.15  6:06/M        
   13     13    238  Cyrus Kubena          Dime Box                               19:04.55  6:09/M        
   14     14    385  Ryland Farhoudi       Kerrville Tivy                         19:07.45  6:10/M        
   15     15    388  Maddux Scogin         Kerrville Tivy                         19:13.59  6:12/M        
   16     16    386  Santana Flores        Kerrville Tivy                         19:14.38  6:12/M        
   17     17    183  Brandon Silva         Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          19:21.52  6:15/M        
   18     18    414  Brock Herring         Lexington                              19:23.62  6:15/M        
   19     19   1439  Connor Smith          Sealy                                  19:28.03  6:17/M        
   20     20    466  Aaron Montelongo      Rockdale                               19:28.93  6:17/M        
   21     21    281  Kole Schmitt          Fayetteville                           19:31.17  6:18/M        
   22     22   1442  Mason Withrow         Sealy                                  19:34.30  6:19/M        
   23     23    399  Cody Krupala          La Grange                              19:40.12  6:21/M        
   24     24    282  Keagan Supak          Fayetteville                           19:41.40  6:21/M        
   25  (< 5)    168  Josafat Galvan        Columbus                               19:42.53  6:21/M        
   26     25   1440  Bryce Stanford        Sealy                                  19:42.66  6:22/M        
   27     26    318  Jude Hendrix          Giddings                               19:45.66  6:22/M        
   28     27   1441  Efrain Villagomez     Sealy                                  19:46.53  6:23/M        
   29     28    321  Andreu Rodriguez      Giddings                               19:47.56  6:23/M        
   30     29    313  Edgar Armendariz      Giddings                               19:47.81  6:23/M        
   31     30    276  Lawson Fritsch        Fayetteville                           19:49.78  6:24/M        
   32     31    319  Braeden Lara          Giddings                               20:00.76  6:27/M        
   33     32    384  Ethan Farhoudi        Kerrville Tivy                         20:04.65  6:29/M        
   34     33    152  Spencer Ellis         Caldwell B                             20:05.81  6:29/M        
   35     34    462  Austin Caldwell       Rockdale                               20:08.28  6:30/M        
   36     35    317  Luke Hard             Giddings                               20:13.96  6:32/M        
   37     36    316  Aiden Hankins         Giddings                               20:14.48  6:32/M        
   38     37     58  Zach Henderson        Austin Hyde Park Baptist               20:15.47  6:32/M        
   39  (> 7)   1436  Benjamin Barrera      Sealy                                  20:18.35  6:33/M        
   40  (> 7)    322  Shay Siegmund         Giddings                               20:18.40  6:33/M        
   41     38    387  Jesus Guzman          Kerrville Tivy                         20:21.51  6:34/M        
   42  (< 5)    167  Will Fitzgerald       Columbus                               20:21.56  6:34/M        
   43     39    275  Mason Fenhaus         Fayetteville                           20:24.70  6:35/M        
   44     40    463  Alex Cooper           Rockdale                               20:48.23  6:43/M        
   45     41    153  Colby Maresh          Caldwell B                             20:50.97  6:44/M        
   46     42   1459  Joel Lopez            Taylor                                 21:05.41  6:48/M        
   47     43   1486  OVAMA CRINA           Eastside High School                   21:06.62  6:49/M        
   48     44   1457  Giovanni Aguilar      Taylor                                 21:10.54  6:50/M        
   49  (< 5)    104  Alex Castilla         Austin Northeast                       21:11.26  6:50/M        
   50     45    415  Stewart Hervey        Lexington                              21:17.92  6:52/M        
   51     46    150  Travis Cunningham     Caldwell B                             21:23.11  6:54/M        
   52     47    403  Daniel Perales        La Grange                              21:23.84  6:54/M        
   53     48    402  Xavier Ortiz          La Grange                              21:29.12  6:56/M        
   54     49    278  Daniel Hopkins        Fayetteville                           21:29.24  6:56/M        
   55     50    405  Saige Walter          La Grange                              21:30.66  6:56/M        
   56     51     60  Luke McCutchin        Austin Hyde Park Baptist               21:32.47  6:57/M        
   57     52    412  Lincoln Bryan         Lexington                              21:35.79  6:58/M        
   58     53   1479  ? VALDEZ              Eastside High School                   21:39.80  6:59/M        
   59     54    382  Ethan Aguero          Kerrville Tivy                         21:42.48  7:00/M        
   60     55    413  Justin Burkes         Lexington                              21:45.51  7:01/M        
   61     56    149  Daniel Bardin         Caldwell B                             21:48.16  7:02/M        
   62  (< 5)    125  Bryan Merino - MontanoBastrop Cedar Creek                    21:50.78  7:03/M        
   63     57    416  Jack Meurer           Lexington                              22:00.99  7:06/M        
   64     58    237  Brandon Guajardo      Dime Box                               22:03.62  7:07/M        
   65     59     57  Aiden Conquest        Austin Hyde Park Baptist               22:04.30  7:07/M        
   66     60    179  Nathaniel Doucet      Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          22:06.90  7:08/M        
   67     61    180  Jonah Dulin           Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          22:08.39  7:09/M        
   68     62   1461  Landon Velasquez      Taylor                                 22:11.68  7:10/M        
   69  (> 7)    320  Brookland Namken      Giddings                               22:12.48  7:10/M        
   70  (> 7)    315  Andrew Davis          Giddings                               22:14.94  7:11/M        
   71     63    280  Connor Price          Fayetteville                           22:16.94  7:11/M        
   72     64    156  Will McDonald         Caldwell B                             22:28.84  7:15/M        
   73     65    398  Bryan Jaimes          La Grange                              22:29.00  7:15/M        
   74  (< 5)    127  Bryan Rios            Bastrop Cedar Creek                    22:33.63  7:17/M        
   75     66   1458  Andrew Cortez         Taylor                                 22:35.40  7:17/M        
   76  (< 5)    105  Claudio Hernandez     Austin Northeast                       22:47.65  7:21/M        
   77     67    383  Vaxier Chavez         Kerrville Tivy                         22:51.67  7:22/M        
   78     68   1456  Brandon Aguilar       Taylor                                 23:15.18  7:30/M        
   79     69     55  Boone Young           Austin Hyde Park Baptist               23:21.36  7:32/M        
   80     70    155  Jack Mcclosky         Caldwell B                             23:25.74  7:33/M        
   81     71    235  Jorge Becerra RodrigueDime Box                               23:31.22  7:35/M        
   82     72    157  Nathan Scott          Caldwell B                             23:47.17  7:40/M        
   83  (> 7)    158  Rowdy Smith           Caldwell B                             24:08.92  7:47/M        
   84     73    404  Antonio Suarez        La Grange                              24:17.22  7:50/M        
   85     74   1485  KARITZA SORIANO       Eastside High School                   24:45.77  7:59/M        
   86  (> 7)    279  Mason Merritt         Fayetteville                           24:50.00  8:01/M        
   87  (< 5)    169  Armando Hernandez     Columbus                               25:04.32  8:05/M        
   88  (> 7)    273  Emanuel Champs        Fayetteville                           25:33.22  8:15/M        
   89  (> 7)    277  Jason Halfmann        Fayetteville                           25:52.68  8:21/M        
   90     75   1480  ? JARQUIN             Eastside High School                   25:54.60  8:21/M        
   91     76   1476  ? OROZCO              Eastside High School                   26:05.29  8:25/M        
   92     77   1460  Jett Vanbrocklin      Taylor                                 26:24.29  8:31/M        
   93     78   1472  PAZ REYES             Eastside High School                   26:43.36  8:37/M        
   94  (> 7)    154  Chris Marshall        Caldwell B                             26:50.49  8:40/M        
   95     79   1475  CARLOS MUANZA         Eastside High School                   26:56.50  8:41/M        
   96  (< 5)    103  Jose Aguilar          Austin Northeast                       26:56.70  8:42/M        
   97  (> 7)    151  Cooper Ellis          Caldwell B                             26:57.19  8:42/M        
   98     80    177  Eli Becker            Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          27:01.39  8:43/M        
   99     81    239  Joseph Mikulin        Dime Box                               27:51.08  8:59/M        
  100     82     61  Travis Moose          Austin Hyde Park Baptist               27:54.43  9:00/M        

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)   1483  M LOPEZ               Eastside High School                   28:04.47  9:03/M        
  102  (> 7)   1471  DEVRON MORAN          Eastside High School                   28:24.31  9:10/M        
  103  (< 5)    106  Leo York              Austin Northeast                       28:34.82  9:13/M        
  104  (> 7)   1482  ? ESPINAL             Eastside High School                   28:51.27  9:18/M        
  105     83    184  Jonathan Tindall      Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          28:57.27  9:20/M        
  106  (> 7)   1474  ? MARQEZ              Eastside High School                   29:56.37  9:39/M        
  107     84    236  Josue Garcia-TolentinoDime Box                               30:12.42  9:45/M        
  108  (> 7)   1481  ? MANCIA              Eastside High School                   31:04.42 10:01/M        
  109  (> 7)   1464  ? castellanos         Eastside High School                   31:07.44 10:02/M        
  110  (> 7)   1477  ? RIVERA              Eastside High School                   34:17.38 11:04/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K Black

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Rockdale                               41               1   4   6  10  20  34  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:18.18

    2 Sealy                                  58               3   5   9  19  22  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:20.56

    3 Kerrville Tivy                        115              14  15  16  32  38  54  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:01.58

    4 Fayetteville                          116               2  21  24  30  39  49  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:47.59

    5 Giddings                              125              11  26  28  29  31  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:05.13

    6 Lexington                             178               8  18  45  52  55  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:09.70

    7 La Grange                             180              12  23  47  48  50  65  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:58.89

    8 Taylor                                221               7  42  44  62  66  68  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:05.14

    9 Caldwell B                            240              33  41  46  56  64  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:36.89

   10 Austin Hyde Park Baptist              298              37  51  59  69  82                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:08.03

   11 Corpus Christi Incarnate Word         301              17  60  61  80  83                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:35.47

   12 Dime Box                              307              13  58  71  81  84                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:42.89

   13 Eastside High School                  321              43  53  74  75  76  78  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:32.08

 Inc. Austin Northeast                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bastrop Cedar Creek                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Columbus                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: