Providence Classical Paladin Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 792 Mariana Chapa The Village 11:39.9 5:50/M
2 (< 5) 696 Hannah Mann Providence Classical 13:11.8 6:36/M
3 (< 5) 698 Breanne Ohmes Providence Classical 13:28.4 6:44/M
4 1 819 Zoe Calimani The Woodlands Christian 13:40.5 6:50/M
5 2 779 Averi Garrity St. John XXIII College Prep 13:43.0 6:52/M
6 3 823 Florence Shirley The Woodlands Christian 13:51.5 6:56/M
7 4 654 Anna Gisler Logos Prep 14:13.5 7:07/M
8 5 841 Leah Hurley St Joseph Catholic 14:23.5 7:12/M
9 (< 5) 697 Susanna Brink Providence Classical 14:24.2 7:12/M
10 (< 5) 755 Marie-Therese Ramsey St Thomas Episcopal 14:24.9 7:12/M
11 (< 5) 637 Breelyn Miller Frassati Catholic 14:28.5 7:14/M
12 6 821 Elaina Formica The Woodlands Christian 14:33.8 7:17/M
13 7 737 Claire Boyle St Joseph Catholic 14:51.9 7:26/M
14 (< 5) 636 Rebecca Liepman Frassati Catholic 14:52.9 7:26/M
15 8 781 Calleigh Richardson St. John XXIII College Prep 14:58.8 7:29/M
16 (< 5) 604 Audrey Hochglaube Emery/Weiner 15:07.8 7:34/M
17 (< 5) 834 Dakota Rostant Trinity Classical 15:11.0 7:36/M
18 9 670 Elisabeth Hergenrader Lutheran South Academy 15:16.8 7:38/M
19 10 656 Hannah Parry Logos Prep 15:19.3 7:40/M
20 (< 5) 602 Sophie Kauffman Emery/Weiner 15:21.1 7:41/M
21 (< 5) 634 Grace Hardham Frassati Catholic 15:23.0 7:42/M
22 11 673 Lanie Ward Lutheran South Academy 15:33.5 7:47/M
23 12 667 Jemma Riekert Lutheran South Academy 15:35.8 7:48/M
24 (< 5) 794 Anna Kuvaas The Village 15:36.5 7:48/M
25 13 818 Brynnah Stowell The Woodlands Christian 15:42.1 7:51/M
26 14 672 Madison Van Wie Lutheran South Academy 15:52.4 7:56/M
27 (< 5) 753 Katie Pelletier St Thomas Episcopal 15:56.4 7:58/M
28 15 735 Reagan Provin St Joseph Catholic 15:58.5 7:59/M
29 16 827 Reese Muzny The Woodlands Christian 16:39.8 8:20/M
30 17 817 Sarah Powell The Woodlands Christian 16:43.9 8:22/M
31 18 822 Bella (isabella Rios The Woodlands Christian 17:06.5 8:33/M
32 (< 5) 751 Eliza (elizabet Carroll St Thomas Episcopal 17:07.5 8:34/M
33 19 671 Madeleine Richards Lutheran South Academy 17:17.7 8:39/M
34 (> 7) 820 Michaela Demandante The Woodlands Christian 17:20.5 8:40/M
35 20 652 Elliana Easter Logos Prep 17:24.0 8:42/M
36 (< 5) 793 Ava Greer The Village 17:30.5 8:45/M
37 21 738 Mayci Noak St Joseph Catholic 17:40.8 8:50/M
38 (< 5) 635 Paulina Lenz Frassati Catholic 17:42.9 8:51/M
39 22 669 Becca Byrom Lutheran South Academy 17:46.4 8:53/M
40 (< 5) 603 Mia Septimus Emery/Weiner 17:55.4 8:58/M
41 23 655 Amanda Parry Logos Prep 17:59.8 9:00/M
42 24 739 Danielle Schumann St Joseph Catholic 18:13.5 9:07/M
43 25 736 Eva Saldana St Joseph Catholic 18:13.8 9:07/M
44 (< 5) 720 Meredith Willborg Salt and Light Homeschool 18:15.7 9:08/M
45 26 780 Eva Holguin St. John XXIII College Prep 18:24.8 9:12/M
46 27 782 Suzi Wells St. John XXIII College Prep 18:32.7 9:16/M
47 (> 7) 815 Caroline Fletcher The Woodlands Christian 18:36.2 9:18/M
48 28 674 Emma Wells Lutheran South Academy 19:27.9 9:44/M
49 (> 7) 816 Natalie Moore The Woodlands Christian 19:55.7 9:58/M
50 29 778 Brooke Gamboa St. John XXIII College Prep 20:01.5 10:01/M
51 30 777 Mckenna Coveny St. John XXIII College Prep 20:08.2 10:04/M
52 (< 5) 750 Ava Burkhalter St Thomas Episcopal 20:33.6 10:17/M
53 31 651 Presley Rodgers Logos Prep 20:55.5 10:28/M
54 32 650 Makenzie Fraser Logos Prep 21:18.4 10:39/M
55 33 734 Julie Alford St Joseph Catholic 21:20.7 10:40/M

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 The Woodlands Christian 39 1 3 6 13 16 17 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:27.9  
2 Lutheran South Academy 65 9 11 12 14 19 22 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:36.5  
3 St Joseph Catholic 72 5 7 15 21 24 25 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:08.3  
4 Logos Prep 88 4 10 20 23 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:52.3  
5 St. John XXIII College Prep 92 2 8 26 27 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:41.0  
Inc. Emery/Weiner 3 finishers    
Inc. Frassati Catholic 4 finishers    
Inc. Providence Classical 3 finishers    
Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool 1 finishers    
Inc. St Thomas Episcopal 4 finishers    
Inc. The Village 3 finishers    
Inc. Trinity Classical 1 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - The Woodlands Christian

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:14:27.9

Ave Time:14:53.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 819 Zoe Calimani   1 1 13:40.5 13:40.5
2 823 Florence Shirley   3 4 13:51.5 27:32.0
3 821 Elaina Formica   6 10 14:33.8 42:05.9
4 818 Brynnah Stowell   13 23 15:42.1 57:48.0
5 827 Reese Muzny   16 39 16:39.8 1:14:27.9 0:17.9
6 817 Sarah Powell   (17)   16:43.9 1:31:11.8 0:22.0
7 822 Bella (isabella Rios   (18)   17:06.5 1:48:18.4 0:44.6
8 820 Michaela Demandante   More Than 7   17:20.5 2:05:39.0 0:58.6
9 815 Caroline Fletcher   More Than 7   18:36.2 2:24:15.2 2:14.3
10 816 Natalie Moore   More Than 7   19:55.7 2:44:10.9 3:33.8

Team - Lutheran South Academy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:19:36.5

Ave Time:15:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 670 Elisabeth Hergenrader   9 9 15:16.8 15:16.8
2 673 Lanie Ward   11 20 15:33.5 30:50.4
3 667 Jemma Riekert   12 32 15:35.8 46:26.2
4 672 Madison Van Wie   14 46 15:52.4 1:02:18.7
5 671 Madeleine Richards   19 65 17:17.7 1:19:36.5 0:55.8
6 669 Becca Byrom   (22)   17:46.4 1:37:23.0 1:24.5
7 674 Emma Wells   (28)   19:27.9 1:56:50.9 3:06.0

Team - St Joseph Catholic

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:21:08.3

Ave Time:16:13.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 841 Leah Hurley   5 5 14:23.5 14:23.5
2 737 Claire Boyle   7 12 14:51.9 29:15.4
3 735 Reagan Provin   15 27 15:58.5 45:13.9
4 738 Mayci Noak   21 48 17:40.8 1:02:54.7 1:18.9
5 739 Danielle Schumann   24 72 18:13.5 1:21:08.3 1:51.6
6 736 Eva Saldana   (25)   18:13.8 1:39:22.1 1:51.9
7 734 Julie Alford   (33)   21:20.7 2:00:42.9 4:58.8

Team - Logos Prep

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:25:52.3

Ave Time:17:10.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Anna Gisler   4 4 14:13.5 14:13.5
2 656 Hannah Parry   10 14 15:19.3 29:32.9
3 652 Elliana Easter   20 34 17:24.0 46:56.9 1:02.1
4 655 Amanda Parry   23 57 17:59.8 1:04:56.7 1:37.9
5 651 Presley Rodgers   31 88 20:55.5 1:25:52.3 4:33.6
6 650 Makenzie Fraser   (32)   21:18.4 1:47:10.8 4:56.5

Team - St. John XXIII College Prep

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.0

Ave Time:17:08.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 779 Averi Garrity   2 2 13:43.0 13:43.0
2 781 Calleigh Richardson   8 10 14:58.8 28:41.9
3 780 Eva Holguin   26 36 18:24.8 47:06.7 2:02.9
4 782 Suzi Wells   27 63 18:32.7 1:05:39.5 2:10.8
5 778 Brooke Gamboa   29 92 20:01.5 1:25:41.0 3:39.6
6 777 Mckenna Coveny   (30)   20:08.2 1:45:49.2 3:46.3

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 637 Breelyn Miller   Less Than 5   14:28.5 14:28.5
2 636 Rebecca Liepman   Less Than 5   14:52.9 29:21.4
3 634 Grace Hardham   Less Than 5   15:23.0 44:44.4
4 635 Paulina Lenz   Less Than 5   17:42.9 1:02:27.3 1:21.0

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 755 Marie-Therese Ramsey   Less Than 5   14:24.9 14:24.9
2 753 Katie Pelletier   Less Than 5   15:56.4 30:21.3
3 751 Eliza (elizabet Carroll   Less Than 5   17:07.5 47:28.9 0:45.6
4 750 Ava Burkhalter   Less Than 5   20:33.6 1:08:02.5 4:11.7

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 604 Audrey Hochglaube   Less Than 5   15:07.8 15:07.8
2 602 Sophie Kauffman   Less Than 5   15:21.1 30:29.0
3 603 Mia Septimus   Less Than 5   17:55.4 48:24.5 1:33.5

Team - Providence Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 696 Hannah Mann   Less Than 5   13:11.8 13:11.8
2 698 Breanne Ohmes   Less Than 5   13:28.4 26:40.3
3 697 Susanna Brink   Less Than 5   14:24.2 41:04.5

Team - The Village

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 792 Mariana Chapa   Less Than 5   11:39.9 11:39.9
2 794 Anna Kuvaas   Less Than 5   15:36.5 27:16.5
3 793 Ava Greer   Less Than 5   17:30.5 44:47.0 1:08.6

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 720 Meredith Willborg   Less Than 5   18:15.7 18:15.7 1:53.8

Team - Trinity Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 834 Dakota Rostant   Less Than 5   15:11.0 15:11.0